Difference between revisions of "List of Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→Pre-1951: added video) |
|||
Line 459: | Line 459: | ||
==Pre-1951== | ==Pre-1951== | ||
− | [[Image:Alpha_1951.jpg|thumb|400px|right|Alpha Chapter, Spring 1951]] | + | <div style="float:right;"> |
+ | [[Image:Alpha_1951.jpg|thumb|400px|right|Alpha Chapter, Spring 1951]]<br/> | ||
+ | <mediaplayer>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f56Q7On0oaI</mediaplayer> | ||
+ | </div> | ||
''This information comes from Gene Seever's 1950-51 year book.'' | ''This information comes from Gene Seever's 1950-51 year book.'' | ||
+ | |||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
* [[Emmett Ellis]], ''sponsor'' | * [[Emmett Ellis]], ''sponsor'' |
Latest revision as of 18:57, 31 August 2015
The following is a list of Alpha Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
2011
Psi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2011
Chi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2011
2010
Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2010
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2010
2009
Tau Class
Induction Date: Fall 2009
Sigma Class
Induction Date: Spring 2009
2008
Rho Class
Induction Date: Fall 2008
Pi Class
Induction Date:Spring 2008
2007
Omicron Class
Induction Date: Fall 2007
Xi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2007
2006
Nu Class
Induction Date: Fall 2006
Mu Class
Induction Date: Spring 2006
2005
Lambda Class
Induction Date: Fall 2005
Kappa Class
Induction Date: Spring 2005
2004
Iota Class
Induction Date: Fall 2004
Theta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2004
2003
Eta Clas
Induction Date: Fall 2003
Zeta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2003
2002
Epsilon Class
Induction Date: Fall 2002
Delta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2002
2001
Gamma Class
Induction Date: Fall 2001
Beta Class
Induction Date: Fall 2001
Alpha Class
Induction Date: Spring 2001
Charter Class
Induction Date:
- Kenneth Domingo
- Jennifer Kingsbury
- Lynn Belobraydic
- Kenna Jenkins
- Melissa Hinsley
- Paula Bright
- Stephanie Parks
- Bridget Byrnes
- Cody Schalue
- Lusta DeWitt
- Kayla Ken
- Lovely Thomas
- Andrea Harlam
- Stacy Owens
- Christopher Markley
- Erin Niemeyer
- Jessica McMeachin
- Helen Schnieders
- Mary Kamper
- Benjamin Troiani
- Williams Mills
- Andrea Brown
- Melissa Wetz
- Amanda Wetz
- Angela Franks
- Lindsay Allison
- Harbiae Domingo
Pre-reactivation
Spring 1951
Pre-1951
This information comes from Gene Seever's 1950-51 year book.
- Emmett Ellis, sponsor
- Molotsky
- Gaines
- Keith Stumpff, President
- Petersen
- Robertson
- Dr. Hemphill
- Rowland
- Gillespie
- President Diemer
- Sigrist
- Hickman
- Highfill
- Kuhn
- Harold Momberg, Vice President
- Smith
- Temple
- Sam Overfelt, Secretary
- Lowell Brunner, Treasurer
Fall 1937
Induction Date:
Summer 1937
Induction Date:
Fall 1919
Induction Date: October 24, 1919
- 39. Rolla F. Wood
Founding Fathers
Induction Date: February 14, 1916
- 1. Eldo L. Hendricks
- 2. Claude A. Phillips
- 3. Clarence H. McClure
- 4. Alfred Thayer
- 5. J. Archie Leach
- 6. Roland W. Grinstead
- 7. Ray F. Parkins
- 8. Wade C. Fowler
- 9. Roy G. Bigelow
- 10. Arthur Kresse
- 11. John A. Doak
- 12. Harold Patterson
- 13. Harry Hill
Unknown
Induction Date: n/a'
- 26. Clarence O. Williams
- 28. Joseph Glen Bryan
- 33. James M. McCallister
- 42. Leland Hoback
- 43. Emmett Ellis
- 48. Buel B. Cramer
- 62. Paul H. Deaton
- 113. Hollis Lancaster
- Wilbur Oak
- Ray L. Parkins
- W. C. Fowler
- John Atkins
- Charles Roselle
- Homer Baldwin
- Olen Nance
- Vernon Esgar
- Frank Wellman
- W. H. Bristow
- Ralph C. Bedell
- Stanley Urban
- Leslie Waters
- Leland Culp
- Joseph Smith
- Clayton Dickinson
- Harold Young
- Norbert Buck
- Charles Raselle
- Kenneth Martin, (Secretary 1941)
- Albro F. Stepp (President 1941)
- Tony Gilmore (President 1937)
- Homer Baldwin (President 1939-1940)
Alpha Chapter | |
---|---|
Founded February 14, 1916 • University of Central Missouri | |
Presidents | Charles Roselle • Tony Gilmore • Homer Baldwin • Albro F. Stepp • 1940-1950 unknown • Keith Stumpff • 1952-2000 unknown • Angela (Franks) Rechtein • Jennifer Kamler • Jessica (Crump) Medley • Nicole (Fender) Bowlin • Jessica (Schumacher) Shoemaker • Stephanie Glinn • Annette Arlint • Becky Lakaner • Kyle Martin • Samantha Garton • Jacqui Kendrick • Sam Hale • Christina Dobson • Luke Schreiber |
History | List_of_Alpha_Chapter_Initiate_Classes • |
Torchia Awards | 2021 |
National Council Members | Eldo L. Hendricks • C.H. McClure • Joseph Glen Bryan • J.A. Leach • Rolla F. Wood • James M. McCallister • Lawrence N. Pease • Clarence O. Williams • B.B. Cramer • R.C. Bedell • Perry G. McCandless • R. Clark Morton |
Chapter Service Keys | |
Internal Chapter Awards |