Difference between revisions of "List of Beta Mu Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→Beta Zeta Class) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
* Matthew Z. Kolodny | * Matthew Z. Kolodny | ||
* Diana F. Rubin | * Diana F. Rubin | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | == Alpha Alpha Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: December 8, 2006'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Rebecca Cruze]]º | ||
+ | * [[Dana Gottlieb]]ºº | ||
+ | * [[Scott Jacobsen]] | ||
+ | * [[Lauren Kurshner]] | ||
+ | * [[Jamie Pitzer]]ºº | ||
+ | * [[Abby Shoemaker]] | ||
+ | * [[Sara Yofter]]º | ||
+ | ''ºInducted December 9, 2006'' | ||
+ | ''ººInducted December 10, 2006'' | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 414: | Line 428: | ||
==Alpha Phi Class== | ==Alpha Phi Class== | ||
− | ''Induction Date: | + | ''Induction Date: November 12, 2016'' |
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Colin Greve]] | ||
+ | * [[Bailey Keith]]º | ||
+ | * [[Rebecca McAndrew]] | ||
+ | * [[Anita Matin]]º | ||
+ | * [[Catherine Mundy]] | ||
+ | * [[Monica Nadeau]] | ||
+ | * [[Lauren Remaley]] | ||
+ | * [[Adeline Umubyeyi]] | ||
− | + | ºInduction Date: November 15, 2016 | |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 455: | Line 477: | ||
* [[Sultan Abuhasheesh]] | * [[Sultan Abuhasheesh]] | ||
− | * [[Julia LeDane]] | + | * [[Julia LeDane]]º |
* [[Mari Nelson]] | * [[Mari Nelson]] | ||
* [[Shivangi Pant]] | * [[Shivangi Pant]] | ||
* [[Eva Raczkowski]] | * [[Eva Raczkowski]] | ||
* [[Lendell Williams]] | * [[Lendell Williams]] | ||
− | + | ºInduction Date: November 12, 2016 | |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 467: | Line 489: | ||
''Induction Date: April, 14, 2018'' | ''Induction Date: April, 14, 2018'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * [[Khalifa Al Mazrouei]] | + | * [[Khalifa Al Mazrouei]]º |
* [[Helen Anderson]] | * [[Helen Anderson]] | ||
* [[Rebecca Baker]] | * [[Rebecca Baker]] | ||
Line 482: | Line 504: | ||
* [[Emma Veon]] | * [[Emma Veon]] | ||
* [[Martin Yerovi]] | * [[Martin Yerovi]] | ||
+ | ºInduction Date: April 12, 2018 | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 513: | Line 536: | ||
* [[Amunique Swan]] | * [[Amunique Swan]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | ==Beta Delta Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: April 4, 2020'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Amy Chen]] | ||
+ | * [[Artee Persad]] | ||
+ | * [[Cate Chisholm]] | ||
+ | * [[Diliana Farias]] | ||
+ | * [[Esha Mukherjee]] | ||
+ | * [[Hannah Zweig]] | ||
+ | * [[Jordyn Paul-Slater]] | ||
+ | * [[Katie Thompson]] | ||
+ | * [[Kazi Asifa Ashrafi]] | ||
+ | * [[Leah Rodewald]] | ||
+ | * [[Michael Graham-Green]] | ||
+ | * [[Shai Bloom]] | ||
+ | * [[Victoria Polishuk]] | ||
+ | * [[Yasmeen Almuzaini]] | ||
+ | * [[Zack Cohen]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
− | [[ | + | ==Beta Epsilon Class== |
− | [[ | + | ''Induction Date: November 14, 2020'' |
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Rebecca Dannemiller]] | ||
+ | * [[Jacob Roy]] | ||
+ | * [[Piper Smith]] | ||
+ | * [[Bethany Wheeler]] | ||
+ | * [[Britney Yuan]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Beta Zeta Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: April 4, 2021'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Kileidria Aguilar]] | ||
+ | * [[Tiffanie Arias]] | ||
+ | * [[Malik Byrd]] | ||
+ | * [[Luke Cameron]] | ||
+ | * [[Angelica Chardon]] | ||
+ | * [[Lydia McGlinn]] | ||
+ | * [[Megan Ortman]] | ||
+ | * [[Sydney Parkin]] | ||
+ | * [[Haley Patton]] | ||
+ | * [[Jack Pecau]] | ||
+ | * [[Anna Peterson]] | ||
+ | * [[Michelle Rana]] | ||
+ | * [[Vanessa Ridout]] | ||
+ | * [[Abby Schrupp]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
[[Category:Initiate Classes]] | [[Category:Initiate Classes]] | ||
[[Category:Beta Mu Chapter]] | [[Category:Beta Mu Chapter]] |
Latest revision as of 11:59, 24 October 2021
The following is a list of Beta Mu Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 Charter Class
- 2 Alpha Alpha Class
- 3 Alpha Beta Class
- 4 Alpha Gamma Class
- 5 Alpha Delta Class
- 6 Alpha Epsilon Class
- 7 Alpha Zeta Class
- 8 Alpha Eta Class
- 9 Alpha Theta Class
- 10 Alpha Iota Class
- 11 Alpha Kappa Class
- 12 Alpha Lambda Class
- 13 Alpha Mu Class
- 14 Alpha Nu Class
- 15 Alpha Xi Class
- 16 Alpha Omicron Class
- 17 Alpha Pi Class
- 18 Alpha Rho Class
- 19 Alpha Sigma Class
- 20 Alpha Tau Class
- 21 Alpha Upsilon Class
- 22 Alpha Phi Class
- 23 Alpha Chi Class
- 24 Alpha Psi Class
- 25 Alpha Omega Class
- 26 Beta Alpha Class
- 27 Beta Beta Class
- 28 Beta Delta Class
- 29 Beta Epsilon Class
- 30 Beta Zeta Class
Charter Class
Induction Date: February 23, 1994
- Derek B. Simmons (Founder)
- Gautam Gulati
- Jeanne M. Lowiec
- Sandeep Soorya
- Jason Burdette
- Matthew Z. Kolodny
- Diana F. Rubin
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: December 8, 2006
- Rebecca Cruzeº
- Dana Gottliebºº
- Scott Jacobsen
- Lauren Kurshner
- Jamie Pitzerºº
- Abby Shoemaker
- Sara Yofterº
ºInducted December 9, 2006 ººInducted December 10, 2006
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: April 28, 2007
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: December 8, 2007
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: April 26, 2008
- Nikki Baldauf
- Gino Bianco
- Jennifer Bonar
- Joseph Cafone
- Brittany Caruso
- Lisa Galano
- Matt Heymann
- Zachary Hunter
- Hyeji Kim
- Gerard Mancusi
- Annie McGinnis
- Brittany Murphy
- Alexandra Pinel
- Kris Rawls
- Maura Ross
- Xochitl Sanchez
- Deeza Smith
- Augusta Soehngen
- Corinne Stuart
- James Waller
- Chelsea Gamber
- Mike Weiss
- Abby Wolfe
- Lawrence Wu
- Danielle Weiss
Alpha Epsilon Class
Induction Date: December 7, 2008
Alpha Zeta Class
Induction Date: April 26, 2009
Alpha Eta Class
Induction Date: December 5, 2009
Alpha Theta Class
Induction Date: April 25, 2010
- Katherine Cunningham
- Curtis Davis
- Logan Davis
- Gabriella María López de Quesada
- Michael Fucci
- Michael Gobo
- Danielle Hanº
- Alec Hemingway
- Sarah Hill
- Ashley Huffman
- Clifford Hwang
- Robert Keiser
- Colin Kellogg
- Laura Lentin
- Carolina Lew
- Patrick Ma
- Ignez Renaultº
- Julie Rheinstrom
- Kayla Robinson
- Annie Rosenthal
- Michael Schumpp
- Allison Tebbe
ºInducted April 28, 2010
Alpha Iota Class
Induction Date: December 12, 2010
Alpha Kappa Class
Induction Date: April 9, 2011
Alpha Lambda Class
Induction Date: December 3, 2011
Alpha Mu Class
Induction Date: April 21, 2012
ºInduction Date: April 22, 2012
Alpha Nu Class
Induction Date: December 1, 2012
Alpha Xi Class
Induction Date: April 4, 2013
Alpha Omicron Class
Induction Date: November 23, 2013
Alpha Pi Class
Induction Date: April 11, 2014
Alpha Rho Class
Induction Date: November 15, 2014
Alpha Sigma Class
Induction Date: April 10th, 2015
- Michael Garciaº
- Thomas Bishop
- Mary Newell Catania
- Samantha Clark
- Robert Dornbush
- Julia Fernandes Fonteles
- Oona Intemann
- Danielle Makous
- Melissa Morgan
- Conor O'Leary
- Maria Fernanda Palomares
- Claire Pustinger
- Olivia Quinn
- Marie Rush
- Ashlee Skeens
- Sophie Solar
- Priyanka Toddywala
ºInduction Date: April 10, 2015
Alpha Tau Class
Induction Date: November 21, 2015
- Parker Boutwell
- Detrick Campbell
- Steven Chao
- Morgan Kelley
- Yureea Lee
- Lindsey O'Connell
- Hayley Reid
- Kylila Tucker
- Matthew Colburnº
- Sarah Flessaº
ºInduction Date: November 30, 2015
Alpha Upsilon Class
Induction Date: April, 16, 2016
- Matthew Powersº
- Yasmin Abisourour
- Cheyenne Ahmad
- Chioma Aneke
- Olivia Elder
- Sarah Espinel
- Ilana Fried
- Sarah Gillespie
- Jennifer Heilmann
- Emily Herring
- Chelsea Kraveski
- Katherine Leone
- Jacob Margolin
- Regan O'Marra
- Kyle Patzwahl
- Caitlyn Robins
- Nicholas Sawka
- Danya Sherman
- Sky Singer
- Grant Smithºº
ºInduction Date: February 17, 2016 ººInduction Date: April 17, 2016
Alpha Phi Class
Induction Date: November 12, 2016
- Colin Greve
- Bailey Keithº
- Rebecca McAndrew
- Anita Matinº
- Catherine Mundy
- Monica Nadeau
- Lauren Remaley
- Adeline Umubyeyi
ºInduction Date: November 15, 2016
Alpha Chi Class
Induction Date: April 7, 2017
- Mira Copich
- Jeremy Duarte
- Siobhan Finnerty
- Rocio Freytes
- Ali Gaugler
- Leah Harris
- Neha Jog
- Luana Kiwakana
- Jamie Kierner
- Cynthia LaBarge
- Anastasia Mancini
- Wanxing Niu
- Georgia Parolski
- Shane Pruit
- Stephanie Reda
- Emma Schillinger
- Adam Smith
- Anna Steiner
- Samantha Treiman
- Sam Trentham
- Annie Wallace
Alpha Psi Class
Induction Date: November 11, 2017
ºInduction Date: November 12, 2016
Alpha Omega Class
Induction Date: April, 14, 2018
- Khalifa Al Mazroueiº
- Helen Anderson
- Rebecca Baker
- Hunter Barr
- Sheyansh Budhia
- Bridget Carl
- Winnie Chen
- Zoe Frankfurter
- Allison Herrity
- Ruby Koch
- Patrick Lim
- Ronna Tahan
- Emma Tallman
- Emma Veon
- Martin Yerovi
ºInduction Date: April 12, 2018
Beta Alpha Class
Induction Date: November 10, 2018
Beta Beta Class
Induction Date: April 13, 2019
Beta Delta Class
Induction Date: April 4, 2020
Beta Epsilon Class
Induction Date: November 14, 2020
Beta Zeta Class
Induction Date: April 4, 2021