Difference between revisions of "List of Gamma Mu Chapter Executive Board"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(→2010-2011) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* Secretary- [[Alyssa Chrisman]] | * Secretary- [[Alyssa Chrisman]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Beth Nowland]] | * Treasurer- [[Beth Nowland]] | ||
− | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- [[Christina Praedel]] | + | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- [[Christina Praedel]] Fall 2010, [[Amy Crete]] Spring 2011 |
− | * Historian- [[Kimmy Ehlke]] | + | * Historian- [[Kimmy Ehlke]] Fall 2010, [[Amy Crete]] Spring 2011 |
* Initiate Advisor- [[Samantha Brzozowski]] | * Initiate Advisor- [[Samantha Brzozowski]] | ||
* Alumni Advisor- [[Tiffany Wood]] | * Alumni Advisor- [[Tiffany Wood]] |
Revision as of 22:58, 23 January 2011
Contents
Executive Board
This is a list of past Executive Boards for the Gamma Mu Chapter.
2010-2011
- President- Bryan Page
- Vice President- Alena Fear
- Secretary- Alyssa Chrisman
- Treasurer- Beth Nowland
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- Christina Praedel Fall 2010, Amy Crete Spring 2011
- Historian- Kimmy Ehlke Fall 2010, Amy Crete Spring 2011
- Initiate Advisor- Samantha Brzozowski
- Alumni Advisor- Tiffany Wood
2009-2010
- President- Rachel Pelto
- Vice President- Tiffany Wood
- Secretary- Jackie Boyce
- Treasurer- Beth Nowland
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- Lisa Oliphant Fall 2009, Becca McRae Spring 2010
- Historian- Alena Fear
- Initiate Advisor- Christina Praedel
- Alumni Advisor- Lauren Miller
2008-2009
- President- Jennifer Travis
- Vice President- Jenna Sindone, stepped down; Tiffany Wood
- Secretary- Tiffany Wood, stepped down; Brittany Floer, separated in Fall '08; Jackie Boyce
- Treasurer- Rachel Pelto
- Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- Sara Barr, separated in Fall '08; Lisa Oliphant
- Historian- Nicole Tschirhart
- Initiate Advisor- Lauren Miller
- Alumni Advisor- Kevin Kwolek
2007-2008
- President- Tiffany Wood
- Vice President- Amanda Newman
- Secretary- Robin Radtke
- Treasurer- Lynndsy Koss
- Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- Traci Shoults
- Historian- Liz Elam
- Initiate Advisor- Jenna Sindone
- Alumni Advisor- Kevin Kwolek
2006-2007
- President- Kevin Kwolek
- Vice President- Michelle McManaway
- Secretary- Jacqueline Whitaker
- Treasurer- Lynndsy Koss
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- Robin Radtke
- Historian- Becky Cupp
- Initiate Advisor- Troy Angott
2005-2006
- President- Kirk Beckstrom
- Vice President- Jacqueline Whitaker
- Secretary-
- Treasurer-
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep-
- Historian-
- Initiate Advisor-
2004-2005
- President- Mary Ready
- Vice President- Robin Schroeder
- Secretary- Michelle Tweddle
- Treasurer- Nate Reda
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep-
- Historian- Emily Haney
- Initiate Advisor- Niki Brunik
2003-2004
- President- Mary Bradley
- Vice President- Mary Ready
- Secretary- Courtney Rider
- Treasurer- Nate Reda
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- Stacey Kreh
- Historian- Mindy Englehart
- Initiate Advisor- Bill Brewer
1996-1997
- President- Kate Blatnik]
- Vice President- Shannon Brandt
- Secretary-
- Treasurer- Yolanda
- Parliamentarians- Kerri Clay
- Historian- Lisa, Alex
- Initiate Advisor- Kim Goebel