Tau Chapter's 3rd Virtual Roll Book

From PhiSigmaPiWiki

The following is a list of all the Tau Chapter Brothers and Alumni in the order the Brother signed Tau's 3rd Roll Book. Beside each name is the year in which the Brother left the Chapter and the reason for leaving. Prior to the Fall of 1986, there were no Initiate Classes. The first official Initiate Class was the Alpha Alpha Class.


2014-2015 Academic Year: Gamma Iota-Kappa

2014-2015 Academic Year
Gamma Iota

Inducted 12/06/2014

Gamma Kappa

Inducted 04/11/2015

Roll # Name Parting Roll # Name Parting
T 1869 Dr. Leo Jenkins1
(A)
T 1886 Jacob Ringley 2018 (G)
T 1870 Kyla Francis
(R/E)
T 1887 Alayna Allred 2018 (G)
T 1871 Staci Turbeville 2016 (G) T 1888 Adrienne Green 2018 (G)
T 1872 Rocio Ingles 2016 (G) T 1889 Victoria Myers
(R/E)
T 1873 Blaire Langdon 2017 (G) T 1890 Alicia Ung
(R/E)
T 1874 Katie Davis 2018 (G) T 1891 Alison Matthews
(R/E)
T 1875 Katie Dodge 2015 (G) T 1892 Mitchell Boyd 2017 (G)
T 1876 Kristen Fulcher 2016 (G) T 1893 Andrew Ramirez 2017 (G)
T1877 Chilando Mulenga 2016 (G) T 1894 Rachel Dodson 2018 (G)
T 1878 Brooke Ball 2016 (G) T 1895 Katraya Spencer 2016 (G)
T 1879 Lyndsie Harrell 2017 (G) T 1896 Matthew Bauer
(R/E)
T 1880 Angela Carlson 2016 (G) T 1897 Michael Madar 2018 (G)
T 1881 Rachel Ryan 2017 (G) T 1898 Natalie Broder
(R/E)
T 1882 Taylor Johnston 2017 (G) T 1899 Justice McKinney
(R/E)
T 1883 Gabriel Abreu 2017 (G) T 1900 Megan Sirak 2016 (G)
T 1884 Sarah Tuttle 2017 (G) T 1901 Madeline Tuttle 2018 (G)
T 1885 Lindsey Smith 2017 (G) T 1902 Tionne Allen 2018 (G)
T 1903 Annie Myers 2018 (G)

2015-2016 Academic Year: Gamma Lambda-Mu

2015-2016 Academic Year
Gamma Lambda

Inducted 12/05/2015

Gamma Mu

Inducted 04/16/2016

Roll # Name Parting Roll # Name Parting
T 1904 Allyssa Astorino 2018 (G) T 1917 Gabriella Collins 2019 (G)
T 1905 Maddison Makar 2018 (G) T 1918 Catherine Doherty 2018 (G)
T 1906 Richard Pham 2018 (G) T 1919 Johntaye Carter 2018 (G)
T 1907 Kaila Eudy 2018 (G) T 1920 Alianny Holguin 2017 (G)
T 1908 Nicole Mitchell 2017 (G) T 1921 Morgan Randolph 2018 (G)
T 1909 Alyssa Gray 2017 (G) T 1922 Taylor Hilliard 2017 (G)
T 1910 Carson Cattano 2017 (G) T 1923 Avery Morris 2019 (G)
T 1911 Andrew Phillips 2017 (G) T 1924 Shannon Phillips 2019 (G)
T1912 Andrew Wipperman 2018 (G) T 1925 Katherine May 2019 (G)
T 1913 Ryne Turner 2018 (G) T 1926 Jordan Haley 2019 (G)
T 1914 Katyanna Kerr 2018 (G) T 1927 Michaela Abiuso 2017 (G)
T 1915 Kurt Lewis 2017 (G) T 1928 Katherine Haines 2019 (G)
T 1916 Evan Seagroves 2018 (G) T 1929 Jeffery Norris 2019 (G)
T 1930 Griffin Bradham 2019 (G)
T 1931 Hallie Burrell
T 1932 Kelsey Yoquelet
(R/E)
T 1933 Morgan Johnson 2019 (G)
T 1934 Mirabel Ijeomah 2019 (G)
T 1935 Meghan Lane 2019 (G)
T 1936 Samuel Robinson 2017 (G)
T 1937 Taylor Smith
(R/E)
T 1938 Connor Ward
(TO)

2016-2017 Academic Year: Gamma Nu-Xi

2016-2017 Academic Year
Gamma Nu

Inducted 12/03/2016

Gamma Xi

Inducted 04/08/2017

Roll # Name Parting Roll # Name Parting
T 1939 Hannah Cooper 2019 (G) T 1951 Samantha Dalton 2020 (G)
T 1940 Abigail Donahue 2019 (G) T 1952 Suzannah Ferguson 2020 (G)
T 1941 Robin Lyles T 1953 Octavius Johnson 2019 (G)
T 1942 Karefa Dabo
(R/E)
T 1954 Hayley Jones 2019 (G)
T 1943 Kristin Chesnutt 2019 (G) T 1955 Lauren Hensley 2019 (G)
T 1944 Amber Meeks 2019 (G) T 1956 Olivia Berger 2018 (G)
T 1945 Sarah Keever 2019 (G) T 1957 Jaylene Little 2019 (G)
T 1946 Abraham Hernandez 2019 (G) T 1958 Lauryn Taylor 2019 (G)
T 1947 Jason Port 2019 (G) T 1959 Julia Shillinglaw 2019 (G)
T 1948 Drew Corpening 2019 (G) T 1960 Alexandria Sohn 2020 (G)
T 1949 Nicholas Clarke 2019 (G) T 1961 Kathryn Wallace 2018 (G)
T 1950 Jonathan Mayou 2019 (G) T 1962 Roy Ellis 2019 (G)
T 1963 Cearra Blackwell 2018 (G)
T 1964 Lumar Villega 2018 (G)
T 1965 William Guptill 2019 (G)
T 1966 Caroline Rammacher 2019 (G)
T 1967 Michael Capalbo 2018 (G)
T 1968 Daniel Weygandt 2018 (G)

2017-2018 Academic Year: Gamma Omicron-Pi

2017-2018 Academic Year
Gamma Omicron

Inducted 12/03/2017

Gamma Pi

Inducted 04/14/2018

Roll # Name Parting Roll # Name Parting
T 1969 Alphonza Garcia 2019 (G) T 1982 Hannah Capestany
T 1970 Bridget Luckey 2020 (G) T 1983 Klinterica Mitchell 2019 (G)
T 1971 Erin McCullen 2019 (G) T 1984 Amanda Pellerin 2020 (G)
T 1972 Victoria Jarvis 2019 (G) T 1985 Jordan Edwards 2020 (G)
T 1973 Celine McGeehan T 1986 A'Nalah Williams 2020 (G)
T 1974 Jonathan Vitek 2019 (G) T 1987 Katie Williams
(R/E)
T 1975 Morgan Wallace 2020 (G) T 1988 Jamie Weins 2019 (G)
T 1976 Austin Bryant 2020 (G) T 1989 Elizabeth Kenney
T 1977 Conner Smith 2019 (G) T 1990 Eric Eaton
T 1978 William Landry 2020 (G) T 1991 Marquisia Wilson 2019 (G)
T 1979 Zaporah Waddler 2018 (G) T 1992 Shyam Sutariya
(R/E)
T 1980 Mychaela Brown 2020 (G) T 1993 David Rodriguez
T 1981 Elyssia Selly
(R/E)
T 1994 Amber Colbert 2019 (G)
T 1995 Daydra Kincaid 2019 (G)
T 1996 James Proctor 2020 (G)
T 1997 Keith McCoy
T 1998 Christopher Fisne 2019 (G)
T 1999 Austin Peterik 2020 (G)
T 2000 Brandon Maddin
(R/E)
T 2001 Ashley Corn 2019 (G)
T 2002 Kyle DelPaoli 2020 (G)
T 2003 Satchel Snead
T 2004 Ayeley Akoto
(A)

2018-2019 Academic Year: Gamma Rho-Sigma

2018-2019 Academic Year
Gamma Rho

Inducted 12/01/2018

Gamma Sigma

Inducted 04/06/2019

Roll # Name Parting Roll # Name Parting
T 2005 Gabrielle Horne 2020 (G) T 2013 Samantha Mills
T 2006 Artemas Brown T 2014 Harper Eisen
T 2007 Hannah Donahue T 2015 Katie Swinson
T 2008 Bobby Fortune 2020 (G) T 2016 Hannah Ragsdale
T 2009 Raleigh Anderson 2020 (G) T 2017 Anna Vassallo
T 2010 Nolan Beaty T 2018 Trisha Bell
T 2011 KateLynne Warren 2019 (G) T 2019 Claudia Camlin
T 2012 Merica Simpson T 2020 Leah Quillinan
T 2021 Kaitlyn Sheeran
(R/E)
T 2022 Katelyn Gossett
T 2023 Tyler Crouch 2020 (G)
T 2024 Lauryn Hamilton
T 2025 Ryan Ferko
T 2026 Bryce Glover
T 2027 Jonas Cole

2019-2020 Academic Year: Gamma Tau-Upsilon

2019-2020 Academic Year
Gamma Tau

Inducted 11/23/2019

Gamma Upsilon

Inducted 09/12/2020

Roll # Name Parting Roll # Name Parting
T 2028 Abby Baukema T 2036 Alexa Hayes
T 2029 Ali Razai T 2037 Austin Brown
T 2030 Austin Richardson T 2038 Camelia Mills
T 2031 Dani Foster T 2039 Carolina Zon
T 2032 Emily Edwards T 2040 Clarissa Espinal
T 2033 Justin Milford T 2041 Evin Flinchum
T 2034 Kyndall Pettie T 2042 Fabiola Cabanas
T 2035 Kyle Whidbee T 2043 Jillian Grant
T 2044 Julie Kelley
T 2045 Justice Green
T 2046 Kayla O'Brien
T 2047 Laura Adams
T 2048 Maggie Zheng
T 2049 Nitika Jane
T 2050 Phillip Lewis

Key:

  • For Undergraduates: (G) = Graduated; (R/E) = Resigned/Expelled; (D) = Deceased; (TO) = Transferred Out; (TI) = Transferred In; (W) = Withdrew from school
  • For Alumni: (A) = Honorary Alumni Status ('Parting' not applicable)​

References

1 Dr. Jenkins was inducted in spring 1972, but failed to sign the rollbook before his passing in 1989. When it was realized his signature was never obtained, a family member signed on Dr. Jenkins behalf.