Difference between revisions of "List of Delta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→Xi Class: added link) |
(→Omicron Class: added link) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
== Omicron Class == | == Omicron Class == | ||
+ | [[Delta Alpha Chapter - Omicron Class|Omicron Class]] | ||
''Induction Date:'' May 13, 2006 | ''Induction Date:'' May 13, 2006 | ||
− | |||
− | |||
== Pi Class == | == Pi Class == |
Revision as of 13:13, 9 October 2008
The following is a list of Delta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
Charter Class
Charter Class Induction Date: October 18, 1998 & November 8, 1998.
Notes: On October 18, 1998, 38 members were inducted into Phi Sigma Pi as the charter class, along with two honorary members, Dr. Ellson and Dr. Mayberry. On November 8, 1998, one more member was inducted, bringing the official count of charter class to 39 brothers.
Brothers inducted (39 total): Jonah Goodman, Mark Huebeler, Thomas Schaller (honorary), Jillian Haber, Tabitha Lavis, Amy Storch, Brian Perry, Donna Thibault, Kristin Schrader, Melissa Vasilev, Alison Kronenwetter, Erin Sharkey, Leslie Fox, Shawn Kosmala, Sherita Parmer, Jennifer Wedding, Prabhat Shrestha, Kari Wiltse, Jason Parry, Francesco Aiello, Robert Orefice, Colleen O’Conner, Sara Golden, AnnaLisa Stockwell, Joshua Hirschorn, Jason Pacchiarotti, Rachel Bucholtz, Adam Rackoff, Eric Marderness, Ken VenderVeer, Danielle Paradis, Kyle Daving, Broderick Messmer, Eric Janus, Erin Ionson, Daniel Lerner, Matt Sudol, Sarah Thomas, (Teru King is considered never inducted).
Alpha Class
Beta Class
Gamma Class
Delta Class
Epsilon Class
Zeta Class
Eta Class
Eta Class
Induction Date: April 28, 2002
Theta Class
Theta Class
Induction Date: December 15, 2002
Iota Class
Iota Class
Induction Date: May 2, 2003
Kappa Class
Kappa Class
Induction Date: January 11, 2004
Lambda Class
Lambda Class
Induction Date: April 30, 2004
Mu Class
Mu Class
Induction Date: January 7, 2005
Nu Class
Nu Class
Induction Date:
Xi Class
Xi Class
Induction Date: January 14, 2006
Omicron Class
Omicron Class Induction Date: May 13, 2006
Pi Class
Induction Date: December 20, 2006
Brothers inducted (8 total): Sarah Exley, Kristin Evans, Nitin Nampalli, Daniella Hand, Aderonke Adegoke, Eden Waithe, Andrea Abreu-Mercado, Melisande Fritzsche
Rho Class
Induction Date: May 12, 2007
Brothers inducted (11 total): Catherine Smythe, Lindsay Block, Gregory Leaper, Omar Ghani, Alexandra Johnson, Chris Forbes, Jennifer Hill, Calgary Branagan, Andrea Braganza, Jamie Eustace, Katherine Varandas
Sigma Class
Induction Date: December 19, 2007
Brothers inducted (7 total): Dylan Henson, Laura Carbonneau, Hannah Samaroo, Katie Boa, Elissa Nyerges, Josh Rabau, Sarayu Rangarajan