Difference between revisions of "Delta Tau Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→Alpha Delta Class) |
(Redaction) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
* Anna Laura Davis | * Anna Laura Davis | ||
* Alison Stokley | * Alison Stokley | ||
− | * Rebekah Yake | + | * Rebekah Yake (resigned) |
* Krystle Wisdom | * Krystle Wisdom | ||
* Dakotah Kirk | * Dakotah Kirk | ||
* Anna Follett | * Anna Follett | ||
− | * Jocelynn Ashford | + | * Jocelynn Ashford (resigned) |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
''November 2013:'' | ''November 2013:'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * [[Queen Brown]] | + | * [[Queen Brown]] (expelled) |
* Tiffany Pendleton (expelled) | * Tiffany Pendleton (expelled) | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
''November 6, 2014:'' | ''November 6, 2014:'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * Hayley Thomas ( | + | * Hayley Thomas (resigned) |
* [[Kiara Beauchamp]] | * [[Kiara Beauchamp]] | ||
* [[Patrice Fontaine]] | * [[Patrice Fontaine]] | ||
− | * Kevoniti Paige Triplett ( | + | * Kevoniti Paige Triplett (resigned) |
− | * Aubry Skyler Cabaniss ( | + | * Aubry Skyler Cabaniss (resigned) |
* [[Zane Durwood Parker III]] | * [[Zane Durwood Parker III]] | ||
* [[Melanie Millsap]] (transferred) | * [[Melanie Millsap]] (transferred) | ||
Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
* [[Marissa Gonzalez]] | * [[Marissa Gonzalez]] | ||
* [[Nicole Birch]] | * [[Nicole Birch]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[]] |
* [[Haley Ray]] | * [[Haley Ray]] | ||
* Colleen McInnis (expelled) | * Colleen McInnis (expelled) | ||
− | * Josselyn Meneses ( | + | * Josselyn Meneses (resigned) |
</div> | </div> | ||
Latest revision as of 09:18, 21 June 2023
The following is a list of Delta Tau Chapter Initiate Classes.
There are no Epsilon or Theta classes. The 'No Name' classes were listed in the Chapter Roll Book with no Greek letter written next to the class.
Contents
- 1 Alpha Class
- 2 Beta Class
- 3 Gamma Class
- 4 Delta Class
- 5 Zeta Class
- 6 Eta Class
- 7 Iota Class
- 8 Kappa Class
- 9 Lambda Class
- 10 No Name Class
- 11 Mu Class
- 12 Nu Class
- 13 Xi Class
- 14 Omicron Class
- 15 No Name Class
- 16 Pi Class
- 17 Rho Class
- 18 Sigma Class
- 19 Tau Class
- 20 Upsilon Class
- 21 Phi Class
- 22 Chi Class
- 23 Psi Class
- 24 Omega Class
- 25 Alpha Alpha Class
- 26 Alpha Beta Class
- 27 Alpha Gamma Class
- 28 Alpha Delta Class
- 29 Alpha Epsilon Class
- 30 Alpha Zeta Class
- 31 Alpha Eta Class
- 32 Alpha Theta Class
Alpha Class
November 14, 2001:
- Kerny Brice Anderson
- Gwendolyn Mae Cole
- Aubrey Dionne Toleston
- Janae' Calaine Hatcher
- Crystal Lynn Smith
- Matthew Correll Woods
- Jennifer Nicole Dunham
- Gwendolyn Michelle Johnson
- Nakimuli Davis
- Lisa Marie Rubiano
- Christopher Glenn Schaffer
- Joshua Daniel Hagar
- Jennifer Lynn Martin
- Janemane Chimahusky
- Terra M. Kendrick
- Edana (?) L. Pounders
- John Bird (?)
- Linda Faye Banks
- Crystal Latryce Webster
- Camelia Young
- Joshua Powell
- Marcus Simon
- Gerald Emerson
- Pamela Nicole Gallop
- Amanda Jane Millsaps
- Brian Michael Brush
- Dustin Keyes
- Matthew Clark Arender
- Michael Stanley Evers, Jr.
- Samuel Johnathan Smith
- Liza Bayles Plunkett
- Emily Katherine Simpson
- Tammie Gayle Smith
- James Nelson Pratt
- Stephanie Dee-Ann Forsyth
- David Joseph Nussbaum
Beta Class
April 4, 2002:
Gamma Class
November 7, 2002:
- Ellen Hermann
- Cherye Hickman
- David Scott Therrien
- Jimmy Holman
- Lisa M. Bennett
- Daniel May
- Mary Ann Hooser
- Melissa G. Blackledge
Delta Class
April 10, 2003:
- Eleana Adams
- Nicki Allen
- Katie Martin
- Jamulia Finley
- Vinh Tran
- Rebecca Ann Uh (?)
- Catherine Jackson
- Candace Allgood
- Alison Renee Daniels
- Brandon Gore
- Justin Thomas Brumfield
- Jessica Lynn Brown
- Ketrina Denice Cannon
- Joi Hur-rie Fisher
- Cheryl Rebecca Jue
- Amanda Elizabeth DeStefanis
- John Bradley Clifton
Zeta Class
November 20, 2003:
- Marquita Moree Webster
- Kendrick Lamon Bankhead
- Lamon Tyrone Hutchins
- Amber Marlene Adsit
- Christy Ann Cameron
- Brandon Mawen (?)
- Shelley Key
- Adrienne Blackburn
Eta Class
April 15, 2004:
- Shameie Tyson
- Paula Thomas
- Kathryn Dyer
- Stephanie Stasulis
Iota Class
November 18, 2004:
- Christen Cagle-Brown
- Nathan P. Steele
- Jacqueline Marie Thomas
Kappa Class
March 30, 2005:
- Blake Matthews Bryan
- James Spencer Murray
- Mariah Ruth Baird
- Peggy Jean Ladner
- Ernest Lee Sanders, II
- Darryl Vincent Murray
- Brian Porter
- Nicole Mae Wolgemuth
- Michael Gaines Wilt
- Jennifer Susan Rupinski
- Lauren Lee Brunt
- Jennifer Ryan Austin
Lambda Class
November 17, 2005:
- Donna L. Donovsky
- Andrew V. Simmons
- Chiquita Renee Jenkins
No Name Class
April 18, 2006:
- Mary Frances Hannigan
- Jarrod Christopher Kuriger
- Angela Marie Hannah
- Caleb Wayne Blackford
- James Henry Nelson
Mu Class
November 14, 2006:
- Jessica Lynn Lasseigne
- Cayla Nicole Clayton
- Ryan William Poe
- Ryan Phillip Adams
- Herman Kendrith Beebe, III
- Casey East Trest
- Joseph Pierce Sullivan (November 28, 2006)
Nu Class
April 12, 2007:
- Lana Lee Smith
- Matthew Thomas Swartout
- Sarah Elizabeth Perry
- William McNeill Williford
- Emma Bronwyn Hughes
- Christine Leah Wolgemuth
- Laura Samantha Greer
- William Harris Luke
Xi Class
November 13, 2007:
- Hillary Bryne Allen
Omicron Class
April 24, 2008:
- Michael W. Barton
- Hailey E. Thompson
- Dayna Ellis
No Name Class
December 6, 2008:
- Melissa-Miles Dunn
- Lindseyann Anderson
- Katelin Nabors
- Elizabeth Stepp
- Charles H. Emrick
- Vincent Jarrod Stephens
Pi Class
August 20, 2009:
- Amanda Broome Hackman
- Kristopher Wilson
- Jessica Coker
- Celia O'Cain
- Alesha Lindsey
- William Warner
- Abby Ladner
- Elizabeth Krusemark
- Kayla Nicole Black
- Jessica Elise Cheek
- Whitney Acton
This class completed their initiation during the Spring 2009 semester, but the Chapter Roll book was not brought to the Induction ceremony. So, the Brothers signed the Chapter Roll at the beginning of the following semester, Fall 2009.
Rho Class
November 17, 2009:
- Emily Cotten
- Kelly Harkins
- Ashley Pecot
- Terrisha Buckley
- Joslyn Lyne'e Kimble
- Jessica Blackman
Sigma Class
April 15, 2010:
- Iesha Bridges
- Deidre Johnson
- Mallory Good
- Ellen Hurdish
Tau Class
November 30, 2010:
- Genny Freeman
- Tranita Taylor
Upsilon Class
April 10, 2011:
- Delta Milner
- Meghan Davis
Phi Class
November 2, 2011:
- Kris Feranda
- Brent McAlpin
- Elisabeth G. Gent
- Rachelle Thomason
- Danielle Grimes
- Taylor Szasz
- Emanuel Buchanan
Chi Class
April 1, 2012:
- Ruth Brown
- Nina Garcia
- Elizabeth Glowacki
- Ruthie Rhodes
- Tameka Carmichael
- Kauthar Gaber
- Patience Judy
- Chance Rodriguez
Psi Class
November 4, 2012:
- Jessica Dougan
- Mercedes Alberson
- Sheila Carney
- Clay Booth
- Hannah Miller
- Aimee Beets
- Katya Demetriades
- Brittany Govan
- Madeline Johnston
- Vina Nguyen
- Natasha Barclay
Omega Class
April 8, 2013:
- Anna Laura Davis
- Alison Stokley
- Rebekah Yake (resigned)
- Krystle Wisdom
- Dakotah Kirk
- Anna Follett
- Jocelynn Ashford (resigned)
Alpha Alpha Class
November 2013:
- Queen Brown (expelled)
- Tiffany Pendleton (expelled)
Alpha Beta Class
April 1, 2014:
Alpha Gamma Class
November 6, 2014:
- Hayley Thomas (resigned)
- Kiara Beauchamp
- Patrice Fontaine
- Kevoniti Paige Triplett (resigned)
- Aubry Skyler Cabaniss (resigned)
- Zane Durwood Parker III
- Melanie Millsap (transferred)
- Diana Pechanová (expelled)
- Marissa Gonzalez
- Nicole Birch
- [[]]
- Haley Ray
- Colleen McInnis (expelled)
- Josselyn Meneses (resigned)
Alpha Delta Class
April 9, 2015:
- Catherine Smith (resigned)
- Ashton Davis (expelled)
- Canary Brooks
- Kelly Anderson (transferred)
- Amanda Gammill
- Breanna Teague (resigned)
- Megan Anderson (expelled)
- Nicole Perry (resigned)
- Arnelle Woods (resigned)
- Brandon Tutor
- Ben Hatala (resigned)
Alpha Epsilon Class
November 5, 2015:
- Kellie Gill (resigned)
- Logan Smith
- Lloyd Gabriel Dedeaux
- Daeja Thomas
- Bre Moreno
- Jasmin Gandy (expelled)
- Ashley Reed
- Logan Chapman (transferred)
- Andrew Dippel
- Elizabeth Gammill
- Tristan Smith
- Caitlin Light
- Alaina Potts
- Donmari Pingul
- Sean McCarthy (resigned)
Alpha Zeta Class
April 7, 2016:
- Chelsey Vincent, Honorary/Faculty (March 28, 2016)
- Tiffani Allen (April 6, 2016)
- Kristina Domitrovich (April 6, 2016)
- Jaren G. Davis
- Sydney A. Reed
- Kara Nichols (transferred)
- Kristen Corey
- Devin Patrice Edwards
- Kassandra Rae Pachecho
- Bailee Lynn Pipkin
- Jalisa Patrice Slater
- Rylie Shaye Livingston
- Savanna Haleigh Yelverton
- Katie Shindala
- Harley Jean Chase
- Kelsey Margaret Hofheinz
- Hannah Patrice Frazier (transferred)
- Lauren Pearson (resigned)
- Mack Rather
Alpha Eta Class
, 2016:
Alpha Theta Class
, 2017: