Difference between revisions of "List of Gamma Chapter Initiate Classes"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(→Unknown) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
''Induction Date:'' | ''Induction Date:'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * [[Albert F. Siepert]], H |
− | * | + | * [[Leroy P. Elliott]], H |
− | * | + | * [[Joseph V. Hanna]], H |
+ | * [[Karl L. Icenogle]] | ||
+ | * [[H. E. Kelly]] | ||
+ | * [[Paul G. Tirmenstein]] | ||
+ | * [[J. Neal Dow]] | ||
+ | * [[Fritz J. Nelson]] | ||
+ | * [[Fred W. Walker]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
+ | == March 1937 == | ||
+ | ''The April 1937 Lampadion lists the following members as being inducted in March 1937.'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Ed Stonebock]] | ||
+ | * [[Francis Wade]] | ||
+ | * [[LeRoy Swanson]] | ||
+ | * [[Herbert Epperly]] | ||
+ | * [[Ray Neuman]] | ||
+ | * [[Joe Mason]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Pre 1939 == | ||
+ | ''The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following members'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Dean Richardson]] (President) | ||
+ | * [[Robert Dersch]] (Secretary) | ||
+ | * </div> | ||
− | == | + | == Pre 1941 == |
− | '' | + | ''The May 1941 Lampadion lists the following members'' |
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Herbert M. Young]] (President) | ||
+ | * [[Ernest A. Tiarks]] (Secretary) | ||
+ | * </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == 1943 == | ||
+ | ''Based on information in this photograph [http://phisigmapi.org/Portals/0/images/timeline/pic015.jpg]'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * [[Jack Phixer]] |
− | * | + | * [[Thomas McCorie]] |
− | * | + | * [[Dean White]] |
+ | * [[Edward J. Schlegel]] | ||
+ | * [[Edward Sladek]] | ||
+ | * [[Fred Trumpold]] | ||
+ | * [[Calvin Stone]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 30: | Line 64: | ||
* [[Paul Achenbach]] | * [[Paul Achenbach]] | ||
* [[Duane Stone]] | * [[Duane Stone]] | ||
− | * Mr. | + | * Mr. Gault |
* [[Charles Miller]] | * [[Charles Miller]] | ||
* [[Asa Carter]] | * [[Asa Carter]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Dr. Gorseline]] | * [[Dr. Gorseline]] | ||
* [[Ernest Swarts]] | * [[Ernest Swarts]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 83: | ||
* [[A.B. Jordan]] | * [[A.B. Jordan]] | ||
* [[W.E. Alley]] | * [[W.E. Alley]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Harold A. Huntington]] graduated 1928 |
− | * [[H.G. Kinner] | + | * [[H.G. Kinner]] |
* [[Albert A. Lacour]] | * [[Albert A. Lacour]] | ||
* [[Forrest Wharry]] | * [[Forrest Wharry]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 90: | ||
* [[L.E. Weckel]] | * [[L.E. Weckel]] | ||
* [[Charles W. Chance]] | * [[Charles W. Chance]] | ||
+ | * [[Herbert Epperly]] | ||
+ | * [[Russell M. Denny]] graduated 1920 | ||
+ | * [[Rowland Shlegel]] graduated 1930 | ||
+ | * [[Waino Thompson]] graduated 1934 | ||
+ | * [[N. Deniston]] graduated 1933 | ||
+ | * [[Philip Becker]] graduated 1932 | ||
+ | * [[J. Grindey]] graduated 1932 | ||
+ | * [[H. C. Ketzle]] graduated 1932 | ||
+ | * [[H. Kirn]] graduated 1930 | ||
+ | * [[Orville Nothdurft]] graduated 1935 | ||
+ | * [[Dr. Lepley]] | ||
+ | * [[Dr. Corseline]] | ||
+ | * McNutt | ||
+ | * Nothdurft | ||
+ | * Branham | ||
+ | * Latimer | ||
+ | * DeRocker | ||
+ | * Tolling | ||
+ | * Heber | ||
+ | * Prather | ||
+ | * Koschler | ||
+ | * Lindenmeyer | ||
+ | * [[James Garrett Pittman]] graduated 1951 | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
[[Category:Initiate Classes]] | [[Category:Initiate Classes]] | ||
[[Category:Gamma Chapter]] | [[Category:Gamma Chapter]] |
Latest revision as of 08:18, 13 May 2024
The following is a list of Gamma Chapter Initiate Classes.
Charter Class
Induction Date:
March 1937
The April 1937 Lampadion lists the following members as being inducted in March 1937.
Pre 1939
The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following members
- Dean Richardson (President)
- Robert Dersch (Secretary)
Pre 1941
The May 1941 Lampadion lists the following members
- Herbert M. Young (President)
- Ernest A. Tiarks (Secretary)
1943
Based on information in this photograph [1]
Unknown
Induction Date:
- Clayton Elgsti
- Oscar Vanden Dooren
- Louis Kalbfleisch
- Fred King
- Franklin Harris
- Paul Achenbach
- Duane Stone
- Mr. Gault
- Charles Miller
- Asa Carter
- Dr. Gorseline
- Ernest Swarts
- M. Lincoln Miller
- Cecil Collins
- Karl Icenogle graduated 1921
- Albert Berglund graduated 1928
- Emanuel Ericson
- Beryl Cunningham
- Wesley Nothdurft graduated 1937
- Rude Osolnik
- Bernard Beoletto graduated 1935
- Clarke Ketzle
- William Banish
- Lawrence N. Pease
- A.B. Jordan
- W.E. Alley
- Harold A. Huntington graduated 1928
- H.G. Kinner
- Albert A. Lacour
- Forrest Wharry
- C. Clayton Hoff
- L.E. Weckel
- Charles W. Chance
- Herbert Epperly
- Russell M. Denny graduated 1920
- Rowland Shlegel graduated 1930
- Waino Thompson graduated 1934
- N. Deniston graduated 1933
- Philip Becker graduated 1932
- J. Grindey graduated 1932
- H. C. Ketzle graduated 1932
- H. Kirn graduated 1930
- Orville Nothdurft graduated 1935
- Dr. Lepley
- Dr. Corseline
- McNutt
- Nothdurft
- Branham
- Latimer
- DeRocker
- Tolling
- Heber
- Prather
- Koschler
- Lindenmeyer
- James Garrett Pittman graduated 1951