Difference between revisions of "List of Tau Chapter Todd Scholarship Winners"
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The Richard Cecil and Clauda Pennock Todd Scholarship was established in 1969. It was the wishes of the Todds at the time to start a scholarship to recognize leadership. Over the years, the recipients of the scholarship have increased from one person in 1969 to all Officers today. | The Richard Cecil and Clauda Pennock Todd Scholarship was established in 1969. It was the wishes of the Todds at the time to start a scholarship to recognize leadership. Over the years, the recipients of the scholarship have increased from one person in 1969 to all Officers today. | ||
+ | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
Line 505: | Line 506: | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; background-color: #FFFFFF; color: black;" width="100%" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! align="center" colspan="2" class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="font-size: 100%; background-color:{{{bgcolour|#8E35EF}}}; color:#D4A017;" | '''Tau Chapter''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! align="center" colspan="2" style="font-size: 85%; background-color:{{{bgcolour|#8E35EF}}}; color:#D4A017;" | ''Founded May 28, 1936'' • ''East Carolina University'' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | style="text-align: right; font-size: 85%; padding: 0.3em; background-color:{{{bgcolour|#8E35EF}}}; color:#D4A017;" width="20%" |'''Chapter Presidents''' ||style="text-align: left; font-size: 85%;"|[[John Dobson]] • [[John Knarr]] • [[Glenn Williams]] • [[Tom Jones]] • [[Raymond Fornes]] • [[Jim Scarlett]] • [[Gary Leonard]] • [[Thornton Stovall]] • [[Paul Allen III]] • [[Steven E. Howell]] • [[Jim A Hicks]] • [[Ronald Eggers]] • [[Tommy Durham]] • [[Bill Phipps]] • [[Bruce Silberman]] • [[Steve Benjamin]] • [[Randy Doub]] • [[John Gilchrist]] • [[Reed Warren]] • [[Bill Balance]] • [[Mike Bell]] • [[Howard Tucker]] • [[Robert Zalimeni]] • [[David Whitley]] • [[Ken Scruggs]] • [[Linda Wilson]] • [[Lisa Connerton]] • [[Ken Nelson]] • [[Robert A. Landry]] • [[Jenny Campbell]] • [[Hope C. Harrell]] • [[Brenda Smith]] • [[James O. Tisdale III]] • [[Lindsay Fernandez]] • [[David Batts]] • [[Cori Martin]] • [[Jonathan Wood]] • [[Nicole Gray]] • [[Maggie Agsten]] • [[Corey Causey]] • [[Brandi Pollard]] • [[Todd Viverette]] • [[Mahmoud Sultan]] • [[Brittany Bodart]] • [[Angel Warren]] • [[James Butner]] • [[D.J. Zagiba]] • [[Ashley Yopp]] • [[Stephanie Dasnoit]] • [[Anthony Sanders]] • [[Christopher A. Crout]] • [[Ryan Cook]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | style="text-align: right; font-size: 85%; padding: 0.3em; background-color:{{{bgcolour|#8E35EF}}}; color:#D4A017;" width="20%" |'''Chapter History''' ||style="text-align: left; font-size: 85%;"|[[List of Tau Chapter Initiate Classes]] • [[List of Tau Chapter Family Trees]] • [[List of Past Tau Chapter Officers]] • [[List of Local Tau Chapter Awards]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | style="text-align: right; font-size: 85%; padding: 0.3em; background-color:{{{bgcolour|#8E35EF}}}; color:#D4A017;" width="20%" |'''National Council Members''' ||style="text-align: left; font-size: 85%;"|[[Beecher Flanagan|Dr. Beecher Flanagan]] • [[Dr. Richard C. Todd]] • [[Dr. Jack W. Thornton]] • [[Paul Allen III]] • [[Michael L. Hosey]] • [[Robert Zalimeni]] •[[Linda Wilson]] • [[Robert A. Landry]] • [[Lindsay Fernandez]] • [[Hope C. Harrell]] • [[James O. Tisdale III]] • [[Mark Pabst]] • [[Jonathan Wood]] • [[David Batts]] • [[Brittany Bodart]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | style="text-align: right; font-size:85%; padding: 0.3em; background-color:{{{bgcolour|#8E35EF}}}; color:#D4A017;" width="20%" |'''Torchia Winning Years''' ||style="text-align: left; font-size: 85%;"|[[1966]] • [[1968]] • [[1969]] • [[1970]] • [[1971]] • [[1972]] • [[1973]] • [[1974]] • [[1975]] • [[1976]] • [[1977]] • [[1978]] • [[1979]] • [[1980]] • [[1981]] • [[1982]] • [[1983]] • [[1984]] • [[1985]] • [[1986]] • [[1987]] • [[1988]] • [[1990]] • [[1991]] • [[1993]] • [[1994]] • [[1997]] • [[1998]] • [[2001]] • [[2002]] • [[2003]] • [[2004]] • [[2005]] | ||
+ | |}<noinclude> | ||
+ | [[Category:Alpha Rho Chapter]][[Category:Templates]] | ||
+ | </noinclude> |
Revision as of 08:02, 14 August 2011
The following individuals have won the Richard C. Todd and Clauda Pennock Todd Leadership Scholarship. For a complete listing of award descriptions and winners, see List of Tau Chapter Awards.
The Richard Cecil and Clauda Pennock Todd Scholarship was established in 1969. It was the wishes of the Todds at the time to start a scholarship to recognize leadership. Over the years, the recipients of the scholarship have increased from one person in 1969 to all Officers today.
Year | Name |
---|---|
1969 | David Guilford |
1970 | James A. Hick |
1971 | Ronald E. Eggers |
1972 | Matthew S. Garrett |
1973 | William W. Phipps |
1974 | Bruce I. Silberman |
1975 | Steven D. Benjamin |
1976 | John Gilchrist |
1977 | Randy Ziglar |
1978 | Hal Sharpe
Reed Warren |
1979 | Reed Warren |
1980 | Ellen Balance
Mike Bell Bob Horne Jim Kittrell Cindy Browning |
1981 | Doug Cline
Mary Daniel Tom Hall Gary Tiffany Howard Tucker |
1982 | Robert Zalimeni
Laurie Studebaker Martha Johnson Mary Daniel David Allen Deidra Davenport Caron Hall Paige Prevatte Ginny Chase Lyn Jackson Brenda Goodson |
1983 | David Whitley
Beckey Talley Sherrie Weston Jim Stephenson Andy Johnson Susan Tacker Sherry Conran |
1984 | Kerry Rodabaugh
Denise Gerard David Miller Susan Tacker Louise Smith |
1985 | Amy Smith
Lee Ann Weeks Louise Smith Kathryn Lindsley David Batten Clara Ellis |
1986 | Lisa Connerton
Mike Thurber Belinda Jo Williams Alana Tinkham Melody O'Brien Sammy Wynne Leigh Ann Doub |
1987 | Kenneth Nelson
Steve Spaanbroek Sara Scott Craig O'Brien Lois Petzold Rhonda Mizelle David Onks |
1988 | Marnie O'Leary
Susan DuBois Robin Sanford Lisa Shepard Andrea Jeffrey |
1989 | Jenny Campbell
Brinley Vickers Tracy Lyle Steve King |
1990 | Hope C. Harrell
Jennifer Gibbs Kim Aichinger Jay Joyner Luther Culpepper Tammy Hurt Marjorie McKinstry Fran Frazier |
1991 | Brenda Smith
Scott Tippins Amy Terrell Charlotte Johnson Jonathan Taylor Patti Kauffman Tracy Wilson |
1992 | James O. Tisdale III
Terry Light Trish Lang Amy Braddy Paige Best Scott Tippins Melanie Wells Christie Lawrence |
1993 | Lindsay Fernandez
Margit Sylvester Donna Botz Troy Powell Ana Villareal Thomas Marcinowski |
1994 | David Batts
Kelly Kellis Michelle Myrick Donna Botz Tonya Bell Gina Roberts Heather Salter |
1995 | Chicora H. Martin
Brandi McClain-Carter Theresa Dudash Jason Painter Brian Broush Robin Speaks |
1996 | Jonathan Wood
Kara Abbott Donna Yeaw Robin Speaks Becky Geier Jill Hargett Danielle Danzi Heather Brooks |
1997 | Nicole Gray
C. Michelle Stone Kara Abbott West Taylor Christy Gabbert Kim Wagoner Tina Lewis |
1998 | Maggie Agsten
Christine Rabenda Jean Lathom Brad Hudson Tina Lewis Tracy Lowry Jennifer Cinelli Heather Lee |
1999 | Corey Causey
Katrina Odynski Shaun Johnson Emily Shields Cheryl Baker Natalie Poindexter |
2000 | Brandi Pollard
Krista Wilhelm Virginia Johnson Moo Sultan Tsvetelina Boyd Todd Viverette Susanne Milenkevich |
2001 | Todd Viverette
Krista Wilhelm Lara Hermance Nikia Jones Gary Shickora Heather Anderson Jennifer James Nino Giaimo |
2002 | Moo Sultan
April Davis Katie Hogan Leah Brooker Deone McDowell Christie Batts Stacy Tyner Billy Gard |
2003 | Brittany Bodart
Cara Friez Charlie Mosley Ati Hanah Coughlin Taylor Phelps Sarah Harrelson Rebecca Moore Kristen Ray |
2004 | Angel Warren
Courtney Tibbetts Mark Demerjian Karen Hester Loren Trull Lynda Bridges Danielle Brawner |
2005 | James Butner
Loren Trull Tracy Tolentino Sara DeLuca Amber Jones Nick Castillo Caroline K Alex Lawrence |
2006 | D.J. Zagiba
Christy Andux Heather Blumenfeld Mary Sink Leah Miller Nickie Midgett Ashley Yopp |
2007 | Ashley Yopp
Anna Logemann Rahnesia Dyer Anthony Sawyer Marina Bonner Erin Carraway D.J. Zagiba |
2008 | Stephanie Dasnoit
Jenna McAlister Blair Lindler Jacquitta Boone Sadhana Chunduri Savanna Locklear Bradley Hollers |
2009 | Anthony Sanders
Chelsea Spalding Robin Croskery Caitlin Burklew Taryn Burns J.C. Lashley Stacey Hodnett Peyton Roberson |
2010 | Christopher A. Crout
Samantha Matino Sarah Holmes Saderio Simmons J.C. Lashley Meredith Miller Doug Sibley |
2011 | Ryan Cook
Heather Bowen Ryshonda Lewis Anthony Jones Chelsea Barnes Nathan Everett Taylor Gates |