Difference between revisions of "List of Upsilon Chapter Initiate Classes"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
Pmgingrich (talk | contribs) (added categories) |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Initiate Class Stub}} |
The following is a '''list of [[Upsilon Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | The following is a '''list of [[Upsilon Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | ||
− | == | + | == Founding == |
− | '' | + | *undergrads* |
+ | **James Wood, President | ||
+ | **Lawrence Hickman, Vice President | ||
+ | **Walter Nissen, Secretary | ||
+ | **Anthony Cutri, Assistant Secretary | ||
+ | **Norman Dilley, Treasurer | ||
+ | **Martin Shimko, Historian | ||
+ | **Grant Abrams | ||
+ | **Richard Benson | ||
+ | **C. George Boerstler | ||
+ | **James D. Brown | ||
+ | **Fred Case | ||
+ | **Chester Gutzler | ||
+ | **George Hetra | ||
+ | **Daniel Jackish | ||
+ | **Lee Jeffords | ||
+ | **Nick Krivonak | ||
+ | **Charles Lewis | ||
+ | **Ponziano Manning | ||
+ | **Conrad Primavera | ||
+ | **J. Guy Taylor | ||
+ | *alumni* | ||
+ | **Wade Skelton | ||
+ | **Stephen Kusner | ||
+ | *faculty advisors* | ||
+ | **Waldo F. Bates | ||
+ | **H. W. McNees | ||
+ | **Alfred J. Haller | ||
+ | == Pre-1939 == | ||
+ | ''The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * [[James D. Brown]], President |
− | * | + | * [[Walter Nissen]], Secretary |
− | * | + | * [[Waldo F. Bates, Jr.]], Sponsor |
</div> | </div> | ||
− | == | + | == Pre-1941 == |
− | '' | + | ''The May 1941 Lampadion lists the following members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.'' |
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | * | + | * [[Norman E. Dilley]], President |
− | * | + | * [[Harold W. Bon]], Secretary |
− | * | + | * [[Waldo F. Bates, Jr.]], Sponsor |
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Beta Tau Class == | ||
+ | ''Fall 2007'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Sandy Brill]] | ||
+ | * [[Bridey Kearns]] | ||
+ | * [[Lacey Jamison]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessie Ristau]] | ||
+ | * [[Greg Grasinger]] | ||
+ | * [[Danielle Gaudioso]] | ||
+ | * [[Sara Gruss]] | ||
+ | * [[Amanda Teierle]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
== Beta Upsilon Class == | == Beta Upsilon Class == | ||
+ | ''Spring 2008'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Katie Waddell]] | ||
+ | * [[Kaylin Aust]] | ||
+ | * [[Melana Johnson|Melana "La-La" Johnson]] | ||
+ | * [[Josh Bow]] | ||
+ | * [[Joy Juan|Guo Wei "Joy" Juan]] | ||
+ | * [[Emily Kusek]] | ||
+ | * [[Nicole Redmond]] | ||
+ | * [[Mandy Weed]] | ||
+ | * [[Shelly Neuenshwander]] | ||
+ | * [[Peter Ostrander]] | ||
+ | * [[Colleen McGee]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
− | * [[ | + | == Beta Phi Class == |
+ | ''Fall 2008'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Meredith Gill]] | ||
+ | * [[Alexis Wynn]] | ||
+ | * [[Megan Groshner]] | ||
+ | * [[Kyle McQueeney]] | ||
+ | * [[Lauren Lippert]] | ||
+ | * [[Kristin Carter]] | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Litke]] | ||
+ | * [[Heather Martin]] | ||
+ | * [[Ikedi Onyemaobim]] | ||
+ | * [[Stephanie Zlater]] | ||
+ | * [[Allie McClain]] | ||
+ | * [[Erica Madge]] | ||
+ | * [[Amy McKee]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Beta Chi == | ||
+ | "Spring 2009" | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Rachel Shandler]] | ||
+ | * [[Lauren Lang]] | ||
+ | * [[Allison Nichols]] | ||
+ | * [[Joy Neuenschwander]] | ||
+ | * [[Chunru Lau]] (Cherry) | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Keogh]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | == Beta Psi == | ||
+ | "Fall 2009" | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Christine Alozie]] | ||
+ | * [[Bob Airey]] | ||
+ | * [[Kevin Chelton]] | ||
+ | * [[Judah Cummings]] | ||
+ | * [[Matt Dunbar]] | ||
+ | * [[Alex Ecklund]] | ||
+ | * [[Theresa Weaver]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Beta Omega == | ||
+ | "Spring 2010" | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Rebecca Arbuckle]] | ||
+ | * [[Brittany Brown]] | ||
+ | * [[Lauren Hatcher]] | ||
+ | * [[Allison Kirstein]] | ||
+ | * [[Kristen Nichols]] | ||
+ | * [[Brianna Peterson]] | ||
+ | * [[Kyle Shoulders]] | ||
+ | * [[Norah Scholl]] | ||
+ | * [[Leatra Tate]] | ||
+ | * [[Zack Zenko]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Gamma Alpha == | ||
+ | "Fall 2010" | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Brittany Carr]] | ||
+ | * [[Sam Droney]] | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Gaudioso]] | ||
+ | * [[Dakota Hoffmann]] | ||
+ | * [[Emily McCormick]] | ||
+ | * [[Donna San]] | ||
+ | * [[Chantel Ware]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Gamma Beta == | ||
+ | "Spring 2011" | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Amanda Conolly]] | ||
+ | * [[Todd Foister]] | ||
+ | * [[Megan Kline]] | ||
+ | * [[Candyce Latshaw]] | ||
+ | * [[Gina Lombardo]] | ||
+ | * [[Brett Luther]] | ||
+ | * [[Lauren Marucci]] | ||
+ | * [[Anna Mullen]] | ||
+ | * [[Kaylee Perala]] | ||
+ | * [[Sara Scarberry]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Gamma Gamma == | ||
+ | "Fall 2011" | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Steve Gruzlovic]] | ||
+ | * [[Anne Pinsoneault]] | ||
+ | * [[Chelsee Robbins]] | ||
+ | * [[Yuki Takahashi]] | ||
+ | * [[Ge "Bruce" Wu]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Gamma Delta == | ||
+ | "Spring 2012" | ||
+ | * [[Maura Griffith]] | ||
+ | * [[Tricia Johnson]] | ||
+ | * [[Ashley O'Shea]] | ||
+ | * [[Sue Symons]] | ||
+ | * [[Tyler Wheeling]] | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Gamma Epsilon == | ||
+ | "Fall 2012" | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Caitlin Brown]] | ||
+ | * [[Erin Corley]] | ||
+ | * [[Martha Nwachukwu]] | ||
+ | * [[Megan Parker]] | ||
+ | * [[Kerry Schutte]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Gamma Zeta == | ||
+ | "Spring 2013" | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Daryll Hall]] | ||
+ | * [[Christopher Howard]] | ||
+ | * [[Kayla Knapp]] | ||
+ | * [[Carly Stuart]] | ||
+ | * [[Brittany Witt]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | == Gamma Eta == | ||
+ | "Fall 2013" | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Dakota Bocan]] | ||
+ | * [[Katie Fasano]] | ||
+ | * [[Kaz Himes]] | ||
+ | * [[Kayla Moss]] | ||
+ | * [[Bethany Scott]] | ||
+ | * [[Kelley Stiles]] | ||
+ | * [[Megan Weise]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | == Gamma Theta == | ||
+ | "Spring 2014" | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Andrew Colvin]] | ||
+ | * [[Breanna Burket]] | ||
+ | * [[Chris Frost]] | ||
+ | * [[Christine Vasui]] | ||
+ | * [[Claire Pilewski]] | ||
+ | * [[Jennell Linden]] | ||
+ | * [[Kathy Wilson]] | ||
+ | * [[Megan Howes]] | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Smith]] | ||
[[Category:Initiate Classes]] | [[Category:Initiate Classes]] | ||
[[Category:Upsilon Chapter]] | [[Category:Upsilon Chapter]] |
Latest revision as of 18:29, 29 June 2014
The following is a list of Upsilon Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
Founding
- undergrads*
- James Wood, President
- Lawrence Hickman, Vice President
- Walter Nissen, Secretary
- Anthony Cutri, Assistant Secretary
- Norman Dilley, Treasurer
- Martin Shimko, Historian
- Grant Abrams
- Richard Benson
- C. George Boerstler
- James D. Brown
- Fred Case
- Chester Gutzler
- George Hetra
- Daniel Jackish
- Lee Jeffords
- Nick Krivonak
- Charles Lewis
- Ponziano Manning
- Conrad Primavera
- J. Guy Taylor
- alumni*
- Wade Skelton
- Stephen Kusner
- faculty advisors*
- Waldo F. Bates
- H. W. McNees
- Alfred J. Haller
Pre-1939
The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.
- James D. Brown, President
- Walter Nissen, Secretary
- Waldo F. Bates, Jr., Sponsor
Pre-1941
The May 1941 Lampadion lists the following members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.
- Norman E. Dilley, President
- Harold W. Bon, Secretary
- Waldo F. Bates, Jr., Sponsor
Beta Tau Class
Fall 2007
Beta Upsilon Class
Spring 2008
Beta Phi Class
Fall 2008
Beta Chi
"Spring 2009"
Beta Psi
"Fall 2009"
Beta Omega
"Spring 2010"
Gamma Alpha
"Fall 2010"
Gamma Beta
"Spring 2011"
- Amanda Conolly
- Todd Foister
- Megan Kline
- Candyce Latshaw
- Gina Lombardo
- Brett Luther
- Lauren Marucci
- Anna Mullen
- Kaylee Perala
- Sara Scarberry
Gamma Gamma
"Fall 2011"
Gamma Delta
"Spring 2012"
Gamma Epsilon
"Fall 2012"
Gamma Zeta
"Spring 2013"
Gamma Eta
"Fall 2013"
Gamma Theta
"Spring 2014"