List of Tau Chapter Chairs and Non-Executive Officers
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
The following is an (incomplete) list of all Tau Chapter Committee Chairs and Non-Executive Officers.
Contents
Fall 06-Spring 07
Academic Term | Alumni/History | Brother at Large | ICR/Regional Delegate | PR | Scholarship | Service | Social | Ways and Means |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2006 | Nickie Midgett | Ernest Pugh | Ashley Yopp | Alex Lawrence | Anna Logemann | Caitlin Bossick | Tiffany Germain | Valerie Whigham |
Spring 2007 | Krissy Eron | Ashley Yopp | Stephanie Dasnoit | Anna Logemann | Courtney Tysinger | Tiffany Germain | Valerie Whigham |
Fall 07
Academic Term | Alumni/History | Brother at Large | ICR/Regional Delegate | PR | Rush | Scholarship | Service | Social | Ways and Means |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2007 | Erin Carraway | DJ Zagiba | Stephanie Dasnoit | Krissy Eron | Kristen Hales | Ryan Benner | Bryan Spragling | Ava Tillotson |
Spring 08
Academic Term | Alumni/History | Brother at Large | ICR/Regional Delegate | Rush/PR | Scholarship | Service | Social | Ways and Means |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spring 2008 | Erin Carraway | DJ Zagiba | Stephanie Dasnoit | Kristen Hales | Katherine Burley | Heather Blumenfeld | Kate O'Brien |
Fall 08-Spring 09
Academic Term | Alumni/History | Brother at Large | ICR/Regional Delegate | Rush/PR | Scholarship | Service | SGA Representative | Social | T-Shirt | Ways and Means |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2008 | Savanna Locklear | Bradley Hollers | Francesca Burns | Ami Drake | Taryn Burns | Anthony Sanders | Anthony Sanders | Erica Letchworth | Marina Bonner | |
Spring 2009 | Savanna Locklear | Bradley Hollers | Katherine Meyers | Caitlin Burklew | Katherine Burley | Anthony Sanders | Will Pack | Peyton Roberson | Stephanie Dasnoit |
Fall 09-Spring 10
Academic Term | Alumni/History | Brother at Large | ICR | Regional Delegate | Rush/PR | Scholarship | Service | SGA Representative | Social | T-Shirt | Ways and Means |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2009 | Stacey Hodnett
Meredith Miller * |
Blair Lindler | Anthony Sanders | Peyton Roberson | JC Lashley | Stacey Hodnett | Demi-Anna Martinez | Jeffrey Olsen | Peyton Roberson | NaDa Lo | |
Spring 2010 | Stacey Hodnett | Blair Lindler | Anthony Sanders | Peyton Roberson | Sarah Holmes | Meredith Miller | Hannah Evans | Jennifer Ortiz-Quick | Aisha Powell | Becky Clark | Carlton Tyndall |
Fall 10
Academic Term | Alumni/History | Brother at Large | ICR | Regional Delegate | Rush/PR | Scholarship | Service | SGA Representative | Social | T-Shirt | Ways and Means | Webmaster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2010 | Nathan Everett | Ryan Cook | Christopher A. Crout | Christopher A. Crout | Heather Bowen
Erin Gardner * |
Cameron Smith | Hannah Evans | Erin Gardner | Morgan Watts | Krystal McCullen
Rachel Nelson * |
Saderio Simmons
Ashley Tucker * |
Nathan Everett |
Spring 11-Spring 12
Academic Term | Alumni/History | Brother at Large | Fundraising | ICR/Regional Delegate | Rush/PR | Scholarship | Service | Social | Webmaster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spring 2011 | Nathan Everett | Ryan Cook | Chelsea Barnes
Ashley Tucker * |
Christopher A. Crout | Dustin Rogers | Melanie Carviou | Taylor Gates
Afua Boatemaa * |
Tyler Chriscoe | Nathan Everett |
Fall 2011 | Nathan Everett | Melanie Carviou | Cherisa Martin | Taylor Gates | Morgan Brown | Emily Hamm
Julie Poindexter * |
Megan Shaia | Tyler Chriscoe | Nathan Everett |
Spring 2012 | Ellie Crout | Megan Shaia | Anthony Jones | Taylor Gates | Ashley Lamb | Samantha Kramer | Mikenzi Rivenbark | Devin Sellers | Ellie Crout |
Fall 12-Spring 13
Academic Term | Alumni Relations | Brother at Large | Fundraising | Regional Delegate | Rush/PR | Scholarship | Service | Social | Webmaster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2012 | Jesyka Ferrin | Samantha Kramer | Stevie Younger | Dustin Hawley | Molly Marie Morton | Rachael Spooner | Stephanie Jordan | Alyssa Randall | Jesyka Ferrin |
Spring 2013 | Ellie Crout | Samantha Kramer | Stevie Younger | Dustin Hawley | Caitlin Melton | Jessica Pate | Marie Lazar | Maggie LeGrand | Jesyka Ferrin |
Fall 13-Spring 14
Academic Term | Alumni Relations | Brother at Large | Fundraising | Regional Delegate | Rush/PR | Scholarship | Service | Social | Webmaster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2013 | Rachael Spooner | Mansi Trivedi | Kathryn Chatman | Spencer Terrell | John Leopard | Julie Pawlowski | Taylor Neisler | Ashley Meehan | Laura Boetefuer |
Spring 2014 | Rachael Spooner | Mansi Trivedi | Kristen Martin | Skylar Stoddard | Rachel Mehaffey | Julie Pawlowski | Keia Lusk | Garrett Gore-Stevens | Laura Boetefuer |
Fall 14-Spring 15
Academic Term | Alumni Relations | Brother at Large | Fundraising | Regional Delegate | Rush/PR | Scholarship | Service | Social | Webmaster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2014 | Keith G. Jones | Briana Simmons | Ryan Poudier | Garrett Templeton | Kathryn Chatman | Nariman Emadzadeh | Haley Walter | Enfinity Dobson | Adeem Tahira |
Spring 2015 | Keith G. Jones | Quinn Hlatky | Travis Haysley | Garrett Templeton | Farren Allen | Nariman Emadzadeh | Madelaine Fellela | Shelton Stevens | Adeem Tahira |
Fall 15-Spring 16
Academic Term | Alumni Relations | Brother at Large | Fundraising | Regional Delegate | Rush/PR | Scholarship | Service | Social | Webmaster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2015 | Tara Komlo | Quinn Hlatky | Megan Sirak | Taylor Johnston | Katie Dodge | Nariman Emadzadeh | Rocio Ingles | Angela Carlson | Jason Ciapponi |
Spring 2016 | Tara Komlo | Angela Carlson | Rachel Dodson | Taylor Johnston | Natalie Broder | Matthew Bauer | Tionne Allen | Kristen Vecchia | Jason Ciapponi |
Fall 16-Spring 17
Academic Term | Alumni Relations | Brother at Large | Fundraising | Regional Delegate | Rush/PR | Scholarship | Service | Social | Webmaster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2016 | Lyndsie Harrell
[[]]* |
Alayna Allred | Maddison Makar
[[]]* |
Alex Robb | Natalie Broder
[[]]* |
Mitchell Boyd
[[]]* |
Nicole Mitchell
[[]]* |
Quinn Hlatky
[[]]* |
Andrew Wipperman |
Spring 2017 |
|
* = Co-Chair/Supplementary