Difference between revisions of "List of Eta Chapter Initiate Classes"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(reformatted) |
(reformatted) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a '''list of [[Eta Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | The following is a '''list of [[Eta Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | ||
− | == 1949 == | + | == 1949-1950 == |
− | [[Eta Chapter | + | The following is a list of Brothers who joined [[Eta Chapter]] in 1949. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the [http://phisigmapi.org/Portals/0/pdf/eta1949.pdf 1949 Annual Newsletter]. |
+ | |||
+ | ''Induction Date: 1950'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * [[Frank Agnello]] |
− | * | + | * [[William Boyd]] |
− | * | + | * [[Walter Charley]] |
+ | * [[John Dean]] | ||
+ | * [[Anthony Esposito]] | ||
+ | * [[Howard Fargo]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard Froggat]] | ||
+ | * [[Ernest Frombaugh]] | ||
+ | * [[Kendall Grote]] | ||
+ | * [[Robert Hislop]] | ||
+ | * [[William Jones]] | ||
+ | * [[Bill Joseph]] | ||
+ | * [[John Kestner]] | ||
+ | * [[John Kraynak]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard Knee]] | ||
+ | * [[Mike Marcenelli]] | ||
+ | * [[Jay Mayo]] | ||
+ | * [[Jack McLaughlin]] | ||
+ | * [[Harry Mandell]] | ||
+ | * [[George Michael]] | ||
+ | * [[Kieth Michael]] | ||
+ | * [[John Nace]] | ||
+ | * [[Don Nicholl]] | ||
+ | * [[John Onstead]] | ||
+ | * [[Guido Perfetti]] | ||
+ | * [[Paul Purhosky]] | ||
+ | * [[Samuel Sirko]] | ||
+ | * [[Ted Sirko]] | ||
+ | * [[Gorden Short]] | ||
+ | * [[Frank Whittacre]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: 1949'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Jim Staley]] | ||
+ | * [[John Nace]] | ||
+ | * [[Ed Gardner]], held over until spring 1950 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
==1941== | ==1941== | ||
− | [[Eta Chapter | + | The following is a list of Brothers who joined [[Eta Chapter]] in 1941. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the [http://phisigmapi.org/Portals/0/pdf/alphasilver.pdf 1941 Lampadion]. |
+ | |||
+ | ''Induction Date: October 10, 1941'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * [[Jack Tyger]] |
− | * | + | * [[John Bober]] |
− | * | + | * [[Esau Motovich]] |
+ | * [[Wayne Scott]] | ||
+ | * [[Robert McGrew]] | ||
+ | * [[Clifford Atkinson]] | ||
+ | * [[Josh Olshock]] | ||
+ | * [[George Pollock]] | ||
+ | * [[Edwin Nelmes]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard McAfoose]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==1934-1935 == | ==1934-1935 == | ||
− | [[Eta Chapter | + | The following is a list of Brothers who joined [[Eta Chapter]] in 1934-1935. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the [http://phisigmapi.org/Portals/0/pdf/eta1935.pdf 1935 Annual Newsletter]. |
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * [[Carl Byers]] |
− | * | + | * [[Paul Campbell]] |
− | * | + | * [[Harper Claycomb]] |
+ | * [[Allan Fujita]] | ||
+ | * [[Kenneth Gaston]] | ||
+ | * [[James Hess]] | ||
+ | * [[Chester Hoenstine]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Jones]] | ||
+ | * [[Ralph Kelley]] | ||
+ | * [[Donald King]] | ||
+ | * [[Earl Kohler]] | ||
+ | * [[Arthur Nicholson]] | ||
+ | * [[Ward Robertson]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Rosati]] | ||
+ | * [[Jack Steetle]] | ||
+ | * [[John Strong]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard Thomas]] | ||
+ | * [[Edward Vokes]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Unknown == | == Unknown == | ||
− | + | ''Induction Date: Unknown'' | |
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * [[Jim Ball]] |
− | * | + | * [[Edward Ballute]] |
− | * | + | * [[Edwin Beamer]] |
+ | * [[David Broffman]] | ||
+ | * [[John Carcelli]] | ||
+ | * [[Felix Catalano]] | ||
+ | * [[Davelly Chirman]] | ||
+ | * [[Pietro Colpo]] | ||
+ | * [[John Daniel]] | ||
+ | * [[Andrew Daskivich]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Dutkowsky]] | ||
+ | * [[Gunther Edelman]] | ||
+ | * [[Narciso Gamberoni]] | ||
+ | * [[William Grundy]] | ||
+ | * [[Charles Hemphill]] | ||
+ | * [[James Iams]] | ||
+ | * [[Jack Jaloski]] | ||
+ | * [[Jack Joll]] | ||
+ | * [[James Krofta]] | ||
+ | * [[Donald Kuntz]] | ||
+ | * [[Charles Marchyshyn]] | ||
+ | * [[Hillis McIlnay]] | ||
+ | * [[Mike Michael]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Moresconich]] | ||
+ | * [[Anthony Moran]] | ||
+ | * [[Al Pomocky]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Quinn]] | ||
+ | * [[Tim Roberts]] | ||
+ | * [[William Schwartz]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Shomo]] | ||
+ | * [[Izzy Shrensky]] | ||
+ | * [[Clifford Smith]] | ||
+ | * [[Harry Stukan]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Suhorsky]] | ||
+ | * [[James Staley]] | ||
+ | * [[John Taddie]] | ||
+ | * [[Donald Trone]] | ||
+ | * [[Michael Vidischak]] | ||
+ | * [[Leo Vogel]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Wallace]] | ||
+ | * [[Loyal Weaver]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
+ | |||
== Charter Class == | == Charter Class == |
Revision as of 12:55, 23 November 2008
The following is a list of Eta Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
1949-1950
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1949. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1949 Annual Newsletter.
Induction Date: 1950
- Frank Agnello
- William Boyd
- Walter Charley
- John Dean
- Anthony Esposito
- Howard Fargo
- Richard Froggat
- Ernest Frombaugh
- Kendall Grote
- Robert Hislop
- William Jones
- Bill Joseph
- John Kestner
- John Kraynak
- Richard Knee
- Mike Marcenelli
- Jay Mayo
- Jack McLaughlin
- Harry Mandell
- George Michael
- Kieth Michael
- John Nace
- Don Nicholl
- John Onstead
- Guido Perfetti
- Paul Purhosky
- Samuel Sirko
- Ted Sirko
- Gorden Short
- Frank Whittacre
Induction Date: 1949
- Jim Staley
- John Nace
- Ed Gardner, held over until spring 1950
1941
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1941. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1941 Lampadion.
Induction Date: October 10, 1941
1934-1935
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1934-1935. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1935 Annual Newsletter.
Unknown
Induction Date: Unknown
- Jim Ball
- Edward Ballute
- Edwin Beamer
- David Broffman
- John Carcelli
- Felix Catalano
- Davelly Chirman
- Pietro Colpo
- John Daniel
- Andrew Daskivich
- Joseph Dutkowsky
- Gunther Edelman
- Narciso Gamberoni
- William Grundy
- Charles Hemphill
- James Iams
- Jack Jaloski
- Jack Joll
- James Krofta
- Donald Kuntz
- Charles Marchyshyn
- Hillis McIlnay
- Mike Michael
- Joseph Moresconich
- Anthony Moran
- Al Pomocky
- Joseph Quinn
- Tim Roberts
- William Schwartz
- Joseph Shomo
- Izzy Shrensky
- Clifford Smith
- Harry Stukan
- Joseph Suhorsky
- James Staley
- John Taddie
- Donald Trone
- Michael Vidischak
- Leo Vogel
- Joseph Wallace
- Loyal Weaver
Charter Class
- name
- name
- name