Difference between revisions of "List of Zeta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
''Induction Date: April 3, 2010'' | ''Induction Date: April 3, 2010'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * 1 [[Martin Kwok]] | + | * 1 [[Martin Kwok]] - Parliamentarian |
− | * 2 [[Hana Lee]] | + | * 2 [[Hana Lee]] - Secretary |
− | * 3 [[Natasha K. Best]] | + | * 3 [[Natasha K. Best]] - President |
− | * 4 [[Glenn Erik Laursen]] | + | * 4 [[Glenn Erik Laursen]] |
− | * 5 [[Michael Caspar Blonksi]] | + | * 5 [[Michael Caspar Blonksi]] |
− | * 6 [[Maclen Jacob Zilber]] | + | * 6 [[Maclen Jacob Zilber]] |
* 7 [[Don Lee]] - "Oppa" - Historian | * 7 [[Don Lee]] - "Oppa" - Historian | ||
− | * 8 [[Sangwook Brian Han]] | + | * 8 [[Sangwook Brian Han]] |
− | * 9 [[David Chen]] | + | * 9 [[David Chen]] |
− | * 10 [[Daniel Clark Coffee]] | + | * 10 [[Daniel Clark Coffee]] - Vice President |
− | * 11 [[Adam Philip Johns]] | + | * 11 [[Adam Philip Johns]] - Service Chair |
* 12 [[Karina Valenzvela Martinez]] - AR/ICR Chair | * 12 [[Karina Valenzvela Martinez]] - AR/ICR Chair | ||
− | * 13 [[Stephanie Tsai]] | + | * 13 [[Stephanie Tsai]]- Social Chair |
− | * 14 [[Sonam Mehta]] | + | * 14 [[Sonam Mehta]] |
− | * 15 [[Erika Paige Gagnon]] | + | * 15 [[Erika Paige Gagnon]] - Scholarship Chair |
* 16 [[Jocelyn Andrea Villatoro]] - Treasurer | * 16 [[Jocelyn Andrea Villatoro]] - Treasurer | ||
− | * 17 [[Shirley XiLi Zhao]] | + | * 17 [[Shirley XiLi Zhao]] |
− | * 18 [[Elaine Yu]] - | + | * 18 [[Elaine Yu]] - Public Relations Chair |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
''Induction Date: May 27, 2010'' | ''Induction Date: May 27, 2010'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * 19 [[Yingyi Vindy Yang | + | * 19 [[Yingyi Vindy Yang] - "Embezzler" - Fund-raising Chair |
− | * 20 [[Jasmine Elaine Tan Go]] | + | * 20 [[Jasmine Elaine Tan Go]] |
− | * 21 [[Stephanie Spencer]] | + | * 21 [[Stephanie Spencer]] |
− | * 22 [[Victoria Banuelos]] | + | * 22 [[Victoria Banuelos]] |
− | * 23 [[Nicole Callella]] | + | * 23 [[Nicole Callella]] |
− | * 24 [[Kristen Ahrens]] | + | * 24 [[Kristen Ahrens]] |
* 25 [[Melanie Zelikovsky]] - Secretary | * 25 [[Melanie Zelikovsky]] - Secretary | ||
* 26 [[Derek Lu]] - Vice President | * 26 [[Derek Lu]] - Vice President | ||
− | * 27 [[Joseph Sabo]] | + | * 27 [[Joseph Sabo]] |
− | * 28 [[Shannon Pedroza]] - | + | * 28 [[Shannon Pedroza]] - Scholarship Chair |
− | * 29 [[Ho Chung Howard Au]] | + | * 29 [[Ho Chung Howard Au]] - Treasurer |
* 30 [[Victor Fabian Guerra]] - Service Chair | * 30 [[Victor Fabian Guerra]] - Service Chair | ||
− | * 31 [[Taryn Prado]] | + | * 31 [[Taryn Prado]] |
− | * 32 [[Britton Langford]] | + | * 32 [[Britton Langford]] - President |
− | * 33 [[Garrett Somers]] | + | * 33 [[Garrett Somers]] - Social Chair |
− | * 34 [[Graeme Evan Moody]] | + | * 34 [[Graeme Evan Moody]] |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
''Induction Date: November 29, 2010'' | ''Induction Date: November 29, 2010'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * 35 [[Kelly Pleskot]] - | + | * 35 [[Kelly Pleskot]] - Secretary |
− | * 36 [[Christina Chau]] - | + | * 36 [[Christina Chau]] - Scholarship Chair |
− | * 37 [[Dishita Desai]] | + | * 37 [[Dishita Desai]] |
− | * 38 [[Gabrielle Rodriguez]] | + | * 38 [[Gabrielle Rodriguez]] - President |
− | * 39 [[Kimberly Huynh]] - | + | * 39 [[Kimberly Huynh]] - Service Chair |
− | * 40 [[Samir Mathur]] - | + | * 40 [[Samir Mathur]] - Fund-raising Chair |
− | * 41 [[Ruifeng Richard Cui]] - | + | * 41 [[Ruifeng Richard Cui]] - Social Chair |
− | * 42 [[Cindy Chagolla]] | + | * 42 [[Cindy Chagolla]] |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
''Induction Date: May 29, 2011'' | ''Induction Date: May 29, 2011'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | *43 [[Karl Olsen]] - "Comedy" | + | *43 [[Karl Olsen]] - "Comedy" |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
''Induction Date: November 21, 2011'' | ''Induction Date: November 21, 2011'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * 44 [[Nicole Frances Choy]] - | + | * 44 [[Nicole Frances Choy]] - Scholarship Chair |
− | * 45 [[Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani]] | + | * 45 [[Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani]] - Recorder |
− | * 46 [[Charlie Hsi-I Chen]] | + | * 46 [[Charlie Hsi-I Chen]] - President |
− | * 47 [[Mikee Dang Nguyen]] | + | * 47 [[Mikee Dang Nguyen]] - Treasurer |
− | * 48 [[Jennifer Kimura]] | + | * 48 [[Jennifer Kimura]] |
− | * 49 [[Julia Lee Rappaport]] - | + | * 49 [[Julia Lee Rappaport]] - Social Chair |
− | * 50 [[Wilma Wen-Hsin Lee]] | + | * 50 [[Wilma Wen-Hsin Lee]] |
− | * 51 [[Delia Marie Tung]] | + | * 51 [[Delia Marie Tung]] |
− | * 52 [[Kathryn LeClair Wilbur]] - | + | * 52 [[Kathryn LeClair Wilbur]] - Service Chair |
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 00:22, 1 November 2012
The following is a list of Zeta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
Colony/Alpha Class
Induction Date: April 3, 2010
- 1 Martin Kwok - Parliamentarian
- 2 Hana Lee - Secretary
- 3 Natasha K. Best - President
- 4 Glenn Erik Laursen
- 5 Michael Caspar Blonksi
- 6 Maclen Jacob Zilber
- 7 Don Lee - "Oppa" - Historian
- 8 Sangwook Brian Han
- 9 David Chen
- 10 Daniel Clark Coffee - Vice President
- 11 Adam Philip Johns - Service Chair
- 12 Karina Valenzvela Martinez - AR/ICR Chair
- 13 Stephanie Tsai- Social Chair
- 14 Sonam Mehta
- 15 Erika Paige Gagnon - Scholarship Chair
- 16 Jocelyn Andrea Villatoro - Treasurer
- 17 Shirley XiLi Zhao
- 18 Elaine Yu - Public Relations Chair
Beta Class
Induction Date: May 27, 2010
- 19 [[Yingyi Vindy Yang] - "Embezzler" - Fund-raising Chair
- 20 Jasmine Elaine Tan Go
- 21 Stephanie Spencer
- 22 Victoria Banuelos
- 23 Nicole Callella
- 24 Kristen Ahrens
- 25 Melanie Zelikovsky - Secretary
- 26 Derek Lu - Vice President
- 27 Joseph Sabo
- 28 Shannon Pedroza - Scholarship Chair
- 29 Ho Chung Howard Au - Treasurer
- 30 Victor Fabian Guerra - Service Chair
- 31 Taryn Prado
- 32 Britton Langford - President
- 33 Garrett Somers - Social Chair
- 34 Graeme Evan Moody
Gamma Class
Induction Date: November 29, 2010
- 35 Kelly Pleskot - Secretary
- 36 Christina Chau - Scholarship Chair
- 37 Dishita Desai
- 38 Gabrielle Rodriguez - President
- 39 Kimberly Huynh - Service Chair
- 40 Samir Mathur - Fund-raising Chair
- 41 Ruifeng Richard Cui - Social Chair
- 42 Cindy Chagolla
Delta Class
Induction Date: May 29, 2011
- 43 Karl Olsen - "Comedy"
Epsilon Class
Induction Date: November 21, 2011
- 44 Nicole Frances Choy - Scholarship Chair
- 45 Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani - Recorder
- 46 Charlie Hsi-I Chen - President
- 47 Mikee Dang Nguyen - Treasurer
- 48 Jennifer Kimura
- 49 Julia Lee Rappaport - Social Chair
- 50 Wilma Wen-Hsin Lee
- 51 Delia Marie Tung
- 52 Kathryn LeClair Wilbur - Service Chair
Honorary Member
Induction Date: March 16, 2012
- 53 Honorary Member: Kathryn Lieber
Zeta Class
Induction Date: June 6, 2012
- 54 Shawna Stroman - President
- 55 Victoria Ly - Historian
- 56 Sandini Shah -
- 57 Rachel Takata -
- 58 Laura Thompson -
- 59 Jessica Spindler -