Difference between revisions of "List of Eta Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→Pre 1934) |
(→Pre 1934) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
* Reilly | * Reilly | ||
* Robinson | * Robinson | ||
− | * Steiner | + | * [[Arnold Steiner]], President 1934-1935 |
* Thomas | * Thomas | ||
* Caimi | * Caimi | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
* Savukas | * Savukas | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==1935 == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: April 29, 1935''<br/> | ||
+ | * [[Charles J. Margiotti]], Honorary, Attorney General of Pennsylvania | ||
==1934-1935 == | ==1934-1935 == |
Revision as of 16:13, 4 January 2011
The following is a list of Eta Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 Pre 1930
- 2 Pre 1931
- 3 Pre 1933
- 4 Pre 1934
- 5 1935
- 6 1934-1935
- 7 Spring 1937
- 8 Fall 1937
- 9 1941
- 10 1949-1950
- 11 Unknown
- 12 Spring 1999 - Upsilon
- 13 Fall 1999 - Phi
- 14 Spring 2000 - Xi
- 15 Fall 2000 - Psi
- 16 Spring 2001 - Omega
- 17 Fall 2001 - Alpha Alpha
- 18 Spring 2002 - Alpha Beta
- 19 Fall 2002 - Alpha Gamma
- 20 Spring 2003 - Alpha Delta
- 21 Fall 2003 - Alpha Epsilon
- 22 Spring 2004 - Alpha Zeta
- 23 Charter Class
Pre 1930
The following is a list of Brothers shown in this photograph [1]. Their individual induction dates are not known.
- President Bitner
- James K. Stoner
- Dr. Charles R. Foster
Pre 1931
The following is a list of Brothers shown in this photograph [2]. Their individual induction dates are not known.
- B. Marshall
- Carver
- Landis
- Hocker
- Gallagher (?)
- McPhilimy (?)
- Burkett
- Dean Walsh
- Weight
- Miller
- Weaver
- Fitz
- Mr. Beard (possibly Ralph B. Beard)
- Borland
- Wagner
- Neville
- Wolsko
- Lybarger
- Rudolph
- Brooks
- Stough
- Pryde (?)
- Round
- Siegman
- Bee
- Mr. Sullivan
- Seaton
- Bray
- Travis
- Shruda
- Amend
- Love
- Mr. Iams (possibly Merle B. Iams)
- Dr. Berts (/)
- Mr. Webb
- Cliver
- Reed
- Elliott
- Crawshaw
- Dr. Davis
- Hunter
- McClelland
- Cunningham
- Muschelia (?)
- Postelwaite (?)
- McGill
- J. Getty
- McEmmert
- Cogan
- Romeo
- Kunkle
- T. Marshall
- Devon
- Dr. Camp
- Shick
- Shaw
- Mr. Boyts
- G. Marshall
- Adams
- Fee
- Bendall
- Dean Whitmyre
- Batiste
- Brubaker
- Long
- Mr. Davis
- Reese
- Getty
- Mr. Sanders
Pre 1933
Induction Date: November 17, 1933
- John S. Fisher, Honorary, former Governor of Pennsylvania
Pre 1934
The following is a list of Brothers shown in this photograph [3] and [4]. Their individual induction dates are not known.
- Mr. Stitt
- Baker
- Shinol
- Walker
- Pearson
- Christy
- King
- Mechling
- Cogan
- Anderson
- Beyers
- Marsh
- Sheehe
- Litzinger
- Gendich
- Lauf
- Menni
- Valentine
- Zeigler
- Whiting
- Stewart
- Russell
- Uber
- Whiting
- Reilly
- Robinson
- Arnold Steiner, President 1934-1935
- Thomas
- Caimi
- Nanassy
- Round
- Savukas
1935
Induction Date: April 29, 1935
- Charles J. Margiotti, Honorary, Attorney General of Pennsylvania
1934-1935
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1934-1935. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1935 Annual Newsletter.
Spring 1937
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1937. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1937 April Lampadion.
Fall 1937
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1937. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1937 Lampadion.
1941
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1941. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1941 Lampadion.
Induction Date: October 10, 1941
Induction Date: 1949
- Jim Staley
- John Nace
- Ed Gardner, held over until spring 1950
- Lloyd Holland is listed separately as a pledge but no information is available on his induction
1949-1950
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Eta Chapter in 1949. There is no known rush class name. This information has been found in the 1949 Annual Newsletter.
Induction Date: 1950
- Frank Agnello
- William Boyd
- Walter Charley
- John Dean
- Anthony Esposito
- Howard Fargo
- Richard Froggat
- Ernest Frombaugh
- Kendall Grote
- Robert Hislop
- William Jones
- Bill Joseph
- John Kestner
- John Kraynak
- Richard Knee
- Mike Marcenelli
- Jay Mayo
- Jack McLaughlin
- Harry Mandell
- George Michael
- Kieth Michael
- John Nace
- Don Nicholl
- John Onstead
- Guido Perfetti
- Paul Purhosky
- Samuel Sirko
- Ted Sirko
- Gorden Short
- Frank Whittacre
Unknown
Induction Date: Unknown
- Jim Ball
- Edward Ballute
- Edwin Beamer
- David Broffman
- John Carcelli
- Felix Catalano
- Davelly Chirman
- Pietro Colpo
- John Daniel
- Andrew Daskivich
- Joseph Dutkowsky
- Gunther Edelman
- Narciso Gamberoni
- William Grundy
- Charles Hemphill
- James Iams
- Jack Jaloski
- Jack Joll
- James Krofta
- Donald Kuntz
- Charles Marchyshyn
- Hillis McIlnay
- Mike Michael
- Joseph Moresconich
- Anthony Moran
- Al Pomocky
- Joseph Quinn
- Tim Roberts
- William Schwartz
- Joseph Shomo
- Izzy Shrensky
- Clifford Smith
- Harry Stukan
- Joseph Suhorsky
- James Staley
- John Taddie
- Donald Trone
- Michael Vidischak
- Leo Vogel
- Joseph Wallace
- Loyal Weaver
- Stephen Gendick
Spring 1999 - Upsilon
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Survivors
Fall 1999 - Phi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: 13 in a Bottle
Spring 2000 - Xi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Goonies
Fall 2000 - Psi
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Dirty Dozen minus 1
Spring 2001 - Omega
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Scarlet Dragons
Fall 2001 - Alpha Alpha
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Seven Deadly Sins
Spring 2002 - Alpha Beta
Induction Date: April 25, 2002
Class Name: The Gladiators
Fall 2002 - Alpha Gamma
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Three Stooges
Spring 2003 - Alpha Delta
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Jokers
Fall 2003 - Alpha Epsilon
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: Unknown
Spring 2004 - Alpha Zeta
Induction Date: Unknown
Class Name: The Bulldogs
Charter Class
- name
- name
- name