Difference between revisions of "List of Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→Summer 1937) |
(→Pre-1951: added video) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a '''list of [[Alpha Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | The following is a '''list of [[Alpha Chapter]] Initiate Classes'''. | ||
+ | ==2011== | ||
+ | ===Psi Class=== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Fall 2011'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Jackie Frazier]] | ||
+ | * [[Cheryl Waller]] | ||
+ | * [[Shannon Ford]] | ||
+ | * [[Rachel Padget]] | ||
+ | * [[Dayna Marinan]] | ||
+ | * [[Jackie Kitchen]] | ||
+ | * [[Fiona Stevenson]] | ||
+ | * [[Alyssa Rinehart]] | ||
+ | * [[Maggie Norton]] | ||
+ | * [[Ray Williams]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Chi Class=== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Spring 2011'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Kristin Monnig]] | ||
+ | * [[Alyssa Winkelman]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Coleman]] | ||
+ | * [[Deric Fenzl]] | ||
+ | * [[Abigal Miller]] | ||
+ | * [[Christina Parle]] | ||
+ | * [[Stephanie McCulloch]] | ||
+ | * [[Greg Kimberling]] | ||
+ | * [[Shaun Eaden]] | ||
+ | * [[Emily Mason]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Burroughs]] | ||
+ | * [[Emily Bell]] | ||
+ | * [[Allison Bock]] | ||
+ | * [[Gina Graveman]] | ||
+ | * [[Bree Davis]] | ||
+ | * [[Emily Spuhler]] | ||
+ | * [[Megan Herzing]] | ||
+ | * [[Katie Tanzy]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Naiper]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==2010== | ||
+ | ===Phi Class=== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Fall 2010'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Brooke White]] | ||
+ | * [[Katie Eckelberger]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Carmack]] | ||
+ | * [[Emily Kruger]] | ||
+ | * [[Andrew Stephens]] | ||
+ | * [[Kayla Cunningham]] | ||
+ | * [[Mona Sturges]] | ||
+ | * [[Macae Mudd]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Bair]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Shannon]] | ||
+ | * [[Christina Dobson]] | ||
+ | * [[Kelsie Bailes]] | ||
+ | * [[Kristal Krumwiede]] | ||
+ | * [[Abby Bradberry]] | ||
+ | * [[Jessica Tandy]] | ||
+ | * [[Josie Zanti]] | ||
+ | * [[Annie Callicotte]] | ||
+ | * [[Jaclyn Green]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Upsilon Class=== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Spring 2010'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Kellyn Baysinger]] | ||
+ | * [[Leigh Oleszczak]] | ||
+ | * [[Becca Woodson]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
==2009== | ==2009== | ||
+ | ===Tau Class=== | ||
+ | ''Induction Date: Fall 2009'' | ||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Maria Benitez]] | ||
+ | * [[Cody Kimmerle]] | ||
+ | * [[Katelyn Aschemann]] | ||
+ | * [[Travis White]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
===Sigma Class=== | ===Sigma Class=== | ||
''Induction Date: Spring 2009'' | ''Induction Date: Spring 2009'' | ||
Line 9: | Line 89: | ||
* [[Ethan Bentsen]] | * [[Ethan Bentsen]] | ||
* [[Amanda Biggers]] | * [[Amanda Biggers]] | ||
− | * [[Keri Cerda]] | + | * 2264. [[Keri Cerda]] |
* [[Olly Cheng]] | * [[Olly Cheng]] | ||
* [[Debra Duncan]] | * [[Debra Duncan]] | ||
Line 374: | Line 454: | ||
<hr> | <hr> | ||
=Pre-reactivation= | =Pre-reactivation= | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Spring 1951== | ||
+ | * [[Gene Seevers]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Pre-1951== | ||
+ | <div style="float:right;"> | ||
+ | [[Image:Alpha_1951.jpg|thumb|400px|right|Alpha Chapter, Spring 1951]]<br/> | ||
+ | <mediaplayer>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f56Q7On0oaI</mediaplayer> | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ''This information comes from Gene Seever's 1950-51 year book.'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * [[Emmett Ellis]], ''sponsor'' | ||
+ | * Molotsky | ||
+ | * Gaines | ||
+ | * [[Keith Stumpff]], ''President'' | ||
+ | * Petersen | ||
+ | * Robertson | ||
+ | * Dr. Hemphill | ||
+ | * Rowland | ||
+ | * Gillespie | ||
+ | * President Diemer | ||
+ | * Sigrist | ||
+ | * Hickman | ||
+ | * Highfill | ||
+ | * Kuhn | ||
+ | * [[Harold Momberg]], ''Vice President'' | ||
+ | * Smith | ||
+ | * Temple | ||
+ | * [[Sam Overfelt]], ''Secretary'' | ||
+ | * [[Lowell Brunner]], ''Treasurer'' | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
==Fall 1937== | ==Fall 1937== | ||
''Induction Date:'' | ''Induction Date:'' | ||
Line 404: | Line 518: | ||
''Induction Date:'' October 24, 1919 | ''Induction Date:'' October 24, 1919 | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | + | * 39. [[Rolla F. Wood]] | |
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 428: | Line 542: | ||
''Induction Date: n/a' | ''Induction Date: n/a' | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
+ | * 26. [[Clarence O. Williams]] | ||
* 28. [[Joseph Glen Bryan]] | * 28. [[Joseph Glen Bryan]] | ||
* 33. [[James M. McCallister]] | * 33. [[James M. McCallister]] | ||
− | |||
* 42. [[Leland Hoback]] | * 42. [[Leland Hoback]] | ||
* 43. [[Emmett Ellis]] | * 43. [[Emmett Ellis]] | ||
Line 455: | Line 569: | ||
* [[Norbert Buck]] | * [[Norbert Buck]] | ||
* [[Charles Raselle]] | * [[Charles Raselle]] | ||
+ | * [[Kenneth Martin]], (Secretary 1941) | ||
+ | * [[Albro F. Stepp]] (President 1941) | ||
+ | * [[Tony Gilmore]] (President 1937) | ||
+ | * [[Homer Baldwin]] (President 1939-1940) | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
+ | {{Alpha}} | ||
[[Category:Initiate Classes]] | [[Category:Initiate Classes]] | ||
[[Category:Alpha Chapter]] | [[Category:Alpha Chapter]] |
Latest revision as of 18:57, 31 August 2015
The following is a list of Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
2011
Psi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2011
Chi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2011
2010
Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2010
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2010
2009
Tau Class
Induction Date: Fall 2009
Sigma Class
Induction Date: Spring 2009
2008
Rho Class
Induction Date: Fall 2008
Pi Class
Induction Date:Spring 2008
2007
Omicron Class
Induction Date: Fall 2007
Xi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2007
2006
Nu Class
Induction Date: Fall 2006
Mu Class
Induction Date: Spring 2006
2005
Lambda Class
Induction Date: Fall 2005
Kappa Class
Induction Date: Spring 2005
2004
Iota Class
Induction Date: Fall 2004
Theta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2004
2003
Eta Clas
Induction Date: Fall 2003
Zeta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2003
2002
Epsilon Class
Induction Date: Fall 2002
Delta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2002
2001
Gamma Class
Induction Date: Fall 2001
Beta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2001
Alpha Class
Induction Date: Spring 2001
Charter Class
Induction Date:
- Kenneth Domingo
- Jennifer Kingsbury
- Lynn Belobraydic
- Kenna Jenkins
- Melissa Hinsley
- Paula Bright
- Stephanie Parks
- Bridget Byrnes
- Cody Schalue
- Lusta DeWitt
- Kayla Ken
- Lovely Thomas
- Andrea Harlam
- Stacy Owens
- Christopher Markley
- Erin Niemeyer
- Jessica McMeachin
- Helen Schnieders
- Mary Kamper
- Benjamin Troiani
- Williams Mills
- Andrea Brown
- Melissa Wetz
- Amanda Wetz
- Angela Franks
- Lindsay Allison
- Harbiae Domingo
Pre-reactivation
Spring 1951
Pre-1951
This information comes from Gene Seever's 1950-51 year book.
- Emmett Ellis, sponsor
- Molotsky
- Gaines
- Keith Stumpff, President
- Petersen
- Robertson
- Dr. Hemphill
- Rowland
- Gillespie
- President Diemer
- Sigrist
- Hickman
- Highfill
- Kuhn
- Harold Momberg, Vice President
- Smith
- Temple
- Sam Overfelt, Secretary
- Lowell Brunner, Treasurer
Fall 1937
Induction Date:
Summer 1937
Induction Date:
Fall 1919
Induction Date: October 24, 1919
- 39. Rolla F. Wood
Founding Fathers
Induction Date: February 14, 1916
- 1. Eldo L. Hendricks
- 2. Claude A. Phillips
- 3. Clarence H. McClure
- 4. Alfred Thayer
- 5. J. Archie Leach
- 6. Roland W. Grinstead
- 7. Ray F. Parkins
- 8. Wade C. Fowler
- 9. Roy G. Bigelow
- 10. Arthur Kresse
- 11. John A. Doak
- 12. Harold Patterson
- 13. Harry Hill
Unknown
Induction Date: n/a'
- 26. Clarence O. Williams
- 28. Joseph Glen Bryan
- 33. James M. McCallister
- 42. Leland Hoback
- 43. Emmett Ellis
- 48. Buel B. Cramer
- 62. Paul H. Deaton
- 113. Hollis Lancaster
- Wilbur Oak
- Ray L. Parkins
- W. C. Fowler
- John Atkins
- Charles Roselle
- Homer Baldwin
- Olen Nance
- Vernon Esgar
- Frank Wellman
- W. H. Bristow
- Ralph C. Bedell
- Stanley Urban
- Leslie Waters
- Leland Culp
- Joseph Smith
- Clayton Dickinson
- Harold Young
- Norbert Buck
- Charles Raselle
- Kenneth Martin, (Secretary 1941)
- Albro F. Stepp (President 1941)
- Tony Gilmore (President 1937)
- Homer Baldwin (President 1939-1940)
Alpha Chapter | |
---|---|
Founded February 14, 1916 • University of Central Missouri | |
Presidents | Charles Roselle • Tony Gilmore • Homer Baldwin • Albro F. Stepp • 1940-1950 unknown • Keith Stumpff • 1952-2000 unknown • Angela (Franks) Rechtein • Jennifer Kamler • Jessica (Crump) Medley • Nicole (Fender) Bowlin • Jessica (Schumacher) Shoemaker • Stephanie Glinn • Annette Arlint • Becky Lakaner • Kyle Martin • Samantha Garton • Jacqui Kendrick • Sam Hale • Christina Dobson • Luke Schreiber |
History | List_of_Alpha_Chapter_Initiate_Classes • |
Torchia Awards | 2021 |
National Council Members | Eldo L. Hendricks • C.H. McClure • Joseph Glen Bryan • J.A. Leach • Rolla F. Wood • James M. McCallister • Lawrence N. Pease • Clarence O. Williams • B.B. Cramer • R.C. Bedell • Perry G. McCandless • R. Clark Morton |
Chapter Service Keys | |
Internal Chapter Awards |