Difference between revisions of "Tau Chapter's 1st Virtual Roll Book"
(→1936-1937 Academic Year) |
|||
(66 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | The following is a list of all the [[Tau Chapter]] Brothers and Alumni in the order the Brother signed Tau's 1st Roll Book. Beside each name is the year in which the Brother left the Chapter and the reason for leaving. Prior to the Fall of 1986, there were no Initiate Classes. The first | + | The following is a list of all the [[Tau Chapter]] Brothers and Alumni in the order the Brother signed Tau's 1st Roll Book. Beside each name is the year in which the Brother left the Chapter and the reason for leaving. Prior to the Fall of 1986, there were no Initiate Classes. The first named Initiate Class was the Alpha Alpha Class. |
== The Founding Fathers == | == The Founding Fathers == | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 2 | |T 2 | ||
− | |George Willard | + | |George Willard Jr. |
|1937 '''(G)''' | |1937 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 7 | |T 7 | ||
− | |James Carr | + | |James Carr Jr. |
|1936 '''(G)''' | |1936 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|T 11 | |T 11 | ||
|Gherman Smith | |Gherman Smith | ||
− | | | + | |<center>'''(TO)'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
|T 12 | |T 12 | ||
|[[Beecher Flanagan|Dr. Beecher Flanagan]] | |[[Beecher Flanagan|Dr. Beecher Flanagan]] | ||
− | | | + | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|Frank Jennings | |Frank Jennings | ||
Honorary Alumnus | Honorary Alumnus | ||
− | | | + | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> |
|T 20 | |T 20 | ||
|Henry Hatsell | |Henry Hatsell | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|T 23 | |T 23 | ||
|Joseph Vance Marsh | |Joseph Vance Marsh | ||
− | | | + | |1937 '''(G)''' |
|- | |- | ||
|T 17 | |T 17 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Dr. Herbert ReBarker | |Dr. Herbert ReBarker | ||
Honorary Faculty | Honorary Faculty | ||
− | | | + | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
|T 18 | |T 18 | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|Dr. Leon Meadows | |Dr. Leon Meadows | ||
Honorary Alumnus | Honorary Alumnus | ||
− | | | + | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> |
|T 26 | |T 26 | ||
|Cleaton Armstrong | |Cleaton Armstrong | ||
Honorary Alumnus | Honorary Alumnus | ||
− | | | + | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|Belmont Kittrell | |Belmont Kittrell | ||
Honorary Alumnus | Honorary Alumnus | ||
− | | | + | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|Clyde Erwin | |Clyde Erwin | ||
Honorary Alumnus | Honorary Alumnus | ||
− | | | + | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> |
|} | |} | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|+ '''1937-1938 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1937-1938 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/15/1937 | Inducted 11/15/1937 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 05/12/1938 | Inducted 05/12/1938 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 29 | |T 29 | ||
|C. Ray Pruette | |C. Ray Pruette | ||
+ | |1939 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 34 | |T 34 | ||
|Dr. Arthur Frank | |Dr. Arthur Frank | ||
Honorary Alumnus | Honorary Alumnus | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 30 | |T 30 | ||
|Harvey Deal | |Harvey Deal | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 179: | Line 185: | ||
|T 31 | |T 31 | ||
|Birttrum Bateman | |Birttrum Bateman | ||
+ | |1938 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 184: | Line 192: | ||
|T 32 | |T 32 | ||
|Samuel Dees | |Samuel Dees | ||
+ | |1938 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 189: | Line 199: | ||
|T 33 | |T 33 | ||
|Charles Wooten | |Charles Wooten | ||
+ | |1938 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 199: | Line 211: | ||
|+ '''1938-1939 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1938-1939 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/07/1938 | Inducted 11/07/1938 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 03/08/1939 | Inducted 03/08/1939 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/14/1939 | Inducted 04/14/1939 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 35 | |T 35 | ||
|John Bridgers | |John Bridgers | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 41 | |T 41 | ||
|William Shelton | |William Shelton | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 48 | |T 48 | ||
|Lloyd Sandlin | |Lloyd Sandlin | ||
+ | |1939 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 36 | |T 36 | ||
|William Daniels Jr. | |William Daniels Jr. | ||
+ | |1939 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 42 | |T 42 | ||
|Lester Ridenhour | |Lester Ridenhour | ||
+ | |1939 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 49 | |T 49 | ||
|Walter Rogers | |Walter Rogers | ||
+ | |1941 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 37 | |T 37 | ||
|Roland Farley | |Roland Farley | ||
+ | |1939 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 43 | |T 43 | ||
|Robert Burton | |Robert Burton | ||
+ | |1941 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 50 | |T 50 | ||
|Gerald DeMond | |Gerald DeMond | ||
+ | |1939 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 38 | |T 38 | ||
|Earl Smith | |Earl Smith | ||
+ | |1939 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 44 | |T 44 | ||
|Adrian Ayers | |Adrian Ayers | ||
+ | |1939 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 51 | |T 51 | ||
|Sidney Mason | |Sidney Mason | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 39 | |T 39 | ||
|Hubert Haynes | |Hubert Haynes | ||
Honorary Faculty | Honorary Faculty | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
|T 45 | |T 45 | ||
|Alton Payne | |Alton Payne | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 52 | |T 52 | ||
|Howard Draper | |Howard Draper | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 40 | |T 40 | ||
|Emmett Sawyer | |Emmett Sawyer | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 46 | |T 46 | ||
|Charles Harris Jr. | |Charles Harris Jr. | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 53 | |T 53 | ||
|Lindsay Whichard | |Lindsay Whichard | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 47 | |T 47 | ||
|Charles Green Jr. | |Charles Green Jr. | ||
+ | |1939 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 54 | |T 54 | ||
|Homer Parker | |Homer Parker | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 269: | Line 307: | ||
|T 55 | |T 55 | ||
|Bernard Roper | |Bernard Roper | ||
+ | |1941 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 279: | Line 320: | ||
Inducted 05/12/1939 | Inducted 05/12/1939 | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 286: | Line 328: | ||
|+ '''1939-1940 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1939-1940 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/01/1939 | Inducted 11/01/1939 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 02/01/1940 | Inducted 02/01/1940 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 05/07/1940 | Inducted 05/07/1940 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 57 | |T 57 | ||
|Vernon Kuetemeyer | |Vernon Kuetemeyer | ||
+ | |1942 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 66 | |T 66 | ||
|Orval Morton | |Orval Morton | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|T 69 | |T 69 | ||
|William Scarborough | |William Scarborough | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 58 | |T 58 | ||
|Robert Brewer | |Robert Brewer | ||
+ | |1940 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 67 | |T 67 | ||
|Spencer Hatley | |Spencer Hatley | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|T 70 | |T 70 | ||
|Harold Taylor | |Harold Taylor | ||
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 59 | |T 59 | ||
|Thomas Cox | |Thomas Cox | ||
+ | |1942 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 68 | |T 68 | ||
|William Merner | |William Merner | ||
+ | |1941 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 71 | |T 71 | ||
|Benjamin F. Martin | |Benjamin F. Martin | ||
+ | |1941 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 60 | |T 60 | ||
|Walter Tucker | |Walter Tucker | ||
+ | |1942 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 330: | Line 387: | ||
|T 61 | |T 61 | ||
|Artis Hardee | |Artis Hardee | ||
+ | |1941 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 337: | Line 397: | ||
|T 62 | |T 62 | ||
|Norman Eugene Carson | |Norman Eugene Carson | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 344: | Line 407: | ||
|T 63 | |T 63 | ||
|Walter Moritz | |Walter Moritz | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 351: | Line 417: | ||
|T 64 | |T 64 | ||
|John Carson | |John Carson | ||
+ | |1942 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 358: | Line 427: | ||
|T 65 | |T 65 | ||
|James Whitfield | |James Whitfield | ||
+ | |1946 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 370: | Line 442: | ||
|+ '''1940-1941 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1940-1941 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted Fall 1940 | Inducted Fall 1940 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 02/06/1941 | Inducted 02/06/1941 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 05/05/1941 | Inducted 05/05/1941 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 72 | |T 72 | ||
|Russell Beddard | |Russell Beddard | ||
+ | |1942 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 83 | |T 83 | ||
|Kelly Abeyounis | |Kelly Abeyounis | ||
Honorary Alumnus | Honorary Alumnus | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 73 | |T 73 | ||
|Jesse Gray | |Jesse Gray | ||
+ | |1942 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 84 | |T 84 | ||
|Clifton Evans | |Clifton Evans | ||
+ | |<center>'''(D)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 74 | |T 74 | ||
|Phillip Garris | |Phillip Garris | ||
+ | |1941 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 85 | |T 85 | ||
|Russell Rogerson | |Russell Rogerson | ||
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 75 | |T 75 | ||
|Lill Hart | |Lill Hart | ||
+ | |1946 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 86 | |T 86 | ||
|Ingram Walters | |Ingram Walters | ||
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 76 | |T 76 | ||
|William Davidson | |William Davidson | ||
+ | |1941 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 77 | |T 77 | ||
|Benjamin Summerlin | |Benjamin Summerlin | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 78 | |T 78 | ||
|James Bullock | |James Bullock | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 79 | |T 79 | ||
|Matt Phillips | |Matt Phillips | ||
+ | |1941 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 80 | |T 80 | ||
|Evan Griffin | |Evan Griffin | ||
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 81 | |T 81 | ||
|Robert Hollar | |Robert Hollar | ||
+ | |1942 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 82 | |T 82 | ||
|Mervin Frazelle | |Mervin Frazelle | ||
+ | |1941 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 469: | Line 577: | ||
|+ '''1941-1942 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1941-1942 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 12/12/1941 | Inducted 12/12/1941 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted Spring 1942 | Inducted Spring 1942 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 87 | |T 87 | ||
|William B. Harris | |William B. Harris | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 90 | |T 90 | ||
|Merle Slater | |Merle Slater | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 89 | |T 89 | ||
− | | | + | |Metsel Simmons |
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 88 | |T 88 | ||
|Clarence Vincent Jr. | |Clarence Vincent Jr. | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 506: | Line 624: | ||
|+ '''1942-1943 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1942-1943 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted Fall 1942 | Inducted Fall 1942 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 02/19/1943 | Inducted 02/19/1943 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 02/24/1943 | Inducted 02/24/1943 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/20/1943 | Inducted 04/20/1943 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 91 | |T 91 | ||
|Belvin Beck Jr. | |Belvin Beck Jr. | ||
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 95 | |T 95 | ||
|Charles Cushman | |Charles Cushman | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|T 103 | |T 103 | ||
|Jerome Butler | |Jerome Butler | ||
+ | |1944 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 92 | |T 92 | ||
|Harry Jarvis | |Harry Jarvis | ||
+ | |1947 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 96 | |T 96 | ||
|Z. W. Frazelle | |Z. W. Frazelle | ||
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 104 | |T 104 | ||
|William Greene | |William Greene | ||
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 93 | |T 93 | ||
|John Murray Jr. | |John Murray Jr. | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|T 97 | |T 97 | ||
|Beverly Cutler | |Beverly Cutler | ||
+ | |1945 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 105 | |T 105 | ||
|Atlas Wooten | |Atlas Wooten | ||
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 94 | |T 94 | ||
|Clyde Mann | |Clyde Mann | ||
+ | |1947 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 98 | |T 98 | ||
|Robert Martin | |Robert Martin | ||
+ | |1945 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 106 | |T 106 | ||
|Julius Shepherd | |Julius Shepherd | ||
+ | |1944 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 566: | Line 706: | ||
|T 99 | |T 99 | ||
|Francis Coiner | |Francis Coiner | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 107 | |T 107 | ||
|Randolph Roper | |Randolph Roper | ||
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 575: | Line 719: | ||
|T 100 | |T 100 | ||
|Robert Morgan | |Robert Morgan | ||
+ | |1947 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 108 | |T 108 | ||
|William Johnson | |William Johnson | ||
+ | |1947 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 584: | Line 732: | ||
|T 101 | |T 101 | ||
|Nicholas Zuras | |Nicholas Zuras | ||
+ | |1943 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 109 | |T 109 | ||
|Edward Brown | |Edward Brown | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 593: | Line 745: | ||
|T 102 | |T 102 | ||
|Leon Sparrow | |Leon Sparrow | ||
+ | |1946 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 110 | |T 110 | ||
|Sam Strickland | |Sam Strickland | ||
+ | |1945 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 603: | Line 757: | ||
|+ '''1943-1944 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1943-1944 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/18/1943 | Inducted 10/18/1943 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 01/25/1944 | Inducted 01/25/1944 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 05/18/1944 | Inducted 05/18/1944 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 111 | |T 111 | ||
|James L. Brandt | |James L. Brandt | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|T 120 | |T 120 | ||
|Dave Owens | |Dave Owens | ||
+ | |1944 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 127 | |T 127 | ||
|Dr. Paul Toll | |Dr. Paul Toll | ||
Honorary Faculty | Honorary Faculty | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 112 | |T 112 | ||
|Sydney Dunn Jr. | |Sydney Dunn Jr. | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|T 121 | |T 121 | ||
|Hiram Mayo | |Hiram Mayo | ||
+ | |1944 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 128 | |T 128 | ||
|John Charlton | |John Charlton | ||
+ | |1946 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 113 | |T 113 | ||
|John 'Jack' Johnson | |John 'Jack' Johnson | ||
+ | |1946 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 122 | |T 122 | ||
|Thomas Williams | |Thomas Williams | ||
+ | |<center>'''(D)'''</center> | ||
|T 129 | |T 129 | ||
|Stuart Tripp | |Stuart Tripp | ||
+ | |1945 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 114 | |T 114 | ||
|Ben Brown | |Ben Brown | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|T 123 | |T 123 | ||
|Leslie Venters | |Leslie Venters | ||
+ | |1947 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 130 | |T 130 | ||
|Leon Smith Jr. | |Leon Smith Jr. | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 115 | |T 115 | ||
|Joseph Lassiter | |Joseph Lassiter | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 124 | |T 124 | ||
|Ernest Chesson Jr. | |Ernest Chesson Jr. | ||
+ | |1946 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 131 | |T 131 | ||
|Delton Creech | |Delton Creech | ||
+ | |1945 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 116 | |T 116 | ||
|Ellis Bedsworth | |Ellis Bedsworth | ||
+ | |1945 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 125 | |T 125 | ||
|Clifton Crandell | |Clifton Crandell | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 662: | Line 837: | ||
|T 117 | |T 117 | ||
|Harold McDougle | |Harold McDougle | ||
+ | |1944 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 126 | |T 126 | ||
|Kenneth James | |Kenneth James | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 669: | Line 847: | ||
|T 118 | |T 118 | ||
|Royal Carson Jr. | |Royal Carson Jr. | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 676: | Line 857: | ||
|T 119 | |T 119 | ||
|Richard David | |Richard David | ||
+ | |1945 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 688: | Line 872: | ||
|+ '''1944-1945 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1944-1945 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted Fall 1944 | Inducted Fall 1944 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 01/25/1945 | Inducted 01/25/1945 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 132 | |T 132 | ||
|Robert Truman Cherry | |Robert Truman Cherry | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 133 | |T 133 | ||
|Fountain Taylor Jr. | |Fountain Taylor Jr. | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 134 | |T 134 | ||
|Meredith Posey Jr. | |Meredith Posey Jr. | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 135 | |T 135 | ||
|Harry Carter II | |Harry Carter II | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 725: | Line 919: | ||
|+ '''1945-1946 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1945-1946 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/20/1945 | Inducted 11/20/1945 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 02/07/1946 | Inducted 02/07/1946 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/26/1946 | Inducted 04/26/1946 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 136 | |T 136 | ||
|Douglas Jones | |Douglas Jones | ||
+ | |1947 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 141 | |T 141 | ||
|James Parker | |James Parker | ||
+ | |1946 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 153 | |T 153 | ||
|Lawrence Posey | |Lawrence Posey | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 137 | |T 137 | ||
|Raymond Uzzell | |Raymond Uzzell | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 142 | |T 142 | ||
|John Heath | |John Heath | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 154 | |T 154 | ||
|John Thigpen Jr. | |John Thigpen Jr. | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 138 | |T 138 | ||
|Gordon Davis | |Gordon Davis | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 143 | |T 143 | ||
|Jesse Parker | |Jesse Parker | ||
+ | |1946 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 155 | |T 155 | ||
|George Garrett | |George Garrett | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 139 | |T 139 | ||
|Herman Eckhoff Jr. | |Herman Eckhoff Jr. | ||
+ | Honorary Alumnus | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
|T 144 | |T 144 | ||
|Garlan Bailey | |Garlan Bailey | ||
+ | |1947 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 156 | |T 156 | ||
|William Council | |William Council | ||
+ | |1947 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 140 | |T 140 | ||
|Henry Jenkins | |Henry Jenkins | ||
− | + | |1948 '''(G)''' | |
|T 145 | |T 145 | ||
|Earl Sawyer | |Earl Sawyer | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 157 | |T 157 | ||
|William Craft | |William Craft | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 146 | |T 146 | ||
|Ralph Gurganus | |Ralph Gurganus | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|T 158 | |T 158 | ||
|Gene Gurganus | |Gene Gurganus | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 147 | |T 147 | ||
|Kenneth Frazelle | |Kenneth Frazelle | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 159 | |T 159 | ||
|Wallace Ausley | |Wallace Ausley | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 148 | |T 148 | ||
|Calvin Warren | |Calvin Warren | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 160 | |T 160 | ||
|Jake Smith | |Jake Smith | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 149 | |T 149 | ||
|Gene Hedgepeth | |Gene Hedgepeth | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 161 | |T 161 | ||
|Gilbert Purucker | |Gilbert Purucker | ||
+ | Honorary Alumnus | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 150 | |T 150 | ||
|Ola Forrest | |Ola Forrest | ||
+ | |1947 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 151 | |T 151 | ||
|Charles Cobb | |Charles Cobb | ||
+ | |1946 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 822: | Line 1,054: | ||
|Dr. Carl Adams | |Dr. Carl Adams | ||
Honorary Alumnus | Honorary Alumnus | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 832: | Line 1,066: | ||
|+ '''1946-1947 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1946-1947 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted Fall 1946 | Inducted Fall 1946 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/24/1947 | Inducted 04/24/1947 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 03/12/1947 | Inducted 03/12/1947 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 162 | |T 162 | ||
|Robert Gray | |Robert Gray | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 178 | |T 178 | ||
|Herbert Taylor | |Herbert Taylor | ||
+ | ||1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 163 | |T 163 | ||
|Charles Connor | |Charles Connor | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 179 | |T 179 | ||
|Paul Brooks | |Paul Brooks | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 164 | |T 164 | ||
|Amos Clark | |Amos Clark | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 180 | |T 180 | ||
|James Lochridge | |James Lochridge | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 165 | |T 165 | ||
|Fred Martin | |Fred Martin | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 181 | |T 181 | ||
|Raymond Davis | |Raymond Davis | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 166 | |T 166 | ||
|Alton Finch | |Alton Finch | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 182 | |T 182 | ||
|Joseph Hines | |Joseph Hines | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 167 | |T 167 | ||
|Joseph Brown | |Joseph Brown | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 183 | |T 183 | ||
|Robert Lee | |Robert Lee | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 168 | |T 168 | ||
|Joe Tew | |Joe Tew | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 184 | |T 184 | ||
|Alan Stoddard | |Alan Stoddard | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 169 | |T 169 | ||
|Willie Warner | |Willie Warner | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 185 | |T 185 | ||
|Milton Fields | |Milton Fields | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 170 | |T 170 | ||
|Dallas Whitford | |Dallas Whitford | ||
+ | |1947 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 186 | |T 186 | ||
|Robert Chinnis | |Robert Chinnis | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 171 | |T 171 | ||
|Joseph Acree | |Joseph Acree | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 187 | |T 187 | ||
|Charles Bracken | |Charles Bracken | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 172 | |T 172 | ||
|Gilbert Peel Jr. | |Gilbert Peel Jr. | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 188 | |T 188 | ||
|Jesse McDaniel | |Jesse McDaniel | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 173 | |T 173 | ||
|Aubrey Rogers | |Aubrey Rogers | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 189 | |T 189 | ||
|Robert Eugene Midyette | |Robert Eugene Midyette | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 174 | |T 174 | ||
|Clarke Stokes | |Clarke Stokes | ||
+ | |1948 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 190 | |T 190 | ||
|William Durham Jr. | |William Durham Jr. | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 175 | |T 175 | ||
|John Both | |John Both | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 191 | |T 191 | ||
|Floyd Collins | |Floyd Collins | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 176 | |T 176 | ||
|Isaac Davis Jr. | |Isaac Davis Jr. | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 192 | |T 192 | ||
|Sammy Byrd | |Sammy Byrd | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 177 | |T 177 | ||
|Robert Shuford Jr. | |Robert Shuford Jr. | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 193 | |T 193 | ||
|Roland Braswell | |Roland Braswell | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 964: | Line 1,251: | ||
|T 194 | |T 194 | ||
|Carnie Gooding | |Carnie Gooding | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 971: | Line 1,261: | ||
|T 195 | |T 195 | ||
|Willard Pendleton | |Willard Pendleton | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 978: | Line 1,271: | ||
|T 196 | |T 196 | ||
|Edward Benson | |Edward Benson | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 985: | Line 1,281: | ||
|T 197 | |T 197 | ||
|Frederick Ourt | |Frederick Ourt | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 992: | Line 1,291: | ||
|T 198 | |T 198 | ||
|Richard Tarravechia | |Richard Tarravechia | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,000: | Line 1,300: | ||
|+ '''1947-1948 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1947-1948 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted Fall 1947 | Inducted Fall 1947 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 03/14/1948 | Inducted 03/14/1948 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 199 | |T 199 | ||
|Grover Wood Jr. | |Grover Wood Jr. | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 200 | |T 200 | ||
|Wade Woodley Jr. | |Wade Woodley Jr. | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,027: | Line 1,333: | ||
|+ '''1948-1949 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1948-1949 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/26/1948 | Inducted 10/26/1948 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 05/03/1949 | Inducted 05/03/1949 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 05/05/1949 | Inducted 05/05/1949 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 201 | |T 201 | ||
|Laurie Lancaster | |Laurie Lancaster | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 202 | |T 202 | ||
|James Vinci | |James Vinci | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 259 | |T 259 | ||
|William Sutton | |William Sutton | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 203 | |T 203 | ||
|William Moore | |William Moore | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 260 | |T 260 | ||
|William Hales | |William Hales | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 204 | |T 204 | ||
|Richard Holloman | |Richard Holloman | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 261 | |T 261 | ||
|Elbert Spear | |Elbert Spear | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 205 | |T 205 | ||
|Charles Johnson | |Charles Johnson | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 262 | |T 262 | ||
|James Briley | |James Briley | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 206 | |T 206 | ||
|Paul Geer Jr. | |Paul Geer Jr. | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 263 | |T 263 | ||
|Thomas Boykin | |Thomas Boykin | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 207 | |T 207 | ||
|Julian Murphy | |Julian Murphy | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 208 | |T 208 | ||
|Maynard Dean | |Maynard Dean | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 209 | |T 209 | ||
|Edward Harris | |Edward Harris | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 210 | |T 210 | ||
|Leland Smith | |Leland Smith | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 211 | |T 211 | ||
|George Morris | |George Morris | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 212 | |T 212 | ||
|Jack Hedgepeth | |Jack Hedgepeth | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 213 | |T 213 | ||
|Redwan David | |Redwan David | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 214 | |T 214 | ||
|Keith Kilpatrick | |Keith Kilpatrick | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 215 | |T 215 | ||
|Henry Selby | |Henry Selby | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 216 | |T 216 | ||
|Walter Wells | |Walter Wells | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 217 | |T 217 | ||
|Roy Cuddihy | |Roy Cuddihy | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 218 | |T 218 | ||
|Theodore Lupton Jr. | |Theodore Lupton Jr. | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 219 | |T 219 | ||
|Roland Robertson | |Roland Robertson | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 220 | |T 220 | ||
|Charles Septer | |Charles Septer | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 221 | |T 221 | ||
|Ruben Parson | |Ruben Parson | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 222 | |T 222 | ||
|Grover Price | |Grover Price | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 223 | |T 223 | ||
|Frank Toothman | |Frank Toothman | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 224 | |T 224 | ||
|Joseph Toth Jr. | |Joseph Toth Jr. | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 225 | |T 225 | ||
|Warren Peele | |Warren Peele | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 226 | |T 226 | ||
|Marvin Price | |Marvin Price | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 227 | |T 227 | ||
|Wallace Kienest | |Wallace Kienest | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 228 | |T 228 | ||
|Leroy Garrell | |Leroy Garrell | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 229 | |T 229 | ||
|Graham Davis | |Graham Davis | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 230 | |T 230 | ||
|Dante Fratarcangelo | |Dante Fratarcangelo | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 231 | |T 231 | ||
|Beverly Partin | |Beverly Partin | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 232 | |T 232 | ||
|Robert Hogan Gaskins Jr. | |Robert Hogan Gaskins Jr. | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 233 | |T 233 | ||
|Seth Henderson | |Seth Henderson | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 234 | |T 234 | ||
|Robert Mays | |Robert Mays | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 235 | |T 235 | ||
|Richard Ricks Jr. | |Richard Ricks Jr. | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 236 | |T 236 | ||
|Thomas Benton | |Thomas Benton | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 237 | |T 237 | ||
|G. Raz Autry | |G. Raz Autry | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 238 | |T 238 | ||
|Guy Lewis | |Guy Lewis | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 239 | |T 239 | ||
|Gilbert Carroll | |Gilbert Carroll | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 240 | |T 240 | ||
|Arthur Ritch Jr. | |Arthur Ritch Jr. | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 241 | |T 241 | ||
|Marvin Slaughter | |Marvin Slaughter | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 242 | |T 242 | ||
|Jack Gray | |Jack Gray | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 243 | |T 243 | ||
|Cecil Murphy | |Cecil Murphy | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 244 | |T 244 | ||
|Plummer Daniel | |Plummer Daniel | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 245 | |T 245 | ||
|Curtis Nichols | |Curtis Nichols | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 246 | |T 246 | ||
|Zack Manning | |Zack Manning | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 247 | |T 247 | ||
|John Stilley | |John Stilley | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 248 | |T 248 | ||
|Jack Matthews | |Jack Matthews | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 249 | |T 249 | ||
|George Edmondson | |George Edmondson | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 250 | |T 250 | ||
|John Wyatt | |John Wyatt | ||
+ | |1949 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 251 | |T 251 | ||
|Milton Wetherington | |Milton Wetherington | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 252 | |T 252 | ||
|William Easterling | |William Easterling | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 253 | |T 253 | ||
|Jack Everton | |Jack Everton | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 254 | |T 254 | ||
|James Fly | |James Fly | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 255 | |T 255 | ||
|Daniel Keegan | |Daniel Keegan | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 256 | |T 256 | ||
|Louis Trombetta Jr. | |Louis Trombetta Jr. | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 257 | |T 257 | ||
|Ellsworth Doresky | |Ellsworth Doresky | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 258 | |T 258 | ||
|Arthur Lockard | |Arthur Lockard | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,447: | Line 1,927: | ||
|+ '''1949-1950 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1949-1950 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted Fall 1949 | Inducted Fall 1949 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/06/1950 | Inducted 04/06/1950 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/18/1950 | Inducted 04/18/1950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 264 | |T 264 | ||
|Jeff Warner | |Jeff Warner | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 293 | |T 293 | ||
|Frank Ceruzzi | |Frank Ceruzzi | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 265 | |T 265 | ||
|Winfred Sorrell | |Winfred Sorrell | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 294 | |T 294 | ||
|Junius Rose | |Junius Rose | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 266 | |T 266 | ||
|James Ratledge | |James Ratledge | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 295 | |T 295 | ||
|Tom Shepard | |Tom Shepard | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 267 | |T 267 | ||
|Thomas Davis | |Thomas Davis | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 296 | |T 296 | ||
|Billy Sutton | |Billy Sutton | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 268 | |T 268 | ||
|Charles Woods | |Charles Woods | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 297 | |T 297 | ||
|Constantine Gus Fokakis | |Constantine Gus Fokakis | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 269 | |T 269 | ||
|William Robbins | |William Robbins | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 298 | |T 298 | ||
|Norman Wicker | |Norman Wicker | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 270 | |T 270 | ||
|Bill Hunter | |Bill Hunter | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 299 | |T 299 | ||
|Leon Jones | |Leon Jones | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 271 | |T 271 | ||
|Paul Trotman Jr. | |Paul Trotman Jr. | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 300 | |T 300 | ||
|Fitzhugh Whitfield | |Fitzhugh Whitfield | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 272 | |T 272 | ||
|Jerney Minshaw | |Jerney Minshaw | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 301 | |T 301 | ||
|William Flanders | |William Flanders | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 273 | |T 273 | ||
|Thomas Richard Hobbs | |Thomas Richard Hobbs | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 302 | |T 302 | ||
|Edwin Yarbrough | |Edwin Yarbrough | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 274 | |T 274 | ||
|Claude Russell Rowell | |Claude Russell Rowell | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 303 | |T 303 | ||
|Peter Prominski | |Peter Prominski | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 275 | |T 275 | ||
|Homer Thomas | |Homer Thomas | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 304 | |T 304 | ||
|Gilbert Woolard Jr. | |Gilbert Woolard Jr. | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 276 | |T 276 | ||
|Henry Bruton | |Henry Bruton | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 305 | |T 305 | ||
|Alexander Livesay | |Alexander Livesay | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 277 | |T 277 | ||
|Leon Ellis | |Leon Ellis | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 278 | |T 278 | ||
|Gorrell Bass | |Gorrell Bass | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 279 | |T 279 | ||
|Charles Tucker | |Charles Tucker | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 280 | |T 280 | ||
|Thomas George | |Thomas George | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 281 | |T 281 | ||
|Edward Henry Jr. | |Edward Henry Jr. | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 282 | |T 282 | ||
|Albert Simms | |Albert Simms | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 283 | |T 283 | ||
|Eugene Smith | |Eugene Smith | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 284 | |T 284 | ||
|Richard Singletary | |Richard Singletary | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 285 | |T 285 | ||
|Cleon Smith Jr. | |Cleon Smith Jr. | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 286 | |T 286 | ||
|Worth Dalton | |Worth Dalton | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 287 | |T 287 | ||
|John Long | |John Long | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 288 | |T 288 | ||
|Kenneth Stargardt | |Kenneth Stargardt | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 289 | |T 289 | ||
|Paul Morris | |Paul Morris | ||
+ | |1950 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 290 | |T 290 | ||
|Letcher Willis | |Letcher Willis | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 291 | |T 291 | ||
|Glenn Cox | |Glenn Cox | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 292 | |T 292 | ||
|Milton Sawyer | |Milton Sawyer | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,671: | Line 2,241: | ||
|+ '''1950-1951 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1950-1951 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted Fall 1950 | Inducted Fall 1950 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/05/1951 | Inducted 04/05/1951 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 05/03/1951 | Inducted 05/03/1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 306 | |T 306 | ||
|Preston Ragan | |Preston Ragan | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 336 | |T 336 | ||
− | |Russell | + | |Russell Jarrett |
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 307 | |T 307 | ||
|Arthur Johnson | |Arthur Johnson | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 337 | |T 337 | ||
|Robert Robinson | |Robert Robinson | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 308 | |T 308 | ||
|Lloyd Whitfield | |Lloyd Whitfield | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 338 | |T 338 | ||
|Augustine Russo Jr. | |Augustine Russo Jr. | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 309 | |T 309 | ||
|Alford McDaniel | |Alford McDaniel | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 339 | |T 339 | ||
|Johnnie Rich | |Johnnie Rich | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 310 | |T 310 | ||
|William McDonald | |William McDonald | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 340 | |T 340 | ||
|Francis Madigan | |Francis Madigan | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 311 | |T 311 | ||
|Albert Auerback | |Albert Auerback | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 341 | |T 341 | ||
|James Edward Salter | |James Edward Salter | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 312 | |T 312 | ||
|Elwood Meadows | |Elwood Meadows | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |T 342 | ||
+ | |Charles Dwight Shoe | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 313 | |T 313 | ||
|Robert Bass Jr. | |Robert Bass Jr. | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |T 343 | ||
+ | |Otis Bain Jr. | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 314 | |T 314 | ||
|William Mason | |William Mason | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |T 344 | ||
+ | |Philip Gorham | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 315 | |T 315 | ||
|Julian Butler | |Julian Butler | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |T 345 | ||
+ | |Mitchell Saieed | ||
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 316 | |T 316 | ||
|Charles Shackelford | |Charles Shackelford | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |T 346 | ||
+ | |Billy Laughinghouse | ||
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 317 | |T 317 | ||
|Herbert Rennie Jr. | |Herbert Rennie Jr. | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
+ | |T 347 | ||
+ | |Charles Cherry | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 318 | |T 318 | ||
|Thornton Staples | |Thornton Staples | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |T 348 | ||
+ | |William Rowland | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,781: | Line 2,394: | ||
|Charles Garland | |Charles Garland | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |T 349 | ||
+ | |Hugh Donald Cox | ||
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 320 | |T 320 | ||
|Herbert Carlton Jr. | |Herbert Carlton Jr. | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |T 350 | ||
+ | |Roland Jones Jr. | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 321 | |T 321 | ||
|Dennis Smith | |Dennis Smith | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 322 | |T 322 | ||
|Wade McDougald | |Wade McDougald | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 323 | |T 323 | ||
|James Mellon Jr. | |James Mellon Jr. | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 324 | |T 324 | ||
|Jerome Sandford | |Jerome Sandford | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 325 | |T 325 | ||
|Charles Self | |Charles Self | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 326 | |T 326 | ||
|Alec Hurst Jr. | |Alec Hurst Jr. | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 327 | |T 327 | ||
|Charles Robbins Jr. | |Charles Robbins Jr. | ||
+ | |1951 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 328 | |T 328 | ||
|John Cox | |John Cox | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 329 | |T 329 | ||
|Vance Lockamy Jr. | |Vance Lockamy Jr. | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 330 | |T 330 | ||
|Thomas Bullock | |Thomas Bullock | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 331 | |T 331 | ||
|Robert Butler | |Robert Butler | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 332 | |T 332 | ||
|John Kluttz | |John Kluttz | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 333 | |T 333 | ||
|W. Bernard Ham | |W. Bernard Ham | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 334 | |T 334 | ||
|Albert Harrington | |Albert Harrington | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 335 | |T 335 | ||
|McDonald Eure | |McDonald Eure | ||
+ | |1952 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,897: | Line 2,560: | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | == | + | == 1952-1953 Academic Year == |
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
− | |+ ''' | + | |+ '''1952-1953 Academic Year''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
− | Inducted | + | Inducted 12/04/1952 |
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
− | Inducted Spring | + | Inducted Spring 1953 |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |T 351 | ||
+ | |Percy Wilkins Jr. | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |T 352 | ||
+ | |Jack Britt | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |T 353 | ||
+ | |Walter Noona | ||
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |T 354 | ||
+ | |Jack Benzie | ||
+ | |1953 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |T 355 | ||
+ | |Corydon Dwight Garrett | ||
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |T 356 | ||
+ | |Tommie Lupton | ||
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |T 357 | ||
+ | |Paul Cameron | ||
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |T 358 | ||
+ | |James Ellis | ||
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
+ | |T 359 | ||
+ | |Waylon Bass | ||
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |T 360 |
− | + | |Julian Vainwright | |
− | + | |1954 '''(G)''' | |
− | + | | | |
− | + | | | |
− | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |T 361 | |
− | + | |Robert Hodges | |
− | + | |1954 '''(G)''' | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | | | ||
− | | ''' | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |T | + | |T 362 |
− | | | + | |Charles Huffman |
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |T | + | |T 363 |
− | | | + | |James Danks |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |} |
− | + | ||
− | | | + | == 1953-1954 Academic Year == |
− | | | + | |
+ | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
+ | |+ '''1953-1954 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ! colspan=" | ||
Inducted 10/28/1953 | Inducted 10/28/1953 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/08/1954 | Inducted 04/08/1954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 364 | |T 364 | ||
|Richard Ottaway | |Richard Ottaway | ||
+ | |1954 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 370 | |T 370 | ||
|Edward Gore | |Edward Gore | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 365 | |T 365 | ||
|Keith Goodson | |Keith Goodson | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 371 | |T 371 | ||
|Clarence Brown Jr. | |Clarence Brown Jr. | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 366 | |T 366 | ||
|Harold Colson | |Harold Colson | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 372 | |T 372 | ||
|Robert Bright | |Robert Bright | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 367 | |T 367 | ||
|William Howard Rooks | |William Howard Rooks | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 373 | |T 373 | ||
|Joel Farrar | |Joel Farrar | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 368 | |T 368 | ||
|Dalton Mann | |Dalton Mann | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 374 | |T 374 | ||
|William Waters | |William Waters | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 369 | |T 369 | ||
|Lucious Calvin Butt | |Lucious Calvin Butt | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 375 | |T 375 | ||
|John Hudson | |John Hudson | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 376 | |T 376 | ||
|James C. Thomas | |James C. Thomas | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 377 | |T 377 | ||
|James Alexander | |James Alexander | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 378 | |T 378 | ||
|James Ray Kirby | |James Ray Kirby | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,108: | Line 2,757: | ||
|+ '''1954-1955 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1954-1955 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/14/1954 | Inducted 10/14/1954 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/15/1955 | Inducted 04/15/1955 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 379 | |T 379 | ||
|Arthur Irving Maynard | |Arthur Irving Maynard | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 389 | |T 389 | ||
|Justus McKeel | |Justus McKeel | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 380 | |T 380 | ||
|Horace Rose Jr. | |Horace Rose Jr. | ||
+ | |1957 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 390 | |T 390 | ||
|Phillip Averette | |Phillip Averette | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 381 | |T 381 | ||
|Gene Lanier | |Gene Lanier | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,135: | Line 2,792: | ||
|T 382 | |T 382 | ||
|Billy Sharber | |Billy Sharber | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,140: | Line 2,799: | ||
|T 383 | |T 383 | ||
|Benjamin Frankie Keaton Jr. | |Benjamin Frankie Keaton Jr. | ||
+ | |1957 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,145: | Line 2,806: | ||
|T 384 | |T 384 | ||
|Samuel Neal Trueblood | |Samuel Neal Trueblood | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,150: | Line 2,813: | ||
|T 385 | |T 385 | ||
|William Mack Edmondson Jr. | |William Mack Edmondson Jr. | ||
+ | |1957 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,155: | Line 2,820: | ||
|T 386 | |T 386 | ||
|James Winstead Jr. | |James Winstead Jr. | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,160: | Line 2,827: | ||
|T 387 | |T 387 | ||
|Jack Cutler | |Jack Cutler | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,165: | Line 2,834: | ||
|T 388 | |T 388 | ||
|Roy McGinnis Jr. | |Roy McGinnis Jr. | ||
+ | |1955 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,175: | Line 2,846: | ||
|+ '''1955-1956 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1955-1956 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 09/29/1955 | Inducted 09/29/1955 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 12/15/1955 | Inducted 12/15/1955 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 03/15/1956 | Inducted 03/15/1956 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 391 | |T 391 | ||
|George Knight | |George Knight | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 397 | |T 397 | ||
|Kenneth Smith Jr. | |Kenneth Smith Jr. | ||
+ | |1957 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 403 | |T 403 | ||
|Frederick James | |Frederick James | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 392 | |T 392 | ||
|George Rose | |George Rose | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 398 | |T 398 | ||
|Glenn Ross | |Glenn Ross | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 404 | |T 404 | ||
|A. C. Hinton | |A. C. Hinton | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 393 | |T 393 | ||
|Lloyd Bray Jr. | |Lloyd Bray Jr. | ||
+ | |1957 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 399 | |T 399 | ||
|Robert Roberts | |Robert Roberts | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 405 | |T 405 | ||
|Richard Leonard | |Richard Leonard | ||
+ | |1957 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 394 | |T 394 | ||
|Furney Powell | |Furney Powell | ||
+ | |1956 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 400 | |T 400 | ||
|Edward Outland | |Edward Outland | ||
+ | |1957 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 406 | |T 406 | ||
|Kenneth Crocker | |Kenneth Crocker | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 395 | |T 395 | ||
|Eddie Dennis | |Eddie Dennis | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 401 | |T 401 | ||
|Rodger Elbert Pritchard | |Rodger Elbert Pritchard | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 407 | |T 407 | ||
|James Pleasant | |James Pleasant | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 396 | |T 396 | ||
− | |Edwin Harrison '''R/E''' | + | |Edwin Harrison |
+ | |<center>'''R/E'''</center> | ||
|T 402 | |T 402 | ||
|Linwood Pittman | |Linwood Pittman | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 408 | |T 408 | ||
|Don Ricketts | |Don Ricketts | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,237: | Line 2,931: | ||
|T 409 | |T 409 | ||
|LaVerne Strickland | |LaVerne Strickland | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,245: | Line 2,940: | ||
|+ '''1956-1957 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1956-1957 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 09/27/1956 | Inducted 09/27/1956 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted Jan 1957 | Inducted Jan 1957 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/18/1957 | Inducted 04/18/1957 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 410 | |T 410 | ||
|Jesse Beaman | |Jesse Beaman | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 418 | |T 418 | ||
|Jeneal Teander | |Jeneal Teander | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 419 | |T 419 | ||
|Steven Davenport | |Steven Davenport | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 411 | |T 411 | ||
|Warren Browning | |Warren Browning | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 420 | |T 420 | ||
|Tommy Nash | |Tommy Nash | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 412 | |T 412 | ||
|Daniel Godfrey | |Daniel Godfrey | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 421 | |T 421 | ||
|Carlton Adams | |Carlton Adams | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 413 | |T 413 | ||
|Wallace Lee Giles | |Wallace Lee Giles | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,289: | Line 2,999: | ||
|T 414 | |T 414 | ||
|Marvin Malcolm Rhodes | |Marvin Malcolm Rhodes | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,296: | Line 3,009: | ||
|T 415 | |T 415 | ||
|Eugene Crawford Jr. | |Eugene Crawford Jr. | ||
+ | |1957 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,303: | Line 3,019: | ||
|T 416 | |T 416 | ||
|Purvis Boyette | |Purvis Boyette | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,310: | Line 3,029: | ||
|T 417 | |T 417 | ||
|James Oliver Williams | |James Oliver Williams | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,322: | Line 3,044: | ||
|+ '''1957-1958 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1957-1958 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 09/26/1957 | Inducted 09/26/1957 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 01/18/1958 | Inducted 01/18/1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 422 | |T 422 | ||
|Harry Archer Jr. | |Harry Archer Jr. | ||
+ | |1957 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 427 | |T 427 | ||
|Adolphus Spain | |Adolphus Spain | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 423 | |T 423 | ||
|Coleman Gentry Jr. | |Coleman Gentry Jr. | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 428 | |T 428 | ||
|George Hughes | |George Hughes | ||
+ | |1960 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 424 | |T 424 | ||
|James Bowden III | |James Bowden III | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 429 | |T 429 | ||
|Charles Youmans | |Charles Youmans | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 425 | |T 425 | ||
|David Britt | |David Britt | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 430 | |T 430 | ||
|John Farmer Jr. | |John Farmer Jr. | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 426 | |T 426 | ||
|Edward Monroe Jr. | |Edward Monroe Jr. | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 431 | |T 431 | ||
|Albert Baugh | |Albert Baugh | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 432 | |T 432 | ||
|Robert Mitchell | |Robert Mitchell | ||
+ | |1958 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 433 | |T 433 | ||
|James Laughinghouse | |James Laughinghouse | ||
+ | |1960 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,374: | Line 3,112: | ||
|+ '''1958-1959 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1958-1959 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/02/1958 | Inducted 10/02/1958 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 02/05/1959 | Inducted 02/05/1959 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 434 | |T 434 | ||
|Thomas Hopkins | |Thomas Hopkins | ||
+ | |1960 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 442 | |T 442 | ||
|James Horton Jr. | |James Horton Jr. | ||
+ | |1960 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 435 | |T 435 | ||
|Bobby Abercrombie | |Bobby Abercrombie | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,396: | Line 3,140: | ||
|T 436 | |T 436 | ||
|Charles Jenkins | |Charles Jenkins | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,401: | Line 3,147: | ||
|T 437 | |T 437 | ||
|Edward Lancaster | |Edward Lancaster | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,406: | Line 3,154: | ||
|T 438 | |T 438 | ||
|Henry Meares | |Henry Meares | ||
+ | |1960 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,411: | Line 3,161: | ||
|T 439 | |T 439 | ||
|Fred Ragan | |Fred Ragan | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,416: | Line 3,168: | ||
|T 441 | |T 441 | ||
|William Jones | |William Jones | ||
+ | |1960 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,421: | Line 3,175: | ||
|T 440 | |T 440 | ||
|William Holley | |William Holley | ||
+ | |1959 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,431: | Line 3,187: | ||
|+ '''1959-1960 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1959-1960 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/02/1959 | Inducted 10/02/1959 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 02/04/1960 | Inducted 02/04/1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 443 | |T 443 | ||
|Carlisle Williams Jr. | |Carlisle Williams Jr. | ||
+ | |1960 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 452 | |T 452 | ||
|Dirk Dixon | |Dirk Dixon | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 444 | |T 444 | ||
|James Ballance | |James Ballance | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 453 | |T 453 | ||
|Ralph Mayo | |Ralph Mayo | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 445 | |T 445 | ||
|John Knarr | |John Knarr | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 454 | |T 454 | ||
|Roy Flanagan | |Roy Flanagan | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 446 | |T 446 | ||
|Wayne Randolph Bullard | |Wayne Randolph Bullard | ||
+ | |1960 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 455 | |T 455 | ||
|Malcolm James Ballard Jr. | |Malcolm James Ballard Jr. | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 447 | |T 447 | ||
|Roger Thompson | |Roger Thompson | ||
+ | |1960 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 456 | |T 456 | ||
|Lionel Harper | |Lionel Harper | ||
+ | |1960 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 448 | |T 448 | ||
|Edward T. Rogers | |Edward T. Rogers | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 457 | |T 457 | ||
|Travis Herring | |Travis Herring | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 449 | |T 449 | ||
|Lawrence Blizard | |Lawrence Blizard | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 458 | |T 458 | ||
|Theodore Fountain Jr. | |Theodore Fountain Jr. | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 450 | |T 450 | ||
|John Dobson | |John Dobson | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 459 | |T 459 | ||
|Walker Allen Jr. | |Walker Allen Jr. | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 451 | |T 451 | ||
|Carroll Roberson | |Carroll Roberson | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,493: | Line 3,269: | ||
|+ '''1960-1961 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1960-1961 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/12/1960 | Inducted 10/12/1960 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 02/08/1961 | Inducted 02/08/1961 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/26/1961 | Inducted 04/26/1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 460 | |T 460 | ||
|Ray Jones | |Ray Jones | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 471 | |T 471 | ||
|Harold Polsky | |Harold Polsky | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 476 | |T 476 | ||
|Robert Christesen | |Robert Christesen | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 461 | |T 461 | ||
|James Roper | |James Roper | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 472 | |T 472 | ||
|Wilbur Castellow | |Wilbur Castellow | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 477 | |T 477 | ||
|Michael Miller | |Michael Miller | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 462 | |T 462 | ||
|Royal Lynch | |Royal Lynch | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 473 | |T 473 | ||
|Ronald Capps | |Ronald Capps | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 478 | |T 478 | ||
|John Goodheart | |John Goodheart | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 463 | |T 463 | ||
|Bruce Cooper | |Bruce Cooper | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 474 | |T 474 | ||
|James Massay | |James Massay | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 479 | |T 479 | ||
|Norwood Crawford | |Norwood Crawford | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 464 | |T 464 | ||
|Joseph Barbato | |Joseph Barbato | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 475 | |T 475 | ||
|John Roberson | |John Roberson | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 480 | |T 480 | ||
|Calvin Owens | |Calvin Owens | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 465 | |T 465 | ||
|Mike Vahey Jr. | |Mike Vahey Jr. | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 481 | |T 481 | ||
|William Goodwin Jr. | |William Goodwin Jr. | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 466 | |T 466 | ||
|Frank Orr Jr. | |Frank Orr Jr. | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 482 | |T 482 | ||
|James Waugh | |James Waugh | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 467 | |T 467 | ||
|Bill Gore | |Bill Gore | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 483 | |T 483 | ||
|Charles Clinton Green | |Charles Clinton Green | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 468 | |T 468 | ||
|Robert Butler | |Robert Butler | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 484 | |T 484 | ||
|Malcolm Burris | |Malcolm Burris | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 469 | |T 469 | ||
|Barney West | |Barney West | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,579: | Line 3,388: | ||
|T 470 | |T 470 | ||
|James Alton Cowan | |James Alton Cowan | ||
+ | |1961 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,591: | Line 3,403: | ||
|+ '''1961-1962 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1961-1962 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/04/1961 | Inducted 10/04/1961 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 01/29/1962 | Inducted 01/29/1962 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/12/1962 | Inducted 04/12/1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 485 | |T 485 | ||
|Donald Arthur | |Donald Arthur | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 496 | |T 496 | ||
|Jesse Burl Waters | |Jesse Burl Waters | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 501 | |T 501 | ||
|Jimmy Lewis | |Jimmy Lewis | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 486 | |T 486 | ||
|Larry Byrd | |Larry Byrd | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 497 | |T 497 | ||
|David Fussell | |David Fussell | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 502 | |T 502 | ||
|Michael Sykes | |Michael Sykes | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 487 | |T 487 | ||
|Jesse Parker Chesson Jr. | |Jesse Parker Chesson Jr. | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 498 | |T 498 | ||
|Roland C. Norris | |Roland C. Norris | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 503 | |T 503 | ||
|Bobby Imamura | |Bobby Imamura | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 488 | |T 488 | ||
|Martin Ronald Helms | |Martin Ronald Helms | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 499 | |T 499 | ||
|Richard Humphrey | |Richard Humphrey | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 504 | |T 504 | ||
|James Wheatley Jr. | |James Wheatley Jr. | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 489 | |T 489 | ||
|Stephen Thomas Jones | |Stephen Thomas Jones | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 500 | |T 500 | ||
|Cleveland Hawkins | |Cleveland Hawkins | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 505 | |T 505 | ||
|James Willis | |James Willis | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 490 | |T 490 | ||
|Charles Moore | |Charles Moore | ||
+ | |1962 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,649: | Line 3,482: | ||
|T 491 | |T 491 | ||
|Carlos 'Buddy' Murray Jr. | |Carlos 'Buddy' Murray Jr. | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,656: | Line 3,492: | ||
|T 492 | |T 492 | ||
|Jerry Norton | |Jerry Norton | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,663: | Line 3,502: | ||
|T 493 | |T 493 | ||
|William Stocks | |William Stocks | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,670: | Line 3,512: | ||
|T 494 | |T 494 | ||
|Howard Glenn Williams | |Howard Glenn Williams | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,677: | Line 3,522: | ||
|T 495 | |T 495 | ||
|Julian Mack Worthington | |Julian Mack Worthington | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,689: | Line 3,537: | ||
|+ '''1962-1963 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1962-1963 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/18/1962 | Inducted 10/18/1962 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 02/15/1963 | Inducted 02/15/1963 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 05/03/1963 | Inducted 05/03/1963 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 506 | |T 506 | ||
|Henry Harsch | |Henry Harsch | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 511 | |T 511 | ||
|Frank Sadlack | |Frank Sadlack | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 516 | |T 516 | ||
|Lenwood Simpson | |Lenwood Simpson | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 507 | |T 507 | ||
|Donald Carr | |Donald Carr | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 512 | |T 512 | ||
|Charles Robert Stroud Jr. | |Charles Robert Stroud Jr. | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 517 | |T 517 | ||
|Raymond Fornes | |Raymond Fornes | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 508 | |T 508 | ||
|Roy Hyle II | |Roy Hyle II | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 513 | |T 513 | ||
|David Whaley | |David Whaley | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 518 | |T 518 | ||
|Richard Miles | |Richard Miles | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 509 | |T 509 | ||
|Noel Tisdale | |Noel Tisdale | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 514 | |T 514 | ||
|Washington Topper Bateman III | |Washington Topper Bateman III | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 519 | |T 519 | ||
|Richard Jenkins | |Richard Jenkins | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 510 | |T 510 | ||
|Larry Shackleford | |Larry Shackleford | ||
+ | |1963 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 515 | |T 515 | ||
|Gerald Mitchum | |Gerald Mitchum | ||
+ | |1964 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 520 | |T 520 | ||
|Willie Barnes | |Willie Barnes | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,745: | Line 3,611: | ||
|+ '''1963-1964 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1963-1964 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted Fall 1963 | Inducted Fall 1963 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 02/26/1964 | Inducted 02/26/1964 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 05/06/1964 | Inducted 05/06/1964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 521 | |T 521 | ||
|Amaziah Walter Elmore | |Amaziah Walter Elmore | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 535 | |T 535 | ||
|Dan Guy | |Dan Guy | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 522 | |T 522 | ||
|Edwin Jerry Williams | |Edwin Jerry Williams | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 536 | |T 536 | ||
|Louis Jones | |Louis Jones | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 523 | |T 523 | ||
|Rufus Dalton Owens | |Rufus Dalton Owens | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 537 | |T 537 | ||
|Franklin Puryear | |Franklin Puryear | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 524 | |T 524 | ||
|Herbert Williams III | |Herbert Williams III | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 538 | |T 538 | ||
|Carl Copple | |Carl Copple | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 525 | |T 525 | ||
|Kenny Fussell | |Kenny Fussell | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 539 | |T 539 | ||
|John Clement | |John Clement | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 526 | |T 526 | ||
|Gilbert Crippen | |Gilbert Crippen | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 540 | |T 540 | ||
|Henry Donald Scott | |Henry Donald Scott | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 527 | |T 527 | ||
|Robert Baker III | |Robert Baker III | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 541 | |T 541 | ||
|James Scarlett | |James Scarlett | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 528 | |T 528 | ||
|Jon Phillip McGuffey | |Jon Phillip McGuffey | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 529 | |T 529 | ||
|Lynwood Barker | |Lynwood Barker | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 530 | |T 530 | ||
|Samuel Roland Tolley | |Samuel Roland Tolley | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 531 | |T 531 | ||
|Garland Askew | |Garland Askew | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 532 | |T 532 | ||
|William Monticone | |William Monticone | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 533 | |T 533 | ||
|William Shearer | |William Shearer | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 534 | |T 534 | ||
|Michael Lambeth | |Michael Lambeth | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,864: | Line 3,775: | ||
|+ '''1964-1965 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1964-1965 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/28/1964 | Inducted 10/28/1964 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/21/1965 | Inducted 04/21/1965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 542 | |T 542 | ||
|Charles Jenkins | |Charles Jenkins | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 557 | |T 557 | ||
|W. Stewart Teer | |W. Stewart Teer | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 543 | |T 543 | ||
− | |Walter Howard | + | |[[Walter Howard]] |
+ | |<center>'''(D)'''</center> | ||
|T 558 | |T 558 | ||
|Walter Turnage Jr. | |Walter Turnage Jr. | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 544 | |T 544 | ||
|William Lanier Jr. | |William Lanier Jr. | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 559 | |T 559 | ||
|Harold Fegan | |Harold Fegan | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 545 | |T 545 | ||
|Dennis Eagan | |Dennis Eagan | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 560 | |T 560 | ||
|John Coon | |John Coon | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 546 | |T 546 | ||
|Robert Parrott | |Robert Parrott | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 561 | |T 561 | ||
|Robert Eugene Dedmond | |Robert Eugene Dedmond | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 547 | |T 547 | ||
|Kenneth Joyner | |Kenneth Joyner | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 562 | |T 562 | ||
|James Everett Jr. | |James Everett Jr. | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 548 | |T 548 | ||
|James Cook | |James Cook | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 563 | |T 563 | ||
|Luther Gary Leonard | |Luther Gary Leonard | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 549 | |T 549 | ||
|Fred Bowers Jr. | |Fred Bowers Jr. | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,916: | Line 3,845: | ||
|T 550 | |T 550 | ||
|Henry Townsend | |Henry Townsend | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,921: | Line 3,852: | ||
|T 551 | |T 551 | ||
|Gary Propst | |Gary Propst | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,926: | Line 3,859: | ||
|T 552 | |T 552 | ||
|Thomas Hargett Sanders | |Thomas Hargett Sanders | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,931: | Line 3,866: | ||
|T 553 | |T 553 | ||
|Jimmy Burnette | |Jimmy Burnette | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,936: | Line 3,873: | ||
|T 554 | |T 554 | ||
|Donald Carrozzino | |Donald Carrozzino | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,941: | Line 3,880: | ||
|T 555 | |T 555 | ||
|Clayton Mayo | |Clayton Mayo | ||
+ | |1965 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,946: | Line 3,887: | ||
|T 556 | |T 556 | ||
|Charles Pratt Jr. | |Charles Pratt Jr. | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,956: | Line 3,899: | ||
|+ '''1965-1966 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1965-1966 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/27/1965 | Inducted 10/27/1965 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/13/1966 | Inducted 04/13/1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 564 | |T 564 | ||
|Robert Koehler | |Robert Koehler | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 577 | |T 577 | ||
|Thornton Stovall Jr. | |Thornton Stovall Jr. | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 565 | |T 565 | ||
|Norman Tharrington | |Norman Tharrington | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 578 | |T 578 | ||
|Kermit Keeter Jr. | |Kermit Keeter Jr. | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 566 | |T 566 | ||
|John Staley Jr. | |John Staley Jr. | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 579 | |T 579 | ||
|Claude Hendershot | |Claude Hendershot | ||
+ | |<center>'''(TO)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 567 | |T 567 | ||
|Barry Brodsky | |Barry Brodsky | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 580 | |T 580 | ||
|Benjamin Terrell | |Benjamin Terrell | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 568 | |T 568 | ||
|John Betts | |John Betts | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 581 | |T 581 | ||
|Michael Posey | |Michael Posey | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 569 | |T 569 | ||
|Leslie Hewett Jr. | |Leslie Hewett Jr. | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 582 | |T 582 | ||
|Lewis Patrick Lane III | |Lewis Patrick Lane III | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 570 | |T 570 | ||
|Adrian Ray Roberts Jr. | |Adrian Ray Roberts Jr. | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 583 | |T 583 | ||
|Orville Napoleon Monroe III | |Orville Napoleon Monroe III | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 571 | |T 571 | ||
− | |Lynn Edward Judice '''R/E''' | + | |Lynn Edward Judice |
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|T 584 | |T 584 | ||
|Samuel Lilly | |Samuel Lilly | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 572 | |T 572 | ||
|James Wilson | |James Wilson | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 585 | |T 585 | ||
|Michael Conley | |Michael Conley | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 573 | |T 573 | ||
|James Walker | |James Walker | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 586 | |T 586 | ||
|Kenneth Smith | |Kenneth Smith | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 574 | |T 574 | ||
|Charles Taylor Jr. | |Charles Taylor Jr. | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 587 | |T 587 | ||
|Charlie Tyer | |Charlie Tyer | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 575 | |T 575 | ||
|Jackie Parrish | |Jackie Parrish | ||
+ | |1966 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,028: | Line 3,997: | ||
|T 576 | |T 576 | ||
|Michael Starnes | |Michael Starnes | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,038: | Line 4,009: | ||
|+ '''1966-1967 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1966-1967 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/04/1966 | Inducted 11/04/1966 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/06/1967 | Inducted 04/06/1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 588 | |T 588 | ||
|Tony Phillips | |Tony Phillips | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 603 | |T 603 | ||
|John Daughtridge | |John Daughtridge | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 589 | |T 589 | ||
|George Locko | |George Locko | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 604 | |T 604 | ||
|William Wilkerson | |William Wilkerson | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 590 | |T 590 | ||
|Riley Reiner | |Riley Reiner | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 605 | |T 605 | ||
|Ronald Ketchum | |Ronald Ketchum | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 591 | |T 591 | ||
|John Davis | |John Davis | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 606 | |T 606 | ||
|Ernest Thompson | |Ernest Thompson | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 592 | |T 592 | ||
|Fred Southerland Jr. | |Fred Southerland Jr. | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 607 | |T 607 | ||
|Buster Hill Jr. | |Buster Hill Jr. | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 593 | |T 593 | ||
|Melford Ray Baker | |Melford Ray Baker | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 608 | |T 608 | ||
|Freddie Williams | |Freddie Williams | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 594 | |T 594 | ||
|Howard Hardee | |Howard Hardee | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 609 | |T 609 | ||
|Larry Livengood | |Larry Livengood | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 595 | |T 595 | ||
|John Beasley | |John Beasley | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 610 | |T 610 | ||
|John Perry Monds | |John Perry Monds | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 596 | |T 596 | ||
|[[Paul Allen III]] | |[[Paul Allen III]] | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 611 | |T 611 | ||
|Wesley Ray Stinson | |Wesley Ray Stinson | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 597 | |T 597 | ||
|Robert Barnes | |Robert Barnes | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 612 | |T 612 | ||
|Joseph Veillette | |Joseph Veillette | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 598 | |T 598 | ||
|James Galloway Jr. | |James Galloway Jr. | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,105: | Line 4,100: | ||
|T 599 | |T 599 | ||
|James Burwell | |James Burwell | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,110: | Line 4,107: | ||
|T 600 | |T 600 | ||
|Erza Daniel Griffin Jr. | |Erza Daniel Griffin Jr. | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,115: | Line 4,114: | ||
|T 601 | |T 601 | ||
|John Jackson Jr. | |John Jackson Jr. | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,120: | Line 4,121: | ||
|T 602 | |T 602 | ||
|Roy Dicks | |Roy Dicks | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,130: | Line 4,133: | ||
|+ '''1967-1968 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1967-1968 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/3/1967 | Inducted 11/3/1967 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/24/1968 | Inducted 04/24/1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 613 | |T 613 | ||
|Dennis Mountcastle | |Dennis Mountcastle | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 623 | |T 623 | ||
|Steven Howell | |Steven Howell | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 614 | |T 614 | ||
− | |William Crisp | + | |[[William Crisp]] |
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 624 | |T 624 | ||
|Michael Prewett | |Michael Prewett | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 615 | |T 615 | ||
|Jimmie Daniels | |Jimmie Daniels | ||
+ | |1967 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 625 | |T 625 | ||
|Norman Masters Jr. | |Norman Masters Jr. | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 616 | |T 616 | ||
− | |Donald Warren | + | |[[Donald Warren]] |
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 626 | |T 626 | ||
|Howard Cutts | |Howard Cutts | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 617 | |T 617 | ||
− | |Patrick Timberlake | + | |[[Patrick Timberlake]] |
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 627 | |T 627 | ||
− | |Robert Humphrey '''R/E''' | + | |Robert Humphrey |
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 618 | |T 618 | ||
|Thomas Partin | |Thomas Partin | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 628 | |T 628 | ||
|Kelly King | |Kelly King | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 619 | |T 619 | ||
|Robert Russell | |Robert Russell | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 629 | |T 629 | ||
|Michael Hall | |Michael Hall | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 620 | |T 620 | ||
|Thomas Lester | |Thomas Lester | ||
+ | |1968 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 630 | |T 630 | ||
|Joseph Webb | |Joseph Webb | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 621 | |T 621 | ||
|David Guilford | |David Guilford | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 631 | |T 631 | ||
|Charles Sutton III | |Charles Sutton III | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 622 | |T 622 | ||
|William Ransone | |William Ransone | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 632 | |T 632 | ||
|Charles Yonce | |Charles Yonce | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 3,197: | Line 4,222: | ||
|+ '''1968-1969 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1968-1969 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/01/1968 | Inducted 11/01/1968 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/11/1969 | Inducted 04/11/1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 633 | |T 633 | ||
|Robert Belcher | |Robert Belcher | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 649 | |T 649 | ||
|Samuel Melvin | |Samuel Melvin | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 634 | |T 634 | ||
|Johnny Bernhardt | |Johnny Bernhardt | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 650 | |T 650 | ||
|Kenneth Barrow | |Kenneth Barrow | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 635 | |T 635 | ||
|Larry Parks | |Larry Parks | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 651 | |T 651 | ||
− | |Donald | + | |Donald Ruch |
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 636 | |T 636 | ||
− | |Oliver | + | |Oliver Fines |
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 652 | |T 652 | ||
|Earl Lever Jr. | |Earl Lever Jr. | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 637 | |T 637 | ||
|William Michael Grady | |William Michael Grady | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 653 | |T 653 | ||
|Floyd Woodard | |Floyd Woodard | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 638 | |T 638 | ||
|Norman Miller Jr. | |Norman Miller Jr. | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 654 | |T 654 | ||
|David Powers | |David Powers | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 639 | |T 639 | ||
|Frederick Smith | |Frederick Smith | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 655 | |T 655 | ||
|Rodney Ketner | |Rodney Ketner | ||
+ | |<center>'''(W)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 640 | |T 640 | ||
|Daniel Castellini | |Daniel Castellini | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 656 | |T 656 | ||
|John Day | |John Day | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 641 | |T 641 | ||
|Tommy Houston | |Tommy Houston | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 657 | |T 657 | ||
|Edward Askew | |Edward Askew | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 642 | |T 642 | ||
|Dale Rylander | |Dale Rylander | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 658 | |T 658 | ||
|Thomas Reavis | |Thomas Reavis | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 643 | |T 643 | ||
|James Hicks | |James Hicks | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 659 | |T 659 | ||
|Kenneth Wright | |Kenneth Wright | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 644 | |T 644 | ||
|Carl Joyner | |Carl Joyner | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 660 | |T 660 | ||
|James Thorpe | |James Thorpe | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 645 | |T 645 | ||
|James Ihrie | |James Ihrie | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 661 | |T 661 | ||
|Durwood King | |Durwood King | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 646 | |T 646 | ||
|Danny Hines | |Danny Hines | ||
+ | |1969 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,279: | Line 4,334: | ||
|T 647 | |T 647 | ||
|Nathan Weavil | |Nathan Weavil | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,284: | Line 4,341: | ||
|T 648 | |T 648 | ||
|Henry Gorham | |Henry Gorham | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,294: | Line 4,353: | ||
|+ '''1969-1970 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1969-1970 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/31/1969 | Inducted 10/31/1969 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/24/1970 | Inducted 04/24/1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 662 | |T 662 | ||
|James Bowne | |James Bowne | ||
+ | |1970 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 685 | |T 685 | ||
|Milton Beaman | |Milton Beaman | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 663 | |T 663 | ||
|Edward Harper | |Edward Harper | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 686 | |T 686 | ||
|Raymond Johnson | |Raymond Johnson | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 664 | |T 664 | ||
|Franklin Adams | |Franklin Adams | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 687 | |T 687 | ||
|Jay Richardson | |Jay Richardson | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 665 | |T 665 | ||
|William Lee Durham | |William Lee Durham | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 688 | |T 688 | ||
|Leonard Green | |Leonard Green | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 666 | |T 666 | ||
− | |Ronald Eggers | + | |[[Ronald Eggers]] |
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 689 | |T 689 | ||
|Robert Burns | |Robert Burns | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 667 | |T 667 | ||
|Phillip Dixon | |Phillip Dixon | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 690 | |T 690 | ||
|Gerald Gibson | |Gerald Gibson | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 668 | |T 668 | ||
|Terry Thompson | |Terry Thompson | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 691 | |T 691 | ||
|Ernest Brown Jr. | |Ernest Brown Jr. | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 669 | |T 669 | ||
|Sam Sher | |Sam Sher | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,346: | Line 4,423: | ||
|T 670 | |T 670 | ||
|James Sieman | |James Sieman | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,351: | Line 4,430: | ||
|T 671 | |T 671 | ||
|Charles Hicks | |Charles Hicks | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,356: | Line 4,437: | ||
|T 672 | |T 672 | ||
|James Early | |James Early | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 673 | |T 673 | ||
− | |Stanton Chip Earnhardt | + | |[[Stanton Chip Earnhardt]] |
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,366: | Line 4,451: | ||
|T 674 | |T 674 | ||
|Charles Asbell Jr. | |Charles Asbell Jr. | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,371: | Line 4,458: | ||
|T 675 | |T 675 | ||
|Robert Whitley | |Robert Whitley | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,376: | Line 4,465: | ||
|T 676 | |T 676 | ||
|Donald Rose | |Donald Rose | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,381: | Line 4,472: | ||
|T 677 | |T 677 | ||
|Randolph Smith Jr. | |Randolph Smith Jr. | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,386: | Line 4,479: | ||
|T 678 | |T 678 | ||
|Dwight Smith | |Dwight Smith | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,391: | Line 4,486: | ||
|T 679 | |T 679 | ||
|Glenn Croshaw | |Glenn Croshaw | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,396: | Line 4,493: | ||
|T 680 | |T 680 | ||
|Robert Gentzel | |Robert Gentzel | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,401: | Line 4,500: | ||
|T 681 | |T 681 | ||
|Satoru Tanabe | |Satoru Tanabe | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,406: | Line 4,507: | ||
|T 682 | |T 682 | ||
|Joseph Williams | |Joseph Williams | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,411: | Line 4,514: | ||
|T 683 | |T 683 | ||
|James Warchol | |James Warchol | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,416: | Line 4,521: | ||
|T 684 | |T 684 | ||
|Frank Freuler Jr. | |Frank Freuler Jr. | ||
+ | |1971 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,426: | Line 4,533: | ||
|+ '''1970-1971 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1970-1971 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/06/1970 | Inducted 11/06/1970 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/30/1971 | Inducted 04/30/1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 692 | |T 692 | ||
|Junior Patrick | |Junior Patrick | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 705 | |T 705 | ||
|Arnold Dewayne Frutiger | |Arnold Dewayne Frutiger | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 693 | |T 693 | ||
|Moffette Harris | |Moffette Harris | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 706 | |T 706 | ||
|Gary Parisi | |Gary Parisi | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 694 | |T 694 | ||
|James Boone Jr. | |James Boone Jr. | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 707 | |T 707 | ||
|William Edward Davis | |William Edward Davis | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 695 | |T 695 | ||
|William Byron Jones | |William Byron Jones | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 708 | |T 708 | ||
− | |Lawson Brown IV '''R''' | + | |Lawson Brown IV |
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 696 | |T 696 | ||
|Thomas Michael Gregory | |Thomas Michael Gregory | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 709 | |T 709 | ||
|Maxie Curlee Jr. | |Maxie Curlee Jr. | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 697 | |T 697 | ||
|Michael Dolan | |Michael Dolan | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 710 | |T 710 | ||
|Robert Arcenia | |Robert Arcenia | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 698 | |T 698 | ||
|Joseph LeConte Jr. | |Joseph LeConte Jr. | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 711 | |T 711 | ||
|Jeffrey Bost | |Jeffrey Bost | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 699 | |T 699 | ||
|Robert Lampley Jr. | |Robert Lampley Jr. | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 712 | |T 712 | ||
|William Ray Phillips | |William Ray Phillips | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 700 | |T 700 | ||
|Lloyd Pettus Jr. | |Lloyd Pettus Jr. | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 713 | |T 713 | ||
|Edward Brown | |Edward Brown | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 701 | |T 701 | ||
|Christopher Stephenson Crosby | |Christopher Stephenson Crosby | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 714 | |T 714 | ||
|Kenneth Bright | |Kenneth Bright | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 702 | |T 702 | ||
|Matthew Garrett | |Matthew Garrett | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 715 | |T 715 | ||
|Claude Hughes Jr. | |Claude Hughes Jr. | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 703 | |T 703 | ||
|Philip Prager | |Philip Prager | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 716 | |T 716 | ||
|George Rouse Jr. | |George Rouse Jr. | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 704 | |T 704 | ||
|Richard Marksbury | |Richard Marksbury | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 717 | |T 717 | ||
|Gerald Grimaldi | |Gerald Grimaldi | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 718 | |T 718 | ||
|Hugh Cameron | |Hugh Cameron | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 719 | |T 719 | ||
|Michael Ulmer | |Michael Ulmer | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 720 | |T 720 | ||
|David House III | |David House III | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 3,523: | Line 4,664: | ||
|+ '''1971-1972 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1971-1972 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 10/22/1971 | Inducted 10/22/1971 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/19/1972 | Inducted 04/19/1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 721 | |T 721 | ||
|Braxton Hall Jr. | |Braxton Hall Jr. | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 736 | |T 736 | ||
|Robert Fuller | |Robert Fuller | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 722 | |T 722 | ||
|Archie Smith | |Archie Smith | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 737 | |T 737 | ||
|Ira David Pake | |Ira David Pake | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 723 | |T 723 | ||
|Jasper Loftin Jr. | |Jasper Loftin Jr. | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 738 | |T 738 | ||
|Harvey Krauss | |Harvey Krauss | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 724 | |T 724 | ||
|Ralph Worth Worthington Jr. | |Ralph Worth Worthington Jr. | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 739 | |T 739 | ||
|Randy Houston | |Randy Houston | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 725 | |T 725 | ||
|Thomas Harrell | |Thomas Harrell | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 740 | |T 740 | ||
|Harry Tobin | |Harry Tobin | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 726 | |T 726 | ||
|Bobby Bryant | |Bobby Bryant | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 741 | |T 741 | ||
|William Fryar Jr. | |William Fryar Jr. | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 727 | |T 727 | ||
|Luther C. Jones Jr. | |Luther C. Jones Jr. | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 742 | |T 742 | ||
|Edwin Bartlett | |Edwin Bartlett | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 728 | |T 728 | ||
|Stephen Prewett | |Stephen Prewett | ||
+ | |1972 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 743 | |T 743 | ||
|Robert Grimes | |Robert Grimes | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 729 | |T 729 | ||
|William Phipps | |William Phipps | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 744 | |T 744 | ||
|Doug Thomson | |Doug Thomson | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 730 | |T 730 | ||
− | |Robert Lucas '''R/E''' | + | |Robert Lucas |
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|T 745 | |T 745 | ||
− | |Clarence Michael Barrentine '''R/E''' | + | |Clarence Michael Barrentine |
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 731 | |T 731 | ||
|Jon Bentz | |Jon Bentz | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 746 | |T 746 | ||
|William Brown | |William Brown | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 732 | |T 732 | ||
|Thomas Durham | |Thomas Durham | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 747 | |T 747 | ||
|Bruce Silberman | |Bruce Silberman | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 733 | |T 733 | ||
|Thomas Vicars Jr. | |Thomas Vicars Jr. | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 748 | |T 748 | ||
|David Englert | |David Englert | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 734 | |T 734 | ||
− | |Curtis Cluff '''R/E''' | + | |Curtis Cluff |
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|T 749 | |T 749 | ||
|William Beckner III | |William Beckner III | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 735 | |T 735 | ||
|Harry Jones Jr. | |Harry Jones Jr. | ||
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|T 750 | |T 750 | ||
|Frederick West | |Frederick West | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 751 | |T 751 | ||
|Michael Karr | |Michael Karr | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 752 | |T 752 | ||
|Steven DeBerry | |Steven DeBerry | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 753 | |T 753 | ||
|Charles Maxwell | |Charles Maxwell | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 754 | |T 754 | ||
|Jack Thomas Harrigan | |Jack Thomas Harrigan | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 755 | |T 755 | ||
|Edwin Clifford Tritt Jr. | |Edwin Clifford Tritt Jr. | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 756 | |T 756 | ||
|Robert Michael Pittman | |Robert Michael Pittman | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 757 | |T 757 | ||
|John Brown | |John Brown | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 3,650: | Line 4,837: | ||
|+ '''1972-1973 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1972-1973 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/10/1972 | Inducted 11/10/1972 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/27/1973 | Inducted 04/27/1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 758 | |T 758 | ||
|David Hains | |David Hains | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 763 | |T 763 | ||
|Bill Fowler | |Bill Fowler | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 759 | |T 759 | ||
|William Edwards | |William Edwards | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 764 | |T 764 | ||
|Thomas Clare | |Thomas Clare | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 760 | |T 760 | ||
|George Thomas Miller | |George Thomas Miller | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 765 | |T 765 | ||
|William Fred Obrecht | |William Fred Obrecht | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 761 | |T 761 | ||
|James Westmoreland | |James Westmoreland | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 766 | |T 766 | ||
|Gary Salt | |Gary Salt | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 762 | |T 762 | ||
|Timothy Dameron | |Timothy Dameron | ||
+ | |1973 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,692: | Line 4,891: | ||
|+ '''1973-1974 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1973-1974 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/14/1973 | Inducted 11/14/1973 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/19/1974 | Inducted 04/19/1974 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 767 | |T 767 | ||
|Jimmy Sharpe | |Jimmy Sharpe | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 782 | |T 782 | ||
|Glenn Moore | |Glenn Moore | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 768 | |T 768 | ||
|Barry Bailey | |Barry Bailey | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 783 | |T 783 | ||
|Christopher Hay | |Christopher Hay | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 769 | |T 769 | ||
|Samuel B. Pond III | |Samuel B. Pond III | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 784 | |T 784 | ||
|Robert Qualheim | |Robert Qualheim | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 770 | |T 770 | ||
|Roland Binkley | |Roland Binkley | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 785 | |T 785 | ||
|Larry Crandall | |Larry Crandall | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 771 | |T 771 | ||
|Clyde Neal Lipke | |Clyde Neal Lipke | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 786 | |T 786 | ||
− | |Jimmy Honeycutt '''R/E''' | + | |Jimmy Honeycutt |
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 772 | |T 772 | ||
|Willie Creech | |Willie Creech | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 787 | |T 787 | ||
|Stanley Sams | |Stanley Sams | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 773 | |T 773 | ||
|John Walton | |John Walton | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 788 | |T 788 | ||
|David Durham | |David Durham | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 774 | |T 774 | ||
|Vernon Summerell | |Vernon Summerell | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 789 | |T 789 | ||
|Larry Logan | |Larry Logan | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 775 | |T 775 | ||
|William Murphy | |William Murphy | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 790 | |T 790 | ||
|Wilbur Charles Overton | |Wilbur Charles Overton | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 776 | |T 776 | ||
|Robert Marske | |Robert Marske | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 791 | |T 791 | ||
|Donald Foster | |Donald Foster | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 777 | |T 777 | ||
|Joe Michael Wilson | |Joe Michael Wilson | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 792 | |T 792 | ||
|Joseph Chan | |Joseph Chan | ||
Inducted 04/26/1974 | Inducted 04/26/1974 | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 778 | |T 778 | ||
|Robert Vail Jr. | |Robert Vail Jr. | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 793 | |T 793 | ||
− | |Robert Carraway | + | |Robert Carraway |
Inducted 04/28/1974 | Inducted 04/28/1974 | ||
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 779 | |T 779 | ||
|Gregory Verlinden | |Gregory Verlinden | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,772: | Line 4,999: | ||
|Lewis Dutton | |Lewis Dutton | ||
Inducted 12/12/1973 | Inducted 12/12/1973 | ||
+ | |1974 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,780: | Line 5,009: | ||
Inducted 12/12/1973 | Inducted 12/12/1973 | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,790: | Line 5,021: | ||
|+ '''1974-1975 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1974-1975 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/08/1974 | Inducted 11/08/1974 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/12/1975 | Inducted 04/12/1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 794 | |T 794 | ||
|Thomas Burgess | |Thomas Burgess | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 814 | |T 814 | ||
|Mark Tyler | |Mark Tyler | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 795 | |T 795 | ||
|Earl Eugene Gray Jr. | |Earl Eugene Gray Jr. | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 815 | |T 815 | ||
|Ronald Cook | |Ronald Cook | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 796 | |T 796 | ||
|Steven Benjamin | |Steven Benjamin | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 816 | |T 816 | ||
|Donald Spears | |Donald Spears | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 797 | |T 797 | ||
− | |Paul Albertson '''R/E''' | + | |Paul Albertson |
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|T 817 | |T 817 | ||
|Walter Clark | |Walter Clark | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 798 | |T 798 | ||
|Gary Evans | |Gary Evans | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 818 | |T 818 | ||
|Thomas Barwick | |Thomas Barwick | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 799 | |T 799 | ||
|Gregory Howell | |Gregory Howell | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 819 | |T 819 | ||
|Jeffrey Wilder | |Jeffrey Wilder | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 800 | |T 800 | ||
|Bart Cleary | |Bart Cleary | ||
+ | | | ||
|T 820 | |T 820 | ||
|Henry Parker | |Henry Parker | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 801 | |T 801 | ||
|Stephen White | |Stephen White | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 821 | |T 821 | ||
|Christopher Burti | |Christopher Burti | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 802 | |T 802 | ||
|Mark Branigan | |Mark Branigan | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 822 | |T 822 | ||
|Dwight Collier | |Dwight Collier | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 803 | |T 803 | ||
|Robert Odette | |Robert Odette | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 823 | |T 823 | ||
− | |Robert Harrell | + | |Robert Harrell |
Inducted 04/14/1975 | Inducted 04/14/1975 | ||
+ | |<center>'''(R/E)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 804 | |T 804 | ||
|John Ouellette | |John Ouellette | ||
+ | |1975 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,858: | Line 5,113: | ||
|T 805 | |T 805 | ||
|Leslie Miller | |Leslie Miller | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,863: | Line 5,120: | ||
|T 806 | |T 806 | ||
|Kenneth Michael Barnhill | |Kenneth Michael Barnhill | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,868: | Line 5,127: | ||
|T 807 | |T 807 | ||
|Gary North | |Gary North | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,873: | Line 5,134: | ||
|T 808 | |T 808 | ||
|Samuel Collier | |Samuel Collier | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,879: | Line 5,142: | ||
|Randy Doub | |Randy Doub | ||
Inducted 11/09/1974 | Inducted 11/09/1974 | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,885: | Line 5,150: | ||
|Larry Lundy | |Larry Lundy | ||
Inducted 11/09/1974 | Inducted 11/09/1974 | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,891: | Line 5,158: | ||
|Barry Robinson | |Barry Robinson | ||
Inducted 11/12/1974 | Inducted 11/12/1974 | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,897: | Line 5,166: | ||
|David Sharpe | |David Sharpe | ||
Inducted 11/12/1974 | Inducted 11/12/1974 | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,903: | Line 5,174: | ||
|Johnnie Sexton | |Johnnie Sexton | ||
Inducted 11/12/1974 | Inducted 11/12/1974 | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,913: | Line 5,186: | ||
|+ '''1975-1976 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1975-1976 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/08/1975 | Inducted 11/08/1975 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 05/01/1976 | Inducted 05/01/1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 824 | |T 824 | ||
|David Ruffin | |David Ruffin | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 841 | |T 841 | ||
|Bernard Lambe Jr. | |Bernard Lambe Jr. | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 825 | |T 825 | ||
|John Gilchrist | |John Gilchrist | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 842 | |T 842 | ||
|Stephen Reed Warren | |Stephen Reed Warren | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 826 | |T 826 | ||
|Barry Mitsch | |Barry Mitsch | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 843 | |T 843 | ||
|Hal Sharpe | |Hal Sharpe | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 827 | |T 827 | ||
|Virgil Edward Bean | |Virgil Edward Bean | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 844 | |T 844 | ||
|Mark Snyder | |Mark Snyder | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 828 | |T 828 | ||
|David Kopanski | |David Kopanski | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 845 | |T 845 | ||
|Ronald Rouse | |Ronald Rouse | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 829 | |T 829 | ||
|Raymond Leonard Daughtridge | |Raymond Leonard Daughtridge | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 846 | |T 846 | ||
|George Whitaker | |George Whitaker | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 830 | |T 830 | ||
|Charles Davis Jr. | |Charles Davis Jr. | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 847 | |T 847 | ||
|Charles Hardy | |Charles Hardy | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 831 | |T 831 | ||
|James Reid III | |James Reid III | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 848 | |T 848 | ||
|Charles Duke | |Charles Duke | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 832 | |T 832 | ||
|Seth Jones III | |Seth Jones III | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 849 | |T 849 | ||
|Terry Durham | |Terry Durham | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 833 | |T 833 | ||
|Donald Turner | |Donald Turner | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 850 | |T 850 | ||
|Charles Thomas White Jr. | |Charles Thomas White Jr. | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 834 | |T 834 | ||
|William Murrary Spruill Jr. | |William Murrary Spruill Jr. | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 851 | |T 851 | ||
|Donald Riddle | |Donald Riddle | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 835 | |T 835 | ||
|Craig Spengeman | |Craig Spengeman | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 852 | |T 852 | ||
|Ronnie Rose | |Ronnie Rose | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 836 | |T 836 | ||
|Randy Ziglar | |Randy Ziglar | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 853 | |T 853 | ||
|William Parker | |William Parker | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 837 | |T 837 | ||
|Dwight Harper | |Dwight Harper | ||
Inducted 12/02/1975 | Inducted 12/02/1975 | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 854 | |T 854 | ||
|Kevin Scott Brandt | |Kevin Scott Brandt | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 838 | |T 838 | ||
|James Dwight Miller | |James Dwight Miller | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 855 | |T 855 | ||
|Ben Castellow | |Ben Castellow | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 839 | |T 839 | ||
|James Neil Sessoms | |James Neil Sessoms | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 856 | |T 856 | ||
|Robert Haley Jr. | |Robert Haley Jr. | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 840 | |T 840 | ||
|Thomas Koballa Jr. | |Thomas Koballa Jr. | ||
+ | |1976 '''(G)''' | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,016: | Line 5,325: | ||
|+ '''1976-1977 Academic Year''' | |+ '''1976-1977 Academic Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:purple; color:gold;" | |
Inducted 11/13/1976 | Inducted 11/13/1976 | ||
− | ! colspan=" | + | ! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background:gold; color:purple;" | |
Inducted 04/23/1977 | Inducted 04/23/1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
| '''Roll #''' | | '''Roll #''' | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
+ | | '''Parting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 857 | |T 857 | ||
|Allen Price Jr. | |Allen Price Jr. | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 862 | |T 862 | ||
|[[Dr. Jack Thornton]] | |[[Dr. Jack Thornton]] | ||
Line 4,033: | Line 5,345: | ||
Inducted 02/02/1977 | Inducted 02/02/1977 | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 858 | |T 858 | ||
|Wayne Banks | |Wayne Banks | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 863 | |T 863 | ||
|Douglas Jones | |Douglas Jones | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 859 | |T 859 | ||
|Bill Wooten | |Bill Wooten | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 864 | |T 864 | ||
|Bruce Pearce | |Bruce Pearce | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 860 | |T 860 | ||
|Bill Ross | |Bill Ross | ||
+ | |1977 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 865 | |T 865 | ||
|Forest Boone | |Forest Boone | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T 861 | |T 861 | ||
|Ernest Stine Jr. | |Ernest Stine Jr. | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|T 866 | |T 866 | ||
|Jeff Fleming | |Jeff Fleming | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 867 | |T 867 | ||
|Kieran Shanahan | |Kieran Shanahan | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 868 | |T 868 | ||
|Steven Greer | |Steven Greer | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 869 | |T 869 | ||
|Michael G. Smith | |Michael G. Smith | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 870 | |T 870 | ||
|Guy Taylor | |Guy Taylor | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 871 | |T 871 | ||
|Michael Morse | |Michael Morse | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 872 | |T 872 | ||
|Roy Robert Christiansen | |Roy Robert Christiansen | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 873 | |T 873 | ||
|Elmer Leon Owens Jr. | |Elmer Leon Owens Jr. | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 874 | |T 874 | ||
|Thomas Brawner | |Thomas Brawner | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 875 | |T 875 | ||
|Michael Armstrong | |Michael Armstrong | ||
+ | |1978 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 876 | |T 876 | ||
|James Lammert | |James Lammert | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|T 877 | |T 877 | ||
|Mark McCoy | |Mark McCoy | ||
+ | |1979 '''(G)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,116: | Line 5,460: | ||
Inducted 05/06/1977 | Inducted 05/06/1977 | ||
+ | |<center>'''(A)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | Key: | ||
+ | *For Undergraduates: '''(G)''' = Graduated; '''(R/E)''' = Resigned/Expelled; '''(D)''' = Deceased; '''(TO)''' = Transferred Out; '''(TI)''' = Transferred In; '''(W)''' = Withdrew from school | ||
+ | *For Alumni: '''(A)''' = Honorary Alumni Status ('Parting' is not applicable) | ||
{{tau}} | {{tau}} |
Latest revision as of 13:26, 31 January 2016
The following is a list of all the Tau Chapter Brothers and Alumni in the order the Brother signed Tau's 1st Roll Book. Beside each name is the year in which the Brother left the Chapter and the reason for leaving. Prior to the Fall of 1986, there were no Initiate Classes. The first named Initiate Class was the Alpha Alpha Class.
Contents
- 1 The Founding Fathers
- 2 1936-1937 Academic Year
- 3 1937-1938 Academic Year
- 4 1938-1939 Academic Year
- 5 1939-1940 Academic Year
- 6 1940-1941 Academic Year
- 7 1941-1942 Academic Year
- 8 1942-1943 Academic Year
- 9 1943-1944 Academic Year
- 10 1944-1945 Academic Year
- 11 1945-1946 Academic Year
- 12 1946-1947 Academic Year
- 13 1947-1948 Academic Year
- 14 1948-1949 Academic Year
- 15 1949-1950 Academic Year
- 16 1950-1951 Academic Year
- 17 1952-1953 Academic Year
- 18 1953-1954 Academic Year
- 19 1954-1955 Academic Year
- 20 1955-1956 Academic Year
- 21 1956-1957 Academic Year
- 22 1957-1958 Academic Year
- 23 1958-1959 Academic Year
- 24 1959-1960 Academic Year
- 25 1960-1961 Academic Year
- 26 1961-1962 Academic Year
- 27 1962-1963 Academic Year
- 28 1963-1964 Academic Year
- 29 1964-1965 Academic Year
- 30 1965-1966 Academic Year
- 31 1966-1967 Academic Year
- 32 1967-1968 Academic Year
- 33 1968-1969 Academic Year
- 34 1969-1970 Academic Year
- 35 1970-1971 Academic Year
- 36 1971-1972 Academic Year
- 37 1972-1973 Academic Year
- 38 1973-1974 Academic Year
- 39 1974-1975 Academic Year
- 40 1975-1976 Academic Year
- 41 1976-1977 Academic Year
The Founding Fathers
The Charter Class
Inducted 05/28/1936 | ||
---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 1 | Wesley Bankston | 1937 (G) |
T 2 | George Willard Jr. | 1937 (G) |
T 3 | Judson White | 1937 (G) |
T 4 | Francis Sinclair | 1937 (G) |
T 5 | Thornton Stovall | 1938 (G) |
T 6 | Hyatt Forrest | 1936 (G) |
T 7 | James Carr Jr. | 1936 (G) |
T 8 | Bruce Simmons | 1936 (G) |
T 9 | Thornwell Gibson | 1937 (G) |
T 10 | Francis Ferebee | 1938 (G) |
T 11 | Gherman Smith | |
T 12 | Dr. Beecher Flanagan |
1936-1937 Academic Year
Inducted 11/09/1936 |
Inducted 03/12/1937 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 13 | Frank Jennings
Honorary Alumnus |
T 20 | Henry Hatsell | 1937 (G) | |
T 14 | Alvah Page | 1937 (G) | T 21 | Fodie Hodges | 1939 (G) |
T 15 | Howard Aman | 1938 (G) | T 22 | Leo Burks Jr. | 1939 (G) |
T 16 | William Sledge | 1937 (G) | T 23 | Joseph Vance Marsh | 1937 (G) |
T 17 | Lewis ReBarker | 1938 (G) | T 24 | Dr. Herbert ReBarker
Honorary Faculty |
|
T 18 | Vance Chadwick | 1940 (G) | T 25 | Primrose Carpenter | 1938 (G) |
T 19 | Dr. Leon Meadows
Honorary Alumnus |
T 26 | Cleaton Armstrong
Honorary Alumnus |
||
T 27 | Belmont Kittrell
Honorary Alumnus |
||||
T 28 | Clyde Erwin
Honorary Alumnus |
1937-1938 Academic Year
Inducted 11/15/1937 |
Inducted 05/12/1938 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 29 | C. Ray Pruette | 1939 (G) | T 34 | Dr. Arthur Frank
Honorary Alumnus |
|
T 30 | Harvey Deal | 1940 (G) | |||
T 31 | Birttrum Bateman | 1938 (G) | |||
T 32 | Samuel Dees | 1938 (G) | |||
T 33 | Charles Wooten | 1938 (G) |
1938-1939 Academic Year
Inducted 11/07/1938 |
Inducted 03/08/1939 |
Inducted 04/14/1939 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 35 | John Bridgers | 1940 (G) | T 41 | William Shelton | 1940 (G) | T 48 | Lloyd Sandlin | 1939 (G) |
T 36 | William Daniels Jr. | 1939 (G) | T 42 | Lester Ridenhour | 1939 (G) | T 49 | Walter Rogers | 1941 (G) |
T 37 | Roland Farley | 1939 (G) | T 43 | Robert Burton | 1941 (G) | T 50 | Gerald DeMond | 1939 (G) |
T 38 | Earl Smith | 1939 (G) | T 44 | Adrian Ayers | 1939 (G) | T 51 | Sidney Mason | 1940 (G) |
T 39 | Hubert Haynes
Honorary Faculty |
T 45 | Alton Payne | 1940 (G) | T 52 | Howard Draper | 1940 (G) | |
T 40 | Emmett Sawyer | 1940 (G) | T 46 | Charles Harris Jr. | 1940 (G) | T 53 | Lindsay Whichard | 1940 (G) |
T 47 | Charles Green Jr. | 1939 (G) | T 54 | Homer Parker | 1940 (G) | |||
T 55 | Bernard Roper | 1941 (G) | ||||||
T 56 | F. C. Harding
Honorary Lawyer Inducted 05/12/1939 |
1939-1940 Academic Year
Inducted 11/01/1939 |
Inducted 02/01/1940 |
Inducted 05/07/1940 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 57 | Vernon Kuetemeyer | 1942 (G) | T 66 | Orval Morton | T 69 | William Scarborough | 1940 (G) | |
T 58 | Robert Brewer | 1940 (G) | T 67 | Spencer Hatley | T 70 | Harold Taylor | 1943 (G) | |
T 59 | Thomas Cox | 1942 (G) | T 68 | William Merner | 1941 (G) | T 71 | Benjamin F. Martin | 1941 (G) |
T 60 | Walter Tucker | 1942 (G) | ||||||
T 61 | Artis Hardee | 1941 (G) | ||||||
T 62 | Norman Eugene Carson | |||||||
T 63 | Walter Moritz | |||||||
T 64 | John Carson | 1942 (G) | ||||||
T 65 | James Whitfield | 1946 (G) |
1940-1941 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1940 |
Inducted 02/06/1941 |
Inducted 05/05/1941 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 72 | Russell Beddard | 1942 (G) | T 83 | Kelly Abeyounis
Honorary Alumnus |
||||
T 73 | Jesse Gray | 1942 (G) | T 84 | Clifton Evans | ||||
T 74 | Phillip Garris | 1941 (G) | T 85 | Russell Rogerson | 1943 (G) | |||
T 75 | Lill Hart | 1946 (G) | T 86 | Ingram Walters | 1943 (G) | |||
T 76 | William Davidson | 1941 (G) | ||||||
T 77 | Benjamin Summerlin | |||||||
T 78 | James Bullock | 1948 (G) | ||||||
T 79 | Matt Phillips | 1941 (G) | ||||||
T 80 | Evan Griffin | 1943 (G) | ||||||
T 81 | Robert Hollar | 1942 (G) | ||||||
T 82 | Mervin Frazelle | 1941 (G) |
1941-1942 Academic Year
Inducted 12/12/1941 |
Inducted Spring 1942 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 87 | William B. Harris | ||||
T 90 | Merle Slater | ||||
T 89 | Metsel Simmons | 1943 (G) | |||
T 88 | Clarence Vincent Jr. |
1942-1943 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1942 |
Inducted 02/19/1943 |
Inducted 02/24/1943 |
Inducted 04/20/1943 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 91 | Belvin Beck Jr. | 1943 (G) | T 95 | Charles Cushman | T 103 | Jerome Butler | 1944 (G) | ||||
T 92 | Harry Jarvis | 1947 (G) | T 96 | Z. W. Frazelle | 1943 (G) | T 104 | William Greene | 1943 (G) | |||
T 93 | John Murray Jr. | T 97 | Beverly Cutler | 1945 (G) | T 105 | Atlas Wooten | 1943 (G) | ||||
T 94 | Clyde Mann | 1947 (G) | T 98 | Robert Martin | 1945 (G) | T 106 | Julius Shepherd | 1944 (G) | |||
T 99 | Francis Coiner | 1948 (G) | T 107 | Randolph Roper | 1943 (G) | ||||||
T 100 | Robert Morgan | 1947 (G) | T 108 | William Johnson | 1947 (G) | ||||||
T 101 | Nicholas Zuras | 1943 (G) | T 109 | Edward Brown | |||||||
T 102 | Leon Sparrow | 1946 (G) | T 110 | Sam Strickland | 1945 (G) |
1943-1944 Academic Year
Inducted 10/18/1943 |
Inducted 01/25/1944 |
Inducted 05/18/1944 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 111 | James L. Brandt | T 120 | Dave Owens | 1944 (G) | T 127 | Dr. Paul Toll
Honorary Faculty |
||
T 112 | Sydney Dunn Jr. | T 121 | Hiram Mayo | 1944 (G) | T 128 | John Charlton | 1946 (G) | |
T 113 | John 'Jack' Johnson | 1946 (G) | T 122 | Thomas Williams | T 129 | Stuart Tripp | 1945 (G) | |
T 114 | Ben Brown | T 123 | Leslie Venters | 1947 (G) | T 130 | Leon Smith Jr. | 1949 (G) | |
T 115 | Joseph Lassiter | 1948 (G) | T 124 | Ernest Chesson Jr. | 1946 (G) | T 131 | Delton Creech | 1945 (G) |
T 116 | Ellis Bedsworth | 1945 (G) | T 125 | Clifton Crandell | 1949 (G) | |||
T 117 | Harold McDougle | 1944 (G) | T 126 | Kenneth James | ||||
T 118 | Royal Carson Jr. | |||||||
T 119 | Richard David | 1945 (G) |
1944-1945 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1944 |
Inducted 01/25/1945 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 132 | Robert Truman Cherry | 1950 (G) | |||
T 133 | Fountain Taylor Jr. | 1948 (G) | |||
T 134 | Meredith Posey Jr. | ||||
T 135 | Harry Carter II | 1948 (G) |
1945-1946 Academic Year
Inducted 11/20/1945 |
Inducted 02/07/1946 |
Inducted 04/26/1946 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 136 | Douglas Jones | 1947 (G) | T 141 | James Parker | 1946 (G) | T 153 | Lawrence Posey | 1950 (G) |
T 137 | Raymond Uzzell | 1949 (G) | T 142 | John Heath | 1949 (G) | T 154 | John Thigpen Jr. | 1948 (G) |
T 138 | Gordon Davis | 1948 (G) | T 143 | Jesse Parker | 1946 (G) | T 155 | George Garrett | |
T 139 | Herman Eckhoff Jr.
Honorary Alumnus |
T 144 | Garlan Bailey | 1947 (G) | T 156 | William Council | 1947 (G) | |
T 140 | Henry Jenkins | 1948 (G) | T 145 | Earl Sawyer | 1948 (G) | T 157 | William Craft | |
T 146 | Ralph Gurganus | T 158 | Gene Gurganus | |||||
T 147 | Kenneth Frazelle | 1952 (G) | T 159 | Wallace Ausley | ||||
T 148 | Calvin Warren | 1950 (G) | T 160 | Jake Smith | 1948 (G) | |||
T 149 | Gene Hedgepeth | 1949 (G) | T 161 | Gilbert Purucker
Honorary Alumnus |
||||
T 150 | Ola Forrest | 1947 (G) | ||||||
T 151 | Charles Cobb | 1946 (G) | ||||||
T 152 | Dr. Carl Adams
Honorary Alumnus |
1946-1947 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1946 |
Inducted 04/24/1947 |
Inducted 03/12/1947 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 162 | Robert Gray | 1949 (G) | T 178 | Herbert Taylor | 1949 (G) | |||
T 163 | Charles Connor | 1949 (G) | T 179 | Paul Brooks | 1948 (G) | |||
T 164 | Amos Clark | 1948 (G) | T 180 | James Lochridge | 1949 (G) | |||
T 165 | Fred Martin | 1948 (G) | T 181 | Raymond Davis | 1949 (G) | |||
T 166 | Alton Finch | 1949 (G) | T 182 | Joseph Hines | 1948 (G) | |||
T 167 | Joseph Brown | 1949 (G) | T 183 | Robert Lee | 1950 (G) | |||
T 168 | Joe Tew | 1948 (G) | T 184 | Alan Stoddard | 1949 (G) | |||
T 169 | Willie Warner | 1949 (G) | T 185 | Milton Fields | 1949 (G) | |||
T 170 | Dallas Whitford | 1947 (G) | T 186 | Robert Chinnis | 1949 (G) | |||
T 171 | Joseph Acree | 1949 (G) | T 187 | Charles Bracken | 1950 (G) | |||
T 172 | Gilbert Peel Jr. | 1949 (G) | T 188 | Jesse McDaniel | 1949 (G) | |||
T 173 | Aubrey Rogers | 1948 (G) | T 189 | Robert Eugene Midyette | 1950 (G) | |||
T 174 | Clarke Stokes | 1948 (G) | T 190 | William Durham Jr. | 1949 (G) | |||
T 175 | John Both | 1949 (G) | T 191 | Floyd Collins | 1949 (G) | |||
T 176 | Isaac Davis Jr. | 1949 (G) | T 192 | Sammy Byrd | ||||
T 177 | Robert Shuford Jr. | 1949 (G) | T 193 | Roland Braswell | 1949 (G) | |||
T 194 | Carnie Gooding | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 195 | Willard Pendleton | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 196 | Edward Benson | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 197 | Frederick Ourt | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 198 | Richard Tarravechia | 1949 (G) |
1947-1948 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1947 |
Inducted 03/14/1948 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 199 | Grover Wood Jr. | 1949 (G) | |||
T 200 | Wade Woodley Jr. | 1949 (G) |
1948-1949 Academic Year
Inducted 10/26/1948 |
Inducted 05/03/1949 |
Inducted 05/05/1949 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 201 | Laurie Lancaster | 1949 (G) | T 202 | James Vinci | 1950 (G) | T 259 | William Sutton | 1950 (G) |
T 203 | William Moore | 1949 (G) | T 260 | William Hales | 1949 (G) | |||
T 204 | Richard Holloman | 1949 (G) | T 261 | Elbert Spear | ||||
T 205 | Charles Johnson | 1950 (G) | T 262 | James Briley | 1949 (G) | |||
T 206 | Paul Geer Jr. | 1950 (G) | T 263 | Thomas Boykin | 1949 (G) | |||
T 207 | Julian Murphy | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 208 | Maynard Dean | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 209 | Edward Harris | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 210 | Leland Smith | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 211 | George Morris | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 212 | Jack Hedgepeth | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 213 | Redwan David | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 214 | Keith Kilpatrick | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 215 | Henry Selby | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 216 | Walter Wells | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 217 | Roy Cuddihy | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 218 | Theodore Lupton Jr. | |||||||
T 219 | Roland Robertson | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 220 | Charles Septer | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 221 | Ruben Parson | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 222 | Grover Price | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 223 | Frank Toothman | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 224 | Joseph Toth Jr. | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 225 | Warren Peele | |||||||
T 226 | Marvin Price | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 227 | Wallace Kienest | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 228 | Leroy Garrell | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 229 | Graham Davis | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 230 | Dante Fratarcangelo | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 231 | Beverly Partin | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 232 | Robert Hogan Gaskins Jr. | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 233 | Seth Henderson | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 234 | Robert Mays | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 235 | Richard Ricks Jr. | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 236 | Thomas Benton | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 237 | G. Raz Autry | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 238 | Guy Lewis | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 239 | Gilbert Carroll | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 240 | Arthur Ritch Jr. | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 241 | Marvin Slaughter | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 242 | Jack Gray | 1955 (G) | ||||||
T 243 | Cecil Murphy | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 244 | Plummer Daniel | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 245 | Curtis Nichols | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 246 | Zack Manning | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 247 | John Stilley | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 248 | Jack Matthews | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 249 | George Edmondson | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 250 | John Wyatt | 1949 (G) | ||||||
T 251 | Milton Wetherington | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 252 | William Easterling | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 253 | Jack Everton | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 254 | James Fly | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 255 | Daniel Keegan | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 256 | Louis Trombetta Jr. | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 257 | Ellsworth Doresky | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 258 | Arthur Lockard | 1950 (G) |
1949-1950 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1949 |
Inducted 04/06/1950 |
Inducted 04/18/1950 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 264 | Jeff Warner | 1951 (G) | T 293 | Frank Ceruzzi | 1950 (G) | |||
T 265 | Winfred Sorrell | 1952 (G) | T 294 | Junius Rose | 1951 (G) | |||
T 266 | James Ratledge | 1951 (G) | T 295 | Tom Shepard | 1950 (G) | |||
T 267 | Thomas Davis | 1950 (G) | T 296 | Billy Sutton | 1950 (G) | |||
T 268 | Charles Woods | 1950 (G) | T 297 | Constantine Gus Fokakis | 1951 (G) | |||
T 269 | William Robbins | 1951 (G) | T 298 | Norman Wicker | 1950 (G) | |||
T 270 | Bill Hunter | T 299 | Leon Jones | 1951 (G) | ||||
T 271 | Paul Trotman Jr. | 1951 (G) | T 300 | Fitzhugh Whitfield | 1950 (G) | |||
T 272 | Jerney Minshaw | 1951 (G) | T 301 | William Flanders | 1951 (G) | |||
T 273 | Thomas Richard Hobbs | 1952 (G) | T 302 | Edwin Yarbrough | 1953 (G) | |||
T 274 | Claude Russell Rowell | 1952 (G) | T 303 | Peter Prominski | 1951 (G) | |||
T 275 | Homer Thomas | 1952 (G) | T 304 | Gilbert Woolard Jr. | 1950 (G) | |||
T 276 | Henry Bruton | 1952 (G) | T 305 | Alexander Livesay | 1951 (G) | |||
T 277 | Leon Ellis | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 278 | Gorrell Bass | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 279 | Charles Tucker | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 280 | Thomas George | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 281 | Edward Henry Jr. | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 282 | Albert Simms | |||||||
T 283 | Eugene Smith | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 284 | Richard Singletary | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 285 | Cleon Smith Jr. | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 286 | Worth Dalton | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 287 | John Long | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 288 | Kenneth Stargardt | 1952 (G) | ||||||
T 289 | Paul Morris | 1950 (G) | ||||||
T 290 | Letcher Willis | |||||||
T 291 | Glenn Cox | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 292 | Milton Sawyer | 1951 (G) |
1950-1951 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1950 |
Inducted 04/05/1951 |
Inducted 05/03/1951 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 306 | Preston Ragan | 1951 (G) | T 336 | Russell Jarrett | 1953 (G) | |||
T 307 | Arthur Johnson | 1952 (G) | T 337 | Robert Robinson | 1953 (G) | |||
T 308 | Lloyd Whitfield | 1953 (G) | T 338 | Augustine Russo Jr. | 1952 (G) | |||
T 309 | Alford McDaniel | 1952 (G) | T 339 | Johnnie Rich | 1952 (G) | |||
T 310 | William McDonald | 1953 (G) | T 340 | Francis Madigan | 1953 (G) | |||
T 311 | Albert Auerback | 1952 (G) | T 341 | James Edward Salter | 1952 (G) | |||
T 312 | Elwood Meadows | 1952 (G) | T 342 | Charles Dwight Shoe | 1953 (G) | |||
T 313 | Robert Bass Jr. | 1952 (G) | T 343 | Otis Bain Jr. | 1952 (G) | |||
T 314 | William Mason | 1952 (G) | T 344 | Philip Gorham | 1952 (G) | |||
T 315 | Julian Butler | 1953 (G) | T 345 | Mitchell Saieed | 1954 (G) | |||
T 316 | Charles Shackelford | 1952 (G) | T 346 | Billy Laughinghouse | 1954 (G) | |||
T 317 | Herbert Rennie Jr. | T 347 | Charles Cherry | 1953 (G) | ||||
T 318 | Thornton Staples | 1952 (G) | T 348 | William Rowland | 1953 (G) | |||
T 319 | Charles Garland | T 349 | Hugh Donald Cox | 1954 (G) | ||||
T 320 | Herbert Carlton Jr. | 1952 (G) | T 350 | Roland Jones Jr. | 1953 (G) | |||
T 321 | Dennis Smith | 1953 (G) | ||||||
T 322 | Wade McDougald | 1953 (G) | ||||||
T 323 | James Mellon Jr. | 1952 (G) | ||||||
T 324 | Jerome Sandford | 1953 (G) | ||||||
T 325 | Charles Self | 1952 (G) | ||||||
T 326 | Alec Hurst Jr. | 1953 (G) | ||||||
T 327 | Charles Robbins Jr. | 1951 (G) | ||||||
T 328 | John Cox | 1952 (G) | ||||||
T 329 | Vance Lockamy Jr. | 1952 (G) | ||||||
T 330 | Thomas Bullock | 1953 (G) | ||||||
T 331 | Robert Butler | 1952 (G) | ||||||
T 332 | John Kluttz | 1953 (G) | ||||||
T 333 | W. Bernard Ham | 1953 (G) | ||||||
T 334 | Albert Harrington | 1953 (G) | ||||||
T 335 | McDonald Eure | 1952 (G) |
1952-1953 Academic Year
Inducted 12/04/1952 |
Inducted Spring 1953 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 351 | Percy Wilkins Jr. | 1955 (G) | |||
T 352 | Jack Britt | 1953 (G) | |||
T 353 | Walter Noona | 1954 (G) | |||
T 354 | Jack Benzie | 1953 (G) | |||
T 355 | Corydon Dwight Garrett | 1954 (G) | |||
T 356 | Tommie Lupton | 1954 (G) | |||
T 357 | Paul Cameron | 1954 (G) | |||
T 358 | James Ellis | 1954 (G) | |||
T 359 | Waylon Bass | 1954 (G) | |||
T 360 | Julian Vainwright | 1954 (G) | |||
T 361 | Robert Hodges | 1954 (G) | |||
T 362 | Charles Huffman | 1954 (G) | |||
T 363 | James Danks |
1953-1954 Academic Year
Inducted 10/28/1953 |
Inducted 04/08/1954 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 364 | Richard Ottaway | 1954 (G) | T 370 | Edward Gore | 1955 (G) |
T 365 | Keith Goodson | 1955 (G) | T 371 | Clarence Brown Jr. | 1956 (G) |
T 366 | Harold Colson | 1955 (G) | T 372 | Robert Bright | 1956 (G) |
T 367 | William Howard Rooks | 1955 (G) | T 373 | Joel Farrar | 1956 (G) |
T 368 | Dalton Mann | 1955 (G) | T 374 | William Waters | 1956 (G) |
T 369 | Lucious Calvin Butt | 1955 (G) | T 375 | John Hudson | 1955 (G) |
T 376 | James C. Thomas | 1956 (G) | |||
T 377 | James Alexander | 1955 (G) | |||
T 378 | James Ray Kirby | 1955 (G) |
1954-1955 Academic Year
Inducted 10/14/1954 |
Inducted 04/15/1955 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 379 | Arthur Irving Maynard | 1955 (G) | T 389 | Justus McKeel | 1956 (G) |
T 380 | Horace Rose Jr. | 1957 (G) | T 390 | Phillip Averette | 1956 (G) |
T 381 | Gene Lanier | 1955 (G) | |||
T 382 | Billy Sharber | 1956 (G) | |||
T 383 | Benjamin Frankie Keaton Jr. | 1957 (G) | |||
T 384 | Samuel Neal Trueblood | ||||
T 385 | William Mack Edmondson Jr. | 1957 (G) | |||
T 386 | James Winstead Jr. | ||||
T 387 | Jack Cutler | 1955 (G) | |||
T 388 | Roy McGinnis Jr. | 1955 (G) |
1955-1956 Academic Year
Inducted 09/29/1955 |
Inducted 12/15/1955 |
Inducted 03/15/1956 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 391 | George Knight | 1958 (G) | T 397 | Kenneth Smith Jr. | 1957 (G) | T 403 | Frederick James | 1958 (G) |
T 392 | George Rose | 1956 (G) | T 398 | Glenn Ross | 1958 (G) | T 404 | A. C. Hinton | 1958 (G) |
T 393 | Lloyd Bray Jr. | 1957 (G) | T 399 | Robert Roberts | 1956 (G) | T 405 | Richard Leonard | 1957 (G) |
T 394 | Furney Powell | 1956 (G) | T 400 | Edward Outland | 1957 (G) | T 406 | Kenneth Crocker | 1958 (G) |
T 395 | Eddie Dennis | 1958 (G) | T 401 | Rodger Elbert Pritchard | 1958 (G) | T 407 | James Pleasant | 1958 (G) |
T 396 | Edwin Harrison | T 402 | Linwood Pittman | 1958 (G) | T 408 | Don Ricketts | 1958 (G) | |
T 409 | LaVerne Strickland | 1959 (G) |
1956-1957 Academic Year
Inducted 09/27/1956 |
Inducted Jan 1957 |
Inducted 04/18/1957 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 410 | Jesse Beaman | 1958 (G) | T 418 | Jeneal Teander | 1959 (G) | T 419 | Steven Davenport | 1958 (G) |
T 411 | Warren Browning | 1958 (G) | T 420 | Tommy Nash | 1959 (G) | |||
T 412 | Daniel Godfrey | 1958 (G) | T 421 | Carlton Adams | 1959 (G) | |||
T 413 | Wallace Lee Giles | 1958 (G) | ||||||
T 414 | Marvin Malcolm Rhodes | 1958 (G) | ||||||
T 415 | Eugene Crawford Jr. | 1957 (G) | ||||||
T 416 | Purvis Boyette | 1959 (G) | ||||||
T 417 | James Oliver Williams | 1958 (G) |
1957-1958 Academic Year
Inducted 09/26/1957 |
Inducted 01/18/1958 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 422 | Harry Archer Jr. | 1957 (G) | T 427 | Adolphus Spain | 1959 (G) |
T 423 | Coleman Gentry Jr. | 1959 (G) | T 428 | George Hughes | 1960 (G) |
T 424 | James Bowden III | 1958 (G) | T 429 | Charles Youmans | 1959 (G) |
T 425 | David Britt | 1959 (G) | T 430 | John Farmer Jr. | 1959 (G) |
T 426 | Edward Monroe Jr. | 1958 (G) | T 431 | Albert Baugh | |
T 432 | Robert Mitchell | 1958 (G) | |||
T 433 | James Laughinghouse | 1960 (G) |
1958-1959 Academic Year
Inducted 10/02/1958 |
Inducted 02/05/1959 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 434 | Thomas Hopkins | 1960 (G) | T 442 | James Horton Jr. | 1960 (G) |
T 435 | Bobby Abercrombie | 1959 (G) | |||
T 436 | Charles Jenkins | 1959 (G) | |||
T 437 | Edward Lancaster | 1961 (G) | |||
T 438 | Henry Meares | 1960 (G) | |||
T 439 | Fred Ragan | 1959 (G) | |||
T 441 | William Jones | 1960 (G) | |||
T 440 | William Holley | 1959 (G) |
1959-1960 Academic Year
Inducted 10/02/1959 |
Inducted 02/04/1960 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 443 | Carlisle Williams Jr. | 1960 (G) | T 452 | Dirk Dixon | 1961 (G) |
T 444 | James Ballance | 1962 (G) | T 453 | Ralph Mayo | |
T 445 | John Knarr | 1962 (G) | T 454 | Roy Flanagan | |
T 446 | Wayne Randolph Bullard | 1960 (G) | T 455 | Malcolm James Ballard Jr. | 1961 (G) |
T 447 | Roger Thompson | 1960 (G) | T 456 | Lionel Harper | 1960 (G) |
T 448 | Edward T. Rogers | 1961 (G) | T 457 | Travis Herring | 1961 (G) |
T 449 | Lawrence Blizard | 1962 (G) | T 458 | Theodore Fountain Jr. | 1961 (G) |
T 450 | John Dobson | 1961 (G) | T 459 | Walker Allen Jr. | 1962 (G) |
T 451 | Carroll Roberson | 1961 (G) |
1960-1961 Academic Year
Inducted 10/12/1960 |
Inducted 02/08/1961 |
Inducted 04/26/1961 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 460 | Ray Jones | 1961 (G) | T 471 | Harold Polsky | 1961 (G) | T 476 | Robert Christesen | 1966 (G) |
T 461 | James Roper | 1961 (G) | T 472 | Wilbur Castellow | 1962 (G) | T 477 | Michael Miller | 1962 (G) |
T 462 | Royal Lynch | 1961 (G) | T 473 | Ronald Capps | 1961 (G) | T 478 | John Goodheart | 1962 (G) |
T 463 | Bruce Cooper | 1961 (G) | T 474 | James Massay | 1962 (G) | T 479 | Norwood Crawford | 1962 (G) |
T 464 | Joseph Barbato | 1961 (G) | T 475 | John Roberson | 1962 (G) | T 480 | Calvin Owens | 1964 (G) |
T 465 | Mike Vahey Jr. | 1961 (G) | T 481 | William Goodwin Jr. | 1963 (G) | |||
T 466 | Frank Orr Jr. | 1962 (G) | T 482 | James Waugh | 1962 (G) | |||
T 467 | Bill Gore | T 483 | Charles Clinton Green | 1962 (G) | ||||
T 468 | Robert Butler | T 484 | Malcolm Burris | 1963 (G) | ||||
T 469 | Barney West | 1961 (G) | ||||||
T 470 | James Alton Cowan | 1961 (G) |
1961-1962 Academic Year
Inducted 10/04/1961 |
Inducted 01/29/1962 |
Inducted 04/12/1962 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 485 | Donald Arthur | 1962 (G) | T 496 | Jesse Burl Waters | 1963 (G) | T 501 | Jimmy Lewis | 1963 (G) |
T 486 | Larry Byrd | 1962 (G) | T 497 | David Fussell | 1963 (G) | T 502 | Michael Sykes | 1964 (G) |
T 487 | Jesse Parker Chesson Jr. | 1963 (G) | T 498 | Roland C. Norris | 1962 (G) | T 503 | Bobby Imamura | |
T 488 | Martin Ronald Helms | 1963 (G) | T 499 | Richard Humphrey | 1962 (G) | T 504 | James Wheatley Jr. | 1963 (G) |
T 489 | Stephen Thomas Jones | 1964 (G) | T 500 | Cleveland Hawkins | 1964 (G) | T 505 | James Willis | 1964 (G) |
T 490 | Charles Moore | 1962 (G) | ||||||
T 491 | Carlos 'Buddy' Murray Jr. | 1964 (G) | ||||||
T 492 | Jerry Norton | 1963 (G) | ||||||
T 493 | William Stocks | |||||||
T 494 | Howard Glenn Williams | 1963 (G) | ||||||
T 495 | Julian Mack Worthington | 1964 (G) |
1962-1963 Academic Year
Inducted 10/18/1962 |
Inducted 02/15/1963 |
Inducted 05/03/1963 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 506 | Henry Harsch | 1965 (G) | T 511 | Frank Sadlack | 1964 (G) | T 516 | Lenwood Simpson | 1963 (G) |
T 507 | Donald Carr | 1965 (G) | T 512 | Charles Robert Stroud Jr. | 1964 (G) | T 517 | Raymond Fornes | 1965 (G) |
T 508 | Roy Hyle II | 1964 (G) | T 513 | David Whaley | 1965 (G) | T 518 | Richard Miles | 1964 (G) |
T 509 | Noel Tisdale | 1965 (G) | T 514 | Washington Topper Bateman III | 1964 (G) | T 519 | Richard Jenkins | 1964 (G) |
T 510 | Larry Shackleford | 1963 (G) | T 515 | Gerald Mitchum | 1964 (G) | T 520 | Willie Barnes | 1965 (G) |
1963-1964 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1963 |
Inducted 02/26/1964 |
Inducted 05/06/1964 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 521 | Amaziah Walter Elmore | 1966 (G) | T 535 | Dan Guy | 1965 (G) | |||
T 522 | Edwin Jerry Williams | 1965 (G) | T 536 | Louis Jones | 1965 (G) | |||
T 523 | Rufus Dalton Owens | 1966 (G) | T 537 | Franklin Puryear | 1965 (G) | |||
T 524 | Herbert Williams III | 1965 (G) | T 538 | Carl Copple | 1966 (G) | |||
T 525 | Kenny Fussell | 1965 (G) | T 539 | John Clement | 1966 (G) | |||
T 526 | Gilbert Crippen | 1965 (G) | T 540 | Henry Donald Scott | 1965 (G) | |||
T 527 | Robert Baker III | 1966 (G) | T 541 | James Scarlett | 1966 (G) | |||
T 528 | Jon Phillip McGuffey | 1968 (G) | ||||||
T 529 | Lynwood Barker | 1966 (G) | ||||||
T 530 | Samuel Roland Tolley | 1966 (G) | ||||||
T 531 | Garland Askew | 1966 (G) | ||||||
T 532 | William Monticone | 1965 (G) | ||||||
T 533 | William Shearer | 1965 (G) | ||||||
T 534 | Michael Lambeth | 1966 (G) |
1964-1965 Academic Year
Inducted 10/28/1964 |
Inducted 04/21/1965 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 542 | Charles Jenkins | 1966 (G) | T 557 | W. Stewart Teer | 1967 (G) |
T 543 | Walter Howard | T 558 | Walter Turnage Jr. | 1969 (G) | |
T 544 | William Lanier Jr. | 1965 (G) | T 559 | Harold Fegan | 1967 (G) |
T 545 | Dennis Eagan | 1966 (G) | T 560 | John Coon | 1966 (G) |
T 546 | Robert Parrott | 1965 (G) | T 561 | Robert Eugene Dedmond | 1966 (G) |
T 547 | Kenneth Joyner | 1967 (G) | T 562 | James Everett Jr. | 1966 (G) |
T 548 | James Cook | 1967 (G) | T 563 | Luther Gary Leonard | 1967 (G) |
T 549 | Fred Bowers Jr. | 1965 (G) | |||
T 550 | Henry Townsend | 1967 (G) | |||
T 551 | Gary Propst | 1966 (G) | |||
T 552 | Thomas Hargett Sanders | 1965 (G) | |||
T 553 | Jimmy Burnette | 1965 (G) | |||
T 554 | Donald Carrozzino | ||||
T 555 | Clayton Mayo | 1965 (G) | |||
T 556 | Charles Pratt Jr. | 1967 (G) |
1965-1966 Academic Year
Inducted 10/27/1965 |
Inducted 04/13/1966 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 564 | Robert Koehler | 1968 (G) | T 577 | Thornton Stovall Jr. | 1968 (G) |
T 565 | Norman Tharrington | 1968 (G) | T 578 | Kermit Keeter Jr. | 1968 (G) |
T 566 | John Staley Jr. | 1968 (G) | T 579 | Claude Hendershot | |
T 567 | Barry Brodsky | 1966 (G) | T 580 | Benjamin Terrell | 1968 (G) |
T 568 | John Betts | 1966 (G) | T 581 | Michael Posey | 1968 (G) |
T 569 | Leslie Hewett Jr. | 1968 (G) | T 582 | Lewis Patrick Lane III | 1967 (G) |
T 570 | Adrian Ray Roberts Jr. | 1968 (G) | T 583 | Orville Napoleon Monroe III | 1967 (G) |
T 571 | Lynn Edward Judice | T 584 | Samuel Lilly | 1968 (G) | |
T 572 | James Wilson | 1968 (G) | T 585 | Michael Conley | 1968 (G) |
T 573 | James Walker | 1968 (G) | T 586 | Kenneth Smith | 1968 (G) |
T 574 | Charles Taylor Jr. | 1968 (G) | T 587 | Charlie Tyer | 1967 (G) |
T 575 | Jackie Parrish | 1966 (G) | |||
T 576 | Michael Starnes | 1967 (G) |
1966-1967 Academic Year
Inducted 11/04/1966 |
Inducted 04/06/1967 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 588 | Tony Phillips | 1969 (G) | T 603 | John Daughtridge | 1968 (G) |
T 589 | George Locko | 1969 (G) | T 604 | William Wilkerson | 1970 (G) |
T 590 | Riley Reiner | 1969 (G) | T 605 | Ronald Ketchum | 1968 (G) |
T 591 | John Davis | 1969 (G) | T 606 | Ernest Thompson | 1968 (G) |
T 592 | Fred Southerland Jr. | T 607 | Buster Hill Jr. | 1968 (G) | |
T 593 | Melford Ray Baker | 1969 (G) | T 608 | Freddie Williams | 1969 (G) |
T 594 | Howard Hardee | 1969 (G) | T 609 | Larry Livengood | 1969 (G) |
T 595 | John Beasley | 1969 (G) | T 610 | John Perry Monds | 1968 (G) |
T 596 | Paul Allen III | 1969 (G) | T 611 | Wesley Ray Stinson | 1968 (G) |
T 597 | Robert Barnes | 1968 (G) | T 612 | Joseph Veillette | 1968 (G) |
T 598 | James Galloway Jr. | 1969 (G) | |||
T 599 | James Burwell | 1969 (G) | |||
T 600 | Erza Daniel Griffin Jr. | 1968 (G) | |||
T 601 | John Jackson Jr. | 1969 (G) | |||
T 602 | Roy Dicks | 1969 (G) |
1967-1968 Academic Year
Inducted 11/3/1967 |
Inducted 04/24/1968 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 613 | Dennis Mountcastle | 1970 (G) | T 623 | Steven Howell | 1970 (G) |
T 614 | William Crisp | 1970 (G) | T 624 | Michael Prewett | 1969 (G) |
T 615 | Jimmie Daniels | 1967 (G) | T 625 | Norman Masters Jr. | 1970 (G) |
T 616 | Donald Warren | 1970 (G) | T 626 | Howard Cutts | 1970 (G) |
T 617 | Patrick Timberlake | 1969 (G) | T 627 | Robert Humphrey | |
T 618 | Thomas Partin | 1968 (G) | T 628 | Kelly King | 1970 (G) |
T 619 | Robert Russell | 1970 (G) | T 629 | Michael Hall | 1970 (G) |
T 620 | Thomas Lester | 1968 (G) | T 630 | Joseph Webb | 1969 (G) |
T 621 | David Guilford | 1970 (G) | T 631 | Charles Sutton III | 1970 (G) |
T 622 | William Ransone | 1970 (G) | T 632 | Charles Yonce |
1968-1969 Academic Year
Inducted 11/01/1968 |
Inducted 04/11/1969 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 633 | Robert Belcher | 1969 (G) | T 649 | Samuel Melvin | 1971 (G) |
T 634 | Johnny Bernhardt | 1970 (G) | T 650 | Kenneth Barrow | 1971 (G) |
T 635 | Larry Parks | 1971 (G) | T 651 | Donald Ruch | 1971 (G) |
T 636 | Oliver Fines | 1971 (G) | T 652 | Earl Lever Jr. | 1970 (G) |
T 637 | William Michael Grady | 1971 (G) | T 653 | Floyd Woodard | 1971 (G) |
T 638 | Norman Miller Jr. | 1971 (G) | T 654 | David Powers | 1970 (G) |
T 639 | Frederick Smith | 1972 (G) | T 655 | Rodney Ketner | |
T 640 | Daniel Castellini | 1969 (G) | T 656 | John Day | 1970 (G) |
T 641 | Tommy Houston | 1971 (G) | T 657 | Edward Askew | 1971 (G) |
T 642 | Dale Rylander | T 658 | Thomas Reavis | 1971 (G) | |
T 643 | James Hicks | 1971 (G) | T 659 | Kenneth Wright | 1971 (G) |
T 644 | Carl Joyner | 1971 (G) | T 660 | James Thorpe | 1971 (G) |
T 645 | James Ihrie | 1970 (G) | T 661 | Durwood King | 1970 (G) |
T 646 | Danny Hines | 1969 (G) | |||
T 647 | Nathan Weavil | 1971 (G) | |||
T 648 | Henry Gorham | 1971 (G) |
1969-1970 Academic Year
Inducted 10/31/1969 |
Inducted 04/24/1970 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 662 | James Bowne | 1970 (G) | T 685 | Milton Beaman | 1972 (G) |
T 663 | Edward Harper | 1971 (G) | T 686 | Raymond Johnson | 1971 (G) |
T 664 | Franklin Adams | 1971 (G) | T 687 | Jay Richardson | 1971 (G) |
T 665 | William Lee Durham | 1972 (G) | T 688 | Leonard Green | 1972 (G) |
T 666 | Ronald Eggers | 1972 (G) | T 689 | Robert Burns | 1971 (G) |
T 667 | Phillip Dixon | 1971 (G) | T 690 | Gerald Gibson | 1972 (G) |
T 668 | Terry Thompson | 1974 (G) | T 691 | Ernest Brown Jr. | 1972 (G) |
T 669 | Sam Sher | 1972 (G) | |||
T 670 | James Sieman | ||||
T 671 | Charles Hicks | 1971 (G) | |||
T 672 | James Early | 1972 (G) | |||
T 673 | Stanton Chip Earnhardt | 1971 (G) | |||
T 674 | Charles Asbell Jr. | 1971 (G) | |||
T 675 | Robert Whitley | 1971 (G) | |||
T 676 | Donald Rose | 1971 (G) | |||
T 677 | Randolph Smith Jr. | ||||
T 678 | Dwight Smith | 1972 (G) | |||
T 679 | Glenn Croshaw | 1972 (G) | |||
T 680 | Robert Gentzel | ||||
T 681 | Satoru Tanabe | 1971 (G) | |||
T 682 | Joseph Williams | 1972 (G) | |||
T 683 | James Warchol | ||||
T 684 | Frank Freuler Jr. | 1971 (G) |
1970-1971 Academic Year
Inducted 11/06/1970 |
Inducted 04/30/1971 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 692 | Junior Patrick | T 705 | Arnold Dewayne Frutiger | 1972 (G) | |
T 693 | Moffette Harris | T 706 | Gary Parisi | 1972 (G) | |
T 694 | James Boone Jr. | T 707 | William Edward Davis | 1972 (G) | |
T 695 | William Byron Jones | 1973 (G) | T 708 | Lawson Brown IV | |
T 696 | Thomas Michael Gregory | 1972 (G) | T 709 | Maxie Curlee Jr. | 1972 (G) |
T 697 | Michael Dolan | 1972 (G) | T 710 | Robert Arcenia | 1972 (G) |
T 698 | Joseph LeConte Jr. | 1972 (G) | T 711 | Jeffrey Bost | 1973 (G) |
T 699 | Robert Lampley Jr. | T 712 | William Ray Phillips | 1972 (G) | |
T 700 | Lloyd Pettus Jr. | 1973 (G) | T 713 | Edward Brown | 1972 (G) |
T 701 | Christopher Stephenson Crosby | 1972 (G) | T 714 | Kenneth Bright | 1973 (G) |
T 702 | Matthew Garrett | 1973 (G) | T 715 | Claude Hughes Jr. | 1973 (G) |
T 703 | Philip Prager | 1973 (G) | T 716 | George Rouse Jr. | 1973 (G) |
T 704 | Richard Marksbury | 1973 (G) | T 717 | Gerald Grimaldi | 1973 (G) |
T 718 | Hugh Cameron | 1972 (G) | |||
T 719 | Michael Ulmer | 1973 (G) | |||
T 720 | David House III | 1973 (G) |
1971-1972 Academic Year
Inducted 10/22/1971 |
Inducted 04/19/1972 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 721 | Braxton Hall Jr. | 1973 (G) | T 736 | Robert Fuller | 1973 (G) |
T 722 | Archie Smith | 1972 (G) | T 737 | Ira David Pake | 1973 (G) |
T 723 | Jasper Loftin Jr. | T 738 | Harvey Krauss | 1973 (G) | |
T 724 | Ralph Worth Worthington Jr. | 1973 (G) | T 739 | Randy Houston | 1973 (G) |
T 725 | Thomas Harrell | 1973 (G) | T 740 | Harry Tobin | 1973 (G) |
T 726 | Bobby Bryant | 1973 (G) | T 741 | William Fryar Jr. | 1974 (G) |
T 727 | Luther C. Jones Jr. | 1973 (G) | T 742 | Edwin Bartlett | 1973 (G) |
T 728 | Stephen Prewett | 1972 (G) | T 743 | Robert Grimes | 1973 (G) |
T 729 | William Phipps | 1974 (G) | T 744 | Doug Thomson | |
T 730 | Robert Lucas | T 745 | Clarence Michael Barrentine | ||
T 731 | Jon Bentz | 1973 (G) | T 746 | William Brown | 1974 (G) |
T 732 | Thomas Durham | 1973 (G) | T 747 | Bruce Silberman | 1975 (G) |
T 733 | Thomas Vicars Jr. | 1974 (G) | T 748 | David Englert | 1975 (G) |
T 734 | Curtis Cluff | T 749 | William Beckner III | 1975 (G) | |
T 735 | Harry Jones Jr. | T 750 | Frederick West | 1974 (G) | |
T 751 | Michael Karr | 1973 (G) | |||
T 752 | Steven DeBerry | 1974 (G) | |||
T 753 | Charles Maxwell | 1975 (G) | |||
T 754 | Jack Thomas Harrigan | 1974 (G) | |||
T 755 | Edwin Clifford Tritt Jr. | 1974 (G) | |||
T 756 | Robert Michael Pittman | 1974 (G) | |||
T 757 | John Brown | 1977 (G) |
1972-1973 Academic Year
Inducted 11/10/1972 |
Inducted 04/27/1973 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 758 | David Hains | 1974 (G) | T 763 | Bill Fowler | 1974 (G) |
T 759 | William Edwards | 1974 (G) | T 764 | Thomas Clare | 1975 (G) |
T 760 | George Thomas Miller | 1973 (G) | T 765 | William Fred Obrecht | 1975 (G) |
T 761 | James Westmoreland | 1974 (G) | T 766 | Gary Salt | 1975 (G) |
T 762 | Timothy Dameron | 1973 (G) |
1973-1974 Academic Year
Inducted 11/14/1973 |
Inducted 04/19/1974 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 767 | Jimmy Sharpe | 1976 (G) | T 782 | Glenn Moore | 1975 (G) |
T 768 | Barry Bailey | 1975 (G) | T 783 | Christopher Hay | 1975 (G) |
T 769 | Samuel B. Pond III | 1976 (G) | T 784 | Robert Qualheim | 1976 (G) |
T 770 | Roland Binkley | 1974 (G) | T 785 | Larry Crandall | 1975 (G) |
T 771 | Clyde Neal Lipke | 1976 (G) | T 786 | Jimmy Honeycutt | |
T 772 | Willie Creech | 1975 (G) | T 787 | Stanley Sams | 1976 (G) |
T 773 | John Walton | 1976 (G) | T 788 | David Durham | 1975 (G) |
T 774 | Vernon Summerell | 1974 (G) | T 789 | Larry Logan | 1974 (G) |
T 775 | William Murphy | 1975 (G) | T 790 | Wilbur Charles Overton | 1977 (G) |
T 776 | Robert Marske | T 791 | Donald Foster | 1976 (G) | |
T 777 | Joe Michael Wilson | 1976 (G) | T 792 | Joseph Chan
Inducted 04/26/1974 |
1976 (G) |
T 778 | Robert Vail Jr. | 1975 (G) | T 793 | Robert Carraway
Inducted 04/28/1974 |
|
T 779 | Gregory Verlinden | 1974 (G) | |||
T 780 | Lewis Dutton
Inducted 12/12/1973 |
1974 (G) | |||
T 781 | Glenn Eure
Honorary Alumnus Inducted 12/12/1973 |
1974-1975 Academic Year
Inducted 11/08/1974 |
Inducted 04/12/1975 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 794 | Thomas Burgess | 1977 (G) | T 814 | Mark Tyler | |
T 795 | Earl Eugene Gray Jr. | T 815 | Ronald Cook | 1976 (G) | |
T 796 | Steven Benjamin | 1976 (G) | T 816 | Donald Spears | |
T 797 | Paul Albertson | T 817 | Walter Clark | 1976 (G) | |
T 798 | Gary Evans | 1976 (G) | T 818 | Thomas Barwick | 1977 (G) |
T 799 | Gregory Howell | 1976 (G) | T 819 | Jeffrey Wilder | 1977 (G) |
T 800 | Bart Cleary | T 820 | Henry Parker | 1975 (G) | |
T 801 | Stephen White | 1976 (G) | T 821 | Christopher Burti | 1976 (G) |
T 802 | Mark Branigan | 1976 (G) | T 822 | Dwight Collier | 1976 (G) |
T 803 | Robert Odette | 1975 (G) | T 823 | Robert Harrell
Inducted 04/14/1975 |
|
T 804 | John Ouellette | 1975 (G) | |||
T 805 | Leslie Miller | 1976 (G) | |||
T 806 | Kenneth Michael Barnhill | 1976 (G) | |||
T 807 | Gary North | 1976 (G) | |||
T 808 | Samuel Collier | 1977 (G) | |||
T 809 | Randy Doub
Inducted 11/09/1974 |
1977 (G) | |||
T 810 | Larry Lundy
Inducted 11/09/1974 |
1976 (G) | |||
T 811 | Barry Robinson
Inducted 11/12/1974 |
1977 (G) | |||
T 812 | David Sharpe
Inducted 11/12/1974 |
1977 (G) | |||
T 813 | Johnnie Sexton
Inducted 11/12/1974 |
1976 (G) |
1975-1976 Academic Year
Inducted 11/08/1975 |
Inducted 05/01/1976 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 824 | David Ruffin | 1977 (G) | T 841 | Bernard Lambe Jr. | 1979 (G) |
T 825 | John Gilchrist | 1978 (G) | T 842 | Stephen Reed Warren | 1979 (G) |
T 826 | Barry Mitsch | 1978 (G) | T 843 | Hal Sharpe | 1979 (G) |
T 827 | Virgil Edward Bean | 1978 (G) | T 844 | Mark Snyder | 1978 (G) |
T 828 | David Kopanski | 1977 (G) | T 845 | Ronald Rouse | 1978 (G) |
T 829 | Raymond Leonard Daughtridge | 1977 (G) | T 846 | George Whitaker | 1977 (G) |
T 830 | Charles Davis Jr. | 1977 (G) | T 847 | Charles Hardy | 1978 (G) |
T 831 | James Reid III | 1978 (G) | T 848 | Charles Duke | 1977 (G) |
T 832 | Seth Jones III | 1977 (G) | T 849 | Terry Durham | 1977 (G) |
T 833 | Donald Turner | 1978 (G) | T 850 | Charles Thomas White Jr. | 1978 (G) |
T 834 | William Murrary Spruill Jr. | 1976 (G) | T 851 | Donald Riddle | 1978 (G) |
T 835 | Craig Spengeman | 1977 (G) | T 852 | Ronnie Rose | 1977 (G) |
T 836 | Randy Ziglar | 1978 (G) | T 853 | William Parker | 1977 (G) |
T 837 | Dwight Harper
Inducted 12/02/1975 |
1977 (G) | T 854 | Kevin Scott Brandt | 1978 (G) |
T 838 | James Dwight Miller | 1977 (G) | T 855 | Ben Castellow | 1977 (G) |
T 839 | James Neil Sessoms | 1978 (G) | T 856 | Robert Haley Jr. | 1978 (G) |
T 840 | Thomas Koballa Jr. | 1976 (G) |
1976-1977 Academic Year
Inducted 11/13/1976 |
Inducted 04/23/1977 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 857 | Allen Price Jr. | 1978 (G) | T 862 | Dr. Jack Thornton
Honorary Faculty Inducted 02/02/1977 |
|
T 858 | Wayne Banks | 1979 (G) | T 863 | Douglas Jones | 1978 (G) |
T 859 | Bill Wooten | 1978 (G) | T 864 | Bruce Pearce | 1978 (G) |
T 860 | Bill Ross | 1977 (G) | T 865 | Forest Boone | 1979 (G) |
T 861 | Ernest Stine Jr. | 1979 (G) | T 866 | Jeff Fleming | 1979 (G) |
T 867 | Kieran Shanahan | 1979 (G) | |||
T 868 | Steven Greer | 1979 (G) | |||
T 869 | Michael G. Smith | 1978 (G) | |||
T 870 | Guy Taylor | 1979 (G) | |||
T 871 | Michael Morse | 1979 (G) | |||
T 872 | Roy Robert Christiansen | 1979 (G) | |||
T 873 | Elmer Leon Owens Jr. | 1978 (G) | |||
T 874 | Thomas Brawner | 1979 (G) | |||
T 875 | Michael Armstrong | 1978 (G) | |||
T 876 | James Lammert | 1979 (G) | |||
T 877 | Mark McCoy | 1979 (G) | |||
T 878 | Dr. Richard C. Todd
Honorary Faculty Inducted 05/06/1977 |
Key:
- For Undergraduates: (G) = Graduated; (R/E) = Resigned/Expelled; (D) = Deceased; (TO) = Transferred Out; (TI) = Transferred In; (W) = Withdrew from school
- For Alumni: (A) = Honorary Alumni Status ('Parting' is not applicable)