Difference between revisions of "Previous Epsilon Xi Executive Council Archive by Position"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
m |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* | * | ||
*[[Becca Howard]] (Fall 2012-Spring 2013) | *[[Becca Howard]] (Fall 2012-Spring 2013) | ||
− | *[[Hannah Warren]] (Fall 2013-present) | + | *[[Hannah Warren]] (Fall 2013-Spring 2014) |
+ | *[[Cory Cochran]] (Fall 2014-??) | ||
+ | * (Fall 2015-Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *[[Lizzie Dugger]] (Fall 2016-present) | ||
=Fellowship (Social)= | =Fellowship (Social)= | ||
*[[Courtney Leifert]] (Fall 2008-Spring 2009) | *[[Courtney Leifert]] (Fall 2008-Spring 2009) | ||
*[[Sara Scobee]] (Fall 2008 - Fall 2010) | *[[Sara Scobee]] (Fall 2008 - Fall 2010) | ||
− | *[[Kristina Alexander]] (Spring 2010 | + | *[[Kristina Alexander]] (Spring 2010) |
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
Line 15: | Line 18: | ||
*[[Sydney Harley]] (Fall 2013) | *[[Sydney Harley]] (Fall 2013) | ||
*[[Natalie Barnett]] (January-February 2014) | *[[Natalie Barnett]] (January-February 2014) | ||
− | *[[Catherine "Hunter" Robinson]] (Spring 2014-present) | + | *[[Catherine "Hunter" Robinson]] (Spring 2014) |
+ | *[[JoLynne Heidt]] (Fall 2014-??) | ||
+ | *?? (Fall 2015-Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *[[Alex Scott]] (Fall 2016-present) | ||
=Scholarship= | =Scholarship= | ||
Line 22: | Line 28: | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
− | *[[Andrea Menendez]] (Fall 2012-present) | + | *[[Andrea Menendez]] (Fall 2012-Spring 2014) |
+ | *[[Thornton Miller]] (Fall 2014-Spring 2015) | ||
+ | *? (Fall 2015-Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *[[Megan Gauck]] (Fall 2016-present) | ||
=Fundraising= | =Fundraising= | ||
Line 31: | Line 40: | ||
*[[Zach Gable]] (Fall 2012) | *[[Zach Gable]] (Fall 2012) | ||
*[[Byron Barnes]] (Spring 2013) | *[[Byron Barnes]] (Spring 2013) | ||
− | *[[Alyssa Williams]] (Fall 2013-present) | + | *[[Alyssa Williams]] (Fall 2013-Spring 2014) |
+ | *[[Taylor Reed]] (Fall 2014-Spring 2015) | ||
+ | *?? (Fall 2015-Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *[[Aleigha Spaulding]] (August 2016) | ||
+ | *To be determined (September 2016 - present) | ||
=Chapter Operating Policy (formerly known as Bylaws Revisions)= | =Chapter Operating Policy (formerly known as Bylaws Revisions)= | ||
Line 39: | Line 52: | ||
* | * | ||
*[[Mary Ann Matney]] (Spring 2012-Spring 2013) | *[[Mary Ann Matney]] (Spring 2012-Spring 2013) | ||
− | *[[Tate Johnson]] (Fall 2013-present) | + | *[[Tate Johnson]] (Fall 2013-Spring 2014) |
+ | *[[Kristen Bales]] (Fall 2014-?? | ||
+ | *[[Allison Keys]] (?-Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *[[Alex Scott]] (Fall 2016-present) | ||
=Recruitment= | =Recruitment= | ||
Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
− | *[[Michelle Ferrer-Garcia]] (Fall 2012-present) | + | *[[Michelle Ferrer-Garcia]] (Fall 2012-Spring 2014) |
+ | *[[Julia Yancey]] (Fall 2014-Spring 2015) | ||
+ | *?? (Fall 2015) | ||
+ | *[[Leanza Morgan]] (Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *[[Shelley Harrell]] (Fall 2016-present) | ||
=Alumni= | =Alumni= | ||
Line 61: | Line 81: | ||
*[[Canaan Pyatte]] (Fall 2012-Spring 2013) | *[[Canaan Pyatte]] (Fall 2012-Spring 2013) | ||
*[[Danielle Kailing]] (Fall 2013) | *[[Danielle Kailing]] (Fall 2013) | ||
− | *[[Aaron Tabor]] (Spring 2014-present) | + | *[[Aaron Tabor]] (Spring 2014) |
+ | *[[JoLynne Heidt]] (Fall 2014-Spring 2015) | ||
+ | *[[Rachel Baxter]] (Fall 2015-Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *[[Johnathan Jones]] (Fall 2016-present) | ||
=Risk Management= | =Risk Management= | ||
Line 69: | Line 92: | ||
This committee was created in Fall 2012. | This committee was created in Fall 2012. | ||
*[[Tina Bouthillier]] (Fall 2012-Spring 2013) | *[[Tina Bouthillier]] (Fall 2012-Spring 2013) | ||
− | *[[Tate Johnson]] (Fall 2013-present) | + | *[[Tate Johnson]] (Fall 2013-Spring 2014) |
+ | *[[Megan McCoy]] (Fall 2014-Spring 2015) | ||
+ | *?? (Fall 2015-Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *[[Justin Pritchard]] (Fall 2016-present) | ||
− | =Spirit= | + | =Spirit/Buc Up= |
− | This committee was created in Fall 2012. | + | This committee was created in Fall 2012. The committee's name was changed in 2014 to Buc Up. |
*[[Hannah Tipton]] (Fall 2012-Spring 2013) | *[[Hannah Tipton]] (Fall 2012-Spring 2013) | ||
*[[Tina Bouthillier]] (Fall 2013) | *[[Tina Bouthillier]] (Fall 2013) | ||
− | *[[Johnathan Jones]] (Spring 2014-present) | + | *[[Johnathan Jones]] (Spring 2014) |
+ | *[[Victoria Howard]] (Fall 2014-Spring 2015) | ||
+ | *[[Leslie Johnson]] (Fall 2015-early Spring 2016) | ||
+ | This position was eliminated in the Spring of 2016. Duties were divided among the Brothers at Large and Recording Secretary. | ||
+ | |||
+ | =Retreat/Formal= | ||
+ | This committee was created in ??. | ||
+ | *[[Johnathan Jones]] (Fall 2015-Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *[[Sydney Robey]] (Fall 2016-present) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =Philanthropy= | ||
+ | *?? (Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *[[Aleigha Spaulding]] (August 2016) | ||
+ | *To be determined (September 2016 - present) | ||
+ | |||
+ | =Temporary Committees= | ||
+ | *Intramural Chair - [[Cristian Mendez]] (Fall 2015-Spring 2016) | ||
+ | *Centennial Chair - ?? (Fall 2015-Spring 2016) |
Latest revision as of 11:03, 15 September 2016
Contents
Leadership (Service)
- Emily Miller (Fall 2008-Spring 2010)
- Becca Howard (Fall 2012-Spring 2013)
- Hannah Warren (Fall 2013-Spring 2014)
- Cory Cochran (Fall 2014-??)
- (Fall 2015-Spring 2016)
- Lizzie Dugger (Fall 2016-present)
Fellowship (Social)
- Courtney Leifert (Fall 2008-Spring 2009)
- Sara Scobee (Fall 2008 - Fall 2010)
- Kristina Alexander (Spring 2010)
- Justin Pritchard (Fall 2012-Spring 2013)
- Sydney Harley (Fall 2013)
- Natalie Barnett (January-February 2014)
- Catherine "Hunter" Robinson (Spring 2014)
- JoLynne Heidt (Fall 2014-??)
- ?? (Fall 2015-Spring 2016)
- Alex Scott (Fall 2016-present)
Scholarship
- Sana Pathan (Fall 2008)
- Ryan Alexander (Spring 2009-Spring 2010)
- Andrea Menendez (Fall 2012-Spring 2014)
- Thornton Miller (Fall 2014-Spring 2015)
- ? (Fall 2015-Spring 2016)
- Megan Gauck (Fall 2016-present)
Fundraising
- Andrew "Andy" Clark (Fall 2008-Spring 2009)
- Zach Gable (Fall 2012)
- Byron Barnes (Spring 2013)
- Alyssa Williams (Fall 2013-Spring 2014)
- Taylor Reed (Fall 2014-Spring 2015)
- ?? (Fall 2015-Spring 2016)
- Aleigha Spaulding (August 2016)
- To be determined (September 2016 - present)
Chapter Operating Policy (formerly known as Bylaws Revisions)
- Cameron Meadows (Fall 2008-Spring 2009)
- Mary Ann Matney (Spring 2012-Spring 2013)
- Tate Johnson (Fall 2013-Spring 2014)
- Kristen Bales (Fall 2014-??
- Allison Keys (?-Spring 2016)
- Alex Scott (Fall 2016-present)
Recruitment
The Recruitment Committee is always chairs by the Recruitment Advisor.
Initiate
The Initiate Committee is always chaired by the Initiate Advisor.
Public Relations
- Jillian Quirante (Fall 2008-Spring 2009)
- Jordan Britton (Fall 2009-Spring 2010)
- Michelle Ferrer-Garcia (Fall 2012-Spring 2014)
- Julia Yancey (Fall 2014-Spring 2015)
- ?? (Fall 2015)
- Leanza Morgan (Spring 2016)
- Shelley Harrell (Fall 2016-present)
Alumni
- Mary Dykes (Fall 2008-2009)
- Canaan Pyatte (Fall 2012-Spring 2013)
- Danielle Kailing (Fall 2013)
- Aaron Tabor (Spring 2014)
- JoLynne Heidt (Fall 2014-Spring 2015)
- Rachel Baxter (Fall 2015-Spring 2016)
- Johnathan Jones (Fall 2016-present)
Risk Management
The Risk Management committee is always chaired by the President.
T-Shirt
This committee was created in Fall 2012.
- Tina Bouthillier (Fall 2012-Spring 2013)
- Tate Johnson (Fall 2013-Spring 2014)
- Megan McCoy (Fall 2014-Spring 2015)
- ?? (Fall 2015-Spring 2016)
- Justin Pritchard (Fall 2016-present)
Spirit/Buc Up
This committee was created in Fall 2012. The committee's name was changed in 2014 to Buc Up.
- Hannah Tipton (Fall 2012-Spring 2013)
- Tina Bouthillier (Fall 2013)
- Johnathan Jones (Spring 2014)
- Victoria Howard (Fall 2014-Spring 2015)
- Leslie Johnson (Fall 2015-early Spring 2016)
This position was eliminated in the Spring of 2016. Duties were divided among the Brothers at Large and Recording Secretary.
Retreat/Formal
This committee was created in ??.
- Johnathan Jones (Fall 2015-Spring 2016)
- Sydney Robey (Fall 2016-present)
Philanthropy
- ?? (Spring 2016)
- Aleigha Spaulding (August 2016)
- To be determined (September 2016 - present)
Temporary Committees
- Intramural Chair - Cristian Mendez (Fall 2015-Spring 2016)
- Centennial Chair - ?? (Fall 2015-Spring 2016)