Difference between revisions of "List of Beta Pi Chapter Initiate Classes"
Wholegrain (talk | contribs) m (→Rho Class) |
Wholegrain (talk | contribs) m (→Rho Class) |
||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
*[[Jonathan Hummel]] | *[[Jonathan Hummel]] | ||
*[[Kristen Hall (nee Laughlin)]] | *[[Kristen Hall (nee Laughlin)]] | ||
− | *[[Jessica | + | *[[Jessica P'an]] |
*[[Rebecca Boice (nee Reynolds)]] | *[[Rebecca Boice (nee Reynolds)]] | ||
*[[Margaret Sackrider]] | *[[Margaret Sackrider]] |
Revision as of 11:51, 30 April 2014
The following is a list of Beta Pi Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 Alpha Xi Class
- 2 Alpha Nu Class
- 3 Alpha Mu Class
- 4 Alpha Lambda Class
- 5 Alpha Kappa Class
- 6 Alpha Iota Class
- 7 Alpha Theta Class
- 8 Alpha Eta Class
- 9 Alpha Zeta Class
- 10 Alpha Epsilon Class
- 11 Alpha Delta Class
- 12 Alpha Gamma Class
- 13 Alpha Beta Class
- 14 Alpha Alpha Class
- 15 Omega Class
- 16 Psi Class
- 17 Chi Class
- 18 Phi Class
- 19 Upsilon Class
- 20 Tau Class
- 21 Sigma Class
- 22 Rho Class
- 23 Pi Class
- 24 Omicron Class
- 25 Xi Class
- 26 Nu Class
- 27 Mu Class
- 28 Lambda Class
- 29 Kappa Class
- 30 Iota Class
- 31 Theta Class
- 32 Eta Class
- 33 Zeta Class
- 34 Epsilon Class
- 35 Delta Class
- 36 Gamma Class
- 37 Beta Class
- 38 Alpha Class
- 39 Charter Class
Alpha Xi Class
'Induction Date: April 16, 2014
Initiate Advisors: Ritchie Shane, Ryan Pennington
Alpha Nu Class
"Induction Date: November 13, 2013
Initiate Advisors: Joanna Antonelli, Kevin MacPhee
Alpha Mu Class
"Induction Date: April 17, 2013
Initiate Advisors: Joanna Antonelli, Kevin MacPhee
Alpha Lambda Class
'Induction Date: November 5, 2012
Initiate Advisors: Lindsay Chateauvert, Leah Krohn
Alpha Kappa Class
'Induction Date: April 6, 2012
Initiate Advisors: Lindsay Chateauvert, Leah Krohn
Alpha Iota Class
"Induction Date: November 9, 2011
Initiate Advisors: Genevieve Sperling, Barrett Fisher
- Joanna Antonelli
- Courtney Araujo
- Byron Bunda
- Julie Capello
- Andrea D'Eramo
- Christina DeVecchis
- Nichole Ellison
- Alessandra Fernandez
- Michelle Hinckley
- Danielle Insardi
- Kiley Lombardo
- Kevin MacPhee
- Alissa Maus
- Sarah Montanaro
- Marisa Ragonesi
- Jennifer Selensky
- Alyssa Staffieri
- Jeremy Stark
- Whitney Wadecki
Alpha Theta Class
Induction Date: April 13, 2011
Initiate Advisors: Genevieve Sperling, Barrett Fisher
Alpha Eta Class
Induction Date: November 10, 2010
Initiate Advisors: Sonia Altavilla, Kevin McQuade
Alpha Zeta Class
'Induction Date: April 2010
Initiate Advisors: Sonia Altavilla, Kevin McQuade
Alpha Epsilon Class
Induction Date: November 19, 2009
Initiate Advisors: Nicholas Gwiazda, Nicole Boggs
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: April 16, 2009
Initiate Advisors: Nicholas Gwiazda, Nicole Boggs
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: November 20, 2008
Initiate Advisors: Mike Bifulco, Christina Colomonico
- Amy Maya
- Ania Lupinska
- Caitlin Ferrick
- Colleen Murphy
- Damian Bryja
- Dave Hayes
- Diane Dauplaise
- Doug Murphy
- Geoff Winkley
- Jeff Hahn
- Jen Danowitz
- Katie Dombrowski
- Kayla McNickle
- Ken Petrella
- Kevin McQuade
- Kim Hansen
- Kristi Webster
- Lindsey Washbond
- Lu Han
- Meghan Roy-O'Reilly
- Michelle Farber
- Morgan Romano
- Patricia Catarino
- Sara Muldoon
- Sonia Altavilla
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2008
Initiate Advisors: Mike Bifulco, Christina Colomonico
- Andrew Esposito
- Jenni Saunders
- Shreya Joseph
- Rebecca Wine
- Katie Stock
- Stephanie Smith
- Julie Stagis
- Adan Abbey
- Jill MacDougall
- Christine Barile
- Megan Abo
- Meijing Counsilman
- Adam Wilson
- Kelley Rodgers
- Kristen Brandolini
- Nikki Boggs
- Thomas Myers
- Brittany Dunne
- Shahril Ghazali
- Kaitlin Archambault
- Kristina Breuninger
- Kelly Allison Davis
- Katherine Bradbury
- Nicole Kavalan
- Jennifer Hinckley
- Lindsey Russo
- Jess Dussault
- Megan Ramsey
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: November 15, 2007
Initiate Advisors: Mike Bifulco, Jana Lanza
Omega Class
Induction Date: Spring 2007
- Jessica McArdle
- Jacqueline Arnold
- Ainsley Gill
- Mary Birarelli
- Ciro Iannaccone
- Megin Doyle
- Caitlin Reynolds
- Krystal Norton
- Melissa Clark
- Stephanie Barlow
- Sarah Bourque
- Erin Ficarra
- Nicole Veach
- Pia-Roberta Lestrade Dahms
- Heidi Dolan
- Ashley Gabor
- Jessica Silber
- Sarah Papale
- Nicholas Gwiazda
- Caitlin McArdle Resigned
- Robert DeMaille
- Heather Szelag
- Oluwasegun Lijofi
Psi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2006
Chi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2006
Initiate Advisors: Jennifer Smith, ??
- Joshua Reagan
- Jessica Edwards
- Gina Pollicita
- Jana Lanza Resigned Spring 2008
- Lauren Donnelly
- Caitlin Belter
- Michelle Zagura
- Corrina Pysa
- Michelle Bobier
- Bruce Noelte
- Christopher Feuerbach
- Speshal Walker
- Alysa Perry
- Allyssa Milan Resigned Fall 2008
- Kate Singleton
- Amy Jancewicz
- Samantha Plachy
- Tom Kilfoyle
Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2005
- Tori Hendrix
- Emily Novak Resigned
- Allison Kelley
- Steph Woodruff
- Michael Bifulco
- Ewelina Haracz
- Eric Heiden Resigned
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2005
- Jennifer Smith
- Tuhina Joseph
- Noelle Rose
- Nathan Maltezos
- Emily Perillo
- Lindsey Leka
- Kristen Fontaine
- Katie Condon
- Brenda Guajardo
- Shelley Stewart
Tau Class
Induction Date: Fall 2004
- John Akin
- Matthew Ross
- Emily Sullivan
- Daurie DeVore
- Elizabeth Pietrowski
- Eric Gaudet
- Maya Aley
- Stephen Jankins
- Brittany Howard
- Sharon Zweig
- Kathleen Olsen
- Kristen Eisenmann
- Danielle Smith
- Jessica Gilleyen
Sigma Class
Induction Date: Spring 2004
- Courtney Murphy
- Joshua Finnie
- Victoria Baron
- Theresa Judge
- Lindsay Smith
- Jennifer Needham
- Liz Silverberg
- Megan McConville
- Jaclyn Marsiglia
- Elisabeth Aubin
- Puja Thakkar
- Heather Bull
- Lauren Ewell
- John Dasilva
- Amit Patel
- Allessandra Jacques
Rho Class
Induction Date: Fall 2003
Pi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2003
- Vanessa Keegan-Natola (expelled)
- Liz Delaney
- Kristen Borreggine (expelled)
- Meghan Chase
- Katie Daniel
- Annie Egan
- Lindsie McLean (expelled)
- Thomas Zenowitz
- Anne Gould
- Kelley Sims
- Amit Gandhi
- Daniel Zirakzadeh
- Ryan Bannister
- Lara Martin
- Brandon Rowan
- Kathleen Hobbs
- Jessica Papadopoulos
- H. Frank Wen
- Lauren Intravia
- Tomas Muriel
- Kerri Tripodi
- Jessica Furrey
- Eric Rogers
Omicron Class
Induction Date: Fall 2002
- Derick Kubi
- Laura Brink
- Brian Jehning
- Lisa Williams LaForte
- Sara Keiser-Rhodeen
- Antonia Kokoska expelled
- Veronica Misiewicz
- Sharon Zubek
- Agnieszka Jainchill (nee Domka)
- Veronica Misiewicz
- Christine Frodema
- Meghan Druzolowski
- Maggy Girgis
- Jinny Klimas
- Kara Hennessey
- Nicholas Lemieux
- Tricia Apruzzese
- Julie Lauenger
- Jessica Foults (nee Brooks)
- Alyssa Voith
- Michelle DuBois
- Jill LaPointe
Xi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2002
- Melissa Barr
- Mario Pierce
- Abigail Gifford
- Pam Simmons (nee Madura)
- Michelle Frankowski
- Ella Lewicki expelled
- Melissa Traore (nee Burgos)
- Melinda (Mindy) Todgham
- Katie Daly
- Danielle Hafey
- Robert Rosevear
- Danielle Blum
- John Daddona
- Leslie Primus
- J. Andrea Martinez
Nu Class
Induction Date: Fall 2001
- Robert Brown
- Blake Benjamin
- Corrie Condon Quintard
- Laura Duchnowski
- Cassandra Lim (nee Dunn)
- Ryan Jones
- Rachel Mikutel
- Elizabeth Misiewicz
- Lisa Roberts
- Krysta Spinnato
Mu Class
Induction Date: Spring 2001
- Katelyn Adams
- Hayden Conley nee Obuhanick
- Joe Licitra
- Meredith Westfield
- Abemera Fabe
- Alaina Lareau
- Jill Robinson
- Jessica Preston
- Collette Valteau
- Sara Jablonski
- Kristina Fedoruk
Lambda Class
Induction Date: Fall 2000
- Andrew Lim
- Lauren Giancola
- Jenelle Pope Fiano
- Katie Abel
- Diana Neff (nee Duffy)
- Sara Colpitts
- Rob Brown
- Jeff Gusenberg
- Jamie Ruszkowski (nee Puglisi)
- James Ocampo
- Gregory Muccilli
Kappa Class
Induction Date: Spring 2000
- Karen Schaubert
- Kate Dabrowski
- Melissa West nee Butterfield
- Roni Dulman
- Craig Jensen
- Danielle Ward
- Mary Kate Mrazik
- Lauren Nedell
- Rachel Levine
- Kimberly Bal nee Ozkan
- Jeff Lazcano
- Annette Cruz (nee Iskra)
- Diana Cohen
- Stephanie Micci
- Nuno-Miguel Monteiro
- Joseph Wallace (expelled)
Iota Class
Induction Date: Fall 1999
- Jonathan Ariano
- Kelly Bannister
- Timothy Batchelder
- Alicia Naleway (nee Blaschke)
- Danielle Carrier
- Courtney D'Alesio
- Emilia Falkowska
- Michael Hill
- Jeanne Kirchner
- Erica Miller
- Meghan Mons
- Rob Serafinowicz (expelled)
- Danielle Watson (expelled)
- Tracy Wu
- Luke Yacovou (expelled)
Theta Class
Induction Date: Spring 1999
- Sabrina Arquilla
- Jennifer Basteri
- Luke Baumstark
- Lynn Borowiec
- Jeffrey Fulton
- Alexandra Lemieux (expelled)
- Tania Marcone (expelled)
- Nicholas Moraske
- Michelle Rabinowitz
- Elizabeth Ronan
- Michael Violette
Eta Class
Induction Date: Fall 1998
- Ketsya Amboise (expelled)
- Christine Weber (nee Augeri)
- Tim Buggee
- Laurie Mullen
- Dr. Karen Hook
- Jonathan Klar
- Samantha Kripps
- Christine LaBella
- Dorothy Puzio
- Jeffrey Rosevear
- Erin Shanley
- Alan West
Zeta Class
Induction Date: Spring 1998
- ToniAnn Alfieri
- Erika Altneu
- Wendy Bartoszewicz
- Matthew Berberich
- Amy Meyer (nee Brockway)
- Marisha Chinsky
- Diana Ciobanu
- Scott Cross
- William Detlefsen
- Amy DiDomenico
- Jessica Fracassini
- Elsa Frink
- Laura Fulton (nee Kristie)
- Allison Galloway
- Amy Hill
- Karen Hook
- Anna Liamzon
- Melissa Loughery
- Rebecca Matamoros (expelled)
- Melusia Menard (nee Eng)
- Mike Morelli
- Noel Mulvey
- Linda Platt (nee Stallman)
Epsilon Class
Induction Date: Fall 1997
- Nadia Baldeo-Ponnappan
- Karen Bartlett
- Kristin Benson
- Jennifer Cyr (expelled)
- Matthew Geelan
- Antonino Germana
- Bethany Hart
- Sabine St. Pierre (nee Hart)
- Lauren Helberg
- Timothy Johnson
- Sejal Patel
- Nisha Pickett (nee Shah)
- Beth Pohlmann
- Jennifer Schreiber
- Omar Williams
Delta Class
Induction Date: Spring 1997
- Jodi Kirk (nee Arnott)
- Christopher Battistini
- Shelley Blanchette (nee Seney)
- Sylvia Borges
- Brian Boyaji
- Somudra Chakraborty
- Jonathan Chin
- Danielle DeMarco
- Christina Downie
- Lindsay Dubinet
- Nicole Duguay (nee Viggiano)
- Adam Falandys
- Michele Frascatore
- Jennifer Ganter
- Sean Heath
- Sharon Huynh (nee Hsiung)
- Koren Odierna (nee Iskra)
- Thomas Iskra
- Sharene Jupiter
- Priscilla Kehoe (nee Shen)
- Esther Lee
- Laurie Lijoi
- Asmeret Mekonen
- Daniel Melnyk
- Jeffrey Metcalf
- Amy Miller
- Todd Miller
- Chandra Rogers (nee Sevigny)
- Kathryn Tomlinson (nee Polemeni)
- Tara Varner
- Julie Weston
- Nicole Yalanis
Gamma Class
Induction Date: Spring 1996
- Sarah Cheffetz, 57
- Nandini D'Souza, 48
- Jennifer Filipek, 56
- Karen Houle, 47
- John Laban, 49
- Michael Legienza, 54
- Meagan McCusker (nee Marcy), 50
- Selina Melnyk (nee D'Allacco), 52
- Sarah Miller, 44
- Beth Nori (nee Poglitsch), 42
- Rino Nori, 43
- Jennifer Otero, 51
- Filumena Weber (nee Philips), 46
- Michaela Mathur (nee Sherrange), 45
- Katherine Spina, 53
Beta Class
Induction Date: Spring 1995
- Anastasia Kobal (nee Burnsworth)
- Kerri Caruso
- Jennifer Demone
- Dawn Gardner
- Rich Gaski
- Hilare Bowie (nee Hardy)
- Andrea Cunha (nee Malin)
- Lindsay McDermott
- Terra Salvatore
- Michael Skiles
- Ann Stankewicz
- Christine Moriarty (nee Theroux)
- Amy Wyatt
Alpha Class
Induction Date: Spring 1994
- Kathryn Bailly
- Scott Callahan
- Christopher Caftan
- Andrea Cappelli
- Elizabeth Curtis Croce
- Susan Dembowski
- Jennifer Forino
- Melissa Kaplan
- Katherine Lijoi
- Erin McCue
- Peter Natishan
- Jennifer O'Connell
- Rebecca Regan
- Christine Ryan
- Kathleen Sanner (Honorary Member, Chapter Advisor)
Charter Class
Induction Date: Spring 1993
- Jon Pinto
- Tarah S. Breary
- Paris Couture
- Alena Cybart
- Al D'Amato
- Sejal Dalwadi
- Margaret Franzoni
- George Johnson
- Kelly Langdon
- Erika D'Atri (nee Linkilla)
- Deborah DiNicola(nee Mooney)