Difference between revisions of "List of Alpha Lambda Chapter Initiate Classes"
m (→Charter Class) |
(→Charter Class) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
''Induction Date: December 2, 1990'' | ''Induction Date: December 2, 1990'' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Sandra Albury]] | ||
+ | * [[Tina Allen]] | ||
+ | * [[Christina Amatulli]] | ||
* [[Michelle Arnold]] | * [[Michelle Arnold]] | ||
* [[Gina Baldino]] | * [[Gina Baldino]] | ||
+ | * [[Angela Beaner]] | ||
+ | * [[Melanie Bell]] | ||
+ | * [[Kory Bennett]] | ||
+ | * [[Muna Bitar]] | ||
+ | * [[Melissa Bird]] | ||
+ | * [[Allyson Blue]] | ||
* [[Lynn Bodden]] | * [[Lynn Bodden]] | ||
* [[Ron Bratis]] | * [[Ron Bratis]] | ||
+ | * [[Eileen Brennan]] | ||
+ | * [[Rebecca Brilliant]] | ||
+ | * [[Michelle Brown]] | ||
+ | * [[Elizabeth Bryant]] | ||
+ | * [[Amy Carpenter]] | ||
* [[Leslie Carpenter]] | * [[Leslie Carpenter]] | ||
+ | * [[Theresa Casey]] | ||
+ | * [[Patty Cheng]] | ||
+ | * [[Charlene Chesiak]] | ||
+ | * [[Cynthia Chmielewski]] | ||
+ | * [[Doris Clowney]] | ||
+ | * [[Susan Conrad]] | ||
+ | * [[Juliette Cook]] | ||
+ | * [[Sherry Cooper]] | ||
+ | * [[Susan Cronin]] | ||
* [[Sonal Daphtary]] | * [[Sonal Daphtary]] | ||
+ | * [[Sarah Davis]] | ||
+ | * [[Diana Delgross]] | ||
* [[Maria DiCarlantonio]] | * [[Maria DiCarlantonio]] | ||
+ | * [[Dawn Dickson]] | ||
+ | * [[Claire Downing]] | ||
+ | * [[Diane Downing]] | ||
+ | * [[Elizabeth Downing]] | ||
+ | * [[William El]] | ||
+ | * [[Seth Evans]] | ||
+ | * [[Vicki Falcone]] | ||
+ | * [[Lisa Famularo]] | ||
+ | * [[William Filler]] | ||
+ | * [[Rose Forrest]] | ||
+ | * [[Corinne Franks]] | ||
+ | * [[Charles Frick]] | ||
+ | * [[Enrico Gallegos]] | ||
* [[Lorne Goldberg]] | * [[Lorne Goldberg]] | ||
+ | * [[Christine Goodshall]] | ||
+ | * [[Terri Gottleib]] | ||
+ | * [[Ellen Greenberg]] | ||
+ | * [[Karen Haas]] | ||
+ | * [[Forrest Harding]] | ||
+ | * [[Sherry Ann Hartner]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessie Hayes]] | ||
* [[Eric Hobson]] | * [[Eric Hobson]] | ||
* [[Gina Hopf]] | * [[Gina Hopf]] | ||
+ | * [[Frances Hopkins]] | ||
+ | * [[Kelby Hunter]] | ||
+ | * [[Loretta Jackson]] | ||
+ | * [[Susan Jackson]] | ||
+ | * [[Tatiana Jirni]] | ||
* [[Anthony Johnson]] | * [[Anthony Johnson]] | ||
* [[Jennifer Jones]] | * [[Jennifer Jones]] | ||
+ | * [[Brian Karapchik]] | ||
+ | * [[David Kleinman]] | ||
+ | * [[Denise Koropchak]] | ||
+ | * [[Karen Kozak]] | ||
+ | * [[Amanda Landers]] | ||
+ | * [[Diane Leung]] | ||
+ | * [[Paul Lennon]] | ||
+ | * [[Gwenna Lessig]] | ||
* [[Christopher Lewis]] | * [[Christopher Lewis]] | ||
+ | * [[Jennifer Lewis]] | ||
+ | * [[Joanne Lipa]], Honorary | ||
+ | * [[Thomas Long]] | ||
+ | * [[Valerie Lutz]] | ||
+ | * [[David MacDonald]] | ||
+ | * [[Jennifer Mackachinas]] | ||
+ | * [[Susan Magill]] | ||
+ | * [[Steven Marengo]] | ||
+ | * [[Catherine McHugh]] | ||
+ | * [[Scott McKeown]] | ||
+ | * [[Colleen McKernan]] | ||
+ | * [[Alma McKinnon]] | ||
+ | * [[Cheryl Meadows]] | ||
+ | * [[Kevin Meise]] | ||
+ | * [[Troy Miller]] | ||
+ | * [[Gina Moore]] | ||
+ | * [[Karen Moyer]] | ||
* [[Steve Moyer]] | * [[Steve Moyer]] | ||
+ | * [[Michelle Mygra]] | ||
+ | * [[Patricia Neal]] | ||
* [[Alma Ortiz]] | * [[Alma Ortiz]] | ||
+ | * [[Patti Patchefsky]] | ||
+ | * [[Kimberly Paxson]] | ||
* [[Peter Phillips]] | * [[Peter Phillips]] | ||
* [[Donna Piantoni]] | * [[Donna Piantoni]] | ||
+ | * [[Traci Palomari]] | ||
+ | * [[Wilhemina Paulin]] | ||
+ | * [[Vanessa Preston]] | ||
+ | * [[Elisa Provenzano]] | ||
* [[Rick Rafferty]] | * [[Rick Rafferty]] | ||
+ | * [[Michael Remaley]] | ||
+ | * [[Michael Rieger]] | ||
* [[Stanley Robinson]] | * [[Stanley Robinson]] | ||
+ | * [[Anne Roder]] | ||
+ | * [[Deborah Russo]] | ||
+ | * [[Andrew Sabo]] | ||
+ | * [[Paula Sanders]] | ||
+ | * [[Stephanie Saunders]] | ||
+ | * [[Kathy Ann Sayko]] | ||
* [[Jessica Sciola]] | * [[Jessica Sciola]] | ||
* [[Jody Schaden]] | * [[Jody Schaden]] | ||
+ | * [[Stephanie Schreer]] | ||
+ | * [[Jill Schugardt]] | ||
+ | * [[Helaine Segal]] | ||
+ | * [[Dorothy Selgrath]] | ||
+ | * [[Elisabet Serrate]] | ||
+ | * [[Jennifer Shelly]] | ||
* [[Eric Shephard]] | * [[Eric Shephard]] | ||
* [[Jackie Sikowitz]] | * [[Jackie Sikowitz]] | ||
+ | * [[Tracey Simmons]] | ||
+ | * [[Beth Sipple]] | ||
+ | * [[Vaughn Slater]] | ||
+ | * [[Tonja Smith]] | ||
+ | * [[Nicole Snyder]] | ||
+ | * [[Richard Stein]] | ||
+ | * [[Melissa Stipano]] | ||
+ | * [[Amy Stout]] | ||
+ | * [[Kristen Stull]] | ||
+ | * [[Sylvia Sullivan]] | ||
+ | * [[Louis Teller]] | ||
+ | * [[Tonya Tharp]] | ||
+ | * [[Walter Thompson]] | ||
+ | * [[Amy Thrush]] | ||
+ | * [[Tara Townsend]] | ||
* [[Melissa Tribuiani]] | * [[Melissa Tribuiani]] | ||
* [[Jeffrey Tucker]] | * [[Jeffrey Tucker]] | ||
* [[Alkim Tuna]] | * [[Alkim Tuna]] | ||
* [[Horika Tuna]] | * [[Horika Tuna]] | ||
+ | * [[Pamela Unger]] | ||
+ | * [[Jacqueline Whitfield]] | ||
+ | * [[Lisa Wilson]] | ||
* [[Beth Yanofsky]] | * [[Beth Yanofsky]] | ||
+ | * [[Joseph Zukowski]] | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 11:27, 18 August 2009
The following is a list of Alpha Lambda Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 Charter Class
- 2 Non-Greek Lettered Classes
- 3 Greek Lettered Classes
- 3.1 Alpha Class
- 3.2 Xi Class
- 3.3 Delta Class
- 3.4 Omicron Class
- 3.5 Omega Class
- 3.6 Iota Class
- 3.7 Theta Psi Class
- 3.8 Zeta Nu Class
- 3.9 Omega Psi Class
- 3.10 Pi Rho Class
- 3.11 Psi Phi Class
- 3.12 Alpha Eta Class
- 3.13 Xi Class1
- 3.14 Pi Class
- 3.15 Rho Class
- 3.16 Sigma Class
- 3.17 Tau Class
- 3.18 Upsilon Class
- 3.19 Phi Class
- 3.20 Chi Class
- 3.21 Psi Class
- 3.22 Alpha Alpha Class
- 3.23 Alpha Beta Class
- 3.24 Alpha Gamma Class
- 3.25 Alpha Delta Class
- 3.26 Alpha Epsilon Class
- 3.27 Alpha Zeta Class
- 3.28 Alpha Theta Class
- 3.29 Alpha Iota Class
- 3.30 Alpha Kappa Class
- 3.31 Alpha Lambda Class
- 3.32 Alpha Mu Class
- 3.33 Alpha Nu Class
- 3.34 Alpha Xi Class
- 3.35 Alpha Omicron Class
- 3.36 Alpha Pi Class
- 4 References
Charter Class
Induction Date: December 2, 1990
- Sandra Albury
- Tina Allen
- Christina Amatulli
- Michelle Arnold
- Gina Baldino
- Angela Beaner
- Melanie Bell
- Kory Bennett
- Muna Bitar
- Melissa Bird
- Allyson Blue
- Lynn Bodden
- Ron Bratis
- Eileen Brennan
- Rebecca Brilliant
- Michelle Brown
- Elizabeth Bryant
- Amy Carpenter
- Leslie Carpenter
- Theresa Casey
- Patty Cheng
- Charlene Chesiak
- Cynthia Chmielewski
- Doris Clowney
- Susan Conrad
- Juliette Cook
- Sherry Cooper
- Susan Cronin
- Sonal Daphtary
- Sarah Davis
- Diana Delgross
- Maria DiCarlantonio
- Dawn Dickson
- Claire Downing
- Diane Downing
- Elizabeth Downing
- William El
- Seth Evans
- Vicki Falcone
- Lisa Famularo
- William Filler
- Rose Forrest
- Corinne Franks
- Charles Frick
- Enrico Gallegos
- Lorne Goldberg
- Christine Goodshall
- Terri Gottleib
- Ellen Greenberg
- Karen Haas
- Forrest Harding
- Sherry Ann Hartner
- Jessie Hayes
- Eric Hobson
- Gina Hopf
- Frances Hopkins
- Kelby Hunter
- Loretta Jackson
- Susan Jackson
- Tatiana Jirni
- Anthony Johnson
- Jennifer Jones
- Brian Karapchik
- David Kleinman
- Denise Koropchak
- Karen Kozak
- Amanda Landers
- Diane Leung
- Paul Lennon
- Gwenna Lessig
- Christopher Lewis
- Jennifer Lewis
- Joanne Lipa, Honorary
- Thomas Long
- Valerie Lutz
- David MacDonald
- Jennifer Mackachinas
- Susan Magill
- Steven Marengo
- Catherine McHugh
- Scott McKeown
- Colleen McKernan
- Alma McKinnon
- Cheryl Meadows
- Kevin Meise
- Troy Miller
- Gina Moore
- Karen Moyer
- Steve Moyer
- Michelle Mygra
- Patricia Neal
- Alma Ortiz
- Patti Patchefsky
- Kimberly Paxson
- Peter Phillips
- Donna Piantoni
- Traci Palomari
- Wilhemina Paulin
- Vanessa Preston
- Elisa Provenzano
- Rick Rafferty
- Michael Remaley
- Michael Rieger
- Stanley Robinson
- Anne Roder
- Deborah Russo
- Andrew Sabo
- Paula Sanders
- Stephanie Saunders
- Kathy Ann Sayko
- Jessica Sciola
- Jody Schaden
- Stephanie Schreer
- Jill Schugardt
- Helaine Segal
- Dorothy Selgrath
- Elisabet Serrate
- Jennifer Shelly
- Eric Shephard
- Jackie Sikowitz
- Tracey Simmons
- Beth Sipple
- Vaughn Slater
- Tonja Smith
- Nicole Snyder
- Richard Stein
- Melissa Stipano
- Amy Stout
- Kristen Stull
- Sylvia Sullivan
- Louis Teller
- Tonya Tharp
- Walter Thompson
- Amy Thrush
- Tara Townsend
- Melissa Tribuiani
- Jeffrey Tucker
- Alkim Tuna
- Horika Tuna
- Pamela Unger
- Jacqueline Whitfield
- Lisa Wilson
- Beth Yanofsky
- Joseph Zukowski
Non-Greek Lettered Classes
Greek Lettered Classes
Alpha Class
Induction Date: April 7, 1991
Xi Class
Induction Date: Fall 1991
Delta Class
Induction Date: Spring 1992
Omicron Class
Induction Date: Fall 1992
Omega Class
Induction Date: Spring 1993
- Jennifer Ables
- Hilary Bryant
- Anne Hergsheimer
- Lyle Lasky
- Melissa Magliocco
- Jean-Marie Martino
- Lisa Notes
- Lynn Pavluk
- Keisha Poindexter
- William Simon
- Kevin Sultanik
- Karimah Wakeel
Iota Class
Induction Date: Fall 1993
Theta Psi Class
Induction Date: Spring 1994
Zeta Nu Class
Induction Date: Fall 1994
- currently unknown
Omega Psi Class
Induction Date: Spring 1995
- currently unknown
Pi Rho Class
Induction Date: Spring 1996
- currently unknown
Psi Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 1996
- currently unknown
Alpha Eta Class
Induction Date: Spring 1997
- 17 initiates pinned
Xi Class1
Induction Date: Fall 1997
Pi Class
Induction Date: Spring 1998
- currently unknown
Rho Class
Induction Date: Fall 1998
- currently unknown
Sigma Class
Induction Date: Spring 1999
- 6 Brothers inducted
Tau Class
Induction Date: Fall 1999
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2000
Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2000
Chi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2001
Psi Class
Induction Date: November 16, 2001
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: Spring 2002
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2002
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: April 9, 2003
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2003
Alpha Epsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2004
Alpha Zeta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2004
Alpha Theta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2005
- Lisa DeAngelo
- Jason DeFazio
- Amanda Dzurishin
- Kristy Fisher
- Heather Fletcher
- Heather Harvey
- Sylvia Johnson
- Marcia Jordan
- Chris Mulvey
- Anthony Nelson
- Keyona Nwaolu
- Megan Panowicz
- Nicole Praedin
- Benta Samuelson
- Amy Smicherno
- Catherine Standford
- Julie Sterner
- Kera Stusko
- Edlira Tegu
- Laura Treadway
- Jenn Tuomisto
- Lindsey Waters
Alpha Iota Class
Induction Date: Fall 2005
Alpha Kappa Class
Induction Date: Spring 2006
Alpha Lambda Class
Induction Date: Fall 2006
Alpha Mu Class
Induction Date: Spring 2007
Alpha Nu Class
Induction Date: Fall 2007
Alpha Xi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2008
Alpha Omicron Class
Induction Date: Fall 2008
Alpha Pi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2009
- Katie Barry
- Thomas Cochet
- Colleen Connolly
- Taylor Copelman
- BreeAnn Deibler
- Malcolm Dunbar
- Geneve Dupuy
- Carmen Emmi
- Nick Gampa
- Frank Kunkle
- Christina Legatos
- Kelsey Lillis
- Lyndsey Martorana
- Justin McGoldrick
- Meg Minner
- Alyssa Nelson
- Nick Nowotarski
- Lisa Papertsian
- Emily Kate Pope
- Dan Price
- Ashley Pro
- Forrest Ridgway
- Zack Silver
References
1 September 10, 1997: Alpha Lambda voted to return to naming our classes in Greek Order. This changed the system of the Initiate Class naming their own class.