List of Zeta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes
The following is a list of Zeta Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
Colony Class
Induction Date: April 3, 2010
Founders
- 1 Martin Kwok - Parliamentarian
- 2 Hana Lee - Secretary
- 3 Natasha K. Best - President
Alpha Dogs
- 4 Glenn Erik Laursen
- 5 Michael Caspar Blonksi
- 6 Maclen Jacob Zilber
- 7 Don Lee - Historian
- 8 Sangwook Brian Han
- 9 David Chen
- 10 Daniel Clark Coffee - Vice President
- 11 Adam Philip Johns - Service Chair
- 12 Karina Valenzvela Martinez - AR/ICR Chair
- 13 Stephanie Tsai- Social Chair
- 14 Sonam Mehta
- 15 Erika Paige Gagnon - Scholarship Chair
- 16 Jocelyn Andrea Villatoro - Treasurer
- 17 Shirley XiLi Zhao
- 18 Elaine Yu - Public Relations Chair
MastaBeta
Induction Date: May 27, 2010
- 19 Yingyi (Vindy) Yang - Fund-raising Chair
- 20 Jasmine Elaine Tan Go
- 21 Stephanie Spencer
- 22 Victoria Banuelos
- 23 Nicole Callella
- 24 Kristen Ahrens
- 25 Melanie Zelikovsky - Secretary
- 26 Derek Lu - Vice President
- 27 Joseph Sabo
- 28 Shannon Pedroza - Scholarship Chair
- 29 Ho Chung (Howard) Au - Treasurer
- 30 Victor Fabian Guerra - Service Chair
- 31 Taryn Prado
- 32 Britton Langford - President
- 33 Garrett Somers - Social Chair
- 34 Graeme Evan Moody
Gamma-Ray
Induction Date: November 29, 2010
- 35 Kelly Pleskot - Secretary
- 36 Christina Chau - Scholarship Chair
- 37 Dishita Desai
- 38 Gabrielle Rodriguez - President
- 39 Kimberly Huynh - Service Chair
- 40 Samir Mathur - Fund-raising Chair
- 41 Ruifeng (Richard) Cui - Social Chair
- 42 Cindy Chagolla
Delta 1
Induction Date: May 29, 2011
- 43 Karl Olsen
Exceptional Epsilon
Induction Date: November 21, 2011
- 44 Nicole Frances Choy - Scholarship Chair
- 45 Katarina Maria Gevorkian Livaskani - Recorder
- 46 Charlie Hsi-I Chen - President
- 47 Mikee Dang Nguyen - Treasurer
- 48 Jennifer Kimura
- 49 Julia Lee Rappaport - Social Chair
- 50 Wilma Wen-Hsin Lee
- 51 Delia Marie Tung
- 52 Kathryn LeClair Wilbur - Service Chair
Honorary Member
Induction Date: March 16, 2012
- 53 Honorary Member: Kathryn Lieber
Zeta Ladies
Induction Date: June 6, 2012
- 54 Shawna Stroman - President
- 55 Victoria Ly - Historian
- 56 Sandini (Sunny) Shah - Secretary
- 57 Rachel Takata - Fundraising Chair
- 58 Laura Thompson - Service Chair
- 59 Jessica Spindler - Social Chair
Eta Babies
Induction Date: December 7, 2012
- 60 Dylan Eberhardt
- 61 Sara Bostrand - Fundraising Chair
- 62 Susanne Andresen - President
- 63 Paige Davis - Secretary
- 64 Victoria Marie Couch
- 65 Angela Tran
- 66 Min Wu
- 67 Samantha DeMeyer - Scholarship Chair
- 68 Adrienne Hasan
- 69 Jacquelyn Monroy - Social Chair
- 70 Tanya Vo
- 71 Nagambika Munaganuku - Service Chair
- 72 Robin Canan
- 73 Johanna F. Reyes
- 74 Jeanine Estelita Que de Vera - Historian
Thetalicious
Induction Date: March 15, 2013
- 75 Tyler Winston Cornell
- 76 Bohai Tan - Social Chair
- 77 Jeff Zhang - Historian
- 78 Patrick DeJesus - Secretary
- 79 Sarah Ayala - Scholarship Chair
- 80 Alan Roberta Gutierrez Rangel - President
- 81 Jason Fu Tsui
- 82 Karanina Ashbeck - Service Chair
- 83 Audrey Lee - Fundraising Chair
Shady Iota
Induction Date: November 26, 2013
- 84 Xueyang Shawn Li
- 85 Shauna Haskins - Scholarship CHair
- 86 Tanya Lopez
- 87 Jason Shi
- 88 Eva Ha - Secretary
- 89 Kristina Do - President
- 90 Navi Chahal - Service Chair
- 91 Uroosa Aisha Shaikh - Fundraising Chair
- 92 Rose Pier - Historian
- 93 Annalisa Salazar - Social Chair
Kappa
Induction Date: May 17, 2014
- 94 Charles (Jordan) Farmer - Scholarship Chair
- 95 Joy Nwarueze - Secretary
- 96 Sean Hui
- 97 Kathryn Nicole Velichka - Social Chair
- 98 Han Hao - Service Chair
- 99 Valerie Kathleen Metzger-Smith - President
- 100 Bennett Sanderson - Fundraising Chair
- 101 Hoi Fei (Tommy) Yau
- 102 Nicholas Straub
- 103 Jennifer Henline
- 104 Kimberly Chow
- 105 Shanel Chanchi Xian - Historian
- 106 Yuchen (Rachel) Xian
- 107 Vivian Huynh Lee
Lambda
Induction Date: December 6, 2014
- 108 Roejandel Martin - President
- 109 Austin Curtis Fisher
- 110 Sophia Carmen Ziogas - Scholarship Chair
- 111 Johanna May Hoang - Social Chair
- 112 Kristen Wang - Service Chair
- 113 Vania Lei - Fundraising Chair
- 114 Amy Chen - Historian
- 115 Shawnee Farley - Secretary
- 116 Nicole Wang
Mu
Induction Date: May 29, 2015
- 117 Devon Winter Brook
- 118 Maggie Shi
- 119 David Lee
- 120 Victoria Thai
- 121 Sin Han (Sophia) Cheung
- 122 Natalyn Liao
Nu
Induction Date: November 29, 2015
- 123 Jacob Tai
- 124 Jacky Mei
- 125 Ashok Kunda
- 126 Jizhong (Albus) Wang
- 127 Debra Anne Uson
- 128 Marissa Armijo
- 129 Freya Li
- 130 Linh Tu Le
Xi
Induction Date: March 5, 2016
- 131 Chris Bi
- 132 Albert Gouw
- 133 Henry Mao
- 134 Deanna Wong
Omicron
Induction Date: May 28, 2016
- 135 Jason Chen
- 136 Bok M. (Perry) Leung
- 137 Jerry Zhou
- 138 Guyue Zhou
- 139 Rui Zhang
- 140 Xin Wang
Pi
Induction Date: December 3, 2016
- 141 John T. Brine, Jr.
- 142 Juan A. Valdez
- 143 Jiahe Zhang
- 144 Junru Sha
- 145 Peike Li
- 146 Xuening Yuan
- 147 Yaoying Hu
Rho
Induction Date: March 12, 2017
- 148 Brandon Huang - Service Chair
- 149 Gary William Tan
- 150 Qinzhuo Gong
- 151 Emily Xu - Scholarship Chair
- 152 Ambar Palacio
- 153 Jharshini Vejaya Kumar
- 154 Sadie Hui
- 155 Amy Kuo
- 156 Nana Pearson
- 157 Victoria Rodriguez - Historian
- 158 Han Duong
- 159 Anya Rachel Gumberg - Secretary
- 160 Clarissa Henson - Fundraising Chair
- 161 Rachel Ng
- 162 Bonnie Yuen
- 163 Shefali Sachdeva
Sigma
Induction Date: June 3, 2017
- 164 Megan Truong
- 165 Yasmine Keasling
- 166 Sabrina Luong - Social Chair
- 167 Joyce Fang - Secretary
- 168 Lauren Tsefrekas
- 169 Rachel Zhou - Historian
- 170 Fiona Wong
- 171 Yao Tong - President
- 172 Ananya (Prim) Sirisuwannatash - Fundraising Chair
- 173 Joanna Chen - Service Chair
- 174 Bryan Chavez - Scholarship Chair
- 175 Jeffrey Chou
Tau
Induction Date: December 2, 2017
- 176 Charmaine Narbuada - Secretary
- 177 Karina Barr - Historian
- 178 Youli Pan - Scholarship Chair
- 179 Hexuan Zhang - Social Chair
- 180 Moyuan Chen - Fundraising Chair
UwUpsilon
Induction Date: March 9, 2018
- 181 Anthony R. Garcia
- 182 Charmaine Lising - President
- 183 Rene Mejia - Secretary
- 184 Ashley Brianne Palete - Service Chair
- 185 Nisha Rao
- 186 Lin Ziyu - Social Chair
- 187 Devanshu Gulati - Scholarship Chair
- 188 Tingyuan Chen - Historian, Fundraising Chair
- 189 Aaron Thomas Ramos
Phi
Induction Date: June 2, 2018
- 190 Haoming (Tony) Zhang
- 191 Lilyanne Kurth-Yontz - Secretary
- 192 Yingyin Xiao - Service Chair
- 193 Tongshan (Rae) Liu - Fundraising Chair
- 194 Christine Choy - Scholarship Chair
- 195 Osvaldo Vasquez Lara
- 196 Kegan Wong - Social Chair
- 197 Emily Ng - President
- 198 Shuyuan Shi
Chi
Induction Date: November 30, 2018
- 199 Nhu Quynh Le - Co-President
- 200 Austin Du - Co-President