Difference between revisions of "List of Beta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(→Alpha Zeta Class) |
(→Alpha Theta Class) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
* [[Erika Branch]] | * [[Erika Branch]] | ||
* [[Chantal Cotton]]: Service Chair F07 | * [[Chantal Cotton]]: Service Chair F07 | ||
− | * [[Richard Fernandez]]: Rush Adviser F08 | + | * [[Richard (Rich) Fernandez]]: Rush Adviser F08 |
* [[Jody Gembarski]] | * [[Jody Gembarski]] | ||
* [[George Jensen]]: Vice President F09-W10, Fellowship Chair F08-W09, Alumni Chair F07-W08 | * [[George Jensen]]: Vice President F09-W10, Fellowship Chair F08-W09, Alumni Chair F07-W08 | ||
− | * [[Liz Kiefer]]: 5K Co-Chair F08-W09 | + | * [[Elizabeth (Liz) Kiefer]]: 5K Co-Chair F08-W09 |
* [[Tristan Layfield]] | * [[Tristan Layfield]] | ||
− | * [[Donny McKinnon]] | + | * [[Donald (Donny) McKinnon]] |
* [[Michelle Morath]] | * [[Michelle Morath]] | ||
* [[Katie Scheich]]: Rush Adviser W08 | * [[Katie Scheich]]: Rush Adviser W08 | ||
− | * [[Alex Warbasse]] | + | * [[Alexandra (Alex) Warbasse]] |
− | * [[Chris Welch]]: 5K Co-Chair F07-W08 | + | * [[Christopher (Chris) Welch]]: 5K Co-Chair F07-W08 |
− | * [[Mark Yang]]: Webmaster F07-W08 | + | * [[Zhiwei (Mark) Yang]]: Webmaster F07-W08 |
* [[Feng Yi-Chew]]: 5K Co-Chair F07-W08 | * [[Feng Yi-Chew]]: 5K Co-Chair F07-W08 | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
* [[Christine Altermatt]]-Leadership Chair F09-W10, Philanthropy Chair F10-W11 | * [[Christine Altermatt]]-Leadership Chair F09-W10, Philanthropy Chair F10-W11 | ||
* [[Andrew Delikat]]-Historian F10-W11, External Secretary F09-W10, Historian W09 | * [[Andrew Delikat]]-Historian F10-W11, External Secretary F09-W10, Historian W09 | ||
− | * [[Samantha Greenberg]]-Treasurer F10-W11, Rush Adviser Winter09-W10 | + | * [[Samantha (Sam) Greenberg]]-Treasurer F10-W11, Rush Adviser Winter09-W10 |
− | * [[SheShe | + | * [[He (SheShe) Meiheng]]-Fundraising Chair F08-W09 |
− | * [[Jeff Kendall]]-Treasurer F09-W10 | + | * [[Jeffrey (Jeff) Kendall]]-Treasurer F09-W10 |
* [[Tamar Shrikian]]-Alumni Chair F08-W09 | * [[Tamar Shrikian]]-Alumni Chair F08-W09 | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
''Fall 2008'' | ''Fall 2008'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:2; column-count:2;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:2; column-count:2;"> | ||
− | + | * [[Christine Belzyt]]: Internal Secretary F09-W10 | |
− | + | * [[Andrew (Andy) Cipa]]: Rush Adviser F10-W11 | |
− | * [[Christine Belzyt]]: Internal Secretary | + | * [[Rachel Fletcher]]: Philanthropy Co-Chair F09-W10 |
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kathryn (Kate) Gilliam]] |
− | * [[Rachel Fletcher]]: Philanthropy Chair | ||
− | * [[ | ||
* [[Ayanna Gouch]] | * [[Ayanna Gouch]] | ||
+ | * [[Matthew (Matt) Gray]]: Fellowship Chair F09-W10 | ||
+ | * [[Joshua (Josh) Handell]]: President F10-W11, Initiate Adviser F09-W10 | ||
* [[Adam McFarland]] | * [[Adam McFarland]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kelly Roy]]: Vice-President F10-W11, Parliamentarian 2009-2010 |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
''Winter 2009'' | ''Winter 2009'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:2; column-count:2;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:2; column-count:2;"> | ||
− | * [[Kerith Asma]] | + | * [[Kerith (Keri) Asma]] |
* Margaret Bauer | * Margaret Bauer | ||
* [[Kristin Boyer]] | * [[Kristin Boyer]] | ||
− | * [[Dominic Czarnota]] | + | * [[Dominic Czarnota]]: Public Relations Chair F10-W11 |
* [[Karen Fan]] | * [[Karen Fan]] | ||
− | * [[Sarah Feenstra]] | + | * [[Sarah Feenstra]]: Internal Secretary F10-W11 |
− | * [[Neha Gupta]] | + | * [[Neha Gupta]]: Leadership Chair F10-W11 |
− | * [[Hannah Hakala]]: Public Relations Chair | + | * [[Hannah Hakala]]: Parliamentarian F10-W11, Public Relations Chair F09-W10 |
* Brad Harlan | * Brad Harlan | ||
* [[Danielle Hayden]] | * [[Danielle Hayden]] | ||
− | * [[Hannah Jacobson]] | + | * [[Hannah Jacobson]]: Fellowship Chair F10-W11 |
− | * [[Jason Pang Jao]] | + | * [[(Jason) Pang Jao]]: External Secretary F10-W11, Webmaster F09-W10 |
− | * [[Sarina Khan]] | + | * [[Sarina Khan]]: Initiate Adviser F10-W11 |
* Christina Machak | * Christina Machak | ||
− | * [[Arielle Mellen]] | + | * [[Arielle Mellen]]: Scholarship Chair F10 |
− | * [[Sara Metzler]] | + | * [[Sara Metzler]]: Fund-Raising Chair F10-W11 |
* [[Nicole Smitka]] | * [[Nicole Smitka]] | ||
</div> | </div> |
Latest revision as of 09:45, 23 March 2010
The following is a list of Beta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes. The earlier inducted classes are not filled in due to insufficient data.
Contents
Alpha Delta Class
Winter 2007
- Scott Ambers
- Erika Branch
- Chantal Cotton: Service Chair F07
- Richard (Rich) Fernandez: Rush Adviser F08
- Jody Gembarski
- George Jensen: Vice President F09-W10, Fellowship Chair F08-W09, Alumni Chair F07-W08
- Elizabeth (Liz) Kiefer: 5K Co-Chair F08-W09
- Tristan Layfield
- Donald (Donny) McKinnon
- Michelle Morath
- Katie Scheich: Rush Adviser W08
- Alexandra (Alex) Warbasse
- Christopher (Chris) Welch: 5K Co-Chair F07-W08
- Zhiwei (Mark) Yang: Webmaster F07-W08
- Feng Yi-Chew: 5K Co-Chair F07-W08
Alpha Epsilon Class
Fall 2007
- Justin Bonebrake:Initiate Adviser F08-W09
- Sarah Frankel: Historian F09-W10, Treasurer F08
- David Fuller: Scholarship Chair F8-W10
- Dana Harlan: Alumni Chair F09-W10, Historian F08
- Jillian Isaacs-See: Fund-Raising Chair F07-W08
- Alice Liu: Philanthropy Co-Chair F08-W10
- Nathan Mathews: Fund-Raising Chair F09-W10, Leadership Chair F08-W09
- Michele Wong: Parliamentarian F08-W09
- Elise Woznicki: Service Chair-W08
Alpha Zeta Class
Winter 2008
- Christine Altermatt-Leadership Chair F09-W10, Philanthropy Chair F10-W11
- Andrew Delikat-Historian F10-W11, External Secretary F09-W10, Historian W09
- Samantha (Sam) Greenberg-Treasurer F10-W11, Rush Adviser Winter09-W10
- He (SheShe) Meiheng-Fundraising Chair F08-W09
- Jeffrey (Jeff) Kendall-Treasurer F09-W10
- Tamar Shrikian-Alumni Chair F08-W09
Alpha Eta Class
Fall 2008
- Christine Belzyt: Internal Secretary F09-W10
- Andrew (Andy) Cipa: Rush Adviser F10-W11
- Rachel Fletcher: Philanthropy Co-Chair F09-W10
- Kathryn (Kate) Gilliam
- Ayanna Gouch
- Matthew (Matt) Gray: Fellowship Chair F09-W10
- Joshua (Josh) Handell: President F10-W11, Initiate Adviser F09-W10
- Adam McFarland
- Kelly Roy: Vice-President F10-W11, Parliamentarian 2009-2010
Alpha Theta Class
Winter 2009
- Kerith (Keri) Asma
- Margaret Bauer
- Kristin Boyer
- Dominic Czarnota: Public Relations Chair F10-W11
- Karen Fan
- Sarah Feenstra: Internal Secretary F10-W11
- Neha Gupta: Leadership Chair F10-W11
- Hannah Hakala: Parliamentarian F10-W11, Public Relations Chair F09-W10
- Brad Harlan
- Danielle Hayden
- Hannah Jacobson: Fellowship Chair F10-W11
- (Jason) Pang Jao: External Secretary F10-W11, Webmaster F09-W10
- Sarina Khan: Initiate Adviser F10-W11
- Christina Machak
- Arielle Mellen: Scholarship Chair F10
- Sara Metzler: Fund-Raising Chair F10-W11
- Nicole Smitka
Alpha Iota Class
Fall 2009
Alpha Kappa Class
Winter 2010
- Diana Basel
- Casey Dye
- Nicole Gibson
- Arlene Go
- Frankie Graziano
- Mike Greskowiak
- Rebecca Guerriero
- Hannah Heebner
- Andrew Kaufman
- Alyssa Krentzel
- Cassie Lama
- Freya Lehmberg
- Chelsea Loji
- Alex Melidis
- Sara Mullan
- Steve Newcomer
- Maureen O'Sullivan
- Hope Peskin-Shepherd
- Adrian Quek
- Paul Rink
- Emily Sheppard
- Teague Simoncic
- David Sinopoli
- Holly Stehlin
- Mike Sukenik
- Laura Unaeze
- Michelle Wilensky
- Joel Woznicki
- Yubo Wu
- Zach Yancer