Difference between revisions of "List of Iota Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→Founding "Alpha" Class Fall 2015) |
(→Epsilon Class Fall 2017) |
||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
==Epsilon Class Fall 2017== | ==Epsilon Class Fall 2017== | ||
"Induction Date:" | "Induction Date:" | ||
+ | ---- | ||
First Semester with Surge Programming | First Semester with Surge Programming | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> |
Latest revision as of 08:05, 17 August 2018
The following is a list of Iota Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
1932
Induction Date: December 5, 1932
The 1932 Lampadion lists the following members.
- William Young, Assistant Secretary 1933
- Alfred Vandling, Vice President 1933
- Miles Potter
- Wiiliam Edgar Atman
- Robert Parker, Sergeant at Arms 1933
- Leo Yozviak, President 1933
Prior to 1933
The 1933 Obiter lists the following members. Their individual Induction dates are unknown.
- William L. James, Secretary 1933
- Thomas Coursen, Treasurer 1933
- William E. Artman, Chaplain 1933
- Charles F. Hensley, Historian 1933
Prior to Fall 1936
The April 1937 Lampadion lists the following members in a photograph dated 1936. Their individual Induction dates are unknown.
- Earl Gehrig
- Walton Hill
- Clyde Klinger
- Lamer Blass
- Edward Webb
- Elmer Havilicka
- Francis Purcell
- John Snadell
- Sam Cohen
- Norman Henry
- Adolphe Zalonis
- John Fiorini
- Bernard Cobb
- Alvin Lapinski
- Luther Peck
- Frank Camera
- Ray Schrope
- William Morgan
- E. A. Reams
- T. P. North
- J. C. Koch
- Frank Rampolo
- Howard Waite
- William Karshner
- John Sandel
- Mervin Mercile
- Robert Abbot
- Andrew Thorton
- Edward Phillips
- Brother Hunsicker
- Brother Krapf, President 1932
Prior to Fall 1937
The December 1937 Lampadion lists the following members as the officers for Iota. Their individual Induction dates are unknown.
Fall 1937
Induction Date: November 10, 1937
Prior to 1939
The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following members as the officers for Iota. Their individual Induction dates are unknown.
- Charles Girton, President
- Daniel Jausknecht, Secretary
- E. A. Reams, Sponsor
Prior to 1941
The May 1941 Lampadion lists the following members as the officers for Iota. Their individual Induction dates are unknown.
- Howard Tomlinson, President
- Gerald Fritz, Secretary
- E. A. Reams, Sponsor
Founding "Alpha" Class Fall 2015
Induction Date: December 5, 2015
- Giovanna Andrews
- Emily Barrett
- Jamie Carroll
- Olivia Chandler
- Emily Coleman
- Alison Craig
- Monica DePaul
- Chelsea DeWire
- Melissa Finor
- Dillon Frawley
- Hannah Frohman
- Delany Gara
- Geneva Goldstein
- Rachel Gwinn
- Rachel Hadley
- Megan Hawbecker
- Tara Henry
- Emily Herman
- Cassidy Hess
- Zoe Hoffman
- Brianna Rae Johns
- Min Woo Lee
- Taylor Little
- Meghan Magee
- Miranda Matthews
- Morgan Minter
- Kalene Mitchell
- Morgan Munyan
- Shirley Neequaye
- Tai Nguyen
- Troy Platukus
- Kelsey Price
- Shari Spaeth
- Maggie Temmel
- Dr. Caryn Terwilliger, Honorary
- Gabriel Velazquez
- Samatha Wetzel
Beta Class Spring 2016
"Induction Date:"
- Michael Antal
- Olivia Aloisi
- Jeslyn Baker
- Laura Bitner
- Zoe Bongiovanni
- Kayla Brady
- Daniel Clark
- Ashley Erwin
- Emily Farrell
- Rachel Felbinger
- Alexandra George
- Makayla Gilchrist
- Sara Hicks
- Kristen Jensen
- Adam Karabudak
- Nathaniel Keer
- Joseph Kingston
- Kelsi Lefever
- Kaityln Mcconell
- Jessica Minnich
- Marianna Palumbo
- Justin Peterson
- Hazel Ramirez
- Gabrielle Scherer
- Luke Stong
- Alexis Thornton
- Trisha Young
Gamma Class Fall 2016
"Induction Date:"
Delta Class Spring 2017
"Induction Date:"
Epsilon Class Fall 2017
"Induction Date:"
First Semester with Surge Programming
- Melody Andrews
- Lauren Apple
- Hannah Arntzen
- Danielle Bartlett
- Amaris Bertot
- Lauren Blood
- Kacey Bodden
- Nikole Boyle
- Jackie Bristel
- Adelina Brouse
- Emily Bybel
- Emily Caldwell
- Margaret Carmel
- Liz Cole
- Jared Cromley
- Rianna Daughtry
- Travis Dayhoff
- Vicki Di Marco
- Hanna Dorsey
- Rachel Eicholtz
- Harry Emery
- Jenna Figliano
- Mercedes Fox
- Rachel Frantz
- Kerianne Gilligan
- Morgan Glatfelter
- Kate Goodrich
- Hannah Geczi
- Sarah Hamill
- Anna Hershey
- Alexander Hess
- Teresa Hess
- Gina Huntsinger
- Mackenzie Jackson
- Anna Jaskiewicz
- Brooke Karycki
- Cassandra Keiser
- Maddie Kelly
- Annie Klinger
- Courtney Kovilaritch
- Jada Lewis
- Amanda Linde
- Allison Lockard
- Leah McCartney
- Taylor McDonald
- Paige McInaw
- Kaleigh McLaren
- Anna McNamara
- Riley McSorley
- Lauren Minford
- Emily Mitchell
- Lauren Monaghan
- Allyson Morris
- Tiffani Murphy
- Madeline Murtin
- Cole Neff
- Krista Nicoletta
- Maddelynn Nixon
- Lauren Nunn
- Kyle Oakes
- Lucy Ortega
- Amanda Pellerito
- Megan Peterson
- Gabrielle Reyes
- Brandon Richardson
- Sarah Rhineer
- Allison Risaliti
- Marissa Roberts
- Nyeisha Robinson
- Sarah Sarsfield
- Melissa Seabourne
- Lindsey Sell
- Tori Serafine
- Jackie Shragher
- Kelsey Sisko
- Kristin Smith
- Kathryn Smithwick
- Robert Stahl
- Arielle Stehr
- Rachael Sullivan
- Cynthia Sverha
- Anne Sweeney
- Logan Termini
- Eliza Treese
- Carissa Wagner
- Mia Walters
- Sarah Wojcik
- Victoria Young
- David Zienkiewicz
Zeta Class Spring 2018
"Induction Date:"
- Kara Blazey
- Rachel Dailey
- Hannah Harple
- Meredith Heagerty
- Dani James
- Amber Kane
- Katlyn Koppen
- Aaron Llanso
- Leah Llanso
- Amy Maciejewski
- Diana Mastellar
- Shania Moore
- Kathryn Novak
- Kaitlyn Oberholtzer
- Meghan Quinn
- Sierra Sabol
- Michelle Steele
- Emily Vollrath
- Emily Wolf
- Caroline Bohm
- Kelly Murphy I
- Skyalr Snyder
- Erin Bielski
- Riley Durishin
- Stephanie Durante
- Nicole Miller
- Katie Mooney
- Francesca Osorio
- Kris Seiler
- Kayla Sompel
- Kassidy Unger
- Gabriella Gaughn
- Dominic Pinto
- Mukalah Upshur