Difference between revisions of "List of Eta Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→1934-1935: 1937) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The following is a '''list of [[Eta Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | The following is a '''list of [[Eta Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==1934-1935 == | ||
+ | The following is a list of Brothers who joined [[Eta Chapter]] in 1934-1935. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the [http://phisigmapi.org/Portals/0/pdf/eta1935.pdf 1935 Annual Newsletter]. | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Carl Byers]] | ||
+ | * [[Paul Campbell]] | ||
+ | * [[Harper Claycomb]] | ||
+ | * [[Allan Fujita]] | ||
+ | * [[Kenneth Gaston]] | ||
+ | * [[James Hess]] | ||
+ | * [[Chester Hoenstine]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Jones]] | ||
+ | * [[Ralph Kelley]] | ||
+ | * [[Donald King]] | ||
+ | * [[Earl Kohler]] | ||
+ | * [[Arthur Nicholson]] | ||
+ | * [[Ward Robertson]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Rosati]] | ||
+ | * [[Jack Steetle]] | ||
+ | * [[John Strong]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard Thomas]] | ||
+ | * [[Edward Vokes]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Fall 1937 == | ||
+ | The following is a list of Brothers who joined [[Eta Chapter]] in 1937. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1937 Lampadion. | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Dr. Heiges]] | ||
+ | * [[Mr. Rishberger]] | ||
+ | * [[Mr. Hughes]] | ||
+ | * [[John Kuzmiak]] | ||
+ | * [[Ross Adams]] | ||
+ | * [[Vern Alderson]] | ||
+ | * [[Owen Boyer]] | ||
+ | * [[Warren Davis]] | ||
+ | * [[Edward Everrett]] | ||
+ | * [[Robert Lynch]] | ||
+ | * [[William Plotner]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Sariscak]] | ||
+ | * [[Wade Wentzell]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==1941== | ||
+ | The following is a list of Brothers who joined [[Eta Chapter]] in 1941. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the [http://phisigmapi.org/Portals/0/pdf/alphasilver.pdf 1941 Lampadion]. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Induction Date: October 10, 1941'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Jack Tyger]] | ||
+ | * [[John Bober]] | ||
+ | * [[Esau Motovich]] | ||
+ | * [[Wayne Scott]] | ||
+ | * [[Robert McGrew]] | ||
+ | * [[Clifford Atkinson]] | ||
+ | * [[Josh Olshock]] | ||
+ | * [[George Pollock]] | ||
+ | * [[Edwin Nelmes]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard McAfoose]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Induction Date: 1949'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Jim Staley]] | ||
+ | * [[John Nace]] | ||
+ | * [[Ed Gardner]], held over until spring 1950 | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Lloyd Holland]] is listed separately as a pledge but no information is available on his induction | ||
== 1949-1950 == | == 1949-1950 == | ||
Line 38: | Line 106: | ||
* [[Gorden Short]] | * [[Gorden Short]] | ||
* [[Frank Whittacre]] | * [[Frank Whittacre]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
* [[Loyal Weaver]] | * [[Loyal Weaver]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
+ | |||
Revision as of 15:13, 10 December 2009
The following is a list of Eta Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 1934-1935
- 2 Fall 1937
- 3 1941
- 4 1949-1950
- 5 Unknown
- 6 Spring 1999 - Upsilon
- 7 Fall 1999 - Phi
- 8 Spring 2000 - Xi
- 9 Fall 2000 - Psi
- 10 Spring 2001 - Omega
- 11 Fall 2001 - Alpha Alpha
- 12 Spring 2002 - Alpha Beta
- 13 Fall 2002 - Alpha Gamma
- 14 Spring 2003 - Alpha Delta
- 15 Fall 2003 - Alpha Epsilon
- 16 Spring 2004 - Alpha Zeta
- 17 Charter Class
1934-1935
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1934-1935. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1935 Annual Newsletter.
Fall 1937
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1937. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1937 Lampadion.
1941
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1941. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1941 Lampadion.
Induction Date: October 10, 1941
Induction Date: 1949
- Jim Staley
- John Nace
- Ed Gardner, held over until spring 1950
- Lloyd Holland is listed separately as a pledge but no information is available on his induction
1949-1950
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1949. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1949 Annual Newsletter.
Induction Date: 1950
- Frank Agnello
- William Boyd
- Walter Charley
- John Dean
- Anthony Esposito
- Howard Fargo
- Richard Froggat
- Ernest Frombaugh
- Kendall Grote
- Robert Hislop
- William Jones
- Bill Joseph
- John Kestner
- John Kraynak
- Richard Knee
- Mike Marcenelli
- Jay Mayo
- Jack McLaughlin
- Harry Mandell
- George Michael
- Kieth Michael
- John Nace
- Don Nicholl
- John Onstead
- Guido Perfetti
- Paul Purhosky
- Samuel Sirko
- Ted Sirko
- Gorden Short
- Frank Whittacre
Unknown
Induction Date: Unknown
- Jim Ball
- Edward Ballute
- Edwin Beamer
- David Broffman
- John Carcelli
- Felix Catalano
- Davelly Chirman
- Pietro Colpo
- John Daniel
- Andrew Daskivich
- Joseph Dutkowsky
- Gunther Edelman
- Narciso Gamberoni
- William Grundy
- Charles Hemphill
- James Iams
- Jack Jaloski
- Jack Joll
- James Krofta
- Donald Kuntz
- Charles Marchyshyn
- Hillis McIlnay
- Mike Michael
- Joseph Moresconich
- Anthony Moran
- Al Pomocky
- Joseph Quinn
- Tim Roberts
- William Schwartz
- Joseph Shomo
- Izzy Shrensky
- Clifford Smith
- Harry Stukan
- Joseph Suhorsky
- James Staley
- John Taddie
- Donald Trone
- Michael Vidischak
- Leo Vogel
- Joseph Wallace
- Loyal Weaver
Spring 1999 - Upsilon
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Survivors
Fall 1999 - Phi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: 13 in a Bottle
Spring 2000 - Xi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Goonies
Fall 2000 - Psi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Dirty Dozen minus 1
Spring 2001 - Omega
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Scarlet Dragons
Fall 2001 - Alpha Alpha
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Seven Deadly Sins
Spring 2002 - Alpha Beta
Induction Date: April 25, 2002
Class Name: The Gladiators
Fall 2002 - Alpha Gamma
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Three Stooges
Spring 2003 - Alpha Delta
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Jokers
Fall 2003 - Alpha Epsilon
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Unknown
Spring 2004 - Alpha Zeta
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Bulldogs
Charter Class
- name
- name
- name