Difference between revisions of "List of Zeta Alpha Chapter Executive Boards"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(→Spring 2012 - Present) |
ZAHistorian (talk | contribs) m (→Spring 2015 - Winter 2016) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
*Vice President: [[Maclen Jacob Zilber]] | *Vice President: [[Maclen Jacob Zilber]] | ||
*Secretary: [[Erika Gagnon]] | *Secretary: [[Erika Gagnon]] | ||
− | ** | + | **Office split into Registrar and Epistolarian in Fall 2010 |
***Registrar: [[Elaine Yu]] | ***Registrar: [[Elaine Yu]] | ||
***Epistolarian: [[Melaine Zelikovskey]] | ***Epistolarian: [[Melaine Zelikovskey]] | ||
*Treasurer: [[Jocelyn Villatoro]] | *Treasurer: [[Jocelyn Villatoro]] | ||
*Rush & Initiate Advisor: [[Daniel Coffee]] | *Rush & Initiate Advisor: [[Daniel Coffee]] | ||
− | ** | + | ** Succeeded by [[Britton Langford]] in Fall 2010 |
+ | **Office split into Rush Advisor and Initiate Advisor in Winter 2011 | ||
***Rush Advisor: [[Daniel Coffee]] | ***Rush Advisor: [[Daniel Coffee]] | ||
***Initiate Advisor: [[Britton Langford]] | ***Initiate Advisor: [[Britton Langford]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
*Other Chapter Officers | *Other Chapter Officers | ||
**Techmaster: [[Glenn Laursen]] | **Techmaster: [[Glenn Laursen]] | ||
− | **Regional Delegate: [[ | + | **Regional Delegate: [[Vindy Yang]] |
**National Delegate: [[Martin Kwok]] | **National Delegate: [[Martin Kwok]] | ||
**Alternate Delegate: [[Maclen Zilber]] | **Alternate Delegate: [[Maclen Zilber]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
**Regional Delegate: [[Martin Kwok]] | **Regional Delegate: [[Martin Kwok]] | ||
**National Delegate: [[Martin Kwok]] | **National Delegate: [[Martin Kwok]] | ||
− | **Alternate Delegate: [[ | + | **Alternate Delegate: [[Graeme Moody]] |
− | == Spring 2012 - | + | == Spring 2012 - Winter 2013 == |
*President: [[Mikee Nguyen]] | *President: [[Mikee Nguyen]] | ||
*Vice President: [[Victor Guerra]] | *Vice President: [[Victor Guerra]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
**Succeeded by [[Shawna Stroman]] in Winter 2013 | **Succeeded by [[Shawna Stroman]] in Winter 2013 | ||
*Initiate Advisor: [[Nicole Frances Choy]] | *Initiate Advisor: [[Nicole Frances Choy]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Victoria Ly]] in Winter 2013 | ||
*Historian: [[Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani]] | *Historian: [[Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani]] | ||
**Succeeded by [[Charlie Chen]] in Fall 2012 | **Succeeded by [[Charlie Chen]] in Fall 2012 | ||
*Other Chapter Officers | *Other Chapter Officers | ||
**Techmaster: [[Joseph Sabo]] & [[Martin Kwok]] | **Techmaster: [[Joseph Sabo]] & [[Martin Kwok]] | ||
+ | ***Office absorbed by the Epistolarian in Winter 2013 | ||
**Regional Delegate: [[Charlie Chen]] | **Regional Delegate: [[Charlie Chen]] | ||
+ | ***Office absorbed by the Inter-Chapter Relations Chair in Winter 2013 | ||
**National Delegate: [[Michael Nguyen]] | **National Delegate: [[Michael Nguyen]] | ||
**Alternate Delegate: [[Martin Kwok]] | **Alternate Delegate: [[Martin Kwok]] | ||
+ | == Spring 2013 - Winter 2014 == | ||
+ | *President- [[Nicole Choy]] | ||
+ | *Vice President- [[Wilma Lee]] | ||
+ | *Parliamentarian- [[Charlie Chen]] | ||
+ | *Registrar- [[Rachel Takata]] | ||
+ | *Epistolarian- [[Julia Rappaport]] | ||
+ | *Treasurer- [[Nagambika Munaganuku]] | ||
+ | *Recruitment Advisor- [[Dylan Eberhardt]] | ||
+ | *Initiate Advisor- [[Victoria Ly]] | ||
+ | *Historian- [[Robin Canan]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Alan Gutierrez]] in Winter 2014 | ||
+ | *Other Chapter Officers | ||
+ | **National Delegate - Charlie Chen | ||
+ | **Alternate Delegate - Jeanine De Vera Estelita | ||
− | [[Category:Executive Boards]] | + | == Spring 2014 - Winter 2015 == |
+ | *President- [[Charlie Chen]] | ||
+ | *Vice President- [[Julia Rappaport]] | ||
+ | **Vacant in Winter 2015 | ||
+ | *Parliamentarian- [[Patrick DeJesus]] | ||
+ | *Registrar- [[Tanya Lopez]] | ||
+ | **Vacant in Winter 2015 | ||
+ | *Epistolarian- [[Shay Haskins]] | ||
+ | **Vacant in Winter 2015 | ||
+ | *Treasurer- [[Shawn Li]] | ||
+ | *Recruitment Advisor- [[Navi Chahal]] | ||
+ | **Vacant in Winter 2015 | ||
+ | *Initiate Advisor- [[Sarah Ayala]] | ||
+ | **Vacant in Winter 2015 | ||
+ | *Historian- [[Eva Ha]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Kristina Do]] in Fall 2014 | ||
+ | ***Vacant in Winter 2015 | ||
+ | *Other Chapter Officers | ||
+ | **National Delegate - [[Charlie Chen]] | ||
+ | **Alternate Delegate - [[Karthryn Velichko]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Executive Boards]] | ||
[[Category:Zeta Alpha Chapter]] | [[Category:Zeta Alpha Chapter]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Spring 2015 - Winter 2016 == | ||
+ | *President: [[Annalisa Salazar]] | ||
+ | *Vice President: [[Valerie Metzger-Smith]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Kristen Wang]] in Fall 2015 | ||
+ | *Parliamentarian: [[Austin Fisher]] | ||
+ | *Registrar: [[Kimberly Chow]] | ||
+ | *Epistolarian: [[Vania Lee]] | ||
+ | *Treasurer: [[Nicole Wong]] | ||
+ | *Recruitment Advisor: [[Jennifer Henline]] | ||
+ | *Initiate Advisor: [[Shawnee Farley]] | ||
+ | *Historian: [[Amy Chen]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Joy Nwarueze]] in Fall 2015 | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Spring 2016 - Winter 2017 == | ||
+ | *President: [[Shawnee Farley]] | ||
+ | *Vice President: [[Vania Lei]] | ||
+ | *Parliamentarian: [[Joy Nwarueze]] | ||
+ | **[[Freya Li]] took over for Spring 2016 quarter due to local inactivity | ||
+ | *Recording Secretary: [[Natalyn Liao]] | ||
+ | *Corresponding Secretary: [[Victoria Thai]] | ||
+ | *Treasurer: [[David Lee]] | ||
+ | *Recruitment Advisor: [[Bennett Sanderson]] | ||
+ | *Initiate Advisor: [[Marissa Armijo]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Jacky Mei]] in Fall 2016 | ||
+ | *Historian: [[Devon Brook]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Deanna Wong]] in Fall 2016 | ||
+ | *Co-Historian: [[Annalisa Salazar]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Linh Le]] in Fall 2016 | ||
+ | *Other Chapter Officers | ||
+ | **National Delegate: [[Shawnee Farley]] | ||
+ | **Alternate Delegate: [[Annalisa Salazar]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Spring 2017 - Winter 2018 == | ||
+ | *President: [[Bennett Sanderson]] | ||
+ | *Vice President: [[Victoria Thai]] | ||
+ | *Parliamentarian: [[Joy Nwarueze]] | ||
+ | *Recording Secretary: [[Jiahe Zhang]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Sadie Hui]] in Fall 2017 | ||
+ | *Corresponding Secretary: [[Patricia Sha]] | ||
+ | *Treasurer: [[Rachel Yang]] | ||
+ | *Recruitment Advisor: [[Deanna Wong]] | ||
+ | *Initiate Advisor: [[Jacky Mei]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Rachel Ng]] in Winter 2018 | ||
+ | *Historian: [[Thomas Yau]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Natalyn Liao]] in Spring 2017 | ||
+ | *Co-Historian: [[Jerry Zhou]] | ||
+ | *Other Chapter Officers | ||
+ | **National Delegate: [[Jerry Zhou]] | ||
+ | **Alternate Delegate: [[Thomas Yau]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Spring 2018 - Present == | ||
+ | *President: [[Deanna Wong]] | ||
+ | *Vice President: [[Sadie Hui]] | ||
+ | *Parliamentarian: [[Jeffrey Chou]] | ||
+ | *Recording Secretary: [[Fiona Wong]] | ||
+ | *Corresponding Secretary: [[Joanna Chen]] | ||
+ | *Treasurer: [[Han Duong]] | ||
+ | *Recruitment Advisor: [[Bonnie Yuen]] | ||
+ | *Initiate Advisor: [[Rachel Ng]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Charmaine Lising]] in Spring 2018 | ||
+ | *Historian: [[Karina Barr]] | ||
+ | *Co-Historian: [[Charmaine Narbuada]] | ||
+ | **Succeeded by [[Ashley Palete]] in Fall 2018 | ||
+ | *Other Chapter Officers | ||
+ | **National Delegate: None | ||
+ | **Alternate Delegate: None |
Latest revision as of 11:43, 9 November 2018
The following is a list of Zeta Alpha Chapter Executive Boards. The position Rush & Initiate Advisor was introduced after Zeta Alpha's Chartering. The position was soon split into the Rush Advisor and Initiate Advisor positions in Fall 2010; eventually, the Rush Advisor was renamed to the Recruitment Advisor in Spring 2011. The Secretary was split into two positions in Fall 2010: the Registrar, recognized as the recording secretary and the Epistolarian, recognized as the corresponding secretary. The Parliamentarian was promoted in hierarchy in Spring 2011 to below the seniority of the Vice President office. Techmaster and delegates are not members of the Executive Board, but are Chapter Officers per the Chapter Operating Policies.
Contents
Colony
- President: Natasha K. Best
- Vice President: Daniel Coffee
- Secretary: Hana Lee
- Treasurer: Jocelyn Villatoro
- Historian: Don Lee
- Parliamentarian: Martin Kwok
Spring 2010 - Winter 2011
- President: Martin Kwok
- Vice President: Maclen Jacob Zilber
- Secretary: Erika Gagnon
- Office split into Registrar and Epistolarian in Fall 2010
- Registrar: Elaine Yu
- Epistolarian: Melaine Zelikovskey
- Office split into Registrar and Epistolarian in Fall 2010
- Treasurer: Jocelyn Villatoro
- Rush & Initiate Advisor: Daniel Coffee
- Succeeded by Britton Langford in Fall 2010
- Office split into Rush Advisor and Initiate Advisor in Winter 2011
- Rush Advisor: Daniel Coffee
- Initiate Advisor: Britton Langford
- Historian: Elaine Yu
- Succeeded by Samir Mathur in Winter 2011
- Parliamentarian: Adam Johns
- Succeeded by Glenn Laursen in Winter 2011
- Other Chapter Officers
- Techmaster: Glenn Laursen
- Regional Delegate: Vindy Yang
- National Delegate: Martin Kwok
- Alternate Delegate: Maclen Zilber
Spring 2011 - Winter 2012
- President: Daniel Coffee
- Vice President: Don Lee
- Parliamentarian: Martin Kwok
- Moved up in hierarchy in Spring 2011
- Succeeded by Glenn Laursen in Fall 2011
- Succeeded by Mikee Dang Nguyen in Winter 2012
- Registrar: Elaine Yu
- Epistolarian: Cindy Chagolla
- Succeeded by Stephanie Spencer in Fall 2011
- Treasurer: Samir Mathur
- Recruitment Advisor: Maclen Jacob Zilber
- Office name changed from Rush Advisor
- Initiate Advisor: Gabrielle Rodriguez
- Succeeded by Martin Kwok in Fall 2011
- Historian: Richard Cui
- Succeeded by Karl Olsen in Fall 2011
- Other Chapter Officers
- Techmaster: Glenn Laursen
- Regional Delegate: Martin Kwok
- National Delegate: Martin Kwok
- Alternate Delegate: Graeme Moody
Spring 2012 - Winter 2013
- President: Mikee Nguyen
- Vice President: Victor Guerra
- Parliamentarian: Karl Olsen
- Registrar: Wilma Wen-Hsin Lee
- Epistolarian: Martin Kwok
- Treasurer: Delia Tung
- Succeeded by Derek Lu in Fall 2012
- Recruitment Advisor: Samir Mathur
- Succeeded by Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani in Fall 2012
- Succeeded by Shawna Stroman in Winter 2013
- Initiate Advisor: Nicole Frances Choy
- Succeeded by Victoria Ly in Winter 2013
- Historian: Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani
- Succeeded by Charlie Chen in Fall 2012
- Other Chapter Officers
- Techmaster: Joseph Sabo & Martin Kwok
- Office absorbed by the Epistolarian in Winter 2013
- Regional Delegate: Charlie Chen
- Office absorbed by the Inter-Chapter Relations Chair in Winter 2013
- National Delegate: Michael Nguyen
- Alternate Delegate: Martin Kwok
- Techmaster: Joseph Sabo & Martin Kwok
Spring 2013 - Winter 2014
- President- Nicole Choy
- Vice President- Wilma Lee
- Parliamentarian- Charlie Chen
- Registrar- Rachel Takata
- Epistolarian- Julia Rappaport
- Treasurer- Nagambika Munaganuku
- Recruitment Advisor- Dylan Eberhardt
- Initiate Advisor- Victoria Ly
- Historian- Robin Canan
- Succeeded by Alan Gutierrez in Winter 2014
- Other Chapter Officers
- National Delegate - Charlie Chen
- Alternate Delegate - Jeanine De Vera Estelita
Spring 2014 - Winter 2015
- President- Charlie Chen
- Vice President- Julia Rappaport
- Vacant in Winter 2015
- Parliamentarian- Patrick DeJesus
- Registrar- Tanya Lopez
- Vacant in Winter 2015
- Epistolarian- Shay Haskins
- Vacant in Winter 2015
- Treasurer- Shawn Li
- Recruitment Advisor- Navi Chahal
- Vacant in Winter 2015
- Initiate Advisor- Sarah Ayala
- Vacant in Winter 2015
- Historian- Eva Ha
- Succeeded by Kristina Do in Fall 2014
- Vacant in Winter 2015
- Succeeded by Kristina Do in Fall 2014
- Other Chapter Officers
- National Delegate - Charlie Chen
- Alternate Delegate - Karthryn Velichko
Spring 2015 - Winter 2016
- President: Annalisa Salazar
- Vice President: Valerie Metzger-Smith
- Succeeded by Kristen Wang in Fall 2015
- Parliamentarian: Austin Fisher
- Registrar: Kimberly Chow
- Epistolarian: Vania Lee
- Treasurer: Nicole Wong
- Recruitment Advisor: Jennifer Henline
- Initiate Advisor: Shawnee Farley
- Historian: Amy Chen
- Succeeded by Joy Nwarueze in Fall 2015
Spring 2016 - Winter 2017
- President: Shawnee Farley
- Vice President: Vania Lei
- Parliamentarian: Joy Nwarueze
- Freya Li took over for Spring 2016 quarter due to local inactivity
- Recording Secretary: Natalyn Liao
- Corresponding Secretary: Victoria Thai
- Treasurer: David Lee
- Recruitment Advisor: Bennett Sanderson
- Initiate Advisor: Marissa Armijo
- Succeeded by Jacky Mei in Fall 2016
- Historian: Devon Brook
- Succeeded by Deanna Wong in Fall 2016
- Co-Historian: Annalisa Salazar
- Succeeded by Linh Le in Fall 2016
- Other Chapter Officers
- National Delegate: Shawnee Farley
- Alternate Delegate: Annalisa Salazar
Spring 2017 - Winter 2018
- President: Bennett Sanderson
- Vice President: Victoria Thai
- Parliamentarian: Joy Nwarueze
- Recording Secretary: Jiahe Zhang
- Succeeded by Sadie Hui in Fall 2017
- Corresponding Secretary: Patricia Sha
- Treasurer: Rachel Yang
- Recruitment Advisor: Deanna Wong
- Initiate Advisor: Jacky Mei
- Succeeded by Rachel Ng in Winter 2018
- Historian: Thomas Yau
- Succeeded by Natalyn Liao in Spring 2017
- Co-Historian: Jerry Zhou
- Other Chapter Officers
- National Delegate: Jerry Zhou
- Alternate Delegate: Thomas Yau
Spring 2018 - Present
- President: Deanna Wong
- Vice President: Sadie Hui
- Parliamentarian: Jeffrey Chou
- Recording Secretary: Fiona Wong
- Corresponding Secretary: Joanna Chen
- Treasurer: Han Duong
- Recruitment Advisor: Bonnie Yuen
- Initiate Advisor: Rachel Ng
- Succeeded by Charmaine Lising in Spring 2018
- Historian: Karina Barr
- Co-Historian: Charmaine Narbuada
- Succeeded by Ashley Palete in Fall 2018
- Other Chapter Officers
- National Delegate: None
- Alternate Delegate: None