Difference between revisions of "List of Alpha Lambda Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→Omicron Class) |
(→Alpha Pi Class) |
||
Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
''Induction Date: Spring 2009'' <br> | ''Induction Date: Spring 2009'' <br> | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *[[Katie Barry]] | ||
+ | *[[Thomas Cochet]] | ||
+ | *[[Colleen Connolly]] | ||
+ | *[[Taylor Copelman]] | ||
+ | *[[BreeAnn Deibler]] | ||
+ | *[[Malcolm Dunbar]] | ||
+ | *[[Geneve Dupuy]] | ||
+ | *[[Carmen Emmi]] | ||
+ | *[[Nick Gampa]] | ||
+ | *[[Frank Kunkle]] | ||
+ | *[[Christina Legatos]] | ||
+ | *[[Kelsey Lillis]] | ||
*[[Lyndsey Martorana]] | *[[Lyndsey Martorana]] | ||
+ | *[[Justin McGoldrick]] | ||
+ | *[[Meg Minner]] | ||
+ | *[[Alyssa Nelson]] | ||
+ | *[[Nick Nowotarski]] | ||
+ | *[[Lisa Papertsian]] | ||
+ | *[[Emily Kate Pope]] | ||
+ | *[[Dan Price]] | ||
+ | *[[Ashley Pro]] | ||
+ | *[[Forrest Ridgway]] | ||
+ | *[[Zack Silver]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 09:05, 25 April 2009
The following is a list of Alpha Lambda Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 Charter Class
- 2 Non-Greek Lettered Classes
- 3 Greek Lettered Classes
- 3.1 Alpha Class
- 3.2 Xi Class
- 3.3 Delta Class
- 3.4 Omicron Class
- 3.5 Omega Class
- 3.6 Iota Class
- 3.7 Theta Psi Class
- 3.8 Zeta Nu Class
- 3.9 Omega Psi Class
- 3.10 Pi Rho Class
- 3.11 Psi Phi Class
- 3.12 Alpha Eta Class
- 3.13 Xi Class1
- 3.14 Pi Class
- 3.15 Rho Class
- 3.16 Sigma Class
- 3.17 Tau Class
- 3.18 Upsilon Class
- 3.19 Phi Class
- 3.20 Chi Class
- 3.21 Psi Class
- 3.22 Alpha Alpha Class
- 3.23 Alpha Beta Class
- 3.24 Alpha Gamma Class
- 3.25 Alpha Delta Class
- 3.26 Alpha Epsilon Class
- 3.27 Alpha Zeta Class
- 3.28 Alpha Theta Class
- 3.29 Alpha Iota Class
- 3.30 Alpha Kappa Class
- 3.31 Alpha Lambda Class
- 3.32 Alpha Mu Class
- 3.33 Alpha Nu Class
- 3.34 Alpha Xi Class
- 3.35 Alpha Omicron Class
- 3.36 Alpha Pi Class
- 4 References
Charter Class
Induction Date: December 2, 1990
- Michelle Arnold
- Gina Baldino
- Lynn Bodden
- Ron Bratis
- Leslie Carpenter
- Sonal Daphtary
- Maria Dicarlantonio
- Lorne Goldberg
- Eric Hobson
- Gina Hopf
- Anthony Johnson
- Jennifer Jones
- Christopher Lewis
- Steve Moyer
- Alma Ortiz
- Peter Phillips
- Donna Piantoni
- Rick Rafferty
- Stanley Robinson
- Jessica Sciola
- Jody Schiaden
- Eric Shephard
- Jackie Sikowitz
- Melissa Tribuiani
- Jeffrey Tucker
- Melissa Tribuiani
- Alkim Tuna
- Horika Tuna
- Beth Yanofsky
Non-Greek Lettered Classes
Greek Lettered Classes
Alpha Class
Induction Date: April 7, 1991
Xi Class
Induction Date: Fall 1991
Delta Class
Induction Date: Spring 1992
Omicron Class
Induction Date: Fall 1992
Omega Class
Induction Date: Spring 1993
- Jennifer Ables
- Hilary Bryant
- Anne Hergsheimer
- Lyle Lasky
- Melissa Magliocco
- Jean-Marie Martino
- Lisa Notes
- Lynn Pavluk
- Keisha Poindexter
- William Simon
- Kevin Sultanik
- Karimah Wakeel
Iota Class
Induction Date: Fall 1993
Theta Psi Class
Induction Date: Spring 1994
Zeta Nu Class
Induction Date: Fall 1994
- currently unknown
Omega Psi Class
Induction Date: Spring 1995
- currently unknown
Pi Rho Class
Induction Date: Spring 1996
- currently unknown
Psi Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 1996
- currently unknown
Alpha Eta Class
Induction Date: Spring 1997
- 17 initiates pinned
Xi Class1
Induction Date: Fall 1997
Pi Class
Induction Date: Spring 1998
- currently unknown
Rho Class
Induction Date: Fall 1998
- currently unknown
Sigma Class
Induction Date: Spring 1999
- 6 Brothers inducted
Tau Class
Induction Date: Fall 1999
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2000
Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2000
Chi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2001
Psi Class
Induction Date: November 16, 2001
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: Spring 2002
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2002
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: April 9, 2003
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2003
Alpha Epsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2004
Alpha Zeta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2004
Alpha Theta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2005
- Lisa DeAngelo
- Jason DeFazio
- Amanda Dzurishin
- Kristy Fisher
- Heather Fletcher
- Heather Harvey
- Sylvia Johnson
- Marcia Jordan
- Chris Mulvey
- Anthony Nelson
- Keyona Nwaolu
- Megan Panowicz
- Nicole Praedin
- Benta Samuelson
- Amy Smicherno
- Catherine Standford
- Julie Sterner
- Kera Stusko
- Edlira Tegu
- Laura Treadway
- Jenn Tuomisto
- Lindsey Waters
Alpha Iota Class
Induction Date: Fall 2005
Alpha Kappa Class
Induction Date: Spring 2006
Alpha Lambda Class
Induction Date: Fall 2006
Alpha Mu Class
Induction Date: Spring 2007
Alpha Nu Class
Induction Date: Fall 2007
Alpha Xi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2008
Alpha Omicron Class
Induction Date: Fall 2008
Alpha Pi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2009
- Katie Barry
- Thomas Cochet
- Colleen Connolly
- Taylor Copelman
- BreeAnn Deibler
- Malcolm Dunbar
- Geneve Dupuy
- Carmen Emmi
- Nick Gampa
- Frank Kunkle
- Christina Legatos
- Kelsey Lillis
- Lyndsey Martorana
- Justin McGoldrick
- Meg Minner
- Alyssa Nelson
- Nick Nowotarski
- Lisa Papertsian
- Emily Kate Pope
- Dan Price
- Ashley Pro
- Forrest Ridgway
- Zack Silver
References
1 September 10, 1997: Alpha Lambda voted to return to naming our classes in Greek Order. This changed the system of the Initiate Class naming their own class.