Difference between revisions of "List of Beta Zeta Chapter Initiate Classes"
(reformatted) |
Bro for Life (talk | contribs) (→Alpha Kappa Class: updated married name) |
||
(76 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
* name | * name | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Iota Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' May 26, 1997 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 209 Elizabeth Anne Winself Williamson | ||
+ | * 210 Jeannine Amanda Sullivan | ||
+ | * 211 Yolanda Jahnny Iglor (?) | ||
+ | * 212 Kim Tanya Krollpfeiffer | ||
+ | * 213 [[Wendy Wade]] | ||
+ | * 214 Chanda D. Bexxell | ||
+ | * 215 Francine Antoinette Hutchings | ||
+ | * 216 Christopher D. Johnson | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Kappa Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' January 23, 1998 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 217 Beverly Shannon Glover | ||
+ | * 218 Macy Alisa Fretwell (?) | ||
+ | * 219 Shannon Elizabeth Wettach | ||
+ | * 220 Julie Ann Fritz | ||
+ | * 221 Stephen Paul Wilson | ||
+ | * 222 Arathi Vinayalc | ||
+ | * 223 Ashanti B. Gardner | ||
+ | * 224 Ralph Monte | ||
+ | * 225 Rob U. Onyenwoke | ||
+ | * 226 Shawntia M. Holcey | ||
+ | * 227 Cara Dawn Swonguer | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Lambda Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 24, 1998 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 228 Michell McIntyre | ||
+ | * 229 Rachel Jane Wismewski | ||
+ | * 230 Jennifer Ann Riddle | ||
+ | * 231 Elizabeth J. Welfane | ||
+ | * 232 Lynne Donelle Rogers | ||
+ | * 233 Heather Ann Evans | ||
+ | * 234 G Marie M (?) | ||
+ | * 235 K P (?) | ||
+ | * 236 Michael Courtney Adams | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Mu Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 20, 1998 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 237 Doreen Parrenas | ||
+ | * 238 Megan White | ||
+ | * 239 Melissa McCullough | ||
+ | * 240 Kimberly Castro | ||
+ | * 241 Daniel Thomas | ||
+ | * 242 Cristen Wetherbee | ||
+ | * 243 [[Elizabeth Beasley]] | ||
+ | * 244 Christopher Holtzinger | ||
+ | * 245 Brian Weil | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Nu Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 16, 1999 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 246 Nickalus W. Yate | ||
+ | * 247 Michael Johns | ||
+ | * 248 Wang Davis(?) | ||
+ | * 249 Shaun Hydock | ||
+ | * 250 B Tulmer(?) | ||
+ | * 251 Kathryn Rhodes | ||
+ | * 252 Jacquelyn Griffin | ||
+ | * 253 Jennifer Grant(?) | ||
+ | * 254 Natalie Parks | ||
+ | * 255 Melissa Medori | ||
+ | * 256 Susan Metzger | ||
+ | * 257 Ngozichuku Okonkwo | ||
+ | * 258 Nicole Leigh Payne | ||
+ | * 259 Laura Melissa Youmans | ||
+ | * 260 Kate Elaine Marshall | ||
+ | * 261 Heather Alexis Kovacs | ||
+ | * 262 Steven Michael Gaddis Jr. | ||
+ | * 263 Geoffrey Robert McCann | ||
+ | * 264 Scott Brian Harelik | ||
+ | * 265 Lisa Lucille Couch | ||
+ | * 266 Steven Christopher Smith | ||
+ | * 267 Cedric Roberts | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Xi Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 30, 1999 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 268 Mary Krickel | ||
+ | * 269 Erin McCarthy | ||
+ | * 270 Tina Rakkhit | ||
+ | * 271 Breanna James | ||
+ | * 272 Amanda Bridges | ||
+ | * 273 Natalie Louise Trotter | ||
+ | * 274 Jennifer Ann Hertzog | ||
+ | * 275 Kristen Elizabeth Peck | ||
+ | * 276 Pamela Lynn Reyburn | ||
+ | * 277 Carl Garrett Dowling | ||
+ | * 278 Thomas Hill Paschal, IV | ||
+ | * 279 Peter Aaron Harri | ||
+ | * 280 Sayan De | ||
+ | * 281 Steven Eric Honea | ||
+ | * 282 Matthew Alan Freeman | ||
+ | * 283 William M. Perry Jr. | ||
+ | * 284 Frederick Robert Brock Stilson | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Omicron Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 14, 2000 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 285 Jennifer Leigh Strange | ||
+ | * 286 Ashlee Elizabeth Highsmith | ||
+ | * 287 Heather Denise Middlebrooks | ||
+ | * 288 Vicky Hsiao | ||
+ | * 289 Rebecca Denise Russell | ||
+ | * 290 Elizabeth Hasley Boyter | ||
+ | * 291 Jennifer Lynn Herringa | ||
+ | * 292 [[Kimberly Council|Kimberly (Kim) Michelle Council]] | ||
+ | * 293 Rebecca Louise Claussen | ||
+ | * 294 Joseph Anthony Hernandez | ||
+ | * 295 Michael Wayne Jones Jr | ||
+ | * 296 Meredith Stewart Boyter | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Pi Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 17, 2000 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 297 Katharine Kempe | ||
+ | * 298 [[Meredith Parrish|Meredith Parrish (nee Caird)]] | ||
+ | * 299 R. Thomas Layfield | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Rho Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 13, 2001 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 300 [[Genna Walters|Genna M. Walters]] | ||
+ | * 301 Kellie L. Maddox | ||
+ | * 302 Laurie Pittman | ||
+ | * 303 Jennifer Long | ||
+ | * 304 Rachel C. Faulkenberry | ||
+ | * 305 James Cameron Garvin | ||
+ | * 306 Jecova Renee Passmore | ||
+ | * 307 Dara Schlachter | ||
+ | * 308 [[Lauren Albanese Bryant|Lauren Albanese Bryant (nee Albanese)]] | ||
+ | * 309 Adam Goodwin | ||
+ | * 310 Sonia Demetrios(?) | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Sigma Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 30, 2001 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 311 [[Lindsey Wagner]] | ||
+ | * 312 Katherine (Katie) Elizabeth Price | ||
+ | * 313 Ada Barber | ||
+ | * 314 Sechin Curry(?) | ||
+ | * 315 Deborah A Michael(?) | ||
+ | * 316 Allyson Gowen | ||
+ | * 317 Kimberly Simmons (nee Snider) | ||
+ | * 318 Mary Whitney Adams | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Tau Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 19, 2002 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 319 Julia Renee Cox | ||
+ | * 320 Cherilyn Olivia Williams | ||
+ | * 321 Scott Freeman Simmons | ||
+ | * 322 Christopher Evan Thomas | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Upsilon Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' December 9, 2002 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 323 Fallon Lane Conger | ||
+ | * 324 [[Missy Willingham|Melissa (Missy) Willingham]] | ||
+ | * 325 Andrea Rose Taylor | ||
+ | * 326 Barbara Nicole Claire Wampler | ||
+ | * 327 Aaron Michael Pellitt | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Phi Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 11, 2003 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 328 Monica Dawn Owens | ||
+ | * 329 Kati Lynn Haley | ||
+ | * 330 [[Caroline Strelitz]] | ||
+ | * 331 [[Marta Horofker]] | ||
+ | * 332 Andrea Askew | ||
+ | * 333 [[Sean Carter]] | ||
+ | * 334 Michael (Mike) William Knoll | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Chi Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 8, 2003 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 335 Lisa Marie Mayo | ||
+ | * 336 Candace Hamilton (nee Mansell) | ||
+ | * 337 Latha Swamy | ||
+ | * 338 Stephen Daniel Anthony | ||
+ | * 339 Brittany Peeler | ||
+ | * 340 Daniel Bean | ||
+ | * 341 Dominic (Dom) Valentino | ||
+ | * 342 Mary-Kathleen (Mary-Kate) Murray | ||
+ | * 343 Thomas (Tom) Marone Jr. | ||
+ | * 344 Chris Shields | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Psi Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' March 20, 2004 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 345 Renee Jackson (nee Wilson) | ||
+ | * 346 Adrienne Leigh Harvie | ||
+ | * 347 April May Parent | ||
+ | * 348 Lindsey (Linz) Venable | ||
+ | * 349 Jeffrey Smith (Ty) | ||
+ | * 350 Lindsey Kehoe | ||
+ | * 351 Alex Nunez | ||
+ | * 352 Caroline Salter | ||
+ | * 353 Reah Rogers | ||
+ | * 354 Lisa Marie Hoffman | ||
+ | * 355 Melissa May Cuff | ||
+ | * 356 William Scot Goins | ||
+ | * 357 Elizabeth (Liz) King | ||
+ | * 358 Mary Mattmann | ||
+ | * 359 Brett Wilson | ||
+ | * 360 Hope Ham (nee Carrell) | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Omega Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 22, 2004 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 361 Laura Jackson | ||
+ | * 362 Sarah Metler | ||
+ | * 363 Chris Lessard | ||
+ | * 364 Niklaus (Nik) Antczak | ||
+ | * 365 Leigh Mehas (nee St. John) | ||
+ | * 366 Motolani (Tolani) Agbe-Davies | ||
+ | * 367 Sherri Sheu | ||
+ | * 368 Melissa Ragan | ||
+ | * 369 Audrey Lewis | ||
+ | * 370 Lauren Snyder Feltz (nee Snyder) | ||
+ | * 371 Jessica Vance | ||
+ | * 372 Jennifer (Jen) Marie Wright | ||
+ | * 373 Chris Stokes | ||
+ | * 374 Deirdre Rudat | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Alpha Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 2, 2005 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 375 Dan Broniewski | ||
+ | * 376 Jessica Fowler | ||
+ | * 377 Stefanie Tial (nee Swett) | ||
+ | * 378 Ashley Filegar | ||
+ | * 379 Lee Moore | ||
+ | * 380 Dustin Connally | ||
+ | * 381 [[Debby Harnishfeger]] | ||
+ | * 382 Philip Neiheisel | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Beta Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 5, 2005 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 383 [[Abby Thomas]] [transfer from [[Gamma Delta Chapter]]] | ||
+ | * 384 Brianne (Brie) Britzius | ||
+ | * 385 Julie Laughter | ||
+ | * 386 Jessica (Jessi) Nelson | ||
+ | * 387 Darli Dunn | ||
+ | * 388 Trang Cox (nee Nguyen) | ||
+ | * 389 [[Mark Smith]] | ||
+ | * 390 Shawna Scott | ||
+ | * 391 Robert Kutlik | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Gamma Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 1, 2006 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 392 Becca Wright (nee Lohmuller) | ||
+ | * 393 Sara Conner | ||
+ | * 394 Edward Yabut | ||
+ | * 395 Cortney Stuart | ||
+ | * 396 Luke Varner | ||
+ | * 397 Andy Paczkowski | ||
+ | * 398 Lindsey Share | ||
+ | * 399 Roseanna West | ||
+ | * 400 James MacNamara | ||
+ | * 401 Darrell Corder | ||
+ | * 402 Josh Barker | ||
+ | * 403 Eldin Talundzic | ||
+ | * 404 Zachary Blalock | ||
+ | * 405 Julia Schuchard | ||
+ | * 406 Nick Rolader | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Delta Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 11, 2006 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 407 Anna Rodriguez | ||
+ | * 408 Ngoc Kim Tran | ||
+ | * 409 Kylie Cyktich | ||
+ | * 410 Ruma Ram | ||
+ | * 411 Victoria (Tori) Utterback | ||
+ | * 412 Jamie Steiner | ||
+ | * 413 Colleen Cotton | ||
+ | * 414 Kelvin Puk | ||
+ | * 415 Nicole Williams | ||
+ | * 416 Ahmed Abdella | ||
+ | * 417 Luis Rospigliosi | ||
+ | * 418 Gorby Leon | ||
+ | * 419 Jarret Moses | ||
+ | * 420 Paul Barnhill* | ||
+ | ''* Inducted November 13, 2006'' | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Epsilon Class == | ||
+ | ''Spring 2007:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 421 Meg Turlington | ||
+ | * 422 Hiroki (Hiro) Kariya | ||
+ | * 423 Jessica Sanchez | ||
+ | * 424 [[Dorian Patterson]] | ||
+ | * 425 Amanda Vance (nee Farmer) | ||
+ | * 426 Shaina Mangino | ||
+ | * 427 Meredith Honeycutt | ||
+ | * 428 Vincent Ng | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Zeta Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' October 20, 2007 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 429 Vaishnavi Reddy | ||
+ | * 430 Nhu-Y Thi Nguyen | ||
+ | * 431 Ashley MacNamara (nee Bowen) | ||
+ | * 432 Jenna Earle | ||
+ | * 433 Brett Maddox | ||
+ | * 434 Duc Huy Tran Do | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | ''++The two rows following Duc were numbered 427 and 428 to allow Meredith Honeycutt and Vincent Ng to stay with their class (Alpha Epsilon) in number. However, instead of resuming with 435, numbering for the Alpha Eta Class accidently began again with 429.'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Eta Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 4, 2008 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 429 [[Haley McNeal]] | ||
+ | * 430 [[Manouela Valtcheva]] | ||
+ | * 431 [[Kimberly Hagan]] | ||
+ | * 432 [[Dilhara Desilva]] | ||
+ | * 433 [[Elizabeth Kim]] | ||
+ | * 434 [[Chelsea Jones]] | ||
+ | * 435 [[Enid Portigliatti]] | ||
+ | * 436 [[Christopher Versola]] | ||
+ | * 437 [[Emily Winne]] | ||
+ | * 438 [[Ryan Hill]] | ||
+ | * 439 [[Kristina Comer]] | ||
+ | * 440 [[Amanda Brouilette]] | ||
+ | * 441 [[Emily Bagget]] | ||
+ | * 442 [[Kathryn (Gennie) Stephens]] (nee Camp) | ||
+ | * 443 [[Bonnie Steiner]] | ||
+ | * 444 [[Caroline Paris]] | ||
+ | * 445 [[Jeanette Denham]] | ||
+ | * 446 [[Amie Todd]] | ||
+ | * 447 [[Sonya Hill]] | ||
+ | * 448 [[Allison Rothgeb]]* | ||
+ | ''* Inducted April 7, 2008'' | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Theta Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 15, 2008 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 449 [[Katie Tanner]] | ||
+ | * 450 [[Angelina Boey]] | ||
+ | * 451 [[Simona Deltcheva]] | ||
+ | * 452 [[Lindsey Soles]] | ||
+ | * 453 [[Kayla Reed]] | ||
+ | * 454 [[Bridget Staab]] | ||
+ | * 455 [[Katie Moore]] | ||
+ | * 456 [[Ansley Tuten]] | ||
+ | * 457 [[Danielle Brown]] | ||
+ | * 458 [[Michael Thomas]] | ||
+ | * 459 [[Richard Gell]] | ||
+ | * 460 [[Amy Lou Vargas]]* | ||
+ | * 461 [[John Maddox]]* | ||
+ | * 462 [[Tim Mansour]]* | ||
+ | ''* Inducted November 17, 2008'' | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Iota Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' April 18, 2009 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 463 [[Gillian Schaps]] | ||
+ | * 464 [[Maggie Blaeser]] | ||
+ | * 465 [[Alyson Farzad]] | ||
+ | * 466 [[Caitlyn Kerr]] | ||
+ | * 467 [[Lauren B. Jones]] | ||
+ | * 468 [[Sarah Silver]] | ||
+ | * 469 [[Aaron Neal]] | ||
+ | * 470 [[A'Ronn Neal]] | ||
+ | * 471 [[Ashton Griffin]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Kappa Class == | ||
+ | ''Induction Date:'' November 22, 2009 | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 472 [[Stefanie Karwoski]] | ||
+ | * 473 [[Amanda Moore]] (nee Griffin) [transfer from [[Epsilon Nu Chapter]]] | ||
+ | * 474 [[Jessica Alcorn]] | ||
+ | * 475 [[Nicole Elizabeth Nation]] | ||
+ | * 476 [[Brooke McMillan]] [transfer from [[Epsilon Nu Chapter]]] | ||
+ | * 477 [[Christy Lindahl]] | ||
+ | * 478 [[Savannah Schnall]] | ||
+ | * 479 [[Tess Nishanova]] | ||
+ | * 480 [[Adrienne Rivera]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Lambda Class == | ||
+ | ''Spring 2010:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Adam Bowling]] | ||
+ | * [[Alex Biller]] | ||
+ | * [[Alex Dodd]] | ||
+ | * [[Amanda Norman]] | ||
+ | * [[Andy AuGustin]] | ||
+ | * [[Anna Schoenbaechler]] | ||
+ | * [[Bermet Nishanova]] | ||
+ | * [[Blake Rogers]] | ||
+ | * [[Brynne McAlpine]] | ||
+ | * [[Eric Ekwueme]] | ||
+ | * [[George Carlton]] | ||
+ | * [[Gregory Tourial]] | ||
+ | * [[Heather Jones]] | ||
+ | * [[Jonathan Morgan]] | ||
+ | * [[Katherine Mehezes]] | ||
+ | * [[Kathleen Cornett]] | ||
+ | * [[Kathryn Johnson]] | ||
+ | * [[Katie Alifarhani]] | ||
+ | * [[Kyle Smith]] | ||
+ | * [[BZ's Lauren Anderson|Lauren Anderson]] | ||
+ | * [[Matt Tooley]] | ||
+ | * [[McKee Gray]] | ||
+ | * [[Meredith West]] | ||
+ | * [[Rachel Threatt]] | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Darling]] | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Nichols]] | ||
+ | * [[Stephanie Denham]] | ||
+ | * [[Taylor Lee]] | ||
+ | * [[Taylor Whelchel]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Mu Class == | ||
+ | ''Fall 2010:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Gina Taylor]] | ||
+ | * [[Natalia Volodina]] | ||
+ | * [[Jeanette Kazmierczak]] | ||
+ | *[[Ashley Wilde]] | ||
+ | *[[Joshua Buce]] | ||
+ | *[[Ethan Hyde]] [transfer from [[Epsilon Nu Chapter]]] | ||
+ | *[[Jordan Canu]] | ||
+ | *[[Jennifer Pippin]] | ||
+ | *[[Samantha Lam]] | ||
+ | *[[Brittany Floyd]] | ||
+ | *[[Kate Flake]] | ||
+ | *[[Ashley Dupont]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Alpha Nu Class == | ||
+ | ''Spring 2011:'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Melissa Mattee]] | ||
+ | * [[Ashley Johnson]] | ||
+ | * [[Elissa Nelson]] | ||
+ | *[[Randy Li]] | ||
+ | *[[Joseph McWhorter]] | ||
+ | *[[Dani Buchner]] | ||
+ | *[[Michael Moldoveanu]] | ||
+ | *[[Rachael Miller]] | ||
+ | *[[Nathan Wayne]] | ||
+ | *[[Emma Hayes]] | ||
+ | *[[Adam Day]] | ||
+ | * [[Brax Bodenhamer]] | ||
+ | * [[Heidi Johnson]] | ||
+ | * [[Andrea Lobene]] | ||
+ | *[[Kyla Mohler]] | ||
+ | *[[Allison Doyle]] | ||
+ | *[[Cherie Aller]] | ||
+ | *[[Sloan Lipman]] | ||
+ | *[[Adria Cassese]] | ||
+ | *[[Jane Wu]] | ||
+ | *[[Briana Brayboy]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:Initiate Classes]] | ||
+ | [[Category:Beta Zeta Chapter]] |
Latest revision as of 15:31, 16 September 2013
The following is a list of Beta Zeta Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 Charter Class
- 2 Alpha Class
- 3 Iota Class
- 4 Kappa Class
- 5 Lambda Class
- 6 Mu Class
- 7 Nu Class
- 8 Xi Class
- 9 Omicron Class
- 10 Pi Class
- 11 Rho Class
- 12 Sigma Class
- 13 Tau Class
- 14 Upsilon Class
- 15 Phi Class
- 16 Chi Class
- 17 Psi Class
- 18 Omega Class
- 19 Alpha Alpha Class
- 20 Alpha Beta Class
- 21 Alpha Gamma Class
- 22 Alpha Delta Class
- 23 Alpha Epsilon Class
- 24 Alpha Zeta Class
- 25 Alpha Eta Class
- 26 Alpha Theta Class
- 27 Alpha Iota Class
- 28 Alpha Kappa Class
- 29 Alpha Lambda Class
- 30 Alpha Mu Class
- 31 Alpha Nu Class
Charter Class
Induction Date:
- name
- name
- name
Alpha Class
Induction Date:
- name
- name
- name
Iota Class
Induction Date: May 26, 1997
- 209 Elizabeth Anne Winself Williamson
- 210 Jeannine Amanda Sullivan
- 211 Yolanda Jahnny Iglor (?)
- 212 Kim Tanya Krollpfeiffer
- 213 Wendy Wade
- 214 Chanda D. Bexxell
- 215 Francine Antoinette Hutchings
- 216 Christopher D. Johnson
Kappa Class
Induction Date: January 23, 1998
- 217 Beverly Shannon Glover
- 218 Macy Alisa Fretwell (?)
- 219 Shannon Elizabeth Wettach
- 220 Julie Ann Fritz
- 221 Stephen Paul Wilson
- 222 Arathi Vinayalc
- 223 Ashanti B. Gardner
- 224 Ralph Monte
- 225 Rob U. Onyenwoke
- 226 Shawntia M. Holcey
- 227 Cara Dawn Swonguer
Lambda Class
Induction Date: April 24, 1998
- 228 Michell McIntyre
- 229 Rachel Jane Wismewski
- 230 Jennifer Ann Riddle
- 231 Elizabeth J. Welfane
- 232 Lynne Donelle Rogers
- 233 Heather Ann Evans
- 234 G Marie M (?)
- 235 K P (?)
- 236 Michael Courtney Adams
Mu Class
Induction Date: November 20, 1998
- 237 Doreen Parrenas
- 238 Megan White
- 239 Melissa McCullough
- 240 Kimberly Castro
- 241 Daniel Thomas
- 242 Cristen Wetherbee
- 243 Elizabeth Beasley
- 244 Christopher Holtzinger
- 245 Brian Weil
Nu Class
Induction Date: April 16, 1999
- 246 Nickalus W. Yate
- 247 Michael Johns
- 248 Wang Davis(?)
- 249 Shaun Hydock
- 250 B Tulmer(?)
- 251 Kathryn Rhodes
- 252 Jacquelyn Griffin
- 253 Jennifer Grant(?)
- 254 Natalie Parks
- 255 Melissa Medori
- 256 Susan Metzger
- 257 Ngozichuku Okonkwo
- 258 Nicole Leigh Payne
- 259 Laura Melissa Youmans
- 260 Kate Elaine Marshall
- 261 Heather Alexis Kovacs
- 262 Steven Michael Gaddis Jr.
- 263 Geoffrey Robert McCann
- 264 Scott Brian Harelik
- 265 Lisa Lucille Couch
- 266 Steven Christopher Smith
- 267 Cedric Roberts
Xi Class
Induction Date: November 30, 1999
- 268 Mary Krickel
- 269 Erin McCarthy
- 270 Tina Rakkhit
- 271 Breanna James
- 272 Amanda Bridges
- 273 Natalie Louise Trotter
- 274 Jennifer Ann Hertzog
- 275 Kristen Elizabeth Peck
- 276 Pamela Lynn Reyburn
- 277 Carl Garrett Dowling
- 278 Thomas Hill Paschal, IV
- 279 Peter Aaron Harri
- 280 Sayan De
- 281 Steven Eric Honea
- 282 Matthew Alan Freeman
- 283 William M. Perry Jr.
- 284 Frederick Robert Brock Stilson
Omicron Class
Induction Date: April 14, 2000
- 285 Jennifer Leigh Strange
- 286 Ashlee Elizabeth Highsmith
- 287 Heather Denise Middlebrooks
- 288 Vicky Hsiao
- 289 Rebecca Denise Russell
- 290 Elizabeth Hasley Boyter
- 291 Jennifer Lynn Herringa
- 292 Kimberly (Kim) Michelle Council
- 293 Rebecca Louise Claussen
- 294 Joseph Anthony Hernandez
- 295 Michael Wayne Jones Jr
- 296 Meredith Stewart Boyter
Pi Class
Induction Date: November 17, 2000
- 297 Katharine Kempe
- 298 Meredith Parrish (nee Caird)
- 299 R. Thomas Layfield
Rho Class
Induction Date: April 13, 2001
- 300 Genna M. Walters
- 301 Kellie L. Maddox
- 302 Laurie Pittman
- 303 Jennifer Long
- 304 Rachel C. Faulkenberry
- 305 James Cameron Garvin
- 306 Jecova Renee Passmore
- 307 Dara Schlachter
- 308 Lauren Albanese Bryant (nee Albanese)
- 309 Adam Goodwin
- 310 Sonia Demetrios(?)
Sigma Class
Induction Date: November 30, 2001
- 311 Lindsey Wagner
- 312 Katherine (Katie) Elizabeth Price
- 313 Ada Barber
- 314 Sechin Curry(?)
- 315 Deborah A Michael(?)
- 316 Allyson Gowen
- 317 Kimberly Simmons (nee Snider)
- 318 Mary Whitney Adams
Tau Class
Induction Date: April 19, 2002
- 319 Julia Renee Cox
- 320 Cherilyn Olivia Williams
- 321 Scott Freeman Simmons
- 322 Christopher Evan Thomas
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: December 9, 2002
- 323 Fallon Lane Conger
- 324 Melissa (Missy) Willingham
- 325 Andrea Rose Taylor
- 326 Barbara Nicole Claire Wampler
- 327 Aaron Michael Pellitt
Phi Class
Induction Date: April 11, 2003
- 328 Monica Dawn Owens
- 329 Kati Lynn Haley
- 330 Caroline Strelitz
- 331 Marta Horofker
- 332 Andrea Askew
- 333 Sean Carter
- 334 Michael (Mike) William Knoll
Chi Class
Induction Date: November 8, 2003
- 335 Lisa Marie Mayo
- 336 Candace Hamilton (nee Mansell)
- 337 Latha Swamy
- 338 Stephen Daniel Anthony
- 339 Brittany Peeler
- 340 Daniel Bean
- 341 Dominic (Dom) Valentino
- 342 Mary-Kathleen (Mary-Kate) Murray
- 343 Thomas (Tom) Marone Jr.
- 344 Chris Shields
Psi Class
Induction Date: March 20, 2004
- 345 Renee Jackson (nee Wilson)
- 346 Adrienne Leigh Harvie
- 347 April May Parent
- 348 Lindsey (Linz) Venable
- 349 Jeffrey Smith (Ty)
- 350 Lindsey Kehoe
- 351 Alex Nunez
- 352 Caroline Salter
- 353 Reah Rogers
- 354 Lisa Marie Hoffman
- 355 Melissa May Cuff
- 356 William Scot Goins
- 357 Elizabeth (Liz) King
- 358 Mary Mattmann
- 359 Brett Wilson
- 360 Hope Ham (nee Carrell)
Omega Class
Induction Date: November 22, 2004
- 361 Laura Jackson
- 362 Sarah Metler
- 363 Chris Lessard
- 364 Niklaus (Nik) Antczak
- 365 Leigh Mehas (nee St. John)
- 366 Motolani (Tolani) Agbe-Davies
- 367 Sherri Sheu
- 368 Melissa Ragan
- 369 Audrey Lewis
- 370 Lauren Snyder Feltz (nee Snyder)
- 371 Jessica Vance
- 372 Jennifer (Jen) Marie Wright
- 373 Chris Stokes
- 374 Deirdre Rudat
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: April 2, 2005
- 375 Dan Broniewski
- 376 Jessica Fowler
- 377 Stefanie Tial (nee Swett)
- 378 Ashley Filegar
- 379 Lee Moore
- 380 Dustin Connally
- 381 Debby Harnishfeger
- 382 Philip Neiheisel
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: November 5, 2005
- 383 Abby Thomas [transfer from Gamma Delta Chapter]
- 384 Brianne (Brie) Britzius
- 385 Julie Laughter
- 386 Jessica (Jessi) Nelson
- 387 Darli Dunn
- 388 Trang Cox (nee Nguyen)
- 389 Mark Smith
- 390 Shawna Scott
- 391 Robert Kutlik
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: April 1, 2006
- 392 Becca Wright (nee Lohmuller)
- 393 Sara Conner
- 394 Edward Yabut
- 395 Cortney Stuart
- 396 Luke Varner
- 397 Andy Paczkowski
- 398 Lindsey Share
- 399 Roseanna West
- 400 James MacNamara
- 401 Darrell Corder
- 402 Josh Barker
- 403 Eldin Talundzic
- 404 Zachary Blalock
- 405 Julia Schuchard
- 406 Nick Rolader
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: November 11, 2006
- 407 Anna Rodriguez
- 408 Ngoc Kim Tran
- 409 Kylie Cyktich
- 410 Ruma Ram
- 411 Victoria (Tori) Utterback
- 412 Jamie Steiner
- 413 Colleen Cotton
- 414 Kelvin Puk
- 415 Nicole Williams
- 416 Ahmed Abdella
- 417 Luis Rospigliosi
- 418 Gorby Leon
- 419 Jarret Moses
- 420 Paul Barnhill*
* Inducted November 13, 2006
Alpha Epsilon Class
Spring 2007:
- 421 Meg Turlington
- 422 Hiroki (Hiro) Kariya
- 423 Jessica Sanchez
- 424 Dorian Patterson
- 425 Amanda Vance (nee Farmer)
- 426 Shaina Mangino
- 427 Meredith Honeycutt
- 428 Vincent Ng
Alpha Zeta Class
Induction Date: October 20, 2007
- 429 Vaishnavi Reddy
- 430 Nhu-Y Thi Nguyen
- 431 Ashley MacNamara (nee Bowen)
- 432 Jenna Earle
- 433 Brett Maddox
- 434 Duc Huy Tran Do
++The two rows following Duc were numbered 427 and 428 to allow Meredith Honeycutt and Vincent Ng to stay with their class (Alpha Epsilon) in number. However, instead of resuming with 435, numbering for the Alpha Eta Class accidently began again with 429.
Alpha Eta Class
Induction Date: April 4, 2008
- 429 Haley McNeal
- 430 Manouela Valtcheva
- 431 Kimberly Hagan
- 432 Dilhara Desilva
- 433 Elizabeth Kim
- 434 Chelsea Jones
- 435 Enid Portigliatti
- 436 Christopher Versola
- 437 Emily Winne
- 438 Ryan Hill
- 439 Kristina Comer
- 440 Amanda Brouilette
- 441 Emily Bagget
- 442 Kathryn (Gennie) Stephens (nee Camp)
- 443 Bonnie Steiner
- 444 Caroline Paris
- 445 Jeanette Denham
- 446 Amie Todd
- 447 Sonya Hill
- 448 Allison Rothgeb*
* Inducted April 7, 2008
Alpha Theta Class
Induction Date: November 15, 2008
- 449 Katie Tanner
- 450 Angelina Boey
- 451 Simona Deltcheva
- 452 Lindsey Soles
- 453 Kayla Reed
- 454 Bridget Staab
- 455 Katie Moore
- 456 Ansley Tuten
- 457 Danielle Brown
- 458 Michael Thomas
- 459 Richard Gell
- 460 Amy Lou Vargas*
- 461 John Maddox*
- 462 Tim Mansour*
* Inducted November 17, 2008
Alpha Iota Class
Induction Date: April 18, 2009
- 463 Gillian Schaps
- 464 Maggie Blaeser
- 465 Alyson Farzad
- 466 Caitlyn Kerr
- 467 Lauren B. Jones
- 468 Sarah Silver
- 469 Aaron Neal
- 470 A'Ronn Neal
- 471 Ashton Griffin
Alpha Kappa Class
Induction Date: November 22, 2009
- 472 Stefanie Karwoski
- 473 Amanda Moore (nee Griffin) [transfer from Epsilon Nu Chapter]
- 474 Jessica Alcorn
- 475 Nicole Elizabeth Nation
- 476 Brooke McMillan [transfer from Epsilon Nu Chapter]
- 477 Christy Lindahl
- 478 Savannah Schnall
- 479 Tess Nishanova
- 480 Adrienne Rivera
Alpha Lambda Class
Spring 2010:
- Adam Bowling
- Alex Biller
- Alex Dodd
- Amanda Norman
- Andy AuGustin
- Anna Schoenbaechler
- Bermet Nishanova
- Blake Rogers
- Brynne McAlpine
- Eric Ekwueme
- George Carlton
- Gregory Tourial
- Heather Jones
- Jonathan Morgan
- Katherine Mehezes
- Kathleen Cornett
- Kathryn Johnson
- Katie Alifarhani
- Kyle Smith
- Lauren Anderson
- Matt Tooley
- McKee Gray
- Meredith West
- Rachel Threatt
- Sarah Darling
- Sarah Nichols
- Stephanie Denham
- Taylor Lee
- Taylor Whelchel
Alpha Mu Class
Fall 2010:
Alpha Nu Class
Spring 2011: