Difference between revisions of "List of Gamma Mu Chapter Executive Board"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(→2009-2010) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* Secretary- [[Alyssa Chrisman]] | * Secretary- [[Alyssa Chrisman]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Beth Nowland]] | * Treasurer- [[Beth Nowland]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- [[Christina Praedel]] | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Kimmy Ehlke]] | ||
* Initiate Advisor- [[Samantha Brzozowski]] | * Initiate Advisor- [[Samantha Brzozowski]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
* Alumni Advisor- [[Tiffany Wood]] | * Alumni Advisor- [[Tiffany Wood]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
* Secretary- [[Jackie Boyce]] | * Secretary- [[Jackie Boyce]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Beth Nowland]] | * Treasurer- [[Beth Nowland]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- [[Lisa Oliphant]] Fall 2009, [[Becca McRae]] Spring 2010 | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Alena Fear]] | ||
* Initiate Advisor- [[Christina Praedel]] | * Initiate Advisor- [[Christina Praedel]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
* Alumni Advisor- [[Lauren Miller]] | * Alumni Advisor- [[Lauren Miller]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
* Secretary- [[Tiffany Wood]], stepped down; [[Brittany Floer]], separated in Fall '08; [[Jackie Boyce]] | * Secretary- [[Tiffany Wood]], stepped down; [[Brittany Floer]], separated in Fall '08; [[Jackie Boyce]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Rachel Pelto]] | * Treasurer- [[Rachel Pelto]] | ||
− | |||
* Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- [[Sara Barr]], separated in Fall '08; [[Lisa Oliphant]] | * Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- [[Sara Barr]], separated in Fall '08; [[Lisa Oliphant]] | ||
* Historian- [[Nicole Tschirhart]] | * Historian- [[Nicole Tschirhart]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Lauren Miller]] | ||
* Alumni Advisor- [[Kevin Kwolek]] | * Alumni Advisor- [[Kevin Kwolek]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
* Secretary- [[Robin Radtke]] | * Secretary- [[Robin Radtke]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Lynndsy Koss]] | * Treasurer- [[Lynndsy Koss]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- [[Traci Shoults]] | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Liz Elam]] | ||
* Initiate Advisor- [[Jenna Sindone]] | * Initiate Advisor- [[Jenna Sindone]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
* Alumni Advisor- [[Kevin Kwolek]] | * Alumni Advisor- [[Kevin Kwolek]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
* Secretary- [[Jacqueline Whitaker]] | * Secretary- [[Jacqueline Whitaker]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Lynndsy Koss]] | * Treasurer- [[Lynndsy Koss]] | ||
− | |||
* Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- [[Robin Radtke]] | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- [[Robin Radtke]] | ||
* Historian- [[Becky Cupp]] | * Historian- [[Becky Cupp]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Troy Angott]] | ||
=== 2005-2006 === | === 2005-2006 === | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
* Secretary- | * Secretary- | ||
* Treasurer- | * Treasurer- | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- | ||
+ | * Historian- | ||
* Initiate Advisor- | * Initiate Advisor- | ||
− | + | ||
− | |||
− | |||
=== 2004-2005 === | === 2004-2005 === | ||
* President- [[Mary Ready]] | * President- [[Mary Ready]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
* Secretary- [[Michelle Tweddle]] | * Secretary- [[Michelle Tweddle]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Nate Reda]] | * Treasurer- [[Nate Reda]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Emily Haney]] | ||
* Initiate Advisor- [[Niki Brunik]] | * Initiate Advisor- [[Niki Brunik]] | ||
− | + | ||
− | |||
− | |||
=== 2003-2004 === | === 2003-2004 === | ||
* President- [[Mary Bradley]] | * President- [[Mary Bradley]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
* Secretary- [[Courtney Rider]] | * Secretary- [[Courtney Rider]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Nate Reda]] | * Treasurer- [[Nate Reda]] | ||
− | |||
* Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- [[Stacey Kreh]] | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- [[Stacey Kreh]] | ||
* Historian- [[Mindy Englehart]] | * Historian- [[Mindy Englehart]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Bill Brewer]] | ||
=== 1996-1997 === | === 1996-1997 === | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
* Secretary- | * Secretary- | ||
* Treasurer- Yolanda | * Treasurer- Yolanda | ||
− | |||
* Parliamentarians- Kerri Clay | * Parliamentarians- Kerri Clay | ||
* Historian- Lisa, Alex | * Historian- Lisa, Alex | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- Kim Goebel | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
[[Category:Gamma Mu Chapter]] | [[Category:Gamma Mu Chapter]] |
Revision as of 22:33, 4 May 2010
Contents
Executive Board
This is a list of past Executive Boards for the Gamma Mu Chapter.
2010-2011
- President- Bryan Page
- Vice President- Alena Fear
- Secretary- Alyssa Chrisman
- Treasurer- Beth Nowland
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- Christina Praedel
- Historian- Kimmy Ehlke
- Initiate Advisor- Samantha Brzozowski
- Alumni Advisor- Tiffany Wood
2009-2010
- President- Rachel Pelto
- Vice President- Tiffany Wood
- Secretary- Jackie Boyce
- Treasurer- Beth Nowland
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- Lisa Oliphant Fall 2009, Becca McRae Spring 2010
- Historian- Alena Fear
- Initiate Advisor- Christina Praedel
- Alumni Advisor- Lauren Miller
2008-2009
- President- Jennifer Travis
- Vice President- Jenna Sindone, stepped down; Tiffany Wood
- Secretary- Tiffany Wood, stepped down; Brittany Floer, separated in Fall '08; Jackie Boyce
- Treasurer- Rachel Pelto
- Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- Sara Barr, separated in Fall '08; Lisa Oliphant
- Historian- Nicole Tschirhart
- Initiate Advisor- Lauren Miller
- Alumni Advisor- Kevin Kwolek
2007-2008
- President- Tiffany Wood
- Vice President- Amanda Newman
- Secretary- Robin Radtke
- Treasurer- Lynndsy Koss
- Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- Traci Shoults
- Historian- Liz Elam
- Initiate Advisor- Jenna Sindone
- Alumni Advisor- Kevin Kwolek
2006-2007
- President- Kevin Kwolek
- Vice President- Michelle McManaway
- Secretary- Jacqueline Whitaker
- Treasurer- Lynndsy Koss
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- Robin Radtke
- Historian- Becky Cupp
- Initiate Advisor- Troy Angott
2005-2006
- President- Kirk Beckstrom
- Vice President- Jacqueline Whitaker
- Secretary-
- Treasurer-
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep-
- Historian-
- Initiate Advisor-
2004-2005
- President- Mary Ready
- Vice President- Robin Schroeder
- Secretary- Michelle Tweddle
- Treasurer- Nate Reda
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep-
- Historian- Emily Haney
- Initiate Advisor- Niki Brunik
2003-2004
- President- Mary Bradley
- Vice President- Mary Ready
- Secretary- Courtney Rider
- Treasurer- Nate Reda
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- Stacey Kreh
- Historian- Mindy Englehart
- Initiate Advisor- Bill Brewer
1996-1997
- President- Kate Blatnik]
- Vice President- Shannon Brandt
- Secretary-
- Treasurer- Yolanda
- Parliamentarians- Kerri Clay
- Historian- Lisa, Alex
- Initiate Advisor- Kim Goebel