Difference between revisions of "List of Lambda Chapter Initiate Classes"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(→Charter Class) |
(→Alpha Class: added 1930, 1931) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
− | == | + | == 1930-1931 == |
− | ''Induction Date:'' | + | ''Induction Date: unknown''<br/> |
+ | ''Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1931clar#page/118/mode/2up'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * [[William Flannagan]], ''President first semester'' |
− | * | + | * [[Joseph Kata]], ''Treasurer, President second semester'' |
− | * | + | * [[John Mochnick]], ''Corresponding Secretary'' |
+ | * [[Stanley Lore]], ''Chaplain'' | ||
+ | * [[G. C. L. Riemer]], faculty | ||
+ | * [[Charles Becker]], faculty | ||
+ | * [[M. E. MacDonald]], faculty | ||
+ | * [[Harry Manson]], faculty | ||
+ | * [{Robert Lindquist]] | ||
+ | * [[Russell Sweitzer]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
+ | == 1931 == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: unknown''<br/> | ||
+ | ''Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1931clar#page/118/mode/2up'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[E. C. Class]], faculty | ||
+ | * [[Emerson Best]] | ||
+ | * [[Alfred Murphy]] | ||
+ | * [[Lewis Wells]] | ||
+ | * [[Ralph Fulton]] | ||
+ | * Harry Ashbaugh]] | ||
+ | * [[James Kassel]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Pre-1939 == | == Pre-1939 == |
Revision as of 10:00, 25 August 2014
The following is a list of Lambda Chapter Initiate Classes.
Charter Class
Induction Date:
1930-1931
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1931clar#page/118/mode/2up
- William Flannagan, President first semester
- Joseph Kata, Treasurer, President second semester
- John Mochnick, Corresponding Secretary
- Stanley Lore, Chaplain
- G. C. L. Riemer, faculty
- Charles Becker, faculty
- M. E. MacDonald, faculty
- Harry Manson, faculty
- [{Robert Lindquist]]
- Russell Sweitzer
1931
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1931clar#page/118/mode/2up
- E. C. Class, faculty
- Emerson Best
- Alfred Murphy
- Lewis Wells
- Ralph Fulton
- Harry Ashbaugh]]
- James Kassel
Pre-1939
The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following Lambda members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.
- Robert Shriver, President
- Chester H. Byerly, Secretary
- C. F. Becker, Sponsor
Pre-1941
The May 1941 Lampadion lists the following Lambda members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.
- Robert Jewell, President
- L. S. Thurman, Secretary
- C. F. Becker, Sponsor
Pre-1937
The Fall 1937 Lampadion lists the following Lambda members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.