Difference between revisions of "List of Delta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→Omicron Class) |
|||
(150 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Charter Class == | == Charter Class == | ||
− | + | ''Induction Date:'' October 18, 1998 & November 8, 1998<br> | |
− | ''Induction Date:'' October 18, 1998 & November 8, 1998 | + | Notes: On October 18, 1998, 38 members were inducted into Phi Sigma Pi as the charter class, along with two honorary members, Dr. Ellson and Dr. Mayberry. On November 8, 1998, one more member was inducted, bringing the official count of charter class to 39 brothers. |
− | + | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | |
− | + | * 1 [[Jonah Goodman]] | |
− | + | * 2 [[Mark Huebeler]] | |
− | + | * 3 [[Tom Schaller]] (honorary) | |
+ | * 4 Jillian Haber''*'' | ||
+ | * 5 [[Tabitha Lavis]] | ||
+ | * 6 [[Amy Storch]] | ||
+ | * 7 [[Brian Perry]] | ||
+ | * 8 [[Donna Thibault]] | ||
+ | * 9 [[Kristin Schrader]] | ||
+ | * 10 Melissa Vasilev''*'' | ||
+ | * 11 Erin Sharkey''*'' | ||
+ | * 12 [[Alison Kim]] (nee Kronenwetter) | ||
+ | * 13 [[Katherine Mayberry]](honorary) | ||
+ | * 14 [[Robert Ellson]] (honorary) | ||
+ | * 15 [[Ken VanderVeer]] | ||
+ | * 16 [[Sara Golden]] | ||
+ | * 17 Joshua Hirschorn''*'' | ||
+ | * 18 [[Daniel Lerner]] | ||
+ | * 19 [[Jason Pacchiarotti]] | ||
+ | * 20 [[Eric Marderness]] | ||
+ | * 21 [[Erin O'Neill]] (nee Ionson) | ||
+ | * 22 [[Adam Rackoff]] | ||
+ | * 23 [[Broderick Messmer]] | ||
+ | * 24 [[Jason Parry]] | ||
+ | * 25 [[Shawn Kosmala]] | ||
+ | * 26 [[Jennifer Wedding]] | ||
+ | * 27 [[Francesco Aiello]] | ||
+ | * 28 Sarah Thomas''*'' | ||
+ | * 29 Rachel Bucholtz''*'' | ||
+ | * 30 [[Danielle Paradis]] | ||
+ | * 31 [[Matt Sudol]] | ||
+ | * 32 [[Colleen O'Connor]] | ||
+ | * 33 [[Bob Orefice]] | ||
+ | * 34 [[AnnaLisa Stockwell]] | ||
+ | * 35 [[Eric Janus]] | ||
+ | * 36 [[Kyle Daving]] | ||
+ | * 37 [[Prabhat Shrestha]] | ||
+ | * 38 [[Kari Wiltse]] | ||
+ | * 39 ''this member was considered never inducted'' | ||
+ | * 40 Leslie Fox ''*'' | ||
+ | * 41 [[Sherita Parmer]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Alpha Class == | == Alpha Class == | ||
− | [[ | + | ''Induction Date:'' May 2, 1999 |
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 42 [[Dionisios Favatas]], class president | ||
+ | * 43 [[Maren Hess]] (nee Nalepa) | ||
+ | * 44 [[Michael Cantin]] | ||
+ | * 45 [[Holly Groff]] | ||
+ | * 46 [[Dana Reynhout]] | ||
+ | * 47 [[Elizabeth Hassett]] | ||
+ | * 48 [[Carly Rachocki]] | ||
+ | * 49 [[Lisa Gmelin]] (nee Vulovich) | ||
+ | * 50 [[Kim Miller]] | ||
+ | * 51 [[Kevin Kriegbaum]] | ||
+ | * 52 [[Tim Reeve]] | ||
+ | * 53 [[Angie Walker]] | ||
+ | * 54 [[Chad Heitzenrater]] | ||
+ | * 55 Tatum Krawcyzk ''*'' | ||
+ | * 56 Adrian Dabkowski ''*'' | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Beta Class == | == Beta Class == | ||
− | [[ | + | ''Induction Date:'' November 7, 1999 |
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 57 [[Scott Liu]], class president | ||
+ | * 58 [[Erin Mahar]] | ||
+ | * 59 [[Elizabeth Williams]] | ||
+ | * 60 [[Kelly Quick]] | ||
+ | * 61 [[Jennifer Jorgenssen-Dashnau]] | ||
+ | * 62 [[Ted Mulrane]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Gamma Class == | == Gamma Class == | ||
− | [[ | + | ''Induction Date:'' September 10, 2000 & September 24, 2000 |
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 63 [[Melissa Fletcher Pirkey]], class president | ||
+ | * 64 [[Kelly Zysik]] | ||
+ | * 65 Bill Gross '''*''' | ||
+ | * 66 [[Jeremiah Davie]] | ||
+ | * 67 Brandon West '''*''' | ||
+ | * 68 Pete LoVullo '''*''' | ||
+ | * 69 [[Chris Cardinale]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Delta Class == | == Delta Class == | ||
− | [[ | + | ''Induction Date:'' December 17, 2000 |
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 71 [[Don Jay]] | ||
+ | * 72 Terri Page '''*''' | ||
+ | * 73 [[Colleen Althoff]] | ||
+ | * 74 [[Chris Banner]] | ||
+ | * 75 [[Lisa Barrett]] | ||
+ | * 76 [[Brad Virkler]] | ||
+ | * 77 Daniela DeRosa '''*''' | ||
+ | * 78 [[Tim Sutton]] | ||
+ | * 79 [[Abby Purcell]] | ||
+ | * 80 [[Jin Yoon]] | ||
+ | * 81 [[Rebecca Alperstein]] | ||
+ | * 82 [[Kerin Lee]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Epsilon Class == | == Epsilon Class == | ||
− | [[ | + | ''Induction Date:'' April 29, 2001 |
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 83 Lakeshia Haynes '''*''' | ||
+ | * 84 [[Eric Majewicz]] | ||
+ | * 85 [[Lauren Richardson]] | ||
+ | * 86 [[Lonnie Parker]] | ||
+ | * 87 [[Timothy Lebo]] | ||
+ | * 88 Tianay Hardy '''*'''' | ||
+ | * 89 Brian Matthews '''*''' | ||
+ | * 90 [[Nathan Gardner]] | ||
+ | * 91 [[Sarah Samaroo]] | ||
+ | * 92 [[Amanda Griffin]] | ||
+ | * 93 [[Amy Raia]] | ||
+ | * 94 [[Nannette van Baarsen]] | ||
+ | * 95 Krissy Witt '''*''' | ||
+ | * 96 Brandon Peterson '''*''' | ||
+ | * 97 [[Denishea Flanigan]] | ||
+ | * 98 Sara Stallard '''*''' | ||
+ | * 99 [[Christopher Mabry]] | ||
+ | * 100 Curtis Bolser '''*''' | ||
+ | * 101 [[Aaron Bosley]] | ||
+ | * 102 [[Robbie Cassell]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Zeta Class == | == Zeta Class == | ||
− | [[ | + | ''Induction Date:'' December 16th, 2001 |
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 103 [[Joe Abbate]] | ||
+ | * 104 [[Jessica Petty]] | ||
+ | * 105 [[Rashanna Lee]] | ||
+ | * 106 [[Elizabeth Stock]] | ||
+ | * 107 [[Kelley Crouse]] | ||
+ | * 108 [[Barb Trozzo]] | ||
+ | * 109 [[Bryan Berg]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Eta Class == | == Eta Class == | ||
− | |||
''Induction Date:'' April 28, 2002 | ''Induction Date:'' April 28, 2002 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 110 [[Frank Sanders]] | ||
+ | * 111 [[Matt Weinstock]] | ||
+ | * 112 [[Courtney Martin]] | ||
+ | * 113 [[Tina Balch Iannopollo]] | ||
+ | * 114 [[Nkima Skeete]] | ||
+ | * 115 [[Jamie Clark]] | ||
+ | * 116 [[Lauren Still]] | ||
+ | * 117 [[Bhushan Mehendale]] | ||
+ | * 118 [[J.P. Knauss]] | ||
+ | * 119 [[Josh Baker]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Theta Class == | == Theta Class == | ||
− | |||
''Induction Date:'' December 15, 2002 | ''Induction Date:'' December 15, 2002 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 120 [[Joe O Bryant]] | ||
+ | * 121 [[Tiffani Moody]] | ||
+ | * 122 [[Carson McCain]] | ||
+ | * 123 [[Leo Chiaraluce]] | ||
+ | * 124 [[Melissa Troy]] | ||
+ | * 125 [[Josh Reed]] | ||
+ | * 126 [[Jarrod Wagoner]] | ||
+ | * 127 [[Katie Hill]] | ||
+ | * 128 [[Beth Soref]] | ||
+ | * 129 [[Cedric McClary]] | ||
+ | * 130 [[Nicole Campbell]] | ||
+ | * 131 [[Jeff Webb]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Iota Class == | == Iota Class == | ||
− | |||
''Induction Date:'' May 2, 2003 | ''Induction Date:'' May 2, 2003 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 132 [[Matt Panas]] | ||
+ | * 133 [[Mike Matteson]] | ||
+ | * 134 [[Allison Tentis]] | ||
+ | * 135 [[Nikhil Nampalli]] | ||
+ | * 136 [[Miguel Bazan]] | ||
+ | * 137 [[Shawn Pfister]] | ||
+ | * 138 [[Jonathan Stinton]] | ||
+ | * 139 [[Kevin Sawicki]] | ||
+ | * 140 [[Zac Holmes]] | ||
+ | * 141 [[Mike Strickler]] | ||
+ | * 142 [[Nick Potkalesky]] | ||
+ | * 143 [[Dustin Collins]] | ||
+ | * 144 [[Jacqueline White]] | ||
+ | * 145 [[Alecia Eppelsheimer]] | ||
+ | * 146 [[Becca Sager]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Kappa Class == | == Kappa Class == | ||
− | |||
''Induction Date:'' January 11, 2004 | ''Induction Date:'' January 11, 2004 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 147 [[Onisha Smith]] | ||
+ | * 148 [[Matt Serbinski]] | ||
+ | * 149 [[Beth Cook]] | ||
+ | * 150 [[Owen Dublin]] | ||
+ | * 151 [[Anne Froustet]] | ||
+ | * 152 [[Rachel Porter]] | ||
+ | * 153 [[Jessica Campbell]] | ||
+ | * 154 [[Myung Woo]] | ||
+ | * 155 [[Jason Rodriguez]] | ||
+ | * 156 [[Seth Burgess]] | ||
+ | * 157 [[Josh Rosenberg]] | ||
+ | * 158 [[Nick SanFratello]] | ||
+ | * 159 [[Gal Potashnick]] | ||
+ | * 160 [[Chris Reed]] | ||
+ | * 161 [[Elsie Samson]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Lambda Class == | == Lambda Class == | ||
− | |||
''Induction Date:'' April 30, 2004 | ''Induction Date:'' April 30, 2004 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 162 [[Jeffrey Burnham]] | ||
+ | * 163 [[Thien Tran]] | ||
+ | * 164 [[Lee Rynearson]] | ||
+ | * 165 [[Jason Weisburd]] | ||
+ | * 166 [[Christopher Daley]] | ||
+ | * 167 [[Alexis Blondrage]] | ||
+ | * 168 [[Peter Weisberg]] | ||
+ | * 169 [[Rachel Samaroo]] | ||
+ | * 170 [[Becca Lebowitz]] | ||
+ | * 171 [[Luis Piedrahita]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Mu Class == | == Mu Class == | ||
− | |||
''Induction Date:'' January 7, 2005 | ''Induction Date:'' January 7, 2005 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 172 [[Devin Koestler]] | ||
+ | * 173 [[James Perkins]] | ||
+ | * 174 [[Victoria Liu]] | ||
+ | * 175 [[Sung Min Kwon]] | ||
+ | * 176 [[Sabrina Lugo]] | ||
+ | * 177 [[Nakesha Smith]] | ||
+ | * 178 [[Brittany Ray]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Nu Class == | == Nu Class == | ||
− | + | ''Induction Date:'' April 22nd, 2005 | |
− | ''Induction Date:'' | + | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> |
+ | * 179 [[Brendon Kapinos]] | ||
+ | * 180 [[Andrew Tsai]] | ||
+ | * 181 [[David Raim]] | ||
+ | * 182 [[Snehapriya Rao]] | ||
+ | * 183 [[Nicholas Duers]] | ||
+ | * 184 [[Carmen De Vito]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Xi Class == | == Xi Class == | ||
− | |||
''Induction Date:'' January 14, 2006 | ''Induction Date:'' January 14, 2006 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 185 [[Rahul Gupta]] | ||
+ | * 186 [[TzeFeng Yong]] | ||
+ | * 187 [[Renee Cornett]] | ||
+ | * 188 [[Alex Walker]] | ||
+ | * 189 [[Alex Butarbutar]] | ||
+ | * 190 [[Shanyssa Findley]] | ||
+ | * 191 [[Maria Soto]] | ||
+ | * 192 [[Joel Samaroo]] | ||
+ | * 193 [[Leslie Schreck]] | ||
+ | * 194 [[Kate Foss]] | ||
+ | * 195 [[Caitlin Kempski]] | ||
+ | * 196 [[Luke Kailburn]] | ||
+ | * 197 [[Joe Panzik]] | ||
+ | * 198 [[Michael Gingras]] | ||
+ | * 199 [[Jason McSheene]] | ||
+ | * 200 [[Michael Barth]] | ||
+ | * 201 [[Andrew Torkelson]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Omicron Class == | == Omicron Class == | ||
− | |||
''Induction Date:'' May 13, 2006 | ''Induction Date:'' May 13, 2006 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 202 [[J. David McCloskey]] (honorary) | ||
+ | * 203 Autumn Hale* | ||
+ | * 204 [[Aaron St. John]] | ||
+ | * 205 [[Simone Perry]] | ||
+ | * 206 [[Stacy Kowsz]] | ||
+ | * 207 [[Aziana Ismail]] | ||
+ | * 208 [[Rachel Deutschman]] | ||
+ | * 209 [[Stephen Sarnelle]] | ||
+ | * 210 [[Andrew Getty]] | ||
+ | * 211 [[Young Jun Jun]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Pi Class == | == Pi Class == | ||
''Induction Date:'' December 20, 2006 | ''Induction Date:'' December 20, 2006 | ||
− | + | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | |
− | + | * 212 [[Sarah Exley]] | |
+ | * 213 [[Kristin Henson]] | ||
+ | * 214 [[Nitin Nampalli]] | ||
+ | * 215 [[Daniella Hand]] | ||
+ | * 216 [[Aderonke Adegoke]] | ||
+ | * 217 [[Eden Waithe]] | ||
+ | * 218 [[Andrea Abreu-Mercado]] | ||
+ | * 219 [[Melisande Fritzsche]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Rho Class == | == Rho Class == | ||
''Induction Date:'' May 12, 2007 | ''Induction Date:'' May 12, 2007 | ||
− | + | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | |
− | + | * 220 [[Catherine Smythe]] | |
+ | * 221 [[Lindsay Block]] | ||
+ | * 222 [[Greg Leaper]] | ||
+ | * 223 [[Omar Ghani]] | ||
+ | * 224 [[Alexandra Johnson]] | ||
+ | * 225 [[Chris Forbes]] | ||
+ | * 226 [[JJ Hill]] | ||
+ | * 227 [[Calgary Branagan]] | ||
+ | * 228 [[Andrea Braganza]] | ||
+ | * 229 [[Jamie Eustace]] | ||
+ | * 230 [[Kate Varandas]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
== Sigma Class == | == Sigma Class == | ||
''Induction Date:'' December 19, 2007 | ''Induction Date:'' December 19, 2007 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 231 Dylan Henson* | ||
+ | * 232 [[Laura Carbonneau]] | ||
+ | * 233 [[Hannah Samaroo]] | ||
+ | * 234 [[Katie Boa]] | ||
+ | * 235 [[Elissa Nyerges]] | ||
+ | * 236 [[Josh Rabau]] | ||
+ | * 237 [[Sarayu Rangarajan]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Tau Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' May 10, 2008 and May 11, 2008 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 238 [[Haley Clint]] | ||
+ | * 239 [[Lisa Kratzer]] | ||
+ | * 240 [[Geoffrey Bliss]] | ||
+ | * 241 [[Nicole Sherman]] | ||
+ | * 242 Dawn Phan* | ||
+ | * 243 [[Chris Baker]] | ||
+ | * 244 [[Cheryl Mellott]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Upsilon Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' October 29, 2008 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 245 [[Vincent Snow]] | ||
+ | * 246 Daniel Bobo* | ||
+ | * 247 [[Melissa Koetzle]] | ||
+ | * 248 [[Amy Lai]] | ||
+ | * 249 [[Ramon Medina]] | ||
+ | * 250 Joel Skelton* | ||
+ | * 251 Shakima Moore* | ||
+ | * 252 [[Tracey Baird]] | ||
+ | * 253 [[Jennifer Grosso]] | ||
+ | * 254 [[Stephanie Tuttle]] | ||
+ | * 255 [[Tomer Ben-Evi]] | ||
+ | * 256 [[Benjamin Golub]] | ||
+ | * 257 [[LaKisha Gerideau]] | ||
+ | * 258 [[Jessica Ellis]] | ||
+ | * 259 [[Jamie Chin]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Phi Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' February 18, 2009 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 260 [[Erik Parmlind]] | ||
+ | * 261 [[Eric Albanese]] | ||
+ | * 262 [[Nicole Martin]] | ||
+ | * 263 Noelle Kartik* | ||
+ | * 264 Mimi Jung* | ||
+ | * 265 Sasha Yevstifeev* | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Chi Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' May 9, 2009 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 266 [[Amanda Wells]] | ||
+ | * 267 [[Brigid Farley]] | ||
+ | * 268 [[Steven Christopher]] | ||
+ | * 269 [[Michael Peechatt]] | ||
+ | * 270 [[Gillian Gail]] | ||
+ | * 271 [[Samantha Lottes]] | ||
+ | * 272 [[Glenn Wallace]] | ||
+ | * 273 [[Avezou Petit Frere]] | ||
+ | * 274 [[Carolyn Dunne]] | ||
+ | * 275 Paul Forgione* | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Psi Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 7, 2009 and December 6, 2009 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 276 Daria Permeneva* | ||
+ | * 277 [[Molly Briggs]] | ||
+ | * 278 [[Travis Atkinson]] | ||
+ | * 279 Wil Halloran* | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Omega Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' May 8, 2010 and May 12, 2010 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 280 [[Nichole Colligan]] | ||
+ | * 281 [[Brynna Baldauf]] | ||
+ | * 282 [[Parth Shah]] | ||
+ | * 283 [[Daniel Favero]] | ||
+ | * 284 Shelby Mancuso* | ||
+ | * 285 [[Jeanette Feeney]] | ||
+ | * 286 [[Kris Yee]] | ||
+ | * 287 [[Jennine Dorse]] | ||
+ | * 288 [[Bridget Lally]] | ||
+ | * 289 [[Emily Mount]] | ||
+ | * 290 Travis Johnson* | ||
+ | * 291 [[Henry Spang]] | ||
+ | * 292 [[Luis Zuniga]] | ||
+ | * 293 [[Clark Squires]] | ||
+ | * 294 [[Cy Dickey]] | ||
+ | * 295 [[Colleen Barnes]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Alpha Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 3, 2010 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 296 [[Rachael Chapman-Macri]] | ||
+ | * 297 [[Rose Campbell]] | ||
+ | * 298 [[Scott Neuman]] | ||
+ | * 299 [[Emily Bartha]] | ||
+ | * 300 Ethan Peters * | ||
+ | * 301 Benjamin Marchitell* | ||
+ | * 302 [[John Rekemeyer]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Beta Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' May 7, 2011 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 303 [[Ashlen Arias-Baird]] | ||
+ | * 304 Christine Lochner * | ||
+ | * 305 Ali Coladonato * | ||
+ | * 306 [[Kristen Shubart]] | ||
+ | * 307 Luna Min Cheng * | ||
+ | * 308 Paula Garcia * | ||
+ | * 309 Meridangela Jhong* | ||
+ | * 310 [[Katie Barbaccia]] | ||
+ | * 311 [[Anna Allen]] | ||
+ | * 312 Brittany Dombrowski* | ||
+ | * 313 [[TJ Maries]] | ||
+ | * 314 [[Renee Thiemann]] | ||
+ | * 315 [[Erin Crossen]] | ||
+ | * 316 Naim Rahman* | ||
+ | * 317 [[Biruk Kifle]] | ||
+ | * 318 [[Jake Shechter]] | ||
+ | * 319 [[Casey Chase]] | ||
+ | * 320 Rob Menna* | ||
+ | * 321 [[Eric Maassmann]] | ||
+ | * 322 [[Nate Blakeman]] | ||
+ | * 323 George Chen * | ||
+ | * 324 Dan Pecora * | ||
+ | * 325 Sam Brown* | ||
+ | * 326 [[Christian Kowalski-Reynolds]] | ||
+ | * 327 Brad Linch* | ||
+ | * 328 [[Tim White]] | ||
+ | * 329 [[Adnan Jehan]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Gamma Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' November 9, 2011 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *330 [[Kara Lau]] | ||
+ | *331 [[Marmeny Infante]] | ||
+ | *332 [[Haeja Kessler]] | ||
+ | *333 Daniel Stafford* | ||
+ | *334 [[Barbie Pitts]] | ||
+ | *335 [[Brendan Tawa]] | ||
+ | *336 [[Olivia Marvez]] | ||
+ | *337 [[Casey Prohn]] | ||
+ | *338 [[Allison Ritter]] | ||
+ | *339 [[Ashley Kostreva]] | ||
+ | *340 [[Matthew Kennedy]] | ||
+ | *341 [[Paul Saidi]] | ||
+ | *342 Jake Popham* | ||
+ | *343 [[Matt Fuller]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Delta Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' May 12, 2012 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *344 [[Jessica Dustin]] | ||
+ | *345 [[Amy Slentz]] | ||
+ | *346 [[Ronak Shah]] | ||
+ | *347 [[Jason Wolanyk]] | ||
+ | *348 Peter Dimou * | ||
+ | *349 Jose Cuevas * | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Epsilon Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' November, 2012 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *350 [[Susan Kratzer]] | ||
+ | *351 [[Devan Walton]] | ||
+ | *352 [[Maria Begum]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Zeta Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' May 4, 2013 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *353 [[Elizabeth Pattie]] | ||
+ | *354 [[Brittany Bateman]] | ||
+ | *355 [[Kendall Menges]] | ||
+ | *356 [[Alicia Piscitelli]] | ||
+ | *357 [[Nimrun Dhillon]] | ||
+ | *358 [[Lucinda Dass]] | ||
+ | *359 [[Scott Vincent]] | ||
+ | *360 [[Sarathi Hansen]] | ||
+ | *361 [[Michael Anauo]] | ||
+ | *362 Sarah Stoltzfus* | ||
+ | *363 [[Cali Smith]] | ||
+ | *364 [[Raymond Castro]] | ||
+ | *365 [[Matthew Tsang]] | ||
+ | *366 Aaron Pagan* | ||
+ | *367 [[Derek Gerhard]] | ||
+ | *368 Eric Tevelson* | ||
+ | *369 Mathew Walls* | ||
+ | *370 [[Tiffany Bridgett]] | ||
+ | *371 Steven Asselanis* | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Eta Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' November 9, 2013 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *372 [[Alex Besen]] | ||
+ | *373 [[Eric Kipnis]] | ||
+ | *374 [[Nicole Anklam]] | ||
+ | *375 [[Scott G. Gurnett Jr]] | ||
+ | *376 [[Forrest Shooster]] | ||
+ | *377 Anya Bauer* | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Theta Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' April 10, 2014 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *378 Matthew Noll* | ||
+ | *379 [[Chad Cohen]] | ||
+ | *380 [[Carter Blalack]] | ||
+ | *381 [[Adam Kaufman]] | ||
+ | *382 Julia Schuler* | ||
+ | *383 [[Emily Wood]] | ||
+ | *384 [[Nikki King]] | ||
+ | *385 [[Amanda Bartholomew]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Iota Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' November 11, 2014 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *386 Kendra Brock* | ||
+ | *387 [[Shannon Wood]] | ||
+ | *388 [[Madison Rose]] | ||
+ | *389 [[Kyle Klatt]] | ||
+ | *390 Jamie Lamoureux* | ||
+ | *391 Conor Lake* | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Kappa Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' April 25, 2015 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *392 Rachael Thormann* | ||
+ | *393 Holly Hastings* | ||
+ | *394 Cindy Gomez* | ||
+ | *395 Anup Jonchhe* | ||
+ | *396 [[Jordan Schucker]] | ||
+ | *397 Andrew Lints* | ||
+ | *398 Darrien Satterthwaite* | ||
+ | *399 Brendan Woods* | ||
+ | *400 [[Mitchell Ripka]] | ||
+ | *401 Peter Cardona* | ||
+ | *402 Osamu Fujimoto* | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Lambda Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' November 7, 2015 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *403 Alaina Ylitalo* | ||
+ | *404 Joanna MacIntyre* | ||
+ | *405 [[Mikeena Dowen]] | ||
+ | *406 [[Mya Edwards-Kleist]] | ||
+ | *407 [[Brandon Bailey]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Mu Class== | ||
+ | '' Induction Date:'' April 6, 2016 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *408 [[Michael Desimone]] | ||
+ | *409 Odera Cole* | ||
+ | *410 Matthew Nataloni* | ||
+ | *411 Elaine Dolan* | ||
+ | *412 [[Brandon Goll]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Nu Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 12, 2016 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *413 Nicole Mackey* | ||
+ | *414 [[Joe Kren]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Xi Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 30, 2017 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *415 [[Christina Kathleen Eker]] | ||
+ | *416 [[Yifan Evee Wang]]~ | ||
+ | *417 [[Caleb N Katzenstein]] | ||
+ | *418 Jessica Visco* | ||
+ | *419 [[Matthew Roca]] | ||
+ | *420 Gabriel Cagara* | ||
+ | *421 [[Ryan Alexander Murphy]] | ||
+ | *422 [[Joseph Connor Talbot]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | <nowiki>~ honorary</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Omicron Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 16, 2017 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *423 [[Gabriel Ponte-Fleary]] | ||
+ | *424 Shayne Mogilski* | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | <nowiki>~ honorary</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Pi Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 7, 2018 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *425 [[Destiny Hampton]] | ||
+ | *426 [[Max Williams]] | ||
+ | *427 [[James Testa]] | ||
+ | *428 Cullen Goodwin-Schoen* | ||
+ | *429 Steve 2 Electric Boogaloo* | ||
+ | *430 [[Alejandro Muñoz*]] | ||
+ | *431 Shubham Sachdeva* | ||
+ | *432 [[Chris Augsburger]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | <nowiki>~ honorary</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Rho Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 18, 2018 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *433 [[Reid Kamhi]] | ||
+ | *434 [[Taylor Kozak]] | ||
+ | *435 [[Emily Mills]] | ||
+ | *436 [[Jennifer Schroll]] | ||
+ | *437 [[Kesavan Shanmugasundaram]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | <nowiki>~ honorary</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Sigma Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 6, 2019 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *438 [[Sean Kloss]] | ||
+ | *439 [[Charles Brinsfield]] | ||
+ | *440 [[Meghan Courtney]] | ||
+ | *441 Allison Fletcher* | ||
+ | *442 [[Michael Lipari]] | ||
+ | *443 [[Emily Rogers]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | <nowiki>~ honorary</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Tau Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 14, 2019, November 15, 2019 and November 24, 2019 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *444 [[Jeremy Adam Miller*]] | ||
+ | *445 [[Anthony Ho]] | ||
+ | *446 [[Tyler Harper*]] | ||
+ | *447 [[Jacob Kleinhenz*]] | ||
+ | *448 [[Keegan Jackson Kresge]] | ||
+ | *449 [[Riley Kieffer]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Upsilon Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' October 18, 2020, April 18, 2021 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *450 [[Dani DiPaolo*]] | ||
+ | *451 [[Phillip Thomas Joseph Brown]] | ||
+ | *452 [[Eliza Marie Narsavage]] | ||
+ | *453 [[Andrew Timothy Rosenberg]] | ||
+ | *454 [[Jack Furmanek]] | ||
+ | *455 [[Colton Jay Glasgow]] | ||
+ | *456 [[Brandon Lee Hawke*]] | ||
+ | *457 [[Eloise Christian]] | ||
+ | *458 [[Mikos Panagakos]] | ||
+ | *459 [[Katelynn Blank]] | ||
+ | *460 [[Sarah Morgenthal*]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Phi Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 18, 2021, May 22, 2021 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | |||
+ | *461 [[Ashley Payne]] | ||
+ | *462 [[Anthony Talion*]] | ||
+ | *463 [[M Winegarner]] | ||
+ | *464 [[Kayla Hodgson*]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Chi Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 18, 2021, April 24, 2021 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | |||
+ | *465 [[Alysia Hommes]] | ||
+ | *466 [[Harrison Re]] | ||
+ | *467 [[Hunter Wells]] | ||
+ | *468 [[Joey Streib*]] | ||
+ | *469 [[Mike Hodgkiss]] | ||
+ | *470 [[Vish Venkatamani*]] | ||
+ | *471 [[Zak Azad*]] | ||
+ | *472 [[Christian Waldschmidt]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Psi Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 13, 2021 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:1;"> | ||
+ | |||
+ | *473 [[Will Hostetter]] | ||
+ | *474 [[Joey Hommel]] | ||
+ | *475 [[Joe Ferrugio]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Alpha Omega Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 10, 2022 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | |||
+ | *476 [[Kaia Morgan Ambrose]] | ||
+ | *477 [[Connor Robert Stewart]] | ||
+ | *478 [[Oran Betz]] | ||
+ | *479 [[Demi Riegel]] | ||
+ | *480 [[Maria Bouchard*]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Beta Alpha Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 1, 2023 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | |||
+ | *481 [[Matthew Kaytes]] | ||
+ | *482 [[Sarah Spelker-Wild]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Beta Beta Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 18, 2023 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | |||
+ | *483 [[Neil Ball]] | ||
+ | *484 [[Ayden Dazo]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | ||
+ | <nowiki>~ honorary</nowiki> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Beta Gamma Class== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 18, 2023 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | |||
+ | *485 [[Adam Berlin]] | ||
+ | *486 [[Johnathan King]] | ||
+ | *487 [[Aidan Roullet]] | ||
+ | *488 [[Marissa Lawton]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
− | + | <nowiki>* resigned or expelled</nowiki> | |
+ | <nowiki>~ honorary</nowiki> | ||
+ | {{DA}} | ||
+ | [[Category:Initiate Classes]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Delta Alpha Chapter]] |
Latest revision as of 11:35, 28 April 2024
The following is a list of Delta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 Charter Class
- 2 Alpha Class
- 3 Beta Class
- 4 Gamma Class
- 5 Delta Class
- 6 Epsilon Class
- 7 Zeta Class
- 8 Eta Class
- 9 Theta Class
- 10 Iota Class
- 11 Kappa Class
- 12 Lambda Class
- 13 Mu Class
- 14 Nu Class
- 15 Xi Class
- 16 Omicron Class
- 17 Pi Class
- 18 Rho Class
- 19 Sigma Class
- 20 Tau Class
- 21 Upsilon Class
- 22 Phi Class
- 23 Chi Class
- 24 Psi Class
- 25 Omega Class
- 26 Alpha Alpha Class
- 27 Alpha Beta Class
- 28 Alpha Gamma Class
- 29 Alpha Delta Class
- 30 Alpha Epsilon Class
- 31 Alpha Zeta Class
- 32 Alpha Eta Class
- 33 Alpha Theta Class
- 34 Alpha Iota Class
- 35 Alpha Kappa Class
- 36 Alpha Lambda Class
- 37 Alpha Mu Class
- 38 Alpha Nu Class
- 39 Alpha Xi Class
- 40 Alpha Omicron Class
- 41 Alpha Pi Class
- 42 Alpha Rho Class
- 43 Alpha Sigma Class
- 44 Alpha Tau Class
- 45 Alpha Upsilon Class
- 46 Alpha Phi Class
- 47 Alpha Chi Class
- 48 Alpha Psi Class
- 49 Alpha Omega Class
- 50 Beta Alpha Class
- 51 Beta Beta Class
- 52 Beta Gamma Class
Charter Class
Induction Date: October 18, 1998 & November 8, 1998
Notes: On October 18, 1998, 38 members were inducted into Phi Sigma Pi as the charter class, along with two honorary members, Dr. Ellson and Dr. Mayberry. On November 8, 1998, one more member was inducted, bringing the official count of charter class to 39 brothers.
- 1 Jonah Goodman
- 2 Mark Huebeler
- 3 Tom Schaller (honorary)
- 4 Jillian Haber*
- 5 Tabitha Lavis
- 6 Amy Storch
- 7 Brian Perry
- 8 Donna Thibault
- 9 Kristin Schrader
- 10 Melissa Vasilev*
- 11 Erin Sharkey*
- 12 Alison Kim (nee Kronenwetter)
- 13 Katherine Mayberry(honorary)
- 14 Robert Ellson (honorary)
- 15 Ken VanderVeer
- 16 Sara Golden
- 17 Joshua Hirschorn*
- 18 Daniel Lerner
- 19 Jason Pacchiarotti
- 20 Eric Marderness
- 21 Erin O'Neill (nee Ionson)
- 22 Adam Rackoff
- 23 Broderick Messmer
- 24 Jason Parry
- 25 Shawn Kosmala
- 26 Jennifer Wedding
- 27 Francesco Aiello
- 28 Sarah Thomas*
- 29 Rachel Bucholtz*
- 30 Danielle Paradis
- 31 Matt Sudol
- 32 Colleen O'Connor
- 33 Bob Orefice
- 34 AnnaLisa Stockwell
- 35 Eric Janus
- 36 Kyle Daving
- 37 Prabhat Shrestha
- 38 Kari Wiltse
- 39 this member was considered never inducted
- 40 Leslie Fox *
- 41 Sherita Parmer
Alpha Class
Induction Date: May 2, 1999
- 42 Dionisios Favatas, class president
- 43 Maren Hess (nee Nalepa)
- 44 Michael Cantin
- 45 Holly Groff
- 46 Dana Reynhout
- 47 Elizabeth Hassett
- 48 Carly Rachocki
- 49 Lisa Gmelin (nee Vulovich)
- 50 Kim Miller
- 51 Kevin Kriegbaum
- 52 Tim Reeve
- 53 Angie Walker
- 54 Chad Heitzenrater
- 55 Tatum Krawcyzk *
- 56 Adrian Dabkowski *
Beta Class
Induction Date: November 7, 1999
- 57 Scott Liu, class president
- 58 Erin Mahar
- 59 Elizabeth Williams
- 60 Kelly Quick
- 61 Jennifer Jorgenssen-Dashnau
- 62 Ted Mulrane
Gamma Class
Induction Date: September 10, 2000 & September 24, 2000
- 63 Melissa Fletcher Pirkey, class president
- 64 Kelly Zysik
- 65 Bill Gross *
- 66 Jeremiah Davie
- 67 Brandon West *
- 68 Pete LoVullo *
- 69 Chris Cardinale
Delta Class
Induction Date: December 17, 2000
- 71 Don Jay
- 72 Terri Page *
- 73 Colleen Althoff
- 74 Chris Banner
- 75 Lisa Barrett
- 76 Brad Virkler
- 77 Daniela DeRosa *
- 78 Tim Sutton
- 79 Abby Purcell
- 80 Jin Yoon
- 81 Rebecca Alperstein
- 82 Kerin Lee
Epsilon Class
Induction Date: April 29, 2001
- 83 Lakeshia Haynes *
- 84 Eric Majewicz
- 85 Lauren Richardson
- 86 Lonnie Parker
- 87 Timothy Lebo
- 88 Tianay Hardy *'
- 89 Brian Matthews *
- 90 Nathan Gardner
- 91 Sarah Samaroo
- 92 Amanda Griffin
- 93 Amy Raia
- 94 Nannette van Baarsen
- 95 Krissy Witt *
- 96 Brandon Peterson *
- 97 Denishea Flanigan
- 98 Sara Stallard *
- 99 Christopher Mabry
- 100 Curtis Bolser *
- 101 Aaron Bosley
- 102 Robbie Cassell
Zeta Class
Induction Date: December 16th, 2001
- 103 Joe Abbate
- 104 Jessica Petty
- 105 Rashanna Lee
- 106 Elizabeth Stock
- 107 Kelley Crouse
- 108 Barb Trozzo
- 109 Bryan Berg
Eta Class
Induction Date: April 28, 2002
- 110 Frank Sanders
- 111 Matt Weinstock
- 112 Courtney Martin
- 113 Tina Balch Iannopollo
- 114 Nkima Skeete
- 115 Jamie Clark
- 116 Lauren Still
- 117 Bhushan Mehendale
- 118 J.P. Knauss
- 119 Josh Baker
Theta Class
Induction Date: December 15, 2002
- 120 Joe O Bryant
- 121 Tiffani Moody
- 122 Carson McCain
- 123 Leo Chiaraluce
- 124 Melissa Troy
- 125 Josh Reed
- 126 Jarrod Wagoner
- 127 Katie Hill
- 128 Beth Soref
- 129 Cedric McClary
- 130 Nicole Campbell
- 131 Jeff Webb
Iota Class
Induction Date: May 2, 2003
- 132 Matt Panas
- 133 Mike Matteson
- 134 Allison Tentis
- 135 Nikhil Nampalli
- 136 Miguel Bazan
- 137 Shawn Pfister
- 138 Jonathan Stinton
- 139 Kevin Sawicki
- 140 Zac Holmes
- 141 Mike Strickler
- 142 Nick Potkalesky
- 143 Dustin Collins
- 144 Jacqueline White
- 145 Alecia Eppelsheimer
- 146 Becca Sager
Kappa Class
Induction Date: January 11, 2004
- 147 Onisha Smith
- 148 Matt Serbinski
- 149 Beth Cook
- 150 Owen Dublin
- 151 Anne Froustet
- 152 Rachel Porter
- 153 Jessica Campbell
- 154 Myung Woo
- 155 Jason Rodriguez
- 156 Seth Burgess
- 157 Josh Rosenberg
- 158 Nick SanFratello
- 159 Gal Potashnick
- 160 Chris Reed
- 161 Elsie Samson
Lambda Class
Induction Date: April 30, 2004
- 162 Jeffrey Burnham
- 163 Thien Tran
- 164 Lee Rynearson
- 165 Jason Weisburd
- 166 Christopher Daley
- 167 Alexis Blondrage
- 168 Peter Weisberg
- 169 Rachel Samaroo
- 170 Becca Lebowitz
- 171 Luis Piedrahita
Mu Class
Induction Date: January 7, 2005
- 172 Devin Koestler
- 173 James Perkins
- 174 Victoria Liu
- 175 Sung Min Kwon
- 176 Sabrina Lugo
- 177 Nakesha Smith
- 178 Brittany Ray
Nu Class
Induction Date: April 22nd, 2005
- 179 Brendon Kapinos
- 180 Andrew Tsai
- 181 David Raim
- 182 Snehapriya Rao
- 183 Nicholas Duers
- 184 Carmen De Vito
Xi Class
Induction Date: January 14, 2006
- 185 Rahul Gupta
- 186 TzeFeng Yong
- 187 Renee Cornett
- 188 Alex Walker
- 189 Alex Butarbutar
- 190 Shanyssa Findley
- 191 Maria Soto
- 192 Joel Samaroo
- 193 Leslie Schreck
- 194 Kate Foss
- 195 Caitlin Kempski
- 196 Luke Kailburn
- 197 Joe Panzik
- 198 Michael Gingras
- 199 Jason McSheene
- 200 Michael Barth
- 201 Andrew Torkelson
Omicron Class
Induction Date: May 13, 2006
- 202 J. David McCloskey (honorary)
- 203 Autumn Hale*
- 204 Aaron St. John
- 205 Simone Perry
- 206 Stacy Kowsz
- 207 Aziana Ismail
- 208 Rachel Deutschman
- 209 Stephen Sarnelle
- 210 Andrew Getty
- 211 Young Jun Jun
Pi Class
Induction Date: December 20, 2006
- 212 Sarah Exley
- 213 Kristin Henson
- 214 Nitin Nampalli
- 215 Daniella Hand
- 216 Aderonke Adegoke
- 217 Eden Waithe
- 218 Andrea Abreu-Mercado
- 219 Melisande Fritzsche
Rho Class
Induction Date: May 12, 2007
- 220 Catherine Smythe
- 221 Lindsay Block
- 222 Greg Leaper
- 223 Omar Ghani
- 224 Alexandra Johnson
- 225 Chris Forbes
- 226 JJ Hill
- 227 Calgary Branagan
- 228 Andrea Braganza
- 229 Jamie Eustace
- 230 Kate Varandas
Sigma Class
Induction Date: December 19, 2007
- 231 Dylan Henson*
- 232 Laura Carbonneau
- 233 Hannah Samaroo
- 234 Katie Boa
- 235 Elissa Nyerges
- 236 Josh Rabau
- 237 Sarayu Rangarajan
Tau Class
Induction Date: May 10, 2008 and May 11, 2008
- 238 Haley Clint
- 239 Lisa Kratzer
- 240 Geoffrey Bliss
- 241 Nicole Sherman
- 242 Dawn Phan*
- 243 Chris Baker
- 244 Cheryl Mellott
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: October 29, 2008
- 245 Vincent Snow
- 246 Daniel Bobo*
- 247 Melissa Koetzle
- 248 Amy Lai
- 249 Ramon Medina
- 250 Joel Skelton*
- 251 Shakima Moore*
- 252 Tracey Baird
- 253 Jennifer Grosso
- 254 Stephanie Tuttle
- 255 Tomer Ben-Evi
- 256 Benjamin Golub
- 257 LaKisha Gerideau
- 258 Jessica Ellis
- 259 Jamie Chin
Phi Class
Induction Date: February 18, 2009
- 260 Erik Parmlind
- 261 Eric Albanese
- 262 Nicole Martin
- 263 Noelle Kartik*
- 264 Mimi Jung*
- 265 Sasha Yevstifeev*
Chi Class
Induction Date: May 9, 2009
- 266 Amanda Wells
- 267 Brigid Farley
- 268 Steven Christopher
- 269 Michael Peechatt
- 270 Gillian Gail
- 271 Samantha Lottes
- 272 Glenn Wallace
- 273 Avezou Petit Frere
- 274 Carolyn Dunne
- 275 Paul Forgione*
Psi Class
Induction Date: November 7, 2009 and December 6, 2009
- 276 Daria Permeneva*
- 277 Molly Briggs
- 278 Travis Atkinson
- 279 Wil Halloran*
Omega Class
Induction Date: May 8, 2010 and May 12, 2010
- 280 Nichole Colligan
- 281 Brynna Baldauf
- 282 Parth Shah
- 283 Daniel Favero
- 284 Shelby Mancuso*
- 285 Jeanette Feeney
- 286 Kris Yee
- 287 Jennine Dorse
- 288 Bridget Lally
- 289 Emily Mount
- 290 Travis Johnson*
- 291 Henry Spang
- 292 Luis Zuniga
- 293 Clark Squires
- 294 Cy Dickey
- 295 Colleen Barnes
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: November 3, 2010
- 296 Rachael Chapman-Macri
- 297 Rose Campbell
- 298 Scott Neuman
- 299 Emily Bartha
- 300 Ethan Peters *
- 301 Benjamin Marchitell*
- 302 John Rekemeyer
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: May 7, 2011
- 303 Ashlen Arias-Baird
- 304 Christine Lochner *
- 305 Ali Coladonato *
- 306 Kristen Shubart
- 307 Luna Min Cheng *
- 308 Paula Garcia *
- 309 Meridangela Jhong*
- 310 Katie Barbaccia
- 311 Anna Allen
- 312 Brittany Dombrowski*
- 313 TJ Maries
- 314 Renee Thiemann
- 315 Erin Crossen
- 316 Naim Rahman*
- 317 Biruk Kifle
- 318 Jake Shechter
- 319 Casey Chase
- 320 Rob Menna*
- 321 Eric Maassmann
- 322 Nate Blakeman
- 323 George Chen *
- 324 Dan Pecora *
- 325 Sam Brown*
- 326 Christian Kowalski-Reynolds
- 327 Brad Linch*
- 328 Tim White
- 329 Adnan Jehan
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: November 9, 2011
- 330 Kara Lau
- 331 Marmeny Infante
- 332 Haeja Kessler
- 333 Daniel Stafford*
- 334 Barbie Pitts
- 335 Brendan Tawa
- 336 Olivia Marvez
- 337 Casey Prohn
- 338 Allison Ritter
- 339 Ashley Kostreva
- 340 Matthew Kennedy
- 341 Paul Saidi
- 342 Jake Popham*
- 343 Matt Fuller
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: May 12, 2012
- 344 Jessica Dustin
- 345 Amy Slentz
- 346 Ronak Shah
- 347 Jason Wolanyk
- 348 Peter Dimou *
- 349 Jose Cuevas *
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Epsilon Class
Induction Date: November, 2012
- 350 Susan Kratzer
- 351 Devan Walton
- 352 Maria Begum
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Zeta Class
Induction Date: May 4, 2013
- 353 Elizabeth Pattie
- 354 Brittany Bateman
- 355 Kendall Menges
- 356 Alicia Piscitelli
- 357 Nimrun Dhillon
- 358 Lucinda Dass
- 359 Scott Vincent
- 360 Sarathi Hansen
- 361 Michael Anauo
- 362 Sarah Stoltzfus*
- 363 Cali Smith
- 364 Raymond Castro
- 365 Matthew Tsang
- 366 Aaron Pagan*
- 367 Derek Gerhard
- 368 Eric Tevelson*
- 369 Mathew Walls*
- 370 Tiffany Bridgett
- 371 Steven Asselanis*
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Eta Class
Induction Date: November 9, 2013
- 372 Alex Besen
- 373 Eric Kipnis
- 374 Nicole Anklam
- 375 Scott G. Gurnett Jr
- 376 Forrest Shooster
- 377 Anya Bauer*
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Theta Class
Induction Date: April 10, 2014
- 378 Matthew Noll*
- 379 Chad Cohen
- 380 Carter Blalack
- 381 Adam Kaufman
- 382 Julia Schuler*
- 383 Emily Wood
- 384 Nikki King
- 385 Amanda Bartholomew
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Iota Class
Induction Date: November 11, 2014
- 386 Kendra Brock*
- 387 Shannon Wood
- 388 Madison Rose
- 389 Kyle Klatt
- 390 Jamie Lamoureux*
- 391 Conor Lake*
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Kappa Class
Induction Date: April 25, 2015
- 392 Rachael Thormann*
- 393 Holly Hastings*
- 394 Cindy Gomez*
- 395 Anup Jonchhe*
- 396 Jordan Schucker
- 397 Andrew Lints*
- 398 Darrien Satterthwaite*
- 399 Brendan Woods*
- 400 Mitchell Ripka
- 401 Peter Cardona*
- 402 Osamu Fujimoto*
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Lambda Class
Induction Date: November 7, 2015
- 403 Alaina Ylitalo*
- 404 Joanna MacIntyre*
- 405 Mikeena Dowen
- 406 Mya Edwards-Kleist
- 407 Brandon Bailey
* resigned or expelled
Alpha Mu Class
Induction Date: April 6, 2016
- 408 Michael Desimone
- 409 Odera Cole*
- 410 Matthew Nataloni*
- 411 Elaine Dolan*
- 412 Brandon Goll
Alpha Nu Class
Induction Date: November 12, 2016
- 413 Nicole Mackey*
- 414 Joe Kren
Alpha Xi Class
Induction Date: April 30, 2017
- 415 Christina Kathleen Eker
- 416 Yifan Evee Wang~
- 417 Caleb N Katzenstein
- 418 Jessica Visco*
- 419 Matthew Roca
- 420 Gabriel Cagara*
- 421 Ryan Alexander Murphy
- 422 Joseph Connor Talbot
* resigned or expelled ~ honorary
Alpha Omicron Class
Induction Date: November 16, 2017
- 423 Gabriel Ponte-Fleary
- 424 Shayne Mogilski*
* resigned or expelled ~ honorary
Alpha Pi Class
Induction Date: April 7, 2018
- 425 Destiny Hampton
- 426 Max Williams
- 427 James Testa
- 428 Cullen Goodwin-Schoen*
- 429 Steve 2 Electric Boogaloo*
- 430 Alejandro Muñoz*
- 431 Shubham Sachdeva*
- 432 Chris Augsburger
* resigned or expelled ~ honorary
Alpha Rho Class
Induction Date: November 18, 2018
- 433 Reid Kamhi
- 434 Taylor Kozak
- 435 Emily Mills
- 436 Jennifer Schroll
- 437 Kesavan Shanmugasundaram
* resigned or expelled ~ honorary
Alpha Sigma Class
Induction Date: April 6, 2019
- 438 Sean Kloss
- 439 Charles Brinsfield
- 440 Meghan Courtney
- 441 Allison Fletcher*
- 442 Michael Lipari
- 443 Emily Rogers
* resigned or expelled ~ honorary
Alpha Tau Class
Induction Date: November 14, 2019, November 15, 2019 and November 24, 2019
- 444 Jeremy Adam Miller*
- 445 Anthony Ho
- 446 Tyler Harper*
- 447 Jacob Kleinhenz*
- 448 Keegan Jackson Kresge
- 449 Riley Kieffer
Alpha Upsilon Class
Induction Date: October 18, 2020, April 18, 2021
- 450 Dani DiPaolo*
- 451 Phillip Thomas Joseph Brown
- 452 Eliza Marie Narsavage
- 453 Andrew Timothy Rosenberg
- 454 Jack Furmanek
- 455 Colton Jay Glasgow
- 456 Brandon Lee Hawke*
- 457 Eloise Christian
- 458 Mikos Panagakos
- 459 Katelynn Blank
- 460 Sarah Morgenthal*
Alpha Phi Class
Induction Date: April 18, 2021, May 22, 2021
- 461 Ashley Payne
- 462 Anthony Talion*
- 463 M Winegarner
- 464 Kayla Hodgson*
Alpha Chi Class
Induction Date: April 18, 2021, April 24, 2021
- 465 Alysia Hommes
- 466 Harrison Re
- 467 Hunter Wells
- 468 Joey Streib*
- 469 Mike Hodgkiss
- 470 Vish Venkatamani*
- 471 Zak Azad*
- 472 Christian Waldschmidt
Alpha Psi Class
Induction Date: November 13, 2021
- 473 Will Hostetter
- 474 Joey Hommel
- 475 Joe Ferrugio
Alpha Omega Class
Induction Date: April 10, 2022
- 476 Kaia Morgan Ambrose
- 477 Connor Robert Stewart
- 478 Oran Betz
- 479 Demi Riegel
- 480 Maria Bouchard*
Beta Alpha Class
Induction Date: April 1, 2023
- 481 Matthew Kaytes
- 482 Sarah Spelker-Wild
Beta Beta Class
Induction Date: November 18, 2023
- 483 Neil Ball
- 484 Ayden Dazo
* resigned or expelled ~ honorary
Beta Gamma Class
Induction Date: November 18, 2023
- 485 Adam Berlin
- 486 Johnathan King
- 487 Aidan Roullet
- 488 Marissa Lawton
* resigned or expelled ~ honorary
Delta Alpha Chapter | |
---|---|
Founded October 18, 1998 • Rochester Institute of Technology | |
Presidents | Jonah Goodman • Eric Marderness • Ken VanderVeer • Rebecca Alperstein • Joe Abbate • Christopher Mabry • Josh Baker • Nick Potkalesky • Nikhil Nampalli • Andrew Tsai • Stephen Sarnelle • Laura Carbonneau • Lisa Kratzer • Nicole Martin • Biruk Kifle • Kris Yee • Matthew Kennedy • Alex Besen * Elizabeth Pattie * Emily Wood + Mikeena Dowen * Matt Roca * Joe Talbot * Ryan Murphy • Eloise Christian • Katelynn Blank |
History | List of Delta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes • List of Delta Alpha Family Lines |
Chapter Service Keys | Donna Thibault • Dan Lerner • Liz Hassett • Jen Dashnau • Eric Marderness • Bob Orefice • Ken VanderVeer • Joe Abbate • Eric Majewicz • Nikhil Nampalli • Alex Besen • Elizabeth Pattie * Carter Blalack * Michael Desimone * Christina Eker |
National Council Members | Jonah Goodman |
Torchias | none |