Difference between revisions of "List of Upsilon Chapter Initiate Classes"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The following is a '''list of [[Upsilon Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | The following is a '''list of [[Upsilon Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | ||
− | + | == Founding == | |
+ | *undergrads* | ||
+ | **James Wood, President | ||
+ | **Lawrence Hickman, Vice President | ||
+ | **Walter Nissen, Secretary | ||
+ | **Anthony Cutri, Assistant Secretary | ||
+ | **Norman Dilley, Treasurer | ||
+ | **Martin Shimko, Historian | ||
+ | **Grant Abrams | ||
+ | **Richard Benson | ||
+ | **C. George Boerstler | ||
+ | **James D. Brown | ||
+ | **Fred Case | ||
+ | **Chester Gutzler | ||
+ | **George Hetra | ||
+ | **Daniel Jackish | ||
+ | **Lee Jeffords | ||
+ | **Nick Krivonak | ||
+ | **Charles Lewis | ||
+ | **Ponziano Manning | ||
+ | **Conrad Primavera | ||
+ | **J. Guy Taylor | ||
+ | *alumni* | ||
+ | **Wade Skelton | ||
+ | **Stephen Kusner | ||
+ | *faculty advisors* | ||
+ | **Waldo F. Bates | ||
+ | **H. W. McNees | ||
+ | **Alfred J. Haller | ||
== Pre-1939 == | == Pre-1939 == | ||
''The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.'' | ''The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.'' |
Latest revision as of 18:29, 29 June 2014
The following is a list of Upsilon Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
Founding
- undergrads*
- James Wood, President
- Lawrence Hickman, Vice President
- Walter Nissen, Secretary
- Anthony Cutri, Assistant Secretary
- Norman Dilley, Treasurer
- Martin Shimko, Historian
- Grant Abrams
- Richard Benson
- C. George Boerstler
- James D. Brown
- Fred Case
- Chester Gutzler
- George Hetra
- Daniel Jackish
- Lee Jeffords
- Nick Krivonak
- Charles Lewis
- Ponziano Manning
- Conrad Primavera
- J. Guy Taylor
- alumni*
- Wade Skelton
- Stephen Kusner
- faculty advisors*
- Waldo F. Bates
- H. W. McNees
- Alfred J. Haller
Pre-1939
The December 1939 Lampadion lists the following members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.
- James D. Brown, President
- Walter Nissen, Secretary
- Waldo F. Bates, Jr., Sponsor
Pre-1941
The May 1941 Lampadion lists the following members although their individual induction dates are currently unknown.
- Norman E. Dilley, President
- Harold W. Bon, Secretary
- Waldo F. Bates, Jr., Sponsor
Beta Tau Class
Fall 2007
Beta Upsilon Class
Spring 2008
Beta Phi Class
Fall 2008
Beta Chi
"Spring 2009"
Beta Psi
"Fall 2009"
Beta Omega
"Spring 2010"
Gamma Alpha
"Fall 2010"
Gamma Beta
"Spring 2011"
- Amanda Conolly
- Todd Foister
- Megan Kline
- Candyce Latshaw
- Gina Lombardo
- Brett Luther
- Lauren Marucci
- Anna Mullen
- Kaylee Perala
- Sara Scarberry
Gamma Gamma
"Fall 2011"
Gamma Delta
"Spring 2012"
Gamma Epsilon
"Fall 2012"
Gamma Zeta
"Spring 2013"
Gamma Eta
"Fall 2013"
Gamma Theta
"Spring 2014"