Difference between revisions of "List of Eta Chapter Initiate Classes"
MikeHolzer (talk | contribs) (→Spring 2002) |
MikeHolzer (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Spring 1999 - Upsilon== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Unknown'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Class Name: The Survivors'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Jamie George]] | ||
+ | * [[Dawn Jordan]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Fall 1999 - Phi== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Unknown'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Class Name: 13 in a Bottle'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Amber Gillung]] | ||
+ | * [[Liz Parkin]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Spring 2000 - Xi== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Unknown'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Class Name: Goonies'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Anna Balitzky]] | ||
+ | * [[Julie Chwan]] | ||
+ | * [[Mariel Lorenz]] | ||
+ | * [[Nick Silberg]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Fall 2000 - Psi== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Unknown'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Class Name: Dirty Dozen minus 1'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Kelly Lange]] | ||
+ | * [[Beth Yanyo]] | ||
+ | * [[Tina Black]] | ||
+ | * [[Shirley Biro]] | ||
+ | * [[Jason Cohen]] | ||
+ | * [[Amber Holinger]] | ||
+ | * [[Megan Popovic]] | ||
+ | * [[Helen Shaffer]] | ||
+ | * [[Nicole Tritch]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Spring 2001 - Omega== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Scarlet Dragons'' | ||
+ | * [[Alan Friday]] | ||
+ | * [[Megan Longley]] | ||
+ | * [[Melissa Schumacher]] | ||
+ | * [[Lee Zarnick]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Class Name: Unknown'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Fall 2001 - Alpha Alpha== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Unknown'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Class Name: Seven Deadly Sins'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Grace Beilchick]] | ||
+ | * [[Adam Shore]] | ||
+ | * [[Lindsey DiMond]] | ||
+ | * [[Laura Huss]] | ||
+ | * [[Matt Waite]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Spring 2002 - Alpha Beta== | == Spring 2002 - Alpha Beta== |
Revision as of 20:46, 16 January 2009
The following is a list of Eta Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
1949-1950
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1949. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1949 Annual Newsletter.
Induction Date: 1950
- Frank Agnello
- William Boyd
- Walter Charley
- John Dean
- Anthony Esposito
- Howard Fargo
- Richard Froggat
- Ernest Frombaugh
- Kendall Grote
- Robert Hislop
- William Jones
- Bill Joseph
- John Kestner
- John Kraynak
- Richard Knee
- Mike Marcenelli
- Jay Mayo
- Jack McLaughlin
- Harry Mandell
- George Michael
- Kieth Michael
- John Nace
- Don Nicholl
- John Onstead
- Guido Perfetti
- Paul Purhosky
- Samuel Sirko
- Ted Sirko
- Gorden Short
- Frank Whittacre
Induction Date: 1949
- Jim Staley
- John Nace
- Ed Gardner, held over until spring 1950
- Lloyd Holland is listed separately as a pledge but no information is available on his induction
1941
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1941. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1941 Lampadion.
Induction Date: October 10, 1941
1934-1935
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1934-1935. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1935 Annual Newsletter.
Unknown
Induction Date: Unknown
- Jim Ball
- Edward Ballute
- Edwin Beamer
- David Broffman
- John Carcelli
- Felix Catalano
- Davelly Chirman
- Pietro Colpo
- John Daniel
- Andrew Daskivich
- Joseph Dutkowsky
- Gunther Edelman
- Narciso Gamberoni
- William Grundy
- Charles Hemphill
- James Iams
- Jack Jaloski
- Jack Joll
- James Krofta
- Donald Kuntz
- Charles Marchyshyn
- Hillis McIlnay
- Mike Michael
- Joseph Moresconich
- Anthony Moran
- Al Pomocky
- Joseph Quinn
- Tim Roberts
- William Schwartz
- Joseph Shomo
- Izzy Shrensky
- Clifford Smith
- Harry Stukan
- Joseph Suhorsky
- James Staley
- John Taddie
- Donald Trone
- Michael Vidischak
- Leo Vogel
- Joseph Wallace
- Loyal Weaver
Spring 1999 - Upsilon
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Survivors
Fall 1999 - Phi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: 13 in a Bottle
Spring 2000 - Xi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Goonies
Fall 2000 - Psi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Dirty Dozen minus 1
Spring 2001 - Omega
Induction Date: Scarlet Dragons
Class Name: Unknown
Fall 2001 - Alpha Alpha
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Seven Deadly Sins
Spring 2002 - Alpha Beta
Induction Date: April 25, 2002
Class Name: The Gladiators
Fall 2002 - Alpha Gamma
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Three Stooges
Charter Class
- name
- name
- name