Difference between revisions of "List of Gamma Mu Chapter Executive Board"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
Twinewinder (talk | contribs) (→2004-2005) |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This is a list of past Executive Boards for the [[Gamma Mu Chapter]]. | This is a list of past Executive Boards for the [[Gamma Mu Chapter]]. | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2013-2014=== | ||
+ | * President- [[Sara Enochs]] | ||
+ | * Vice President- [[Drue Tyler]] | ||
+ | * Secretary- [[Lindsay Soave]] | ||
+ | * Treasurer- [[Sara Etienne]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian- [[Kayla Copsey]] | ||
+ | * SGA Representative- [[Tamika Hawkins]] | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Natalie Polakowski]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Maureen Andrecovich]] | ||
+ | * Alumni Advisor- [[Shelby Reitzel]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2012-2013=== | ||
+ | * President- [[Justin Metzger]] | ||
+ | * Vice President- [[Erica Smith]] | ||
+ | * Secretary- [[Lauren Wells]] | ||
+ | * Treasurer- [[Shelby Reitzel]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- [[Regina Saunders]] | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Stefani Bohn]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Sara Enochs]] | ||
+ | * Alumni Advisor- [[Jennifer Haynes]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | === 2012-2013=== | ||
+ | * President- [[Justin Metzger]] | ||
+ | * Vice President- [[Erica Smith]] | ||
+ | * Secretary- [[Lauren Wells]] | ||
+ | * Treasurer- [[Shelby Reitzel]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- [[Regina Saunders]] | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Stefani Bohn]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Sara Enochs]] | ||
+ | * Alumni Advisor- [[Jennifer Haynes]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2011-2012 === | ||
+ | * President- [[Alyssa Chrisman]] | ||
+ | * Vice President- [[Abi Liepshutz]] | ||
+ | * Secretary- [[Kimmy Ehlke]] Fall 2012, [[Shelby Reitzel]] Spring 2012 | ||
+ | * Treasurer- [[Regina Saunders]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- [[Bryan Page]] Fall 2011, [[Justin Metzger]] Spring 2012 | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Alicia Carlston]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Corey Charkowske]] | ||
+ | * Alumni Advisor- [[Beth Nowland]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2010-2011 === | ||
+ | * President- [[Bryan Page]] | ||
+ | * Vice President- [[Alena Fear]] | ||
+ | * Secretary- [[Alyssa Chrisman]] | ||
+ | * Treasurer- [[Beth Nowland]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- [[Christina Praedel]] Fall 2010, [[Amy Crete]] Spring 2011 | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Kimmy Ehlke]] Fall 2010, [[Amy Crete]] Spring 2011 | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Samantha Brzozowski]] | ||
+ | * Alumni Advisor- [[Tiffany Wood]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2009-2010 === | ||
+ | * President- [[Rachel Pelto]] | ||
+ | * Vice President- [[Tiffany Wood]] | ||
+ | * Secretary- [[Jackie Boyce]] | ||
+ | * Treasurer- [[Beth Nowland]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- [[Lisa Oliphant]] Fall 2009, [[Becca McRae]] Spring 2010 | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Alena Fear]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Christina Praedel]] | ||
+ | * Alumni Advisor- [[Lauren Miller]] | ||
=== 2008-2009 === | === 2008-2009 === | ||
Line 8: | Line 70: | ||
* Secretary- [[Tiffany Wood]], stepped down; [[Brittany Floer]], separated in Fall '08; [[Jackie Boyce]] | * Secretary- [[Tiffany Wood]], stepped down; [[Brittany Floer]], separated in Fall '08; [[Jackie Boyce]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Rachel Pelto]] | * Treasurer- [[Rachel Pelto]] | ||
− | |||
* Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- [[Sara Barr]], separated in Fall '08; [[Lisa Oliphant]] | * Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- [[Sara Barr]], separated in Fall '08; [[Lisa Oliphant]] | ||
* Historian- [[Nicole Tschirhart]] | * Historian- [[Nicole Tschirhart]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Lauren Miller]] | ||
+ | * Alumni Advisor- [[Kevin Kwolek]] | ||
=== 2007-2008 === | === 2007-2008 === | ||
Line 17: | Line 80: | ||
* Secretary- [[Robin Radtke]] | * Secretary- [[Robin Radtke]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Lynndsy Koss]] | * Treasurer- [[Lynndsy Koss]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- [[Traci Shoults]] | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Liz Elam]] | ||
* Initiate Advisor- [[Jenna Sindone]] | * Initiate Advisor- [[Jenna Sindone]] | ||
− | * | + | * Alumni Advisor- [[Kevin Kwolek]] |
− | |||
=== 2006-2007 === | === 2006-2007 === | ||
Line 26: | Line 90: | ||
* Secretary- [[Jacqueline Whitaker]] | * Secretary- [[Jacqueline Whitaker]] | ||
* Treasurer- [[Lynndsy Koss]] | * Treasurer- [[Lynndsy Koss]] | ||
− | |||
* Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- [[Robin Radtke]] | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- [[Robin Radtke]] | ||
* Historian- [[Becky Cupp]] | * Historian- [[Becky Cupp]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Troy Angott]] | ||
=== 2005-2006 === | === 2005-2006 === | ||
* President- [[Kirk Beckstrom]] | * President- [[Kirk Beckstrom]] | ||
− | * Vice President- [[ | + | * Vice President- [[Jacqueline Whitaker]] |
* Secretary- | * Secretary- | ||
* Treasurer- | * Treasurer- | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- | ||
+ | * Historian- | ||
* Initiate Advisor- | * Initiate Advisor- | ||
− | + | ||
− | |||
− | |||
=== 2004-2005 === | === 2004-2005 === | ||
* President- [[Mary Ready]] | * President- [[Mary Ready]] | ||
* Vice President- [[Robin Schroeder]] | * Vice President- [[Robin Schroeder]] | ||
* Secretary- [[Michelle Tweddle]] | * Secretary- [[Michelle Tweddle]] | ||
− | * Treasurer- [[ | + | * Treasurer- [[Nate Reda]] |
− | + | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- | |
− | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- | ||
* Historian- [[Emily Haney]] | * Historian- [[Emily Haney]] | ||
− | + | * Initiate Advisor- [[Niki Brunik]] | |
+ | |||
=== 2003-2004 === | === 2003-2004 === | ||
* President- [[Mary Bradley]] | * President- [[Mary Bradley]] | ||
* Vice President- [[Mary Ready]] | * Vice President- [[Mary Ready]] | ||
* Secretary- [[Courtney Rider]] | * Secretary- [[Courtney Rider]] | ||
− | * Treasurer- [[ | + | * Treasurer- [[Nate Reda]] |
− | |||
* Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- [[Stacey Kreh]] | * Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- [[Stacey Kreh]] | ||
* Historian- [[Mindy Englehart]] | * Historian- [[Mindy Englehart]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Bill Brewer]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === 2002-2003 === | ||
+ | * President- [[Sarah Lallaman (Gamma Mu)|Sarah Baldwin]] | ||
+ | * Vice President- [[Chris Murphy]] | ||
+ | * Secretary- [[Stefanie Coder]] | ||
+ | * Treasurer- [[Angie Schultz]] | ||
+ | * Corr. Secretary- [[Amy Gaughan]] | ||
+ | * Parliamentarian- [[Jada Andrews]] | ||
+ | * SGA Rep- [[Suzan Kurtz]] | ||
+ | * Historian- [[Courtney Chambers]] | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- [[Melissa Majocha]] | ||
+ | |||
=== 1996-1997 === | === 1996-1997 === | ||
− | * President- [[Kate Blatnik | + | * President- [[Kate Blatnik]] |
* Vice President- Shannon Brandt | * Vice President- Shannon Brandt | ||
* Secretary- | * Secretary- | ||
* Treasurer- Yolanda | * Treasurer- Yolanda | ||
− | |||
* Parliamentarians- Kerri Clay | * Parliamentarians- Kerri Clay | ||
* Historian- Lisa, Alex | * Historian- Lisa, Alex | ||
+ | * Initiate Advisor- Kim Goebel | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
[[Category:Gamma Mu Chapter]] | [[Category:Gamma Mu Chapter]] |
Latest revision as of 08:14, 30 January 2015
Contents
Executive Board
This is a list of past Executive Boards for the Gamma Mu Chapter.
2013-2014
- President- Sara Enochs
- Vice President- Drue Tyler
- Secretary- Lindsay Soave
- Treasurer- Sara Etienne
- Parliamentarian- Kayla Copsey
- SGA Representative- Tamika Hawkins
- Historian- Natalie Polakowski
- Initiate Advisor- Maureen Andrecovich
- Alumni Advisor- Shelby Reitzel
2012-2013
- President- Justin Metzger
- Vice President- Erica Smith
- Secretary- Lauren Wells
- Treasurer- Shelby Reitzel
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- Regina Saunders
- Historian- Stefani Bohn
- Initiate Advisor- Sara Enochs
- Alumni Advisor- Jennifer Haynes
2012-2013
- President- Justin Metzger
- Vice President- Erica Smith
- Secretary- Lauren Wells
- Treasurer- Shelby Reitzel
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- Regina Saunders
- Historian- Stefani Bohn
- Initiate Advisor- Sara Enochs
- Alumni Advisor- Jennifer Haynes
2011-2012
- President- Alyssa Chrisman
- Vice President- Abi Liepshutz
- Secretary- Kimmy Ehlke Fall 2012, Shelby Reitzel Spring 2012
- Treasurer- Regina Saunders
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- Bryan Page Fall 2011, Justin Metzger Spring 2012
- Historian- Alicia Carlston
- Initiate Advisor- Corey Charkowske
- Alumni Advisor- Beth Nowland
2010-2011
- President- Bryan Page
- Vice President- Alena Fear
- Secretary- Alyssa Chrisman
- Treasurer- Beth Nowland
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- Christina Praedel Fall 2010, Amy Crete Spring 2011
- Historian- Kimmy Ehlke Fall 2010, Amy Crete Spring 2011
- Initiate Advisor- Samantha Brzozowski
- Alumni Advisor- Tiffany Wood
2009-2010
- President- Rachel Pelto
- Vice President- Tiffany Wood
- Secretary- Jackie Boyce
- Treasurer- Beth Nowland
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep.- Lisa Oliphant Fall 2009, Becca McRae Spring 2010
- Historian- Alena Fear
- Initiate Advisor- Christina Praedel
- Alumni Advisor- Lauren Miller
2008-2009
- President- Jennifer Travis
- Vice President- Jenna Sindone, stepped down; Tiffany Wood
- Secretary- Tiffany Wood, stepped down; Brittany Floer, separated in Fall '08; Jackie Boyce
- Treasurer- Rachel Pelto
- Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- Sara Barr, separated in Fall '08; Lisa Oliphant
- Historian- Nicole Tschirhart
- Initiate Advisor- Lauren Miller
- Alumni Advisor- Kevin Kwolek
2007-2008
- President- Tiffany Wood
- Vice President- Amanda Newman
- Secretary- Robin Radtke
- Treasurer- Lynndsy Koss
- Parliamentarian/ SGA Rep- Traci Shoults
- Historian- Liz Elam
- Initiate Advisor- Jenna Sindone
- Alumni Advisor- Kevin Kwolek
2006-2007
- President- Kevin Kwolek
- Vice President- Michelle McManaway
- Secretary- Jacqueline Whitaker
- Treasurer- Lynndsy Koss
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- Robin Radtke
- Historian- Becky Cupp
- Initiate Advisor- Troy Angott
2005-2006
- President- Kirk Beckstrom
- Vice President- Jacqueline Whitaker
- Secretary-
- Treasurer-
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep-
- Historian-
- Initiate Advisor-
2004-2005
- President- Mary Ready
- Vice President- Robin Schroeder
- Secretary- Michelle Tweddle
- Treasurer- Nate Reda
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep-
- Historian- Emily Haney
- Initiate Advisor- Niki Brunik
2003-2004
- President- Mary Bradley
- Vice President- Mary Ready
- Secretary- Courtney Rider
- Treasurer- Nate Reda
- Parliamentarian/SGA Rep- Stacey Kreh
- Historian- Mindy Englehart
- Initiate Advisor- Bill Brewer
2002-2003
- President- Sarah Baldwin
- Vice President- Chris Murphy
- Secretary- Stefanie Coder
- Treasurer- Angie Schultz
- Corr. Secretary- Amy Gaughan
- Parliamentarian- Jada Andrews
- SGA Rep- Suzan Kurtz
- Historian- Courtney Chambers
- Initiate Advisor- Melissa Majocha
1996-1997
- President- Kate Blatnik
- Vice President- Shannon Brandt
- Secretary-
- Treasurer- Yolanda
- Parliamentarians- Kerri Clay
- Historian- Lisa, Alex
- Initiate Advisor- Kim Goebel