Tau Chapter's 1st Virtual Roll Book
The following is a list of Tau Chapter Initiate Classes. Prior to the Fall of 1986, there were no Initiate Classes. The first official Initiate Class was the Alpha Alpha Class.
Contents
- 1 Charter Class
- 2 1986-1987 Academic Year: Alpha Alpha-Beta
- 3 1997-1998 Academic Year: Alpha Psi-Omega
- 4 1998-1999 Academic Year: Beta Alpha-Beta
- 5 1999-2000 Academic Year: Beta Gamma-Delta
- 6 2000-2001 Academic Year: Beta Epsilon-Zeta
- 7 2001-2002 Academic Year: Beta Theta-Eta
- 8 2002-2003 Academic Year: Beta Iota-Kappa
- 9 2003-2004 Academic Year: Beta Lambda-Mu
- 10 2004-2005 Academic Year: Beta Nu-Xi
- 11 2005-2006 Academic Year: Beta Omicron-Pi
- 12 2006-2007 Academic Year: Beta Rho-Sigma
- 13 2007-2008 Academic Year: Beta Tau-Upsilon
- 14 2008-2009 Academic Year: Beta Phi-Chi
- 15 2009-2010 Academic Year: Beta Psi-Omega
- 16 2010-2011 Academic Year: Gamma Alpha-Beta
- 17 Pre-1937
Charter Class
Induction Date:
- name
- name
- name
1986-1987 Academic Year: Alpha Alpha-Beta
Induction Date:
- name
- name
- name
1997-1998 Academic Year: Alpha Psi-Omega
Alpha Psi
Inducted 12/06/1997 |
Alpha Omega
Inducted 04/04/1998 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1420 | Jacqueline Brady | T 1440 | Ellen Walker |
T 1421 | Tracee Thigpen | T 1441 | Jason Boeylen |
T 1422 | Dana Autrey | T 1472 | Susie Beamon |
T 1423 | Amber Stallings | T 1443 | Charlie Sigmon (E) |
T 1424 | Kelly Grace | T 1444 | Jennie Bajnai |
T 1425 | Nicole Johnson (E) | T 1445 | Laura Duncan |
T 1426 | James Fuller (E) | T 1446 | Melody Pugh |
T 1427 | Jennifer Medlin | T 1447 | Nikia Jones |
T 1428 | Angela Mitchell | T 1448 | Robert Bowling |
T 1429 | Charlene Hagen | T 1449 | Michelle Zard (E) |
T 1430 | Kimberly Bouldin | T 1450 | Rucha Bhatt (E) |
T 1431 | Emily Shields | T 1451 | Jessica Rowe |
T 1432 | Shawna Borsz | ||
T 1433 | Wendy Johnson | ||
T 1434 | Natalie Poindexter | ||
T 1435 | Kristina Gibson | ||
T 1436 | Cheryl Baker | ||
T 1437 | Mary Ann Helms | ||
T 1438 | Krista Wilhelm | ||
T 1439 | Katherine Hanna |
1998-1999 Academic Year: Beta Alpha-Beta
Beta Alpha
Inducted 12/05/1998 |
Beta Beta
Inducted 04/17/1999 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1420 | Jacqueline Brady | T 1440 | Ellen Walker |
T 1421 | Tracee Thigpen | T 1441 | Jason Boeylen |
T 1422 | Dana Autrey | T 1472 | Susie Beamon |
T 1423 | Amber Stallings | T 1443 | Charlie Sigmon (E) |
T 1424 | Kelly Grace | T 1444 | Jennie Bajnai |
T 1425 | Nicole Johnson (E) | T 1445 | Laura Duncan |
T 1426 | James Fuller (E) | T 1446 | Melody Pugh |
T 1427 | Jennifer Medlin | T 1447 | Nikia Jones |
T 1428 | Angela Mitchell | T 1448 | Robert Bowling |
T 1429 | Charlene Hagen | T 1449 | Michelle Zard (E) |
T 1430 | Kimberly Bouldin | T 1450 | Rucha Bhatt (E) |
T 1431 | Emily Shields | T 1451 | Jessica Rowe |
T 1432 | Shawna Borsz | ||
T 1433 | Wendy Johnson | ||
T 1434 | Natalie Poindexter | ||
T 1435 | Kristina Gibson | ||
T 1436 | Cheryl Baker | ||
T 1437 | Mary Ann Helms | ||
T 1438 | Krista Wilhelm | ||
T 1439 | Katherine Hanna |
1999-2000 Academic Year: Beta Gamma-Delta
Beta Gamma
Inducted 12/04/1999 |
Beta Delta
Inducted 04/01/2000 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1452 | Ben Brown
Inter-Chapter Honorary Alumnus |
T 1470 | Kristy Partin |
T 1453 | Candida Fernandez
Inter-Chapter Honorary Alumnus |
T 1471 | Melinda Taylor |
T 1454 | Erica Yount | T 1472 | Wendy Braddy |
T 1455 | ?? (E) | T 1473 | Darwin Chavez |
T 1456 | Susanne Milenkevich | ||
T 1457 | Virginia Johnson | ||
T 1458 | Todd Viverette | ||
T 1459 | Mima Gonzalez | ||
T 1460 | Amy Leggett | ||
T 1461 | Mindy Meiggs | ||
T 1462 | Carrie Abels | ||
T 1463 | Justin Jones | ||
T 1464 | Brandon Stilley | ||
T 1465 | Lara Hermance | ||
T 1466 | Chris Bullock | ||
T 1467 | Tsvetelina Boyd | ||
T 1468 | Sean Hatfield | ||
T 1469 | Moo Sultan |
2000-2001 Academic Year: Beta Epsilon-Zeta
Beta Epsilon
Inducted 12/02/2000 |
Beta Zeta
Inducted 03/31/2001 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1474 | Tronda Ward | T 1482 | Kelly Blackmon |
T 1475 | Melissa Whaley | T 1483 | Monica Israel |
T 1476 | Jennifer James | T 1484 | Kristin Koen |
T 1477 | Nino Giaimo | T 1485 | Stacy Tyner |
T 1478 | Megan Dunbar | ||
T 1479 | Heather Anderson | ||
T 1480 | Tiffany Hill | ||
T 1481 | Gary Shickora |
2001-2002 Academic Year: Beta Theta-Eta
Beta Theta
Inducted 11/17/2001 |
Beta Eta
Inducted 04/06/2002 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1486 | Victoria Hatch | T 1508 | Melissa Crabtree |
T 1487 | Ashleigh Miller | T 1509 | Regina Wyman |
T 1488 | Tracy Parker | T 1510 | Kelly Sanders |
T 1489 | Katherine Hogan | T 1511 | Magnolia Moss |
T 1490 | Hillary Collver | T 1512 | Erin O'Brien |
T 1491 | Jennifer Vaughan | T 1513 | Brittany Bodart |
T 1492 | Shonda Drake | T 1514 | Alissa Tarr |
T 1493 | Jennifer Myers | T 1515 | Stephanie Renfrow |
T 1494 | Monica Umphlett | T 1516 | Jonathan Armada |
T 1495 | Ashley Davis | T 1517 | Jomondre Frink |
T 1496 | Allison Croft | T 1518 | Donita Ford |
T 1497 | Leah Brooker | ||
T 1498 | Jamie Groppuso | ||
T 1499 | Jessica Nelms | ||
T 1500 | Catey Byrd | ||
T 1501 | Summer Brooke Smith | ||
T 1502 | Christie Batts | ||
T 1503 | April Davis | ||
T 1504 | Deone McDowell | ||
T 1505 | Cory Sessoms | ||
T 1506 | Billy Gard | ||
T 1507 | Jonathan Whitley |
2002-2003 Academic Year: Beta Iota-Kappa
Beta Iota
Inducted 11/23/2002 |
Beta Kappa
Inducted 03/29/2003 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1519 | Hettie Peele | T 1543 | Coley Connor |
T 1520 | Courtney Tibbetts | T 1544 | Candace Honeycutt |
T 1521 | Ed Nye | T 1545 | Amanda Warf |
T 1522 | Melissa Owen | T 1546 | Erin Seidita (R) |
T 1523 | Taylor Phelps | T 1547 | Jill McKenzie |
T 1524 | George Moore | T 1548 | Nicole Frambach |
T 1525 | Andole Charlene Mosley | T 1549 | Amanda Springer |
T 1526 | Cheryl Harris | T 1550 | James Butner |
T 1527 | Kristen Ray | T 1551 | Nick Castillo |
T 1528 | Randi Cobb | T 1552 | Tashaunda Underque |
T 1529 | Elizabeth Strickland | ||
T 1530 | Angela Whitt | ||
T 1531 | Angel Warren | ||
T 1532 | Melissa Qualk | ||
T 1533 | Ati Hanah Coughlin | ||
T 1534 | Megan Davis | ||
T 1535 | Sarah Harrelson | ||
T 1536 | Regina Myers | ||
T 1537 | Cara Friez | ||
T 1538 | David Ha | ||
T 1539 | Karen Baker | ||
T 1540 | Serena Warren | ||
T 1541 | Rebecca Moore (E) | ||
T 1542 | Brandon Causey |
2003-2004 Academic Year: Beta Lambda-Mu
Beta Lambda
Inducted 12/07/2003 |
Beta Mu
Inducted 04/03/2004 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1553 | Karen Hester | T 1563 | Trevor Terry (E) |
T 1554 | Lynda Bridges | T 1564 | Amber Jones |
T 1555 | Danielle Brawner | T 1565 | Matt Stokes |
T 1556 | Loren Trull | T 1566 | Nick Nagle (E) |
T 1557 | Mark Demerjian | T 1567 | Dona Oglesby |
T 1558 | Lisa Hourmouzis | T 1568 | Lonny Langston |
T 1559 | Karen Harris | T 1569 | Elywn Thompson |
T 1560 | Demetrice Singleton | T 1570 | Shadayna Taylor |
T 1561 | Tiffany Bowers | T 1571 | Emily Watkins |
T 1562 | Mia Chang | T 1572 | Marilyn Mungavin |
T 1573 | Marcoita Gilbert |
2004-2005 Academic Year: Beta Nu-Xi
Beta Nu
Inducted 11/14/2004 |
Beta Xi
Inducted 04/10/2005 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1574 | Tracy Tolentino | T 1579 | Olutosin Oyelowo |
T 1575 | Caroline K | T 1580 | Leah Miller |
T 1576 | Mikki Monroe | T 1581 | Chicarro Hawkins |
T 1577 | Alex Lawrence | T 1582 | Mary Sink |
T 1578 | Will Creel | T 1583 | Ashley Yopp |
T 1584 | April Paul | ||
T 1585 | DJ Zagiba | ||
T 1586 | Julie Dorschel | ||
T 1587 | Sara DeLuca | ||
T 1588 | Kim Fowler | ||
T 1589 | Christy Andux | ||
T 1590 | Renee D Stokes | ||
T 1591 | Beth Thompson |
2005-2006 Academic Year: Beta Omicron-Pi
Beta Omicron
Inducted 11/19/2005 |
Beta Pi
Inducted 04/02/2006 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1592 | Elizabeth Baker | T 1606 | Stephanie Dasnoit (E) |
T 1593 | Heather Blumenfeld | T 1607 | Courtney Tysinger |
T 1594 | Valerie Whigham | T 1608 | Desiree Buckingham (R) |
T 1595 | Caitlin Bossick | T 1609 | Marina Bonner |
T 1596 | Khoa Nyugen | T 1610 | Anna Logemann |
T 1597 | Nickie Midgett | T 1611 | Brooke Vanhoy (R) |
T 1598 | Ava Tillotson | T 1612 | Jenna Peterson (R) |
T 1599 | Ernest Pugh | T 1613 | Lyris Johanson |
T 1600 | Eric Hoffman | T 1614 | Marie Chandler |
T 1601 | Christopher Harris | T 1615 | Helen Onabanjo |
T 1602 | Joel Rotunda | T 1616 | Jen Casper |
T 1603 | Shantial Oliver | T 1617 | Erin Carraway |
T 1604 | Patrice Birden | T 1618 | Alex Freedman |
T 1605 | Tiffany Germain | T 1619 | Bryan Spragling |
T 1620 | Ryan Benner | ||
T 1621 | Shaina Higgins*
Inducted 08/06/2006 |
2006-2007 Academic Year: Beta Rho-Sigma
Beta Rho
Inducted 12/02/2006 |
Beta Sigma
Inducted 03/31/2007 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1622 | Kristen Hales | T 1628 | Valerie Santamaria |
T 1623 | Anthony Sawyer | T 1629 | Sadhana Chunduri |
T 1624 | Amy Hand | T 1630 | Audrey Dexter |
T 1625 | Rahnesia Dyer | T 1631 | Francesca Burns |
T 1626 | Logan Miller | T 1632 | Jenna McAlister |
T 1627 | Krissy Eron | T 1633 | Jen Keeley |
T 1634 | Brandii Brinkley | ||
T 1635 | Johnny Stone (R) | ||
T 1636 | Jacob Bridge | ||
T 1637 | Bradley Hollers | ||
T 1638 | Parth Jamindar |
2007-2008 Academic Year: Beta Tau-Upsilon
Beta Tau
Inducted 11/17/2007 |
Beta Upsilon
Inducted 04/05/2008 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1639 | Katy Suther | T 1652 | Caitlin Burklew |
T 1640 | Summer Martin | T 1653 | Kelley Richardson |
T 1641 | Jacquitta Boone | T 1654 | Peyton Roberson |
T 1642 | Megan Combs | T 1655 | Sarah Castle |
T 1643 | Eva Zeron | T 1656 | Erica Letchworth |
T 1644 | Blair Lindler | T 1657 | Anthony Sanders |
T 1645 | Savanna Locklear | T 1658 | Ami Drake |
T 1646 | Rhonda Lofton | T 1659 | Chelsea Spalding |
T 1647 | Kate O'Brien | T 1660 | Joe McLaughlin |
T 1648 | Katherine Burley | T 1661 | Antoine Sharpe |
T 1649 | Katherine Meyer | ||
T 1650 | Taryn Burns | ||
T 1651 | Ben Adams |
2008-2009 Academic Year: Beta Phi-Chi
Beta Phi
Inducted 11/15/2008 |
Beta Chi
Inducted 03/28/2009 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1662 | NaDa Lo | T 1672 | Meredith Miller |
T 1663 | Melanie Carviou | T 1673 | Tara Moldovan (R) |
T 1664 | Jennifer Howard | T 1674 | Jackie Potts |
T 1665 | Robin Croskery | T 1675 | Aisha Powell (E) |
T 1666 | Noelle Warren | T 1676 | Jasmyne McClain (R) |
T 1667 | Leigh Simpson (E) | T 1677 | Becky Clark |
T 1668 | Sam Cahill | T 1678 | Stacey Hodnett |
T 1669 | Ryan Johnson | T 1679 | Samantha Matino |
T 1670 | Jeffrey Olsen | T 1680 | Valentcia Cooper |
T 1671 | Will Pack | T 1681 | Sunny Dodia |
T 1682 | Demi-Anna Martinez | ||
T 1683 | David Riddle (R) | ||
T 1684 | JC Lashley | ||
T 1685 | Christopher Crout | ||
T 1686 | Morgan Harman | ||
T 1687 | Ann Marie Herring | ||
T 1688 | Dustin Rogers | ||
T 1689 | Carlton Tyndall | ||
T 1690 | Tyler Chriscoe | ||
T 1691 | Doug Sibley | ||
T 1692 | Adam Martin | ||
T 1693 | Krystal McCullen (T)
Inducted 11/14/2009 |
2009-2010 Academic Year: Beta Psi-Omega
Beta Psi
Inducted 11/14/2009 |
Beta Omega
Inducted 04/10/2010 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1694 | Ashley Ruggeri | T 1710 | Morgan Watts |
T 1695 | Hannah Evans | T 1711 | Heather Bowen |
T 1696 | Erin Gardner | T 1712 | Amber Bartley |
T 1697 | Ryshonda Lewis | T 1713 | Afua Boatemaa |
T 1698 | Nicole Vecchia | T 1714 | Taylor Gates |
T 1699 | Saderio Simmons | T 1715 | Ahlivia Mattocks |
T 1700 | Jonna Kurr-Murphy | T 1716 | Marie L'Esperance (R) |
T 1701 | Reba Potter | T 1717 | Chelsea Barnes |
T 1702 | Jennifer Ortiz-Quick | T 1718 | Ashley Tucker |
T 1703 | Rachel Nelson | T 1719 | Lisa Graves |
T 1704 | Michelle Burris | T 1720 | Michael Rogers |
T 1705 | Sarah Holmes | T 1721 | Cameron Smith |
T 1706 | Brandy Reagan | ||
T 1707 | Nathan Everett | ||
T 1708 | Ashley Edgell | ||
T 1709 | Ryan Cook |
2010-2011 Academic Year: Gamma Alpha-Beta
Gamma Alpha
Inducted 11/20/2010 |
Gamma Beta
Inducted 04/02/2011 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 1722 | Alyssa Randall | T 1740 | Katie Strickland |
T 1723 | Cherisa Martin | T 1741 | Chelsea Marie Hughes |
T 1724 | Megan Shaia | T 1742 | Jesyka Ferrin |
T 1725 | Cara Beth Carr | T 1743 | Ashely Murchison |
T 1726 | Ellie Laughinghouse | T 1744 | Ashley Lamb |
T 1727 | Sherita Gooding | T 1745 | Staswhana Sutton |
T 1728 | Amber Vaught | T 1746 | Sandie-Marie Williams |
T 1729 | Jessica Poe | T 1747 | Alix Stytle-Green |
T 1730 | Morgan Brown | T 1748 | Kelsey Draper |
T 1731 | Libby Eason | T 1749 | Stevie Younger |
T 1732 | Lindsay Beard | T 1750 | Mikenzi Rivenbark |
T 1733 | Leslie LaVictoire | T 1751 | Ariel Naylor |
T 1734 | Julie Poindexter | T 1752 | Allison Sugg |
T 1735 | Stephanie Jordan | T 1753 | Katherine Nevils |
T 1736 | Emily Hamm | T 1754 | Molly Marie Morton |
T 1737 | Chelsea Ward | T 1755 | Samantha Kramer |
T 1738 | Anthony Jones | T 1756 | Haley Enzor |
T 1739 | Trevor Galler | T 1757 | Devin Sellers |
T 1758 | Daniel Whitacre | ||
T 1759 | Matthew Parker | ||
T 1760 | Timothy Sanders
Inter-Chapter Honorary Alumnus |
Pre-1937
The Fall 1937 Lampadion lists the following Tau members however their individual induction dates are currently unknown.