List of Zeta Alpha Chapter Executive Boards
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
The following is a list of Zeta Alpha Chapter Executive Boards. The position Rush & Initiate Advisor was introduced after Zeta Alpha's Chartering. The position was soon split into the Rush Advisor and Initiate Advisor positions in Fall 2010; eventually, the Rush Advisor was renamed to the Recruitment Advisor in Spring 2011. The Secretary was split into two positions in Fall 2010: the Registrar, recognized as the recording secretary and the Epistolarian, recognized as the corresponding secretary. The Parliamentarian was promoted in hierarchy in Spring 2011 to below the seniority of the Vice President office. Techmaster and delegates are not members of the Executive Board, but are Chapter Officers per the Chapter Operating Policies.
Contents
Colony
- President: Natasha K. Best
- Vice President: Daniel Coffee
- Secretary: Hana Lee
- Treasurer: Jocelyn Villatoro
- Historian: Don Lee
- Parliamentarian: Martin Kwok
Spring 2010 - Winter 2011
- President: Martin Kwok
- Vice President: Maclen Jacob Zilber
- Secretary: Erika Gagnon
- Office split into Registrar and Epistolarian in Fall 2010
- Registrar: Elaine Yu
- Epistolarian: Melaine Zelikovskey
- Office split into Registrar and Epistolarian in Fall 2010
- Treasurer: Jocelyn Villatoro
- Rush & Initiate Advisor: Daniel Coffee
- Succeeded by Britton Langford in Fall 2010
- Office split into Rush Advisor and Initiate Advisor in Winter 2011
- Rush Advisor: Daniel Coffee
- Initiate Advisor: Britton Langford
- Historian: Elaine Yu
- Succeeded by Samir Mathur in Winter 2011
- Parliamentarian: Adam Johns
- Succeeded by Glenn Laursen in Winter 2011
- Other Chapter Officers
- Techmaster: Glenn Laursen
- Regional Delegate: Vindy Yang
- National Delegate: Martin Kwok
- Alternate Delegate: Maclen Zilber
Spring 2011 - Winter 2012
- President: Daniel Coffee
- Vice President: Don Lee
- Parliamentarian: Martin Kwok
- Moved up in hierarchy in Spring 2011
- Succeeded by Glenn Laursen in Fall 2011
- Succeeded by Mikee Dang Nguyen in Winter 2012
- Registrar: Elaine Yu
- Epistolarian: Cindy Chagolla
- Succeeded by Stephanie Spencer in Fall 2011
- Treasurer: Samir Mathur
- Recruitment Advisor: Maclen Jacob Zilber
- Office name changed from Rush Advisor
- Initiate Advisor: Gabrielle Rodriguez
- Succeeded by Martin Kwok in Fall 2011
- Historian: Richard Cui
- Succeeded by Karl Olsen in Fall 2011
- Other Chapter Officers
- Techmaster: Glenn Laursen
- Regional Delegate: Martin Kwok
- National Delegate: Martin Kwok
- Alternate Delegate: Graeme Moody
Spring 2012 - Winter 2013
- President: Mikee Nguyen
- Vice President: Victor Guerra
- Parliamentarian: Karl Olsen
- Registrar: Wilma Wen-Hsin Lee
- Epistolarian: Martin Kwok
- Treasurer: Delia Tung
- Succeeded by Derek Lu in Fall 2012
- Recruitment Advisor: Samir Mathur
- Succeeded by Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani in Fall 2012
- Succeeded by Shawna Stroman in Winter 2013
- Initiate Advisor: Nicole Frances Choy
- Succeeded by Victoria Ly in Winter 2013
- Historian: Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani
- Succeeded by Charlie Chen in Fall 2012
- Other Chapter Officers
- Techmaster: Joseph Sabo & Martin Kwok
- Office absorbed by the Epistolarian in Winter 2013
- Regional Delegate: Charlie Chen
- Office absorbed by the Inter-Chapter Relations Chair in Winter 2013
- National Delegate: Michael Nguyen
- Alternate Delegate: Martin Kwok
- Techmaster: Joseph Sabo & Martin Kwok
Spring 2013 - Winter 2014
- President- Nicole Choy
- Vice President- Wilma Lee
- Parliamentarian- Charlie Chen
- Registrar- Rachel Takata
- Epistolarian- Julia Rappaport
- Treasurer- Nagambika Munaganuku
- Recruitment Advisor- Dylan Eberhardt
- Initiate Advisor- Victoria Ly
- Historian- Robin Canan
- Succeeded by Alan Gutierrez in Winter 2014
- Other Chapter Officers
- National Delegate - Charlie Chen
- Alternate Delegate - Jeanine De Vera Estelita
Spring 2014 - Present
- President- Charlie Chen
- Vice President- Julia Rappaport
- Vacant in Winter 2015
- Parliamentarian- Patrick DeJesus
- Registrar- Tanya Lopez
- Epistolarian- Shay Haskins
- Treasurer- Shawn Li
- Recruitment Advisor- Navi Chahal
- Initiate Advisor- Sarah Ayala
- Historian- Eva Ha
- Succeeded by Kristina Do in Fall 2014
- Vacant in Spring 2015
- Succeeded by Kristina Do in Fall 2014
- Other Chapter Officers
- National Delegate - Charlie Chen
- Alternate Delegate - Karthryn Velichko