Difference between revisions of "List of Alpha Lambda Chapter Initiate Classes"
Line 843: | Line 843: | ||
*[[Dee Stanford]] | *[[Dee Stanford]] | ||
*[[Victoria Watson]] | *[[Victoria Watson]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Alpha Psi Class=== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Fall 2012' <br> | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | *[[Bridget Fitzgerald]] | ||
+ | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 14:48, 23 October 2013
The following is a list of Alpha Lambda Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 Charter Class
- 2 Non-Greek Lettered Classes
- 3 Greek Lettered Classes
- 3.1 Alpha Class (Alpha)
- 3.2 Xi Class (Beta)
- 3.3 Delta Class (Gamma)
- 3.4 Omicron Class (Delta)
- 3.5 Omega Class (Epsilon)
- 3.6 Iota Class (Zeta)
- 3.7 Theta Psi Class (Eta)
- 3.8 Zeta Nu Class (Theta)
- 3.9 Omega Psi Class (Kappa)
- 3.10 Pi Rho Class (Lambda)
- 3.11 Psi Phi Class (Mu)
- 3.12 Alpha Eta Class (Nu)
- 3.13 Xi Class1
- 3.14 Pi Class
- 3.15 Rho Class
- 3.16 Sigma Class
- 3.17 Tau Class
- 3.18 Upsilon Class
- 3.19 Phi Class
- 3.20 Chi Class
- 3.21 Psi Class
- 3.22 Alpha Alpha Class
- 3.23 Alpha Beta Class
- 3.24 Alpha Gamma Class
- 3.25 Alpha Delta Class
- 3.26 Alpha Epsilon Class
- 3.27 Alpha Zeta Class
- 3.28 Alpha Theta Class
- 3.29 Alpha Iota Class
- 3.30 Alpha Kappa Class
- 3.31 Alpha Lambda Class
- 3.32 Alpha Mu Class
- 3.33 Alpha Nu Class
- 3.34 Alpha Xi Class
- 3.35 Alpha Omicron Class
- 3.36 Alpha Pi Class
- 3.37 Alpha Rho Class
- 3.38 Alpha Sigma Class
- 3.39 Alpha Tau Class
- 3.40 Alpha Upsilon Class
- 3.41 Alpha Phi Class
- 3.42 Alpha Chi Class
- 3.43 Alpha Psi Class
- 4 References
Charter Class
Induction Date: December 2, 1990
- Sandra Albury
- Tina Allen
- Christina Amatucci
- Michelle Arnold
- Gina Baldino
- Angela Beaner
- Melanie Bell
- Kory Bennett
- Muna Bitar
- Melissa Bird
- Allyson Blue
- Lynn Bodden
- Ron Bratis
- Eileen Brennan
- Rebecca Brilliant
- Michelle Brown
- Elizabeth Bryant
- Amy Carpenter
- Leslie Carpenter
- Theresa Casey
- Patty Cheng
- Charlene Chesiak
- Cynthia Chmielewski
- Doris Clowney
- Susan Conrad
- Juliette Cook
- Sherry Cooper
- Susan Cronin
- Sonal Daphtary
- Sarah Davis
- Diana Delgross
- Maria DiCarlantonio
- Dawn Dickson
- Claire Downing
- Diane Downing
- Elizabeth Downing
- William El
- Seth Evans
- Vicki Falcone
- Lisa Famularo
- William Filler
- Joseph Fisher
- Rose Forrest
- Corinne Franks
- Charles Frick
- Enrico Gallegos
- Lorne Goldberg
- Christine Goodshall
- Terri Gottleib
- Ellen Greenberg
- Karen Haas
- Forrest Harding
- Sherry Ann Hartner
- Jessie Hayes
- Eric Hobson
- Gina Hopf
- Frances Hopkins
- Kelby Hunter
- Loretta Jackson
- Susan Jackson
- Tatiana Jirni
- Anthony Johnson
- Jennifer Jones
- Brian Karapchik
- David Kleinman
- Denise Koropchak
- Karen Kozak
- Amanda Landers
- Diane Leung
- Paul Lennon
- Gwenna Lessig
- Christopher Lewis
- Jennifer Lewis
- Joanne Lipa, Honorary
- Thomas Long
- Valerie Lutz
- David MacDonald
- Jennifer Mackachinas
- Susan Magill
- Steven Marengo
- Catherine McHugh
- Scott McKeown
- Colleen McKernan
- Alma McKinnon
- Cheryl Meadows
- Kevin Meise
- Troy Miller
- Gina Moore
- Karen Moyer
- Steve Moyer
- Michelle Mygra
- Patricia Neal
- Alma Ortiz
- Patti Patchefsky
- Kimberly Paxson
- Peter Phillips
- Donna Piantoni
- Traci Palomari
- Wilhemina Paulin
- Vanessa Preston
- Elisa Provenzano
- Rick Rafferty
- Michael Remaley
- Michael Rieger
- Stanley Robinson
- Anne Roder
- Deborah Russo
- Andrew Sabo
- Paula Sanders
- Stephanie Saunders
- Kathy Ann Sayko
- Jessica Sciola
- Jody Schaden
- Stephanie Schreer
- Jill Schugardt
- Helaine Segal
- Dorothy Selgrath
- Elisabet Serrate
- Jennifer Shelly
- Eric Shephard
- Jackie Sikowitz
- Tracey Simmons
- Beth Sipple
- Vaughn Slater
- Tonja Smith
- Nicole Snyder
- Richard Stein
- Melissa Stipano
- Amy Stout
- Kristen Stull
- Sylvia Sullivan
- Louis Teller
- Tonya Tharp
- Walter Thompson
- Amy Thrush
- Tara Townsend
- Melissa Tribuiani
- Jeffrey Tucker
- Alkim Tuna
- Horika Tuna
- Pamela Unger
- Jacqueline Whitfield
- Lisa Wilson
- Beth Yanofsky
- Joseph Zukowski
Non-Greek Lettered Classes
Greek Lettered Classes
Alpha Class (Alpha)
Induction Date: April 7, 1991
Xi Class (Beta)
Induction Date: Fall 1991
Delta Class (Gamma)
Induction Date: Spring 1992
Omicron Class (Delta)
Induction Date: Fall 1992
Omega Class (Epsilon)
Induction Date: Spring 1993
- Jennifer Ables
- Hilary Bryant
- Anne Hergsheimer
- Lyle Lasky
- Melissa Magliocco
- Jean-Marie Martino
- Lisa Notes
- Solomon Miller, Honorary
- Lynn Pavluk
- Keisha Poindexter
- William Simon
- Kevin Sultanik
- Karimah Wakeel
Iota Class (Zeta)
Induction Date: Fall 1993
Theta Psi Class (Eta)
Induction Date: Spring 1994
Zeta Nu Class (Theta)
Induction Date: Fall 1994
Omega Psi Class (Kappa)
Induction Date: Spring 1995
- Erin Barrett
- Bill Clark
- Debbie Harrigan
- Brian Jay
- Jane Kerns
- Zaki Khan
- Stephanie Kosta
- Ja-Von McClean
- Joe McNeil
- Dave Medunick
- Carrie Michaylo
- Lori Montella
- Mandie Muehling
- Marquita Neal
- Michael-Andrew Noll
- Ilene Oberfirst
- Nipa Patel
- Matt Richardson
- Melissa Sandel
- Avis Turner
- Chris Wolf
- Yun Do Yeon
- Mona Zaoudeh
Pi Rho Class (Lambda)
Induction Date: Spring 1996
Psi Phi Class (Mu)
Induction Date: Fall 1996
Alpha Eta Class (Nu)
Induction Date: Spring 1997
Xi Class1
Induction Date: Fall 1997
Pi Class
Induction Date: Spring 1998
Rho Class
Induction Date: Fall 1998
Sigma Class
Induction Date: Spring 1999
Tau Class
Induction Date: Fall 1999
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2000
Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2000
Chi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2001
Psi Class
Induction Date: November 16, 2001
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: Spring 2002
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2002
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: April 9, 2003
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2003
Alpha Epsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2004
- Hannah Bingman
- Jenna Brizek
- Nathan Carr-Whealy
- Joseph Gaeta
- Beth Garrison
- Jonah Goodman, Honorary
- Andy Lafaro
- Gabe Lee, Honorary
- Krista Logan
- Aqeelah Mateen
- Alison Montgomery
- Christine Moyle
- Michael Mudrick
- Jackie Oberg
- Alycia Phair
- Jade Po
- Zachary Reichenbach
- Danielle Reilly
- Nicole Rudder
- Kelly Shea
Alpha Zeta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2004
Alpha Theta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2005
- Lisa DeAngelo
- Jason DeFazio
- Amanda Dzurishin
- Kristy Fisher
- Heather Fletcher
- Heather Harvey
- Sylvia Johnson
- Marcia Jordan
- Chris Mulvey
- Anthony Nelson
- Keyona Nwaolu
- Megan Panowicz
- Nicole Praedin
- Benta Samuelson
- Amy Smicherno
- Catherine Standford
- Julie Sterner
- Kera Stusko
- Edlira Tegu
- Laura Treadway
- Jenn Tuomisto
- Lindsey Waters
Alpha Iota Class
Induction Date: Fall 2005
Alpha Kappa Class
Induction Date: Spring 2006
Alpha Lambda Class
Induction Date: Fall 2006
Alpha Mu Class
Induction Date: Spring 2007
Alpha Nu Class
Induction Date: Fall 2007
Alpha Xi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2008
Alpha Omicron Class
Induction Date: Fall 2008
Alpha Pi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2009
- Katie Barry
- Thomas Cochet
- Colleen Connolly
- Taylor Copelman
- BreeAnn Deibler
- Malcolm Dunbar
- Geneve Dupuy
- Carmen Emmi
- Nick Gampa
- Frank Kunkle
- Christina Legatos
- Kelsey Lillis
- Lyndsey Martorana
- Justin McGoldrick
- Meg Minner
- Alyssa Nelson
- Nick Nowotarski
- Lisa Papertsian
- Emily Kate Pope
- Dan Price
- Ashley Pro
- Forrest Ridgway
- Zack Silver
Alpha Rho Class
Induction Date: Fall 2009
Alpha Sigma Class
Induction Date: Spring 2010
Alpha Tau Class
Induction Date: Fall 2010
- Meghan Agnew
- Bisola Akinduro
- Shannon Barter
- Kelly Bonafede
- Jake Chase
- Matt Craig
- Raina Dave
- Erica DePascale
- Kaylyn Kelley
- Alissa Krott
- Kiara Lopez
- Melanie Manero
- Chloe Mannings
- Adam Oberholtzer
- Courtney Risch
- Carly Sines
- David Sisbarro
- Ashley Snyder
- Katharine Sposato
- Ali Stricker
- Jamie Weiss
- Victoria Williams
Alpha Upsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2011
Alpha Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2011
Alpha Chi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2012'
- Ryan Alrutz
- Andrea Catrambone
- Caity Collins
- Sinead Cummings
- Stacy Finnegan
- Jonah Fowler
- Lauren Fabrizzio
- Maryanne Hartnett
- Brendan Hilsey
- Matt Kramer
- Kalie Mackey
- Emily Maher
- Ann Mathew
- Alexis Mauger
- Jenn Mikus
- Stacy Pasciolla
- Megan Rosanelli
- Andrew Schreiber
- Dee Stanford
- Victoria Watson
Alpha Psi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2012'
References
1 September 10, 1997: Alpha Lambda voted to return to naming our classes in Greek Order. This changed the system of the Initiate Class naming their own class. Past classes would still officially have the name, but classes after Alpha Eta (Spring 1997) would follow letter order. Above, in parentheses, are the Greek Letter name of a class if we went in order from the start.
Note: Iota, Omicron, Omega, and Alpha Eta we skipped to honor past class names.