Difference between revisions of "List of Gamma Gamma Chapter Initiate Classes"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(→Alpha Class) |
Pmgingrich (talk | contribs) (added category) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a '''list of [[Gamma Gamma Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | The following is a '''list of [[Gamma Gamma Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | ||
+ | |||
+ | Brothers listed below remained active during their undergraduate collegiate career. | ||
== Charter Class == | == Charter Class == | ||
− | ''Induction Date:'' | + | ''Induction Date: November 5, 1995 '' |
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * Shannon Keith Middleton |
− | * | + | * Christina Caroline Wade |
− | * | + | * Walter Nicholson Propps |
+ | * Basant Galal Dimetry | ||
+ | * Dara Danelle Toole | ||
+ | * Jennifer Diann Martin | ||
+ | * Dawn DeAnne Foster | ||
+ | * Katherine Marie Hooper | ||
+ | * Bridgette Devonna Smith | ||
+ | * Amy Lorraine Slaats | ||
+ | * Jonathan Gerrik Blanchard | ||
+ | * Michael Patrick Johnson | ||
+ | * Matthew Richard Monaco | ||
+ | * Adam Wayne Creasy | ||
+ | * Mark David Runyon | ||
+ | * Christine Anne Purtz | ||
+ | * Russell Thomas Keen | ||
+ | * Allison Maria' Bazemore | ||
+ | * Eric C. Williams | ||
+ | * Sherry Amanda Lee | ||
+ | * Jeanette Estnella Medina | ||
+ | * Kimberly Jenee' Barnes | ||
+ | * Althea Rene Baggs | ||
+ | * Genora LaTrece Garland | ||
+ | * Meg Ellen Lidbury | ||
+ | * Angela Leigh Mallon | ||
+ | * Joyya Smith | ||
+ | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
− | |||
== Alpha Class == | == Alpha Class == | ||
''Induction Date:'' | ''Induction Date:'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | |
− | * | + | ==Beta Class== |
− | * | + | |
− | + | ==Gamma Class== | |
+ | |||
+ | ==Delta Class== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Epsilon Class== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Zeta Class== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Eta Class== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Theta Class== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Iota Class== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Kappa Class== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Lambda Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: April 3, 2001''' | ||
+ | * Dayna Joy Solomon | ||
+ | * Mornecia Harrell | ||
+ | * Shermisha Williams | ||
+ | * Anisha Abdul-Ali | ||
+ | * Christina Barnes | ||
+ | * Danielle Harrold | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Mu Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: January 27, 2002''' | ||
+ | * Chiquita Crocker | ||
+ | * Gacqueline Allen | ||
+ | * Shameka C. Milton | ||
+ | * Angela Yvonne Parker | ||
+ | * Enricka Victoria Johnson | ||
+ | * Cheryl Catherine Ray | ||
+ | * Reginald Cornelius Brown | ||
+ | * Matthew Lindsey Black | ||
+ | * Eric Demond Nalls | ||
+ | * Tamika Shawan Chappell | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Nu Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: April 23, 2002''' | ||
+ | * Jennifer Sheets | ||
+ | * Ashley Jones | ||
+ | * Angela D. McWilliams | ||
+ | * Sylathia Brown | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Xi Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: November 2, 2002''' | ||
+ | * Brandie R. Washington | ||
+ | * Naja Saleem | ||
+ | * Shanta Harper | ||
+ | * Navjyot Francis | ||
+ | * Tyoshee Boler | ||
+ | * Katoya Mathis | ||
+ | * Khaliah Davis | ||
+ | * Ronnie Richey | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Omicron Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: April 15, 2003''' | ||
+ | * Weke Andrews | ||
+ | * Ma'Corius Harris | ||
+ | * Koya Alford | ||
+ | * Denise Thomas | ||
+ | * Molleshia Robinson | ||
+ | * Damilola Olowoyo | ||
+ | * Lauren Hinds | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Pi Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: November 5, 2003''' | ||
+ | * Tracie Fischer | ||
+ | * Naketa Cooper | ||
+ | * Amanda E'lise Staples | ||
+ | * Kimberly Nicole Richey | ||
+ | * Charles Edward Wright, II | ||
+ | * Tamara Trarrell Rice | ||
+ | * Amy Hackney (Honorary/Faculty) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Rho Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: April 13, 2004''' | ||
+ | * Anastasia Cheffon Davis | ||
+ | * Trenese LaShay Gordon | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Sigma Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: November 16, 2004''' | ||
+ | * Kiwana Sams | ||
+ | * Lauren Nicole Baker | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Tau Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: April 19, 2005''' | ||
+ | * Tiffany Trena' Allen | ||
+ | * Sheena MaShay Adams | ||
+ | * Chabre Ashley Woods | ||
+ | * Jennifer Kaye Dean | ||
+ | * Stephanie Olivia Samuels | ||
+ | * Britney E. Peyton | ||
+ | * Maeyuwue Glyde' Kai | ||
+ | * Rachel R. Dobson | ||
+ | * Lauren Nicole Rassel | ||
+ | * Crystal Denise Stevenson | ||
+ | * Lola Sekinat JarAllah | ||
+ | * Shiranda Turnipseed | ||
+ | * Shannon Larissa Cox | ||
+ | * Karl Henry Wiedenmam | ||
+ | * Joi Lakia Livingston | ||
+ | * Rachael Catherine Chapman | ||
+ | * Monique Danielle Layton | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Upsilon Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: November 11, 2005''' | ||
+ | * Ashley Jennifer Reed | ||
+ | * Tyronda Shamice Thompson | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Phi Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: April 18, 2006''' | ||
+ | * Atua Akassi Emu | ||
+ | * Crystal Brooke Hulin | ||
+ | * Kofoworola Moriam Sholesi | ||
+ | * LaToya Shanice Bivins | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Chi Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: November 28, 2006''' | ||
+ | *Yahaziel Simon | ||
+ | *Whitney Barfield | ||
+ | *Candice Anderson | ||
+ | *Miranda Johnson | ||
+ | *Robbyn Nicole Ingram | ||
+ | *Shannon Daniele Royes | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Psi Class== | ||
+ | '''Induction Date: April 17, 2007''' | ||
+ | * Maranda L. Butler | ||
==Omega Class== | ==Omega Class== | ||
'''Induction Date: November 27, 2007''' | '''Induction Date: November 27, 2007''' | ||
− | + | * Keyona Hawkins | |
− | Monisola "Moni" Baruwa | + | * Alicia Nicole Wilkins |
+ | * Aleesha Chanel Fields | ||
+ | * Chelsea LaShae Culler | ||
+ | * Monisola "Moni" Baruwa | ||
+ | * Reginald "Reggie" Porter | ||
+ | * Kristina Elizabeth Donald | ||
+ | * Octavia Lenora Bent | ||
+ | * Damara Kaye Simmons-McFerren | ||
+ | * Aerica Trache' Sauls | ||
+ | * Lauren Camille Walker | ||
+ | * Margaret "Maggie" Chikondi Soko | ||
+ | * Dorissa Junette Rawls | ||
+ | * Andree' Etmonia Omoregbee | ||
+ | * Kenneth "Kenny" Sayeh Diggs | ||
==Alpha Alpha Class== | ==Alpha Alpha Class== | ||
'''Induction Date: April 29,2008 ''' | '''Induction Date: April 29,2008 ''' | ||
− | + | *Sheveeta McMichael | |
+ | *Regina "Rena" Candice Jacobs | ||
+ | *Cassandra Uchenna Ohanenye | ||
+ | *Luretha Tawanna Hanson | ||
+ | *Sarah Sapphire Crowley | ||
+ | *Steven Lance Shumpert | ||
+ | *Courtney Darnell Hall | ||
==Alpha Beta Class== | ==Alpha Beta Class== | ||
'''Induction Date: December 2,2008 ''' | '''Induction Date: December 2,2008 ''' | ||
− | Alison Lee | + | *Amarachi "Amara" Adocra Ndudikwa |
+ | *Alison LaShae' Lee | ||
+ | *Ashley Nunnally | ||
==Alpha Gamma Class== | ==Alpha Gamma Class== | ||
'''Induction Date: April 21, 2009''' | '''Induction Date: April 21, 2009''' | ||
− | + | *Whitney Rae Causey | |
− | Whitney Causey | + | *Kinshasa Monique Lynah |
+ | *Jordan Deshawn Johnson | ||
+ | *Alyssa Michelle Lucas | ||
+ | *Michaela Elyse Martin | ||
+ | *Ashley Nicole Gibson | ||
+ | *Darryl Jerome Dawson, Jr. | ||
+ | *Abeni Marie Peyton | ||
[[Category:Initiate Classes]] | [[Category:Initiate Classes]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Gamma Gamma Chapter]] |
Latest revision as of 10:29, 13 August 2009
The following is a list of Gamma Gamma Chapter Initiate Classes.
Brothers listed below remained active during their undergraduate collegiate career.
Contents
- 1 Charter Class
- 2 Alpha Class
- 3 Beta Class
- 4 Gamma Class
- 5 Delta Class
- 6 Epsilon Class
- 7 Zeta Class
- 8 Eta Class
- 9 Theta Class
- 10 Iota Class
- 11 Kappa Class
- 12 Lambda Class
- 13 Mu Class
- 14 Nu Class
- 15 Xi Class
- 16 Omicron Class
- 17 Pi Class
- 18 Rho Class
- 19 Sigma Class
- 20 Tau Class
- 21 Upsilon Class
- 22 Phi Class
- 23 Chi Class
- 24 Psi Class
- 25 Omega Class
- 26 Alpha Alpha Class
- 27 Alpha Beta Class
- 28 Alpha Gamma Class
Charter Class
Induction Date: November 5, 1995
- Shannon Keith Middleton
- Christina Caroline Wade
- Walter Nicholson Propps
- Basant Galal Dimetry
- Dara Danelle Toole
- Jennifer Diann Martin
- Dawn DeAnne Foster
- Katherine Marie Hooper
- Bridgette Devonna Smith
- Amy Lorraine Slaats
- Jonathan Gerrik Blanchard
- Michael Patrick Johnson
- Matthew Richard Monaco
- Adam Wayne Creasy
- Mark David Runyon
- Christine Anne Purtz
- Russell Thomas Keen
- Allison Maria' Bazemore
- Eric C. Williams
- Sherry Amanda Lee
- Jeanette Estnella Medina
- Kimberly Jenee' Barnes
- Althea Rene Baggs
- Genora LaTrece Garland
- Meg Ellen Lidbury
- Angela Leigh Mallon
- Joyya Smith
Alpha Class
Induction Date:
Beta Class
Gamma Class
Delta Class
Epsilon Class
Zeta Class
Eta Class
Theta Class
Iota Class
Kappa Class
Lambda Class
Induction Date: April 3, 2001
- Dayna Joy Solomon
- Mornecia Harrell
- Shermisha Williams
- Anisha Abdul-Ali
- Christina Barnes
- Danielle Harrold
Mu Class
Induction Date: January 27, 2002
- Chiquita Crocker
- Gacqueline Allen
- Shameka C. Milton
- Angela Yvonne Parker
- Enricka Victoria Johnson
- Cheryl Catherine Ray
- Reginald Cornelius Brown
- Matthew Lindsey Black
- Eric Demond Nalls
- Tamika Shawan Chappell
Nu Class
Induction Date: April 23, 2002
- Jennifer Sheets
- Ashley Jones
- Angela D. McWilliams
- Sylathia Brown
Xi Class
Induction Date: November 2, 2002
- Brandie R. Washington
- Naja Saleem
- Shanta Harper
- Navjyot Francis
- Tyoshee Boler
- Katoya Mathis
- Khaliah Davis
- Ronnie Richey
Omicron Class
Induction Date: April 15, 2003
- Weke Andrews
- Ma'Corius Harris
- Koya Alford
- Denise Thomas
- Molleshia Robinson
- Damilola Olowoyo
- Lauren Hinds
Pi Class
Induction Date: November 5, 2003
- Tracie Fischer
- Naketa Cooper
- Amanda E'lise Staples
- Kimberly Nicole Richey
- Charles Edward Wright, II
- Tamara Trarrell Rice
- Amy Hackney (Honorary/Faculty)
Rho Class
Induction Date: April 13, 2004
- Anastasia Cheffon Davis
- Trenese LaShay Gordon
Sigma Class
Induction Date: November 16, 2004
- Kiwana Sams
- Lauren Nicole Baker
Tau Class
Induction Date: April 19, 2005
- Tiffany Trena' Allen
- Sheena MaShay Adams
- Chabre Ashley Woods
- Jennifer Kaye Dean
- Stephanie Olivia Samuels
- Britney E. Peyton
- Maeyuwue Glyde' Kai
- Rachel R. Dobson
- Lauren Nicole Rassel
- Crystal Denise Stevenson
- Lola Sekinat JarAllah
- Shiranda Turnipseed
- Shannon Larissa Cox
- Karl Henry Wiedenmam
- Joi Lakia Livingston
- Rachael Catherine Chapman
- Monique Danielle Layton
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: November 11, 2005
- Ashley Jennifer Reed
- Tyronda Shamice Thompson
Phi Class
Induction Date: April 18, 2006
- Atua Akassi Emu
- Crystal Brooke Hulin
- Kofoworola Moriam Sholesi
- LaToya Shanice Bivins
Chi Class
Induction Date: November 28, 2006
- Yahaziel Simon
- Whitney Barfield
- Candice Anderson
- Miranda Johnson
- Robbyn Nicole Ingram
- Shannon Daniele Royes
Psi Class
Induction Date: April 17, 2007
- Maranda L. Butler
Omega Class
Induction Date: November 27, 2007
- Keyona Hawkins
- Alicia Nicole Wilkins
- Aleesha Chanel Fields
- Chelsea LaShae Culler
- Monisola "Moni" Baruwa
- Reginald "Reggie" Porter
- Kristina Elizabeth Donald
- Octavia Lenora Bent
- Damara Kaye Simmons-McFerren
- Aerica Trache' Sauls
- Lauren Camille Walker
- Margaret "Maggie" Chikondi Soko
- Dorissa Junette Rawls
- Andree' Etmonia Omoregbee
- Kenneth "Kenny" Sayeh Diggs
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: April 29,2008
- Sheveeta McMichael
- Regina "Rena" Candice Jacobs
- Cassandra Uchenna Ohanenye
- Luretha Tawanna Hanson
- Sarah Sapphire Crowley
- Steven Lance Shumpert
- Courtney Darnell Hall
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: December 2,2008
- Amarachi "Amara" Adocra Ndudikwa
- Alison LaShae' Lee
- Ashley Nunnally
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: April 21, 2009
- Whitney Rae Causey
- Kinshasa Monique Lynah
- Jordan Deshawn Johnson
- Alyssa Michelle Lucas
- Michaela Elyse Martin
- Ashley Nicole Gibson
- Darryl Jerome Dawson, Jr.
- Abeni Marie Peyton