Difference between revisions of "List of Gamma Chapter Initiate Classes"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(added 1943) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
* [[Joe Mason]] | * [[Joe Mason]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Pre 1939 == | ||
+ | ''The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following members'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Dean Richardson]] (President) | ||
+ | * [[Robert Dersch]] (Secretary) | ||
+ | * </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Pre 1941 == | ||
+ | ''The May 1941 Lampadion lists the following members'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Herbert M. Young]] (President) | ||
+ | * [[Ernest A. Tiarks]] (Secretary) | ||
+ | * </div> | ||
== 1943 == | == 1943 == | ||
Line 98: | Line 112: | ||
* Koschler | * Koschler | ||
* Lindenmeyer | * Lindenmeyer | ||
+ | * [[James Garrett Pittman]] graduated 1951 | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
[[Category:Initiate Classes]] | [[Category:Initiate Classes]] | ||
[[Category:Gamma Chapter]] | [[Category:Gamma Chapter]] |
Latest revision as of 08:18, 13 May 2024
The following is a list of Gamma Chapter Initiate Classes.
Charter Class
Induction Date:
March 1937
The April 1937 Lampadion lists the following members as being inducted in March 1937.
Pre 1939
The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following members
- Dean Richardson (President)
- Robert Dersch (Secretary)
Pre 1941
The May 1941 Lampadion lists the following members
- Herbert M. Young (President)
- Ernest A. Tiarks (Secretary)
1943
Based on information in this photograph [1]
Unknown
Induction Date:
- Clayton Elgsti
- Oscar Vanden Dooren
- Louis Kalbfleisch
- Fred King
- Franklin Harris
- Paul Achenbach
- Duane Stone
- Mr. Gault
- Charles Miller
- Asa Carter
- Dr. Gorseline
- Ernest Swarts
- M. Lincoln Miller
- Cecil Collins
- Karl Icenogle graduated 1921
- Albert Berglund graduated 1928
- Emanuel Ericson
- Beryl Cunningham
- Wesley Nothdurft graduated 1937
- Rude Osolnik
- Bernard Beoletto graduated 1935
- Clarke Ketzle
- William Banish
- Lawrence N. Pease
- A.B. Jordan
- W.E. Alley
- Harold A. Huntington graduated 1928
- H.G. Kinner
- Albert A. Lacour
- Forrest Wharry
- C. Clayton Hoff
- L.E. Weckel
- Charles W. Chance
- Herbert Epperly
- Russell M. Denny graduated 1920
- Rowland Shlegel graduated 1930
- Waino Thompson graduated 1934
- N. Deniston graduated 1933
- Philip Becker graduated 1932
- J. Grindey graduated 1932
- H. C. Ketzle graduated 1932
- H. Kirn graduated 1930
- Orville Nothdurft graduated 1935
- Dr. Lepley
- Dr. Corseline
- McNutt
- Nothdurft
- Branham
- Latimer
- DeRocker
- Tolling
- Heber
- Prather
- Koschler
- Lindenmeyer
- James Garrett Pittman graduated 1951