Difference between revisions of "List of Eta Chapter Initiate Classes"
MikeHolzer (talk | contribs) (→Spring 2001 - Omega) |
MikeHolzer (talk | contribs) (→Fall 2002 - Alpha Gamma) |
||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
* [[Michael Fario]] | * [[Michael Fario]] | ||
* [[Heather Davidson]] | * [[Heather Davidson]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Spring 2003 - Alpha Delta== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Unknown'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Class Name: The Jokers'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Heather Damato]] | ||
+ | * [[Natalie Corio]] | ||
+ | * [[Jason Gruber]] | ||
+ | * [[Kelly Hertzinger]] | ||
+ | * [[Andrea Barner]] | ||
+ | * [[Courtney Lucas]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Martinez]] | ||
+ | * [[Lauren Palys]] | ||
+ | * [[Pete McCarthy]] | ||
+ | * [[John Nicholson]] | ||
+ | * [[Nikki Norris]] | ||
+ | * [[Brian Robinson]] | ||
+ | * [[Keith Sink]] | ||
+ | * [[Matt Shoenfelt]] | ||
+ | * [[Scott Speese]] | ||
+ | * [[Bethany Williams]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Fall 2003 - Alpha Epsilon== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Unknown'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Class Name: Unknown'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Lindsey Breslow]] | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Moon]] | ||
+ | * [[Christine Gang]] | ||
+ | * [[Laura Friday]] | ||
+ | * [[Adriene Ruby]] | ||
+ | * [[Amanda Krause]] | ||
+ | * [[Bridgid Mooney]] | ||
+ | * [[Niki Olysn]] | ||
+ | * [[Bethany Gafney]] | ||
+ | * [[Kristin Juhaz]] | ||
+ | * [[Bob Simmons]] | ||
+ | * [[Kara Popovich]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Spring 2004 - Alpha Zeta== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Unknown'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''Class Name: The Bulldogs'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Amanda Albaugh]] | ||
+ | * [[Todd Beas]] | ||
+ | * [[Leyna Belinsky]] | ||
+ | * [[Eli Dunham]] | ||
+ | * [[Erica Erney]] | ||
+ | * [[Silvia Franklin]] | ||
+ | * [[Dave Frick]] | ||
+ | * [[Janine Garrett]] | ||
+ | * [[Jason Hecker]] | ||
+ | * [[Rose Huber]] | ||
+ | * [[Melissa Karolewski]] | ||
+ | * [[Audrey Lilley]] | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Noecker]] | ||
+ | * [[Darcee Schmidt]] | ||
+ | * [[Carolyn Slusser]] | ||
+ | * [[Erin Springer]] | ||
+ | * [[April Stouffer]] | ||
+ | * [[Kasey Strickenberger]] | ||
+ | * [[Shelby Umstead]] | ||
+ | * [[Amy West]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 16 January 2009
The following is a list of Eta Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 1949-1950
- 2 1941
- 3 1934-1935
- 4 Unknown
- 5 Spring 1999 - Upsilon
- 6 Fall 1999 - Phi
- 7 Spring 2000 - Xi
- 8 Fall 2000 - Psi
- 9 Spring 2001 - Omega
- 10 Fall 2001 - Alpha Alpha
- 11 Spring 2002 - Alpha Beta
- 12 Fall 2002 - Alpha Gamma
- 13 Spring 2003 - Alpha Delta
- 14 Fall 2003 - Alpha Epsilon
- 15 Spring 2004 - Alpha Zeta
- 16 Charter Class
1949-1950
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1949. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1949 Annual Newsletter.
Induction Date: 1950
- Frank Agnello
- William Boyd
- Walter Charley
- John Dean
- Anthony Esposito
- Howard Fargo
- Richard Froggat
- Ernest Frombaugh
- Kendall Grote
- Robert Hislop
- William Jones
- Bill Joseph
- John Kestner
- John Kraynak
- Richard Knee
- Mike Marcenelli
- Jay Mayo
- Jack McLaughlin
- Harry Mandell
- George Michael
- Kieth Michael
- John Nace
- Don Nicholl
- John Onstead
- Guido Perfetti
- Paul Purhosky
- Samuel Sirko
- Ted Sirko
- Gorden Short
- Frank Whittacre
Induction Date: 1949
- Jim Staley
- John Nace
- Ed Gardner, held over until spring 1950
- Lloyd Holland is listed separately as a pledge but no information is available on his induction
1941
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1941. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1941 Lampadion.
Induction Date: October 10, 1941
1934-1935
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1934-1935. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1935 Annual Newsletter.
Unknown
Induction Date: Unknown
- Jim Ball
- Edward Ballute
- Edwin Beamer
- David Broffman
- John Carcelli
- Felix Catalano
- Davelly Chirman
- Pietro Colpo
- John Daniel
- Andrew Daskivich
- Joseph Dutkowsky
- Gunther Edelman
- Narciso Gamberoni
- William Grundy
- Charles Hemphill
- James Iams
- Jack Jaloski
- Jack Joll
- James Krofta
- Donald Kuntz
- Charles Marchyshyn
- Hillis McIlnay
- Mike Michael
- Joseph Moresconich
- Anthony Moran
- Al Pomocky
- Joseph Quinn
- Tim Roberts
- William Schwartz
- Joseph Shomo
- Izzy Shrensky
- Clifford Smith
- Harry Stukan
- Joseph Suhorsky
- James Staley
- John Taddie
- Donald Trone
- Michael Vidischak
- Leo Vogel
- Joseph Wallace
- Loyal Weaver
Spring 1999 - Upsilon
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Survivors
Fall 1999 - Phi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: 13 in a Bottle
Spring 2000 - Xi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Goonies
Fall 2000 - Psi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Dirty Dozen minus 1
Spring 2001 - Omega
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Scarlet Dragons
Fall 2001 - Alpha Alpha
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Seven Deadly Sins
Spring 2002 - Alpha Beta
Induction Date: April 25, 2002
Class Name: The Gladiators
Fall 2002 - Alpha Gamma
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Three Stooges
Spring 2003 - Alpha Delta
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Jokers
Fall 2003 - Alpha Epsilon
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Unknown
Spring 2004 - Alpha Zeta
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Bulldogs
Charter Class
- name
- name
- name