Difference between revisions of "List of Beta Zeta Chapter Initiate Classes"
Bro for Life (talk | contribs) (adding the Psi class) |
Bro for Life (talk | contribs) (adding the Chi class) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
* name | * name | ||
* name | * name | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Chi Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 8, 2003 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 335 Lisa Marie Mayo | ||
+ | * 336 Candace Hamilton (nee Mansell) | ||
+ | * 337 Latha Swamy | ||
+ | * 338 Stephen Daniel Anthony | ||
+ | * 339 Brittany Peeler | ||
+ | * 340 Daniel Bean | ||
+ | * 341 Dominic (Dom) Valentino | ||
+ | * 342 Mary-Kathleen (Mary-Kate) Murray | ||
+ | * 343 Thomas (Tom) Marone Jr. | ||
+ | * 344 Chris Shields | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 2 June 2010
The following is a list of Beta Zeta Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
Charter Class
Induction Date:
- name
- name
- name
Alpha Class
Induction Date:
- name
- name
- name
Chi Class
Induction Date: November 8, 2003
- 335 Lisa Marie Mayo
- 336 Candace Hamilton (nee Mansell)
- 337 Latha Swamy
- 338 Stephen Daniel Anthony
- 339 Brittany Peeler
- 340 Daniel Bean
- 341 Dominic (Dom) Valentino
- 342 Mary-Kathleen (Mary-Kate) Murray
- 343 Thomas (Tom) Marone Jr.
- 344 Chris Shields
Psi Class
Induction Date: March 20, 2004
- 345 Renee Wilson
- 346 Adrienne Leigh Harvie
- 347 April May Parent
- 348 Lindsey (Linz) Venable
- 349 Jeffrey Smith (Ty)
- 350 Lindsey Kehoe
- 351 Alex Nunez
- 352 Caroline Salter
- 353 Reah Rogers
- 354 Lisa Marie Hoffman
- 355 Melissa May Cuff
- 356 William Scot Goins
- 357 Elizabeth (Liz) King
- 358 Mary Mattmann
- 359 Brett Wilson
- 360 Hope Ham (nee Carrell)
Omega Class
Induction Date: November 22, 2004
- 361 Laura Jackson
- 362 Sarah Metler
- 363 Chris Lessard
- 364 Niklaus (Nik) Antczak
- 365 Leigh Mehas (nee St. John)
- 366 Motolani (Tolani) Agbe-Davies
- 367 Sherri Sheu
- 368 Melissa Ragan
- 369 Audrey Lewis
- 370 Lauren Snyder
- 371 Jessica Vance
- 372 Jennifer (Jen) Marie Wright
- 373 Chris Stokes
- 374 Deirdre Rudat
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: April 2, 2005
- 375 Dan Broniewski
- 376 Jessica Fowler
- 377 Stefanie Swett
- 378 Ashley Filegar
- 379 Lee Moore
- 380 Dustin Connally
- 381 Debby Harnishfeger
- 382 Philip Neiheisel
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: November 5, 2005
- 383 Abby Thomas [transfer from Gamma Delta Chapter]
- 384 Brianne (Brie) Britzius
- 385 Julie Laughter
- 386 Jessica (Jessi) Nelson
- 387 Darli Dunn
- 388 Trang Nguyen
- 389 Mark Smith
- 390 Shawna Scott
- 391 Robert Kutlik
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: April 1, 2006
- 392 Becca Wright (nee Lohmuller)
- 393 Sara Conner
- 394 Edward Yabut
- 395 Cortney Stuart
- 396 Luke Varner
- 397 Andy Paczkowski
- 398 Lindsey Share
- 399 Roseanna West
- 400 James MacNamara
- 401 Darrell Corder
- 402 Josh Barker
- 403 Eldin Talundzic
- 404 Zachary Blalock
- 405 Julia Schuchard
- 406 Nick Rolader
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: November 11, 2006
- 407 Anna Rodriguez
- 408 Ngoc Kim Tran
- 409 Kylie Cyktich
- 410 Ruma Ram
- 411 Victoria (Tori) Utterback
- 412 Jamie Steiner
- 413 Colleen Cotton
- 414 Kelvin Puk
- 415 Nicole Williams
- 416 Ahmed Abdella
- 417 Luis Rospigliosi
- 418 Gorby Leon
- 419 Jarret Moses
- 420 Paul Barnhill*
* Inducted November 13, 2006
Alpha Epsilon Class
Spring 2007:
- 421 Meg Turlington
- 422 Hiroki (Hiro) Kariya
- 423 Jessica Sanchez
- 424 Dorian Patterson
- 425 Amanda Farmer
- 426 Shaina Mangino
- 427 Meredith Honeycutt
- 428 Vincent Ng
Alpha Zeta Class
Induction Date: October 20, 2007
- 429 Vaishnavi Reddy
- 430 Nhu-Y Thi Nguyen
- 431 Ashley Bowen
- 432 Jenna Earle
- 433 Brett Maddox
- 434 Duc Huy Tran Do
++The two rows following Duc were numbered 427 and 428 to allow Meredith Honeycutt and Vincent Ng to stay with their class (Alpha Epsilon) in number. However, instead of resuming with 435, numbering for the Alpha Eta Class accidently began again with 429.
Alpha Eta Class
Induction Date: April 4, 2008
- 429 Haley McNeal
- 430 Manouela Valtcheva
- 431 Kimberly Hagan
- 432 Dilhara Desilva
- 433 Elizabeth Kim
- 434 Chelsea Jones
- 435 Enid Portigliatti
- 436 Christopher Versola
- 437 Emily Winne
- 438 Ryan Hill
- 439 Kristina Comer
- 440 Amanda Brouilette
- 441 Emily Bagget
- 442 Kathryn (Gennie) Camp
- 443 Bonnie Steiner
- 444 Caroline Paris
- 445 Jeanette Denham
- 446 Amie Todd
- 447 Sonya Hill
- 448 Allison Rothgeb*
* Inducted April 7, 2008
Alpha Theta Class
Induction Date: November 15, 2008
- 449 Katie Tanner
- 450 Angelina Boey
- 451 Simona Deltcheva
- 452 Lindsey Soles
- 453 Kayla Reed
- 454 Bridget Staab
- 455 Katie Moore
- 456 Ansley Tuten
- 457 Danielle Brown
- 458 Michael Thomas
- 459 Richard Gell
- 460 Amy Lou Vargas*
- 461 John Maddox*
- 462 Tim Mansour*
* Inducted November 17, 2008
Alpha Iota Class
Induction Date: April 18, 2009
- 463 Gillian Schaps
- 464 Maggie Blaeser
- 465 Alyson Farzad
- 466 Caitlyn Kerr
- 467 Lauren B. Jones
- 468 Sarah Silver
- 469 Aaron Neal
- 470 A'Ronn Neal
- 471 Ashton Griffin
Alpha Kappa Class
Induction Date: November 22, 2009
- 472 Stefanie Karwoski
- 473 Amanda Griffin
- 474 Jessica Alcorn
- 475 Nicole Elizabeth Nation
- 476 Brooke McMillan
- 477 Christy Lindahl
- 478 Savannah Schnall
- 479 Tess Nishanova
- 480 Adrienne Rivera
Alpha Lambda Class
Spring 2010:
- Adam Bowling
- Alex Biller
- Alex Dodd
- Amanda Norman
- Andy AuGustin
- Anna Schoenbaechler
- Bermet Nishanova
- Blake Rogers
- Brynne McAlpine
- Eric Ekwueme
- George Carlton
- Gregory Tourial
- Heather Jones
- Jonathan Morgan
- Katherine Mehezes
- Kathleen Cornett
- Kathryn Johnson
- Katie Alifarhani
- Kyle Smith
- Lauren Anderson
- Matt Tooley
- McKee Gray
- Meredith West
- Rachel Threatt
- Sarah Darling
- Sarah Nichols
- Stephanie Denham
- Taylor Lee
- Taylor Whelchel