Difference between revisions of "List of Lambda Chapter Initiate Classes"
(added 1958) |
|||
Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
* [[Laverne Terwilliger]] | * [[Laverne Terwilliger]] | ||
* [[Paul Hamilton]] | * [[Paul Hamilton]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Donald Greggs]] |
* [[Fred Bell]] | * [[Fred Bell]] | ||
* [[Harry Greer]] | * [[Harry Greer]] | ||
Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
* [[Dick Thompson]] | * [[Dick Thompson]] | ||
* [[Jim Higby]] | * [[Jim Higby]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == 1959 == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:''<br/> | ||
+ | ''Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1959clar#page/104/mode/2up'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Paul Laing]] | ||
+ | * [[Dalph Cook]] | ||
+ | * [[Robert Myers]] | ||
+ | * [[David Moore]] | ||
+ | * [[Robert McElravy]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard Summerville]] | ||
+ | * [[Irwin Henry]] | ||
+ | * [[Michael Knosky]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard Wiesen]] | ||
+ | * [[James Kockler]] | ||
+ | * [[Lester Schickling]] | ||
+ | * [[Fred Thickey]] | ||
+ | * [[Paul Palmer]] | ||
+ | * [[Thomas Calkins]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
[[Category:Initiate Classes]] | [[Category:Initiate Classes]] | ||
[[Category:Lambda Chapter]] | [[Category:Lambda Chapter]] |
Revision as of 13:17, 25 August 2014
The following is a list of Lambda Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
Charter Class
Induction Date:
1930-1931
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1931clar#page/118/mode/2up
- William Flannagan, President first semester
- Joseph Kata, Treasurer, President second semester
- John Mochnick, Corresponding Secretary
- Stanley Lore, Chaplain
- G. C. L. Riemer, faculty
- Charles Becker, faculty
- M. E. MacDonald, faculty
- Harry Manson, faculty
- Robert Lindquist
- Russell Sweitzer
1931
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1931clar#page/118/mode/2up
1932
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1932clar#page/112/mode/2up
- Charles Logan
- James Cassel (possibly James Kassel, though both are listed in 1932
- Thomas Wilson
1933
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1932clar#page/112/mode/2up
1934
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1933clar#page/84/mode/2up
1935
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1935clar#page/56/mode/2up
1936
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1936clar#page/54/mode/2up
1937
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1937clar#page/44/mode/2up
- Pierce
- Manson
- P Griffin
- E Griffin
- Crissman
- James Call
- Walter Haskell
- William Marshall
1938
Induction Date: November 5, 1937 and December 17, 1937
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1938clar#page/52/mode/2up
November 5, 1937
December 17, 1937
1939
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1939clar#page/44/mode/2up
1940
Induction Date: January 31, 1940
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1940clar#page/50/mode/2up
1941
Induction Date: January 13, 1941
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1941clar#page/n53/mode/2up
1942
Induction Date: unknown
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1942clar#page/56/mode/2up
1943
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1943clar#page/54/mode/2up
1944 - 1946
Inactive due to World War II.
1947
Induction Date: October 28, 1946
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1947clar#page/62/mode/2up
- Ivan Young
- T Williams
- R Elliott
- L Smith
1948
Lambda Chapter is not listed in the 1948 Sequelle, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1948clar#page/n1/mode/2up.
1949
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1949clar#page/90/mode/2up
- Mark Shiring
- Irving Henry
- T Brinkley
- Lavern Woodrow
- H Manson
- Thomas Nelson
- Leroy Olsen
- M Zavacky
- A Larson
- Michael Osipo (possibly Ospiov)
- T Cyphert
- J Banjak
- S Dellaquila
- C Kinkead
1950
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1950clar#page/114/mode/2up
1951
Induction Date: February 10, 1951
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1951clar#page/100/mode/2up
1952
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1952clar#page/94/mode/2up
1953
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1953clar#page/80/mode/2up
1954
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1954clar#page/88/mode/2up
- J Faringer
- Merrell Barnett
- Jack Rafferty
- Cliff Keth
- D Hallstrom
- W Texter
- Thad Hoyer
1955
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1955clar#page/82/mode/2up
1956
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1956clar#page/96/mode/2up
1957
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1957clar#page/92/mode/2up
1958
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1958clar#page/106/mode/2up
1959
Induction Date:
Source: Sequelle yearbook, https://archive.org/stream/sequelle1959clar#page/104/mode/2up