List of Beta Pi Chapter Initiate Classes
The following is a list of Beta Pi Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 Alpha Gamma Class
- 2 Alpha Beta Class
- 3 Alpha Alpha Class
- 4 Omega Class
- 5 Psi Class
- 6 Chi Class
- 7 Phi Class
- 8 Upsilon Class
- 9 Tau Class
- 10 Sigma Class
- 11 Rho Class
- 12 Pi Class
- 13 Omicron Class
- 14 Xi Class
- 15 Nu Class
- 16 Mu Class
- 17 Lambda Class
- 18 Kappa Class
- 19 Iota Class
- 20 Theta Class
- 21 Eta Class
- 22 Zeta Class
- 23 Epsilon Class
- 24 Delta Class
- 25 Gamma Class
- 26 Beta Class
- 27 Alpha Class
- 28 Charter Class
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: November 20, 2008
Initiate Advisors: Mike Bifulco, Christina Colomonico
- Amy Maya
- Ania Lupinska
- Caitlin Ferrick
- Colleen Murphy
- Damian Bryja
- Dave Hayes
- Diane Dauplaise
- Doug Murphy
- Geoff Winkley
- Jeff Hahn
- Jen Danowitz
- Katie Dombrowski
- Kayla McNickle
- Ken Petrella
- Kevin McQuade
- Kim Hansen
- Kristi Webster
- Lindsey Washbond
- Lu Han
- Meghan Roy-O'Reilly
- Michelle Farber
- Morgan Romano
- Patricia Catarino
- Sara Muldoon
- Sonia Altavilla
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2008
Initiate Advisors: Mike Bifulco, Christina Colomonico
- Andrew Esposito
- Jenni Saunders
- Shreya Joseph
- Rebecca Wine
- Katie Stock
- Stephanie Smith
- Julie Stagis
- Adan Abbey
- Jill MacDougall
- Christine Barile
- Megan Abo
- Meijing Counsilman
- Adam Wilson
- Kelley Rodgers
- Kristen Brandolini
- Nikki Boggs
- Thomas Myers
- Brittany Dunne
- Shahril Ghazali
- Kaitlin Archambault
- Kristina Breuninger
- Kelly Allison Davis
- Katherine Bradbury
- Nicole Kavalan
- Jennifer Hinckley
- Lindsey Russo
- Jess Dussault
- Megan Ramsey
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: November 15, 2007
Initiate Advisors: Mike Bifulco, Jana Lanza
Omega Class
Induction Date: Spring 2007
- Jessica McArdle
- Jacqueline Arnold
- Ainsley Gill
- Mary Birarelli
- Ciro Iannaccone
- Megin Doyle
- Caitlin Reynolds
- Krystal Norton
- Melissa Clark
- Stephanie Barlow
- Sarah Bourque
- Erin Ficarra
- Nicole Veach
- Pia-Roberta Lestrade Dahms
- Heidi Dolan
- Ashley Gabor
- Jessica Silber
- Sarah Papale
- Nicholas Gwiazda
- Caitlin McArdle
- Robert DeMaille
- Heather Szelag
- Oluwasegun Lijofi
Psi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2006
Chi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2006
Initiate Advisors: Jennifer Smith, ??
- Joshua Reagan
- Jessica Edwards
- Gina Pollicita
- Jana Lanza Resigned Spring 2008
- Lauren Donnelly
- Caitlin Belter
- Michelle Zagura
- Corrina Pysa
- Michelle Bobier
- Bruce Noelte
- Christopher Feuerbach
- Speshal Walker
- Alysa Perry
- Allyssa Milan Resigned Fall 2008
- Kate Singleton
- Amy Jancewicz
- Samantha Plachy
- Tom Kilfoyle
Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2005
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2005
Tau Class
Induction Date: Fall 2004
- John Akin
- Matthew Ross
- Emily Sullivan
- Daurie DeVore
- Elizabeth Pietrowski
- Eric Gaudet
- Maya Aley
- Stephen Jankins
- Brittany Howard
- Sharon Zweig
- Kathleen Olsen
- Kristen Eisenmann
- Danielle Smith
- Jessica Gilleyen
Sigma Class
Induction Date: Spring 2004
- Courtney Murphy
- Joshua Finnie
- Victoria Baron
- Theresa Judge
- Lindsay Smith
- Jennifer Needham
- Liz Silverberg
- Megan McConville
- Jaclyn Marsiglia
- Elisabeth Aubin
- Puja Thakkar
- Heather Bull
- Lauren Ewell
- John Dasilva
- Amit Patel
- Allessandra Jacques
Rho Class
Induction Date: Fall 2003
Pi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2003
- Vanessa Keegan-Natola
- Liz Delaney
- Kristen Borreggine
- Meghan Chase
- Katie Daniel
- Annie Egan
- Lindsie McLean
- Thomas Zenowitz
- Anne Gould
- Kelley Sims
- Amit Gandhi
- Daniel Zirakzadeh
- Ryan Bannister
- Lara Martin
- Brandon Rowan
- Kathleen Hobbs
- Jessica Papadopoulos
- H. Frank Wen
- Lauren Intravia
- Tomas Muriel
- Kerri Tripodi
- Jessica Furrey
- Eric Rogers
Omicron Class
Induction Date: Fall 2002
- Derick Kubi
- Laura Brink
- Brian Jehning
- Lisa Williams LaForte
- Sara Keiser Rhodeen
- Antonia Kokoska
- Veronica Misiewicz
- Sharon Zubek
- Agnieszka Domka
- Veronica Misiewicz
- Christine Frodema
- Meghan Druzolowski
- Maggy Girgis
- Jinny Klimas
- Kara Hennessey
- Nicholas Lemieux
- Tricia Apruzzese
- Julie Lauenger
- Jessica Brooks
- Alyssa Voith
- Michelle DuBois
- Jill LaPointe
Xi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2002
- Melissa Barr
- Mario Pierce
- Abigail Gifford
- Pam Simmons (nee Madura)
- Michelle Frankowski
- Ella Lewicki
- Melissa Burgos
- Melinda (Mindy) Todgham
- Katie Daly
- Danielle Hafey
- Robert Rosevear
- Danielle Blum
- John Daddona
- Leslie Primus
- J. Andrea Martinez
Nu Class
Induction Date: Fall 2001
- Blake Benjamin
- Corrie Condon Quintard
- Laura Duchnowski
- Cassandra Lim (nee Dunn)
- Ryan Jones
- Rachel Mikutel
- Elizabeth Misiewicz
- Lisa Roberts
- Krsta Spinnato
Mu Class
Induction Date: Spring 2001
- Katelyn Adams
- Hayden Conley nee Obuhanick
- Joe Licitra
- Meredith Westfield
- Abemera Fabe
- Alaina Lareau
- Jill Robinson
- Jessica Preston
- Collette Valteau
- Sara Jablonski
- Kristina Fedoruk
Lambda Class
Induction Date: Fall 2000
- Andrew Lim
- Lauren Giancola
- Jenelle Pope Fiano
- Katie Abel
- Diana Duffy
- Sara Colpitts
- Rob Brown
- Jeff Gusenberg
- Jamie Puglisi
- James Ocampo
- Gregory Muccilli
Kappa Class
Induction Date: Spring 2000
- Karen Schaubert
- Kate Dabrowski
- Melissa West (nee Butterfield)
- Roni Dulman
- Craig Jensen
- Danielle Ward
- Mary Kate Mrazik
- Lauren Nedell
- Rachel Levine
- Kim Ozkan
- Jeff Lazcano
- Annette Iskra
- Diana Cohen
- Stephanie Micci
- Nuno-Miguel Monteiro
- Anna Liamzon
- Joseph Wallace
Iota Class
Induction Date: Fall 1999
- Jonathan Ariano
- Kelly Bannister
- Timothy Batchelder
- Alicia Blaschke
- Danielle Carrier
- Courtney D'Alesio
- Emilia Falkowska
- Michael Hill
- Jeanne Kirchner
- Erica Miller
- Meghan Mons
- Rob Serafinowicz
- Danielle Watson
- Tracy Wu
- Luke Yacovou (expelled)
Theta Class
Induction Date: Spring 1999
- Sabrina Arquilla
- Jennifer Basteri
- Luke Baumstark
- Lynn Borowiec
- Jeffrey Fulton
- Alexandra Lemieux
- Tania Marcone
- Nicholas Moraske
- Michelle Rabinowitz
- Elizabeth Ronan
- Michael Violette
Eta Class
Induction Date: Fall 1998
- Ketsya Amboise (expelled)
- Christine Augeri
- Tim Buggee
- Laurie Mullen
- Karen Hook
- Jonathan Klar
- Samantha Kripps
- Christine LaBella
- Dorothy Puzio
- Jeffrey Rosevear
- Erin Shanley
- Alan West
Zeta Class
Induction Date: Spring 1998
- ToniAnn Alfieri
- Erika Altneu
- Wendy Bartoszewicz
- Matthew Berberich
- Amy Brockway
- Marisha Chinsky
- Diana Ciobanu
- Scott Cross
- William Detlefsen
- Amy DiDomenico
- Jessica Fracassini
- Elsa Frink
- Laura Fulton (nee Kristie)
- Allison Galloway
- Amy Hill
- Karen Hook
- Anna Liamzon
- Melissa Loughery
- Rebecca Matamoros
- Melusia Menard (nee Eng)
- Mike Morelli
- Noel Mulvey
- Linda Platt
Epsilon Class
Induction Date: Fall 1997
- Nadia Baldeo-Ponnappan
- Karen Bartlett
- Kristin Benson
- Jennifer Cyr
- Matthew Geelan
- Antonino Germana
- Bethany Hart
- Sabine Hart
- Lauren Helberg
- Timothy Johnson
- Sejal Patel
- Nisha Pickett (nee Shah)
- Beth Pohlmann
- Jennifer Schreiber
- Omar Williams
Delta Class
Induction Date: April 16, 1997
- Jodi Arnott
- Christopher Battistini
- Shelley Blanchette (nee Seney)
- Sylvia Borges
- Brian Boyaji
- Somudra Chakraborty
- Jonathan Chin
- Danielle DeMarco
- Christina Downie
- Lindsay Dubinet
- Adam Falandys
- Michele Frascatore
- Jennifer Ganter
- Sean Heath
- Sharon Hsiung (nee Huynh)
- Koren Iskra (nee Odierna)
- Thomas Iskra
- Sharene Jupiter
- Priscilla Kehoe (nee Shen)
- Esther Lee
- Laurie Lijoi
- Asmeret Mekonen
- Daniel Melnyk
- Jeffrey Metcalf
- Todd Miller
- Kathryn Tomlinson (nee Polemeni)
- Chandra Sevigny
- Tara Varner
- Nicole Viggiano Duguay
- Julie Weston
- Nicole Yalanis
Gamma Class
Induction Date: April 25, 1996
- Sarah Chiffetz
- Nandini D'Souza
- Jennifer Filipek
- Karen Houle
- Jake Laban
- Michael Legienza
- Meagan Marcy McCusker
- Selina D'Allacco (nee Melnyk)
- Sarah Miller
- Beth Nori (nee Poglitsch)
- Rino Nori
- Jennifer Otano
- Filumena Philips Weber
- Michaela Sherrange
- Katherine Spina
Beta Class
Induction Date: November 18, 1995
- Anastasia Kobal(nee Burnsworth)
- Kerri Caruso
- Jennifer Demone
- Dawn Gardner
- Rich Gaski
- Hilare Hardy
- Andrea Malin Cunha
- Lindsay McDermott
- Terra Salvatore
- Michael Skiles
- Ann Stankewicz
- Christine Theroux
- Amy Wyatt
Alpha Class
Induction Date: April 17, 1995
- Kathryn Bailly
- Scott Callahan
- Christopher Caftan
- Andrea Cappelli
- Elizabeth Curtis Croce
- Susan Dembowski
- Jennifer Forino
- Melissa Kaplan
- Katherine Lijoi
- Erin McCue
- Peter Natishan
- Jennifer O'Connell
- Rebecca Regan
- Christine Ryan
- Kathleen Sanner (Honorary Member, Chapter Advisor)
Charter Class
Induction Date: November 13, 2004
- Jonathan Pinto
- Tarah S. Breary
- Paris Couture
- Alena Cybart
- Al D'Amato
- Sejal Dalwadi
- Margaret Franzoni
- George Johnson
- Kelly Langdon
- Erika Linkila D'Atri
- Deborah DiNicola (nee Mooney)