Difference between revisions of "List of Zeta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
''Induction Date: May 27, 2010'' | ''Induction Date: May 27, 2010'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * 19 [[Yingyi Vindy Yang]] - Fund-raising Chair | + | * 19 [[Yingyi (Vindy) Yang]] - Fund-raising Chair |
* 20 [[Jasmine Elaine Tan Go]] | * 20 [[Jasmine Elaine Tan Go]] | ||
* 21 [[Stephanie Spencer]] | * 21 [[Stephanie Spencer]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
* 27 [[Joseph Sabo]] | * 27 [[Joseph Sabo]] | ||
* 28 [[Shannon Pedroza]] - Scholarship Chair | * 28 [[Shannon Pedroza]] - Scholarship Chair | ||
− | * 29 [[Ho Chung Howard Au]] - Treasurer | + | * 29 [[Ho Chung (Howard) Au]] - Treasurer |
* 30 [[Victor Fabian Guerra]] - Service Chair | * 30 [[Victor Fabian Guerra]] - Service Chair | ||
* 31 [[Taryn Prado]] | * 31 [[Taryn Prado]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
* 39 [[Kimberly Huynh]] - Service Chair | * 39 [[Kimberly Huynh]] - Service Chair | ||
* 40 [[Samir Mathur]] - Fund-raising Chair | * 40 [[Samir Mathur]] - Fund-raising Chair | ||
− | * 41 [[Ruifeng Richard Cui]] - Social Chair | + | * 41 [[Ruifeng (Richard) Cui]] - Social Chair |
* 42 [[Cindy Chagolla]] | * 42 [[Cindy Chagolla]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
* 54 [[Shawna Stroman]] - President | * 54 [[Shawna Stroman]] - President | ||
* 55 [[Victoria Ly]] - Historian | * 55 [[Victoria Ly]] - Historian | ||
− | * 56 [[Sandini Shah]] - Secretary | + | * 56 [[Sandini (Sunny) Shah]] - Secretary |
* 57 [[Rachel Takata]] - Fundraising Chair | * 57 [[Rachel Takata]] - Fundraising Chair | ||
* 58 [[Laura Thompson]] - Service Chair | * 58 [[Laura Thompson]] - Service Chair | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
== Kappa == | == Kappa == | ||
− | "Induction Date:" | + | "Induction Date: May 17, 2014" |
+ | *94 [[Charles (Jordan) Farmer]] - Scholarship Chair | ||
+ | *95 [[Joy Nwarueze]] - Secretary | ||
+ | *96 [[Sean Hui]] | ||
+ | *97 [[Kathryn Nicole Velichka]] - Social Chair | ||
+ | *98 [[Han Hao]] - Service Chair | ||
+ | *99 [Valerie Kathleen Metzger-Smith]] - President | ||
+ | *100 [[Bennett Sanderson]] - Fundraising Chair | ||
+ | *101 [[Hoi Fei (Tommy) Yau]] | ||
+ | *102 [[Nicholas Straub]] | ||
+ | *103 [[Jennifer Henline]] | ||
+ | *104 [[Kimberly Chow]] | ||
+ | *105 [[Shanel Chanchi Xian]] - Historian | ||
+ | *106 [[Yuchen (Rachel) Xian]] | ||
+ | *107 [[Vivian Huynh Lee]] | ||
== Lambda == | == Lambda == | ||
− | "Induction Date:" | + | "Induction Date: December 6, 2014" |
+ | *108 [[Roejandel Martin]] | ||
+ | *109 [[Austin Curtis Fisher]] | ||
+ | *110 [[Sophia Carmen Ziogas]] | ||
+ | *111 [[Johanna May Hoang]] | ||
+ | *112 [[Kristen Wang]] | ||
+ | *113 [[Vania Lei]] | ||
+ | *114 [[Amy Chen]] | ||
+ | *115 [[Shawnee Farley]] | ||
+ | *116 [[Nicole Wang]] | ||
[[Category:Initiate Classes]] | [[Category:Initiate Classes]] | ||
[[Category:Zeta Alpha Chapter]] | [[Category:Zeta Alpha Chapter]] |
Revision as of 22:55, 1 April 2015
The following is a list of Zeta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
Colony Class
Induction Date: April 3, 2010
Founders
- 1 Martin Kwok - Parliamentarian
- 2 Hana Lee - Secretary
- 3 Natasha K. Best - President
Alpha Dogs
- 4 Glenn Erik Laursen
- 5 Michael Caspar Blonksi
- 6 Maclen Jacob Zilber
- 7 Don Lee - Historian
- 8 Sangwook Brian Han
- 9 David Chen
- 10 Daniel Clark Coffee - Vice President
- 11 Adam Philip Johns - Service Chair
- 12 Karina Valenzvela Martinez - AR/ICR Chair
- 13 Stephanie Tsai- Social Chair
- 14 Sonam Mehta
- 15 Erika Paige Gagnon - Scholarship Chair
- 16 Jocelyn Andrea Villatoro - Treasurer
- 17 Shirley XiLi Zhao
- 18 Elaine Yu - Public Relations Chair
MastaBeta
Induction Date: May 27, 2010
- 19 Yingyi (Vindy) Yang - Fund-raising Chair
- 20 Jasmine Elaine Tan Go
- 21 Stephanie Spencer
- 22 Victoria Banuelos
- 23 Nicole Callella
- 24 Kristen Ahrens
- 25 Melanie Zelikovsky - Secretary
- 26 Derek Lu - Vice President
- 27 Joseph Sabo
- 28 Shannon Pedroza - Scholarship Chair
- 29 Ho Chung (Howard) Au - Treasurer
- 30 Victor Fabian Guerra - Service Chair
- 31 Taryn Prado
- 32 Britton Langford - President
- 33 Garrett Somers - Social Chair
- 34 Graeme Evan Moody
Gamma-Ray
Induction Date: November 29, 2010
- 35 Kelly Pleskot - Secretary
- 36 Christina Chau - Scholarship Chair
- 37 Dishita Desai
- 38 Gabrielle Rodriguez - President
- 39 Kimberly Huynh - Service Chair
- 40 Samir Mathur - Fund-raising Chair
- 41 Ruifeng (Richard) Cui - Social Chair
- 42 Cindy Chagolla
Delta 1
Induction Date: May 29, 2011
- 43 Karl Olsen
Exceptional Epsilon
Induction Date: November 21, 2011
- 44 Nicole Frances Choy - Scholarship Chair
- 45 Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani - Recorder
- 46 Charlie Hsi-I Chen - President
- 47 Mikee Dang Nguyen - Treasurer
- 48 Jennifer Kimura
- 49 Julia Lee Rappaport - Social Chair
- 50 Wilma Wen-Hsin Lee
- 51 Delia Marie Tung
- 52 Kathryn LeClair Wilbur - Service Chair
Honorary Member
Induction Date: March 16, 2012
- 53 Honorary Member: Kathryn Lieber
Zeta Ladies
Induction Date: June 6, 2012
- 54 Shawna Stroman - President
- 55 Victoria Ly - Historian
- 56 Sandini (Sunny) Shah - Secretary
- 57 Rachel Takata - Fundraising Chair
- 58 Laura Thompson - Service Chair
- 59 Jessica Spindler - Social Chair
Eta Babies
Induction Date: December 7, 2012
- 60 Dylan Eberhardt
- 61 Sara Bostrand - Fundraising Chair
- 62 Susanne Andresen - President
- 63 Paige Davis - Secretary
- 64 Victoria Marie Couch
- 65 Angela Tran
- 66 Min Wu
- 67 Samantha DeMeyer - Scholarship Chair
- 68 Adrienne Hasan
- 69 Jacquelyn Monroy - Social Chair
- 70 Tanya Vo
- 71 Nagambika Munaganuku - Service Chair
- 72 Robin Canan
- 73 Johanna F. Reyes
- 74 Jeanine Estelita Que de Vera - Historian
Thetalicious
Induction Date: March 15, 2013
- 75 Tyler Winston Cornell
- 76 Bohai Tan - Social Chair
- 77 Jeff Zhang - Historian
- 78 Patrick DeJesus - Secretary
- 79 Sarah Ayala - Scholarship Chair
- 80 Alan Roberta Gutierrez Rangel - President
- 81 Jason Fu Tsui
- 82 Karanina Ashbeck - Service Chair
- 83 Audrey Lee - Fundraising Chair
Shady Iota
Induction Date: November 26, 2013
- 84 Xueyang Shawn Li
- 85 Shauna Haskins - Scholarship CHair
- 86 Tanya Lopez
- 87 Jason Shi
- 88 Eva Ha - Secretary
- 89 Kristina Do - President
- 90 Navi Chahal - Service Chair
- 91 Uroosa Aisha Shaikh - Fundraising Chair
- 92 Rose Pier - Historian
- 93 Annalisa Salazar - Social Chair
Kappa
"Induction Date: May 17, 2014"
- 94 Charles (Jordan) Farmer - Scholarship Chair
- 95 Joy Nwarueze - Secretary
- 96 Sean Hui
- 97 Kathryn Nicole Velichka - Social Chair
- 98 Han Hao - Service Chair
- 99 [Valerie Kathleen Metzger-Smith]] - President
- 100 Bennett Sanderson - Fundraising Chair
- 101 Hoi Fei (Tommy) Yau
- 102 Nicholas Straub
- 103 Jennifer Henline
- 104 Kimberly Chow
- 105 Shanel Chanchi Xian - Historian
- 106 Yuchen (Rachel) Xian
- 107 Vivian Huynh Lee
Lambda
"Induction Date: December 6, 2014"
- 108 Roejandel Martin
- 109 Austin Curtis Fisher
- 110 Sophia Carmen Ziogas
- 111 Johanna May Hoang
- 112 Kristen Wang
- 113 Vania Lei
- 114 Amy Chen
- 115 Shawnee Farley
- 116 Nicole Wang