Difference between revisions of "List of Delta Tau Chapter Initiate Classes"
m (→Alpha Zeta Class) |
(→Alpha Gamma Class) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a '''list of [[Delta Tau Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | The following is a '''list of [[Delta Tau Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''There are no Epsilon or Theta classes. The 'No Name' classes were listed in the Chapter Roll Book with no Greek letter written next to the class.'' | ||
== Alpha Class == | == Alpha Class == | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
* [[Melissa Green]] | * [[Melissa Green]] | ||
* [[Patrick Walker]] | * [[Patrick Walker]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Gamma Class == | ||
+ | ''November 7, 2002:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Ellen Hermann | ||
+ | * Cherye Hickman | ||
+ | * David Scott Therrien | ||
+ | * Jimmy Holman | ||
+ | * Lisa M. Bennett | ||
+ | * Daniel May | ||
+ | * Mary Ann Hooser | ||
+ | * Melissa G. Blackledge | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Delta Class == | ||
+ | ''April 10, 2003:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Eleana Adams | ||
+ | * Nicki Allen | ||
+ | * Katie Martin | ||
+ | * Jamulia Finley | ||
+ | * Vinh Tran | ||
+ | * Rebecca Ann Uh (?) | ||
+ | * Catherine Jackson | ||
+ | * Candace Allgood | ||
+ | * Alison Renee Daniels | ||
+ | * Brandon Gore | ||
+ | * Justin Thomas Brumfield | ||
+ | * Jessica Lynn Brown | ||
+ | * Ketrina Denice Cannon | ||
+ | * Joi Hur-rie Fisher | ||
+ | * Cheryl Rebecca Jue | ||
+ | * Amanda Elizabeth DeStefanis | ||
+ | * John Bradley Clifton | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Zeta Class == | ||
+ | ''November 20, 2003:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Marquita Moree Webster | ||
+ | * Kendrick Lamon Bankhead | ||
+ | * Lamon Tyrone Hutchins | ||
+ | * Amber Marlene Adsit | ||
+ | * Christy Ann Cameron | ||
+ | * Brandon Mawen (?) | ||
+ | * Shelley Key | ||
+ | * Adrienne Blackburn | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Eta Class == | ||
+ | ''April 15, 2004:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Shameie Tyson | ||
+ | * Paula Thomas | ||
+ | * Kathryn Dyer | ||
+ | * Stephanie Stasulis | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Iota Class == | ||
+ | ''November 18, 2004:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Christen Cagle-Brown | ||
+ | * Nathan P. Steele | ||
+ | * Jacqueline Marie Thomas | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Kappa Class == | ||
+ | ''March 30, 2005:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Blake Matthews Bryan | ||
+ | * James Spencer Murray | ||
+ | * Mariah Ruth Baird | ||
+ | * Peggy Jean Ladner | ||
+ | * Ernest Lee Sanders, II | ||
+ | * Darryl Vincent Murray | ||
+ | * Brian Porter | ||
+ | * Nicole Mae Wolgemuth | ||
+ | * Michael Gaines Wilt | ||
+ | * Jennifer Susan Rupinski | ||
+ | * Lauren Lee Brunt | ||
+ | * Jennifer Ryan Austin | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Lambda Class == | ||
+ | ''November 17, 2005:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Donna L. Donovsky | ||
+ | * Andrew V. Simmons | ||
+ | * Chiquita Renee Jenkins | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == No Name Class == | ||
+ | ''April 18, 2006:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Mary Frances Hannigan | ||
+ | * Jarrod Christopher Kuriger | ||
+ | * Angela Marie Hannah | ||
+ | * Caleb Wayne Blackford | ||
+ | * James Henry Nelson | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Mu Class == | ||
+ | ''November 14, 2006:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Jessica Lynn Lasseigne | ||
+ | * Cayla Nicole Clayton | ||
+ | * Ryan William Poe | ||
+ | * Ryan Phillip Adams | ||
+ | * Herman Kendrith Beebe, III | ||
+ | * Casey East Trest | ||
+ | * Joseph Pierce Sullivan (November 28, 2006) | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Nu Class == | ||
+ | ''April 12, 2007:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Lana Lee Smith | ||
+ | * Matthew Thomas Swartout | ||
+ | * Sarah Elizabeth Perry | ||
+ | * William McNeill Williford | ||
+ | * Emma Bronwyn Hughes | ||
+ | * Christine Leah Wolgemuth | ||
+ | * Laura Samantha Greer | ||
+ | * William Harris Luke | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Xi Class == | ||
+ | ''November 13, 2007:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Hillary Bryne Allen | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Omicron Class == | ||
+ | ''April 24, 2008:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Michael W. Barton | ||
+ | * Hailey E. Thompson | ||
+ | * Dayna Ellis | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == No Name Class == | ||
+ | ''December 6, 2008:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Melissa-Miles Dunn | ||
+ | * Lindseyann Anderson | ||
+ | * Katelin Nabors | ||
+ | * Elizabeth Stepp | ||
+ | * Charles H. Emrick | ||
+ | * Vincent Jarrod Stephens | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Pi Class == | ||
+ | ''August 20, 2009:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Amanda Broome Hackman | ||
+ | * Kristopher Wilson | ||
+ | * Jessica Coker | ||
+ | * Celia O'Cain | ||
+ | * Alesha Lindsey | ||
+ | * William Warner | ||
+ | * Abby Ladner | ||
+ | * Elizabeth Krusemark | ||
+ | * Kayla Nicole Black | ||
+ | * Jessica Elise Cheek | ||
+ | * Whitney Acton | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''This class completed their initiation during the Spring 2009 semester, but the Chapter Roll book was not brought to the Induction ceremony. So, the Brothers signed the Chapter Roll at the beginning of the following semester, Fall 2009.'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Rho Class == | ||
+ | ''November 17, 2009:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Emily Cotten | ||
+ | * Kelly Harkins | ||
+ | * Ashley Pecot | ||
+ | * Terrisha Buckley | ||
+ | * Joslyn Lyne'e Kimble | ||
+ | * Jessica Blackman | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Sigma Class == | ||
+ | ''April 15, 2010:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Iesha Bridges | ||
+ | * Deidre Johnson | ||
+ | * Mallory Good | ||
+ | * Ellen Hurdish | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Tau Class == | ||
+ | ''November 30, 2010:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Genny Freeman | ||
+ | * Tranita Taylor | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Upsilon Class == | ||
+ | ''April 10, 2011:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Delta Milner | ||
+ | * Meghan Davis | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Phi Class == | ||
+ | ''November 2, 2011:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Kris Feranda | ||
+ | * Brent McAlpin | ||
+ | * Elisabeth G. Gent | ||
+ | * Rachelle Thomason | ||
+ | * Danielle Grimes | ||
+ | * Taylor Szasz | ||
+ | * Emanuel Buchanan | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Chi Class == | ||
+ | ''April 1, 2012:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Ruth Brown | ||
+ | * Nina Garcia | ||
+ | * Elizabeth Glowacki | ||
+ | * Ruthie Rhodes | ||
+ | * Tameka Carmichael | ||
+ | * Kauthar Gaber | ||
+ | * Patience Judy | ||
+ | * Chance Rodriguez | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | == Psi Class == | ||
+ | ''November 4, 2012:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Jessica Dougan | ||
+ | * Mercedes Alberson | ||
+ | * Sheila Carney | ||
+ | * Clay Booth | ||
+ | * Hannah Miller | ||
+ | * Aimee Beets | ||
+ | * Katya Demetriades | ||
+ | * Brittany Govan | ||
+ | * Madeline Johnston | ||
+ | * Vina Nguyen | ||
+ | * Natasha Barclay | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Omega Class == | ||
+ | ''April 8, 2013:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * Anna Laura Davis | ||
+ | * Alison Stokley | ||
+ | * Rebekah Yake | ||
+ | * Krystle Wisdom | ||
+ | * Dakotah Kirk | ||
+ | * Anna Follett | ||
+ | * Jocelynn Ashford | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 56: | Line 337: | ||
''November 2013:'' | ''November 2013:'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * Queen Brown | + | * [[Queen Brown]] |
* Tiffany Pendleton (expelled) | * Tiffany Pendleton (expelled) | ||
− | |||
− | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 65: | Line 344: | ||
''April 1, 2014:'' | ''April 1, 2014:'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * Folly Crawford | + | * [[Folly Crawford]] |
− | * Courtney Crosby | + | * [[Courtney Crosby]] |
− | * Kiana Stinson | + | * [[Kiana Stinson]] |
− | |||
− | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Alpha Gamma Class == | == Alpha Gamma Class == | ||
+ | [[File:AlphaGammaDT.jpg|200px|thumb|right|Alpha Gamma]] | ||
''November 6, 2014:'' | ''November 6, 2014:'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
Line 85: | Line 363: | ||
* [[Marissa Gonzalez]] | * [[Marissa Gonzalez]] | ||
* [[Nicole Birch]] | * [[Nicole Birch]] | ||
− | * | + | * |
* [[Haley Ray]] | * [[Haley Ray]] | ||
* Colleen McInnis (expelled) | * Colleen McInnis (expelled) | ||
Line 97: | Line 375: | ||
* Ashton Davis (expelled) | * Ashton Davis (expelled) | ||
* Canary Brooks | * Canary Brooks | ||
− | * Kelly Anderson | + | * Kelly Anderson (transferred) |
* Amanda Gammill | * Amanda Gammill | ||
* Breanna Teague | * Breanna Teague | ||
Line 108: | Line 386: | ||
== Alpha Epsilon Class == | == Alpha Epsilon Class == | ||
+ | [[File:AlphaEpsilon.jpg|200px|thumb|right|Alpha Epsilon Class, Fall 2015]] | ||
''November 5, 2015:'' | ''November 5, 2015:'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
* Kellie Gill (self-expelled) | * Kellie Gill (self-expelled) | ||
− | * Logan Smith | + | * [[Logan Smith]] |
− | * Lloyd Gabriel Dedeaux | + | * [[Lloyd Gabriel Dedeaux]] |
− | * Daeja Thomas | + | * [[Daeja Thomas]] |
− | * Bre Moreno | + | * [[Bre Moreno]] |
* Jasmin Gandy (expelled) | * Jasmin Gandy (expelled) | ||
− | * Ashley Reed | + | * [[Ashley Reed]] |
− | * Logan Chapman | + | * Logan Chapman (transferred) |
− | * Andrew Dippel | + | * [[Andrew Dippel]] |
− | * Elizabeth Gammill | + | * [[Elizabeth Gammill]] |
− | * Tristan Smith | + | * [[Tristan Smith]] |
− | * Caitlin Light | + | * [[Caitlin Light]] |
− | * Alaina Potts | + | * [[Alaina Potts]] |
− | * Donmari Pingul | + | * [[Donmari Pingul]] |
* Sean McCarthy (self-expelled) | * Sean McCarthy (self-expelled) | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Alpha Zeta Class == | == Alpha Zeta Class == | ||
− | ''April | + | [[File:AlphaZeta.jpg|200px|thumb|right|Alpha Zeta class, Spring 2016]] |
+ | ''April ?, 2016:'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * Chelsey Vincent, Honorary/Faculty (March 28, 2016) |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
</div> | </div> |
Latest revision as of 09:14, 21 June 2023
The following is a list of Delta Tau Chapter Initiate Classes.
There are no Epsilon or Theta classes. The 'No Name' classes were listed in the Chapter Roll Book with no Greek letter written next to the class.
Contents
- 1 Alpha Class
- 2 Beta Class
- 3 Gamma Class
- 4 Delta Class
- 5 Zeta Class
- 6 Eta Class
- 7 Iota Class
- 8 Kappa Class
- 9 Lambda Class
- 10 No Name Class
- 11 Mu Class
- 12 Nu Class
- 13 Xi Class
- 14 Omicron Class
- 15 No Name Class
- 16 Pi Class
- 17 Rho Class
- 18 Sigma Class
- 19 Tau Class
- 20 Upsilon Class
- 21 Phi Class
- 22 Chi Class
- 23 Psi Class
- 24 Omega Class
- 25 Alpha Alpha Class
- 26 Alpha Beta Class
- 27 Alpha Gamma Class
- 28 Alpha Delta Class
- 29 Alpha Epsilon Class
- 30 Alpha Zeta Class
Alpha Class
November 14, 2001:
- Kerny Brice Anderson
- Gwendolyn Mae Cole
- Aubrey Dionne Toleston
- Janae' Calaine Hatcher
- Crystal Lynn Smith
- Matthew Correll Woods
- Jennifer Nicole Dunham
- Gwendolyn Michelle Johnson
- Nakimuli Davis
- Lisa Marie Rubiano
- Christopher Glenn Schaffer
- Joshua Daniel Hagar
- Jennifer Lynn Martin
- Janemane Chimahusky
- Terra M. Kendrick
- Edana (?) L. Pounders
- John Bird (?)
- Linda Faye Banks
- Crystal Latryce Webster
- Camelia Young
- Joshua Powell
- Marcus Simon
- Gerald Emerson
- Pamela Nicole Gallop
- Amanda Jane Millsaps
- Brian Michael Brush
- Dustin Keyes
- Matthew Clark Arender
- Michael Stanley Evers, Jr.
- Samuel Johnathan Smith
- Liza Bayles Plunkett
- Emily Katherine Simpson
- Tammie Gayle Smith
- James Nelson Pratt
- Stephanie Dee-Ann Forsyth
- David Joseph Nussbaum
Beta Class
April 4, 2002:
Gamma Class
November 7, 2002:
- Ellen Hermann
- Cherye Hickman
- David Scott Therrien
- Jimmy Holman
- Lisa M. Bennett
- Daniel May
- Mary Ann Hooser
- Melissa G. Blackledge
Delta Class
April 10, 2003:
- Eleana Adams
- Nicki Allen
- Katie Martin
- Jamulia Finley
- Vinh Tran
- Rebecca Ann Uh (?)
- Catherine Jackson
- Candace Allgood
- Alison Renee Daniels
- Brandon Gore
- Justin Thomas Brumfield
- Jessica Lynn Brown
- Ketrina Denice Cannon
- Joi Hur-rie Fisher
- Cheryl Rebecca Jue
- Amanda Elizabeth DeStefanis
- John Bradley Clifton
Zeta Class
November 20, 2003:
- Marquita Moree Webster
- Kendrick Lamon Bankhead
- Lamon Tyrone Hutchins
- Amber Marlene Adsit
- Christy Ann Cameron
- Brandon Mawen (?)
- Shelley Key
- Adrienne Blackburn
Eta Class
April 15, 2004:
- Shameie Tyson
- Paula Thomas
- Kathryn Dyer
- Stephanie Stasulis
Iota Class
November 18, 2004:
- Christen Cagle-Brown
- Nathan P. Steele
- Jacqueline Marie Thomas
Kappa Class
March 30, 2005:
- Blake Matthews Bryan
- James Spencer Murray
- Mariah Ruth Baird
- Peggy Jean Ladner
- Ernest Lee Sanders, II
- Darryl Vincent Murray
- Brian Porter
- Nicole Mae Wolgemuth
- Michael Gaines Wilt
- Jennifer Susan Rupinski
- Lauren Lee Brunt
- Jennifer Ryan Austin
Lambda Class
November 17, 2005:
- Donna L. Donovsky
- Andrew V. Simmons
- Chiquita Renee Jenkins
No Name Class
April 18, 2006:
- Mary Frances Hannigan
- Jarrod Christopher Kuriger
- Angela Marie Hannah
- Caleb Wayne Blackford
- James Henry Nelson
Mu Class
November 14, 2006:
- Jessica Lynn Lasseigne
- Cayla Nicole Clayton
- Ryan William Poe
- Ryan Phillip Adams
- Herman Kendrith Beebe, III
- Casey East Trest
- Joseph Pierce Sullivan (November 28, 2006)
Nu Class
April 12, 2007:
- Lana Lee Smith
- Matthew Thomas Swartout
- Sarah Elizabeth Perry
- William McNeill Williford
- Emma Bronwyn Hughes
- Christine Leah Wolgemuth
- Laura Samantha Greer
- William Harris Luke
Xi Class
November 13, 2007:
- Hillary Bryne Allen
Omicron Class
April 24, 2008:
- Michael W. Barton
- Hailey E. Thompson
- Dayna Ellis
No Name Class
December 6, 2008:
- Melissa-Miles Dunn
- Lindseyann Anderson
- Katelin Nabors
- Elizabeth Stepp
- Charles H. Emrick
- Vincent Jarrod Stephens
Pi Class
August 20, 2009:
- Amanda Broome Hackman
- Kristopher Wilson
- Jessica Coker
- Celia O'Cain
- Alesha Lindsey
- William Warner
- Abby Ladner
- Elizabeth Krusemark
- Kayla Nicole Black
- Jessica Elise Cheek
- Whitney Acton
This class completed their initiation during the Spring 2009 semester, but the Chapter Roll book was not brought to the Induction ceremony. So, the Brothers signed the Chapter Roll at the beginning of the following semester, Fall 2009.
Rho Class
November 17, 2009:
- Emily Cotten
- Kelly Harkins
- Ashley Pecot
- Terrisha Buckley
- Joslyn Lyne'e Kimble
- Jessica Blackman
Sigma Class
April 15, 2010:
- Iesha Bridges
- Deidre Johnson
- Mallory Good
- Ellen Hurdish
Tau Class
November 30, 2010:
- Genny Freeman
- Tranita Taylor
Upsilon Class
April 10, 2011:
- Delta Milner
- Meghan Davis
Phi Class
November 2, 2011:
- Kris Feranda
- Brent McAlpin
- Elisabeth G. Gent
- Rachelle Thomason
- Danielle Grimes
- Taylor Szasz
- Emanuel Buchanan
Chi Class
April 1, 2012:
- Ruth Brown
- Nina Garcia
- Elizabeth Glowacki
- Ruthie Rhodes
- Tameka Carmichael
- Kauthar Gaber
- Patience Judy
- Chance Rodriguez
Psi Class
November 4, 2012:
- Jessica Dougan
- Mercedes Alberson
- Sheila Carney
- Clay Booth
- Hannah Miller
- Aimee Beets
- Katya Demetriades
- Brittany Govan
- Madeline Johnston
- Vina Nguyen
- Natasha Barclay
Omega Class
April 8, 2013:
- Anna Laura Davis
- Alison Stokley
- Rebekah Yake
- Krystle Wisdom
- Dakotah Kirk
- Anna Follett
- Jocelynn Ashford
Alpha Alpha Class
November 2013:
- Queen Brown
- Tiffany Pendleton (expelled)
Alpha Beta Class
April 1, 2014:
Alpha Gamma Class
November 6, 2014:
- Hayley Thomas (self-expelled)
- Kiara Beauchamp
- Patrice Fontaine
- Kevoniti Paige Triplett (self-expelled)
- Aubry Skyler Cabaniss (self-expelled)
- Zane Durwood Parker III
- Melanie Millsap (transferred)
- Diana Pechanová (expelled)
- Marissa Gonzalez
- Nicole Birch
- Haley Ray
- Colleen McInnis (expelled)
- Josselyn Meneses (self-expelled)
Alpha Delta Class
April 9, 2015:
- Catherine Smith (self-expelled)
- Ashton Davis (expelled)
- Canary Brooks
- Kelly Anderson (transferred)
- Amanda Gammill
- Breanna Teague
- Megan Anderson (expelled)
- Nicole Perry (self-expelled)
- Arnelle Woods
- Brandon Tutor
- Ben Hatala
Alpha Epsilon Class
November 5, 2015:
- Kellie Gill (self-expelled)
- Logan Smith
- Lloyd Gabriel Dedeaux
- Daeja Thomas
- Bre Moreno
- Jasmin Gandy (expelled)
- Ashley Reed
- Logan Chapman (transferred)
- Andrew Dippel
- Elizabeth Gammill
- Tristan Smith
- Caitlin Light
- Alaina Potts
- Donmari Pingul
- Sean McCarthy (self-expelled)
Alpha Zeta Class
April ?, 2016:
- Chelsey Vincent, Honorary/Faculty (March 28, 2016)