Difference between revisions of "List of Past Alpha Pi Executive Members"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(→1994 - 1995) |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
*Initiate Advisors: [[Sue Dziadosz]]/[[Ben Hofscher]] | *Initiate Advisors: [[Sue Dziadosz]]/[[Ben Hofscher]] | ||
==1994 - 1995== | ==1994 - 1995== | ||
− | *President: [[Ann Ryan | + | *President: [[Ann Ryan]] |
*Vice President: [[Dave Lloyd]] | *Vice President: [[Dave Lloyd]] | ||
*Secretary: [[Anna Ruskin]] | *Secretary: [[Anna Ruskin]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
*Corresponding Secretary: | *Corresponding Secretary: | ||
*Initiate Advisors: [[Stacy Wineland]]/[[Jason Troxell]] | *Initiate Advisors: [[Stacy Wineland]]/[[Jason Troxell]] | ||
+ | |||
==1995 - 1996== | ==1995 - 1996== | ||
*President: [[Jason Troxell]] | *President: [[Jason Troxell]] |
Revision as of 11:44, 30 March 2009
Contents
1991 - 1992
- President:
- Vice President:
- Secretary:
- Treasurer:
- Parliamentarian:
- Historian:
- Corresponding Secretary:
- Initiate Advisors:
1992 - 1993
- President:
- Vice President:
- Secretary:
- Treasurer:
- Parliamentarian:
- Historian:
- Corresponding Secretary:
- Initiate Advisors:
1993 - 1994
- President: Jim Woods/Valerie Holmes
- Vice President: Valerie Holmes/Ann Ryan
- Secretary: Dipa Makim
- Treasurer: Belinda Bell
- Parliamentarian:
- Historian: Molly Russell/Bob Wasilchak
- Corresponding Secretary:
- Initiate Advisors: Sue Dziadosz/Ben Hofscher
1994 - 1995
- President: Ann Ryan
- Vice President: Dave Lloyd
- Secretary: Anna Ruskin
- Treasurer: Michael Himes
- Parliamentarian: Joseph Amante
- Historian: Melissa Coe/Christy Kavulic
- Corresponding Secretary:
- Initiate Advisors: Stacy Wineland/Jason Troxell
1995 - 1996
- President: Jason Troxell
- Vice President: Christine Gruver
- Secretary: Anna Ruskin
- Treasurer: Michael Himes
- Parliamentarian: Eric Malacane
- Historian: Jessica Martinelli/Amy Jones
- Corresponding Secretary:
- Initiate Advisors: Nancy Peterson/James O’Neil
1996 - 1997
- President:
- Vice President:
- Secretary:
- Treasurer:
- Parliamentarian:
- Historian:
- Corresponding Secretary:
- Initiate Advisors:
1997 - 1998
- President:
- Vice President:
- Secretary:
- Treasurer:
- Parliamentarian:
- Historian:
- Corresponding Secretary:
- Initiate Advisors:
1998 - 1999
- President: Matthew Seligman
- Vice President: Jon Shanter
- Secretary: Michael Weaver
- Treasurer: Sarah Nonnemaker
- Parliamentarian: Jason Wagner
- Historian: Stephanie Duelley/Amanda Liberio
- Corresponding Secretary: Sara Damour
- Initiate Advisors: Debra Shockey/Allison Dietz
1999 - 2000
- President: Sarah Nonnemacher
- Vice President: Justin Bucks
- Secretary: Elizabeth Duffy
- Treasurer: Alyson Umland
- Parliamentarian: Erica Cousins
- Historian: Piya Dighe/Jenny Brostmeyer
- Corresponding Secretary: Paul Guerino
- Initiate Advisors: Kristi Grohal/Joe Melillo
2000 - 2001
- President: Jeff Mitzak (Omicron)
- Vice President: Andrea Hartshorn
- Secretary: Meaghan Karp (Pi)
- Treasurer: Chris Graybill
- Parliamentarian: Tool Jampathom
- Historian: Krista Breskovich (Pi )/Tricia Synder (Pi)
- Corresponding Secretary: Pat MacFarlane (Pi)
- Initiate Advisors: Jess Lister (Pi)/Chris Cowan (Pi)
2001 - 2002
- Executive Board
- President: Tricia Synder (Pi)
- Vice President: Wes Pederson (Pi)
- Secretary: Liz Ford (Pi)
- Treasurer: Jeff Brown (Omicron)
- Parliamentarian: Katie Yanuzzi (Sigma)
- Historian: Amy Behel (Rho)/Pam Greenstein (Sigma)
- Corresponding Secretary: Jayme Brittingham (Rho)
- Initiate Advisors: Laura Shirey (Rho)/Will Kay (Rho)
- Committee Chairs
- Rush Chair (Fall): Josh Cole (Rho)
- Rush Chair (Spring): Krista Breskovich (Pi)
- Homecoming Chair: Kristin Lewis (Rho)
- THON Chairs: Krista Pavlish (Rho)/Abbey Shubert (Rho)
- Alumni Chair: Stef Klevze (Tau)
- Service Chair:
- Scholarship Chair: Jenn Bookwalter (Sigma)
- Social Chair: Corrie Clauss (Tau)/Josh Cole (Rho)
- Fundraising Chair:
- IM Chair:
- PR Chair:
2002 - 2003
- Executive Boards
- President: Mike Kolbe (Tau)
- Vice President: Corrie Clauss (Tau)
- Secretary: Morgan Lucks (Sigma)
- Treasurer: Meredith Ferguson (Tau)
- Parliamentarian: Josh Cole (Rho)
- Historian: Kelly McQuail (Tau)
- Corresponding Secretary: Katie Theony (Tau)
- Initiate Advisors: Maggie Fox (Tau)/Tony Rizzuto (Tau)
- Committee Chairs
- Rush Chair (Fall): Kelly Lormand (Upsilon)
- Rush Chair (Spring): Joe Friedrich (Phi)
- Homecoming Chair: Liz Brown (Tau)
- THON Chairs: Katie Ashbrook (Tau)/Jessica McCord (Upsilon)
- Alumni Chair: Stefanie Klevze (Tau)/Marissa Tornatore (Phi)
- Service Chair: Megan Wesnak (Tau)/Joe Friedrich (Phi)
- Scholarship Chair: Adam Travis (Upsilon)
- Social Chair: Zoe Maltby (Upsilon)/Andy Koricich (Upsilon) (Fall Only)/Christie Graham (Spring Only)
- Fundraising Chair: Umang Sawhney (Phi)
- IM Chair: Lee Norris (Phi)
- PR Chair: Kate Caddick (Phi) (Spring Only)
2003 - 2004
- Executive Board
- President: Jayme Brittingham (Rho)
- Vice President: Megan Wesnak (Tau)
- Secretary: Christie Graham (Phi)
- Treasurer: Tim Mueller (Chi)
- Parliamentarian: Thor Balunis (Phi)
- Historian: Graham Ford (Chi)
- Corresponding Secretary: Marissa Tornatore (Phi)
- Initiate Advisors: Katie Theony (Tau)/Joe Friedrich (Phi)
- Committee Chairs
- Rush Chair (Fall): Jessica Conway (Phi)
- Rush Chair (Spring): Emily Meinen (Chi)
- Homecoming Chair: Lee Norris (Phi)
- THON Chairs: Carrie Triplett (Phi)/Kelly McQuail (Tau)
- Alumni Chair: Caitlin Ferrel (Chi)/Sara Clayton (Chi)
- Service Chair: Trish Barger (Phi)/Stephanie Simpson (Chi)
- Scholarship Chair: Nancy Law (Psi)/Jessica Cohen (Psi)
- Social Chair: Teresa Ponikiewicz (Chi) (Fall Only)/Emily Meinen (Chi) (Spring Only)/Janis Atty (Psi) (Spring Only)
- Fundraising Chair: Trung Truong (Phi)
- IM Chair: Tony Rizzuto (Tau)/Emily Dietz (Chi)
- PR Chair: Tara Burnham (Psi) (Fall Only)/Gabby (Omega) (Spring Only), Lexie (Omega) (Spring Only)
2004 - 2005
- Executive Board
- President: Thor Balunis (Phi)
- Vice President: Lee Norris (Phi)
- Secretary: Aimee Kumer (Omega)
- Treasurer: Trung Truong (Phi)
- Parliamentarian: Joe Friedrich (Phi)
- Historian: Marissa Tornatore (Phi)
- Corresponding Secretary: Rachel Steinle (Psi)
- Initiate Advisors: Nancy Law (Psi)/Felipe Rola (Omega)
- Committee Chairs
- Rush Chair (Fall): Dale Korman (Omega)
- Rush Chair (Spring):
- Homecoming Chair: George Soung (Omega)
- THON Chairs: Janis Atty (Psi)
- Alumni Chair: Tom Bender (Omega)
- Service Chair: Kelly Ball (Alpha Alpha)/Emily Dietz (Chi)
- Scholarship Chair: Matt Valkovic (Omega)/Maggie Schermin (Omega)
- Social Chair: Kim Chen (Psi)/Lyndsey Kistner (Omega)
- Fundraising Chair:
- IM Chair: Sean Xin (Omega)
- PR Chair: Gabby (Omega)/Michelle (Alpha Alpha)
2005 - 2006
- President:
- Vice President:
- Secretary:
- Treasurer:
- Parliamentarian:
- Historian:
- Corresponding Secretary:
- Initiate Advisors:
2006 - 2007
- President:
- Vice President:
- Secretary:
- Treasurer:
- Parliamentarian:
- Historian:
- Corresponding Secretary:
- Initiate Advisors:
2007 - 2008
- President:
- Vice President:
- Secretary:
- Treasurer:
- Parliamentarian:
- Historian:
- Corresponding Secretary:
- Initiate Advisors: