Difference between revisions of "Tau Chapter's 1st Virtual Roll Book"
(→1944-1945 Academic Year) |
(→1943-1944 Academic Year) |
||
Line 622: | Line 622: | ||
| | | | ||
|T 127 | |T 127 | ||
− | | | + | |Dr. Paul Toll |
Honorary Faculty | Honorary Faculty | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 630: | Line 630: | ||
| | | | ||
|T 128 | |T 128 | ||
− | | | + | |John Charlton |
|- | |- | ||
|T 113 | |T 113 | ||
Line 637: | Line 637: | ||
| | | | ||
|T 129 | |T 129 | ||
− | | | + | |Stuart Tripp |
|- | |- | ||
|T 114 | |T 114 | ||
Line 644: | Line 644: | ||
| | | | ||
|T 130 | |T 130 | ||
− | | | + | |Leon Smith Jr. |
|- | |- | ||
|T 115 | |T 115 | ||
Line 651: | Line 651: | ||
| | | | ||
|T 131 | |T 131 | ||
− | | | + | |Delton Creech |
|- | |- | ||
|T 116 | |T 116 |
Revision as of 07:10, 24 November 2011
The following is an (incomplete) list of all the Tau Chapter Brothers and Alumni in the order the Brother signed Tau's 1st Roll Book. Beside each name is the year in which the Brother left the Chapter and the reason for leaving. Prior to the Fall of 1986, there were no Initiate Classes. The first official Initiate Class was the Alpha Alpha Class.
Contents
- 1 The Founding Fathers
- 2 1936-1937 Academic Year
- 3 1937-1938 Academic Year
- 4 1938-1939 Academic Year
- 5 1939-1940 Academic Year
- 6 1940-1941 Academic Year
- 7 1941-1942 Academic Year
- 8 1942-1943 Academic Year
- 9 1943-1944 Academic Year
- 10 1944-1945 Academic Year
- 11 1945-1946 Academic Year
- 12 1946-1947 Academic Year
- 13 1947-1948 Academic Year
- 14 1948-1949 Academic Year
- 15 1949-1950 Academic Year
- 16 1950-1951 Academic Year
- 17 1951-1952 Academic Year
- 18 1952-1953 Academic Year
- 19 1953-1954 Academic Year
- 20 1954-1955 Academic Year
- 21 1955-1956 Academic Year
- 22 1956-1957 Academic Year
- 23 1957-1958 Academic Year
- 24 1958-1959 Academic Year
- 25 1959-1960 Academic Year
- 26 1960-1961 Academic Year
- 27 1961-1962 Academic Year
- 28 1962-1963 Academic Year
- 29 1963-1964 Academic Year
- 30 1964-1965 Academic Year
- 31 1965-1966 Academic Year
- 32 1966-1967 Academic Year
- 33 1967-1968 Academic Year
- 34 1968-1969 Academic Year
- 35 1969-1970 Academic Year
- 36 1970-1971 Academic Year
- 37 1971-1972 Academic Year
- 38 1972-1973 Academic Year
- 39 1973-1974 Academic Year
- 40 1974-1975 Academic Year
- 41 1975-1976 Academic Year
- 42 1976-1977 Academic Year
The Founding Fathers
The Charter Class
Inducted 05/28/1936 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Date of Parting | Reason for Parting |
T 1 | Wesley Bankston | 1937 | Graduation |
T 2 | George Willard | 1937 | Graduation |
T 3 | Judson White | 1937 | Graduation |
T 4 | Francis Sinclair | 1937 | Graduation |
T 5 | Thornton Stovall | 1938 | Graduation |
T 6 | Hyatt Forrest | 1936 | Graduation |
T 7 | James Carr | 1936 | Graduation |
T 8 | Bruce Simmons | 1936 | Graduation |
T 9 | Thornwell Gibson | 1937 | Graduation |
T 10 | Francis Ferebee | 1938 | Graduation |
T 11 | Gherman Smith | 1936 | Transfer |
T 12 | Dr. Beecher Flanagan | 1950 | Death |
1936-1937 Academic Year
Inducted 11/09/1936 |
Inducted 03/12/1937 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 13 | Frank Jennings | T 20 | Henry Hatsell |
T 14 | Alvah Page | T 21 | Fodie Hodges |
T 15 | Howard Aman | T 22 | Leo Burks Jr. |
T 16 | William Sledge | T 23 | Joseph Vance Marsh |
T 17 | Lewis ReBarker | T 24 | Dr. Herbert ReBarker
Honorary Faculty |
T 18 | Vance Chadwick | T 25 | Primrose Carpenter |
T 19 | Dr. Leon Meadows
Honorary Alumnus |
T 26 | Cleaton Armstrong
Honorary Alumnus |
T 27 | Belmont Kittrell
Honorary Alumnus | ||
T 28 | Clyde Erwin
Honorary Alumnus |
1937-1938 Academic Year
Inducted 11/15/1937 |
Inducted 05/12/1938 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 29 | C. Ray Pruette | T 34 | Dr. Arthur Frank
Honorary Alumnus |
T 30 | Harvey Deal | ||
T 31 | Birttrum Bateman | ||
T 32 | Samuel Dees | ||
T 33 | Charles Wooten |
1938-1939 Academic Year
Inducted 11/07/1938 |
Inducted 03/08/1939 |
Inducted 04/14/1939 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 35 |
Honorary Faculty |
T 41 | T 48 | ||
T 36 | T 42 | T 49 | |||
T 37 | T 43 | T 50 | |||
T 38 | T 44 | T 51 | |||
T 39 | T 44 | T 52 | |||
T 40 | T 45 | T 53 | |||
T 46 | T 54 | ||||
T 47 | T 55 | ||||
T 56 |
Honorary Lawyer Inducted 05/12/1939 |
1939-1940 Academic Year
Inducted 11/01/1939 |
Inducted 02/01/1940 |
Inducted 05/07/1940 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 57 | T 66 | T 69 | |||
T 58 | T 67 | T 70 | |||
T 59 | T 68 | T 71 | |||
T 60 | |||||
T 61 | |||||
T 62 | |||||
T 63 | |||||
T 64 | |||||
T 65 |
1940-1941 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1940 |
Inducted 02/06/1941 |
Inducted 05/05/1941 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 72 | T 83 |
Alumnus | |||
T 73 | T 84 | ||||
T 74 | T 85 | ||||
T 75 | T 86 | ||||
T 76 | |||||
T 77 | |||||
T 78 | |||||
T 79 | |||||
T 80 | |||||
T 81 | |||||
T 82 |
1941-1942 Academic Year
Inducted 12/12/1941 |
Inducted Spring 1942 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 87 | |||
T 90 | |||
T 89 | |||
T 88 |
1942-1943 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1942 |
Inducted 02/19/1943 |
Inducted 02/24/1943 |
Inducted 04/20/1943 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 91 | T 95 | T 103 | |||||
T 92 | T 96 | T 104 | |||||
T 93 | T 96 | T 105 | |||||
T 94 | T 97 | T 106 | |||||
T 98 | T 107 | ||||||
T 99 | T 108 | ||||||
T 100 | T 109 | ||||||
T 101 | T 110 | ||||||
T 102 |
1943-1944 Academic Year
Inducted 10/18/1943 |
Inducted 01/25/1944 |
Inducted 05/18/1944 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 111 | T 120 | T 127 | Dr. Paul Toll
Honorary Faculty | ||
T 112 | T 121 | T 128 | John Charlton | ||
T 113 | T 122 | T 129 | Stuart Tripp | ||
T 114 | T 123 | T 130 | Leon Smith Jr. | ||
T 115 | T 124 | T 131 | Delton Creech | ||
T 116 | T 125 | ||||
T 117 | T 126 | ||||
T 118 | |||||
T 119 |
1944-1945 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1944 |
Inducted 01/25/1945 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 132 | Robert Truman Cherry | ||
T 133 | Fountain Taylor Jr. | ||
T 134 | Meredith Posey Jr. | ||
T 135 | Harry Carter II |
1945-1946 Academic Year
Inducted 11/20/1945 |
Inducted 02/07/1946 |
Inducted 04/26/1946 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 136 | Douglas Jones | T 141 | James Parker | T 153 | Lawrence Posey |
T 137 | Raymond Uzzell | T 142 | John Heath | T 154 | John Thigpen Jr. |
T 138 | Gordon Davis | T 143 | Jesse Parker | T 155 | George Garrett |
T 139 | Herman Eckhoff Jr. | T 144 | Garlan Bailey | T 156 | William Council |
T 140 | Henry Jenkins
Alumnus |
T 145 | Earl Sawyer | T 157 | William Craft |
T 146 | Ralph Gurganus | T 158 | Gene Gurganus | ||
T 147 | Kenneth Frazelle | T 159 | Wallace Ausley | ||
T 148 | Calvin Warren | T 160 | Jake Smith | ||
T 149 | Gene Hedgepeth | T 161 | Gilbert Purucker | ||
T 150 | Ola Forrest | ||||
T 151 | Charles Cobb | ||||
T 152 | Dr. Carl Adams
Honorary |
1946-1947 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1946 |
Inducted 04/24/1947 |
Inducted 03/12/1947 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 162 | Robert Gray | T 178 | Herbert Taylor | ||
T 163 | Charles Connor | T 179 | Paul Brooks | ||
T 164 | Amos Clark | T 180 | James Lochridge | ||
T 165 | Fred Martin | T 181 | Raymond Davis | ||
T 166 | Alton Finch | T 182 | Joseph Hines | ||
T 167 | Joseph Brown | T 183 | Robert Lee | ||
T 168 | Joel Tew | T 184 | Alan Stoddard | ||
T 169 | Willie Warner | T 185 | Milton Fields | ||
T 170 | Dallas Whitford | T 186 | Robert Chinnis | ||
T 171 | Joseph Acree | T 187 | Charles Bracken | ||
T 172 | Gilbert Peel Jr. | T 188 | Jesse McDaniel | ||
T 173 | Aubrey Rogers | T 189 | Robert Eugene Midyette | ||
T 174 | Clarke Stokes | T 190 | William Durham Jr. | ||
T 175 | John Both | T 191 | Floyd Collins | ||
T 176 | Isaac Davis Jr. | T 192 | Sammy Byrd | ||
T 177 | Robert Shuford Jr. | T 193 | Roland Braswell | ||
T 194 | Carnie Gooding | ||||
T 195 | Willard Pendleton | ||||
T 196 | Edward Benson | ||||
T 197 | Frederick Ourt | ||||
T 198 | Richard Tarravechia |
1947-1948 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1947 |
Inducted 03/14/1948 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 199 | Grover Wood Jr. | ||
T 200 | Wade Woodley Jr. |
1948-1949 Academic Year
Inducted 10/26/1948 |
Inducted 05/03/1949 |
Inducted 05/05/1949 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 201 | Laurie Lancaster | T 202 | James Vinci | T 259 | William Sutton |
T 203 | William Moore | T 260 | William Hales | ||
T 204 | Richard Holloman | T 261 | Elbert Spear | ||
T 205 | Charles Johnson | T 262 | James Briley | ||
T 206 | Paul Geer Jr. | T 263 | Thomas Boykin | ||
T 207 | Julian Murphy | ||||
T 208 | Maynard Dean | ||||
T 209 | Edward Harris | ||||
T 210 | Leland Smith | ||||
T 211 | George Morris | ||||
T 212 | Jack Hedgepeth | ||||
T 213 | Redwan David | ||||
T 214 | Keith Kilpatrick | ||||
T 215 | Henry Selby | ||||
T 216 | Walter Wells | ||||
T 217 | Roy Cuddihy | ||||
T 218 | Theodore Supton Jr. ? | ||||
T 219 | Roland Robertson | ||||
T 220 | Charles Septer | ||||
T 221 | Ruben Parson | ||||
T 222 | Grover Price | ||||
T 223 | Frank Toothman | ||||
T 224 | Joseph Toth Jr. | ||||
T 225 | Warren Peele | ||||
T 226 | Marvin Price | ||||
T 227 | Wallace Kienest | ||||
T 228 | Leroy Garrell | ||||
T 229 | Graham Davis | ||||
T 230 | Dante Fradarcangek | ||||
T 231 | Beverly Partin | ||||
T 232 | Robert Gaskins | ||||
T 233 | Seth Henderson | ||||
T 234 | Robert Mays | ||||
T 235 | Richard Ricks Jr. | ||||
T 236 | Thomas Benton | ||||
T 237 | G. Raz Autry | ||||
T 238 | Guy Lewis | ||||
T 239 | Gilbert Carroll | ||||
T 240 | Arthur Ritch Jr. | ||||
T 241 | Marvin Slaughter | ||||
T 242 | Jack Gray | ||||
T 243 | Cecil Murphy | ||||
T 244 | Plummer Daniel | ||||
T 245 | Curtis Nichols | ||||
T 246 | Zack Manning | ||||
T 247 | John Stilley | ||||
T 248 | Jack Matthews | ||||
T 249 | George Edmondson | ||||
T 250 | John Wyatt | ||||
T 251 | Milton Wetherington | ||||
T 252 | William Easterling | ||||
T 253 | Jack Everton | ||||
T 254 | James Fly | ||||
T 255 | Daniel Keegan | ||||
T 256 | Louis Trombetta Jr. | ||||
T 257 | Ellsworth Doresky | ||||
T 258 | Arthur Lockard |
1949-1950 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1949 |
Inducted 04/06/1950 |
Inducted 04/18/1950 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 264 | Jeff Warner | T 293 | Frank Ceruzzi | ||
T 265 | Winfred Sorrell | T 294 | Junius Rose | ||
T 266 | James Rutledge | T 295 | Tom Shepard | ||
T 267 | Thomas Davis | T 296 | Billy Sutton | ||
T 268 | Charles Woods | T 297 | Constantine Gus Fokakis | ||
T 269 | William Robbins | T 298 | Norman Wicker | ||
T 270 | Bill Hunter | T 299 | Leon Jones | ||
T 271 | Paul Trotman Jr. | T 300 | Fitzhugh Whitfield | ||
T 272 | Jerney Minshaw | T 301 | William Flanders | ||
T 273 | Thomas Richard Hobbs | T 302 | Edwin Yarbrough | ||
T 274 | Claude Russell Rowell | T 303 | Peter Prominski | ||
T 275 | Homer Thomas | T 304 | Gilbert Woolard Jr. | ||
T 276 | Henry Bruton | T 305 | Alexander Livesay | ||
T 277 | Leon Ellis | ||||
T 278 | Gorrell Bass | ||||
T 279 | Charles Tucker | ||||
T 280 | Thomas George | ||||
T 281 | Edward Henry Jr. | ||||
T 282 | Albert Simms | ||||
T 283 | Eugene Smith | ||||
T 284 | Richard Singletary | ||||
T 285 | Cleon Smith Jr. | ||||
T 286 | Worth Dalton | ||||
T 287 | John Long | ||||
T 288 | Kenneth Stargardt | ||||
T 289 | Paul Morris | ||||
T 290 | Letcher Willis | ||||
T 291 | Glenn Cox | ||||
T 292 | Milton Sawyer |
1950-1951 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1950 |
Inducted 04/05/1951 |
Inducted 05/03/1951 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 306 | Preston Ragan | T 336 | Russell Garrett | ||
T 307 | Arthur Johnson | T 337 | Robert Robinson | ||
T 308 | Lloyd Whitfield | T 338 | Augustine Russo Jr. | ||
T 309 | Alford McDaniel | T 339 | Johnnie Rich | ||
T 310 | William McDonald | T 340 | Francis Madigan | ||
T 311 | Albert Auerback | T 341 | James Edward Salter | ||
T 312 | Elwood Meadows | ||||
T 313 | Robert Bass Jr. | ||||
T 314 | William Mason | ||||
T 315 | Julian Butler | ||||
T 316 | Charles Shackelford | ||||
T 317 | Herbert Rennie Jr. | ||||
T 318 | Thornton Staples | ||||
T 319 | Charles Garland | ||||
T 320 | Herbert Carlton Jr. | ||||
T 321 | Dennis Smith | ||||
T 322 | Wade McDougald | ||||
T 323 | James Mellon Jr. | ||||
T 324 | Jerome Sandford | ||||
T 325 | Charles Self | ||||
T 326 | Alec Hurst Jr. | ||||
T 327 | Charles Robbins Jr. | ||||
T 328 | John Cox | ||||
T 329 | Vance Lockamy Jr. | ||||
T 330 | Thomas Bullock | ||||
T 331 | Robert Butler | ||||
T 332 | John Kluttz | ||||
T 333 | W. Bernard Ham | ||||
T 334 | Albert Harrington | ||||
T 335 | McDonald Eure |
1951-1952 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1951 |
Inducted Spring 1952 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 342 | Charles Dwight Shoe | ||
T 343 | Otis Bain Jr. | ||
T 344 | Philip Gorham | ||
T 345 | Mitchell Saieed | ||
T 346 | Billy Laughinghouse | ||
T 347 | Charles Cherry | ||
T 348 | William Rowland | ||
T 349 | Hugh Cox | ||
T 350 | Roland Jones Jr. |
1952-1953 Academic Year
Inducted 12/04/1952 |
Inducted Spring 1953 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 351 | Percy Wilkins Jr. | ||
T 352 | Jack Brit | ||
T 353 | Walter Noona | ||
T 354 | Jack Benzi | ||
T 355 | Corydon Dwight Garrett | ||
T 356 | Tommie Lupton | ||
T 357 | Paul Cameron | ||
T 358 | James Ellis | ||
T 359 | Waylon Bass | ||
T 360 | Julian Vainwright | ||
T 361 | Robert Hodges | ||
T 362 | Charles Huffman | ||
T 363 | James Danks |
1953-1954 Academic Year
Inducted 10/28/1953 |
Inducted 04/08/1954 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 364 | Richard Ottaway | T 370 | Edward Gore |
T 365 | Keith Goodson | T 371 | Clarence Brown Jr. |
T 366 | Harold Colson | T 372 | Robert Bright |
T 367 | William Howard Rooks | T 373 | Joel Farrar |
T 368 | Dalton Mann | T 374 | William Waters |
T 369 | Lucious Calvin Butt | T 375 | John Hudson |
T 376 | James C. Thomas | ||
T 377 | James Alexander | ||
T 378 | James Ray Kirby |
1954-1955 Academic Year
Inducted 10/14/1954 |
Inducted 04/15/1955 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 379 | Arthur Irving Maynard | T 389 | Justus McKeel |
T 380 | Horace Rose Jr. | T 390 | Phillip Averette |
T 381 | Gene Lanier | ||
T 382 | Billy Sharber | ||
T 383 | Benjamin Frankie Keaton Jr. | ||
T 384 | Samuel Neal Trueblood | ||
T 385 | William Mack Edmondson Jr. | ||
T 386 | James Winstead Jr. | ||
T 387 | Jack Cutler | ||
T 388 | Roy McGinnis Jr. |
1955-1956 Academic Year
Inducted 09/29/1955 |
Inducted 12/15/1955 |
Inducted 03/15/1956 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 391 | George Knight | T 397 | Kenneth Smith Jr. | T 403 | Frederick James |
T 392 | George Rose | T 398 | Glenn Ross | T 404 | A. C. Hinton |
T 393 | Lloyd Bray Jr. | T 399 | Robert Roberts | T 405 | Richard Leonard |
T 394 | Furney Powell | T 400 | Edward Outland | T 406 | Kenneth Crocker |
T 395 | Eddie Dennis | T 401 | Rodger Elbert Pritchard | T 407 | James Pleasant |
T 396 | Edwin Harrison R/E | T 402 | Linwood Pittman | T 408 | Don Ricketts |
T 409 | LaVerne Strickland |
1956-1957 Academic Year
Inducted 09/27/1956 |
Inducted Jan 1957 |
Inducted 04/18/1957 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 410 | Jesse Beamon | T 418 | Jeneal Teander | T 419 | Steven Davenport |
T 411 | Warren Browning | T 420 | Tommy Nash | ||
T 412 | Daniel Godfrey | T 421 | Carlton Adams | ||
T 413 | Wallace Lee Giles | ||||
T 414 | Marvin Malcolm Rhodes | ||||
T 415 | Eugene Crawford Jr. | ||||
T 416 | Purvis Boyette | ||||
T 417 | James Oliver Williams |
1957-1958 Academic Year
Inducted 09/26/1957 |
Inducted 01/18/1958 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 422 | Harry Archer Jr. | T 427 | Adolphus Spain |
T 423 | Coleman Gentry Jr. | T 428 | George Hughes |
T 424 | James Bowden III | T 429 | Charles Youmans |
T 425 | David Britt | T 430 | John Farmer Jr. |
T 426 | Edward Monroe Jr. | T 431 | Albert Baugh |
T 432 | Robert Mitchell | ||
T 433 | James Laughinghouse |
1958-1959 Academic Year
Inducted 10/02/1958 |
Inducted 02/05/1959 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 434 | Thomas Hopkins | T 442 | James Horton Jr. |
T 435 | Bobby Abercrombie | ||
T 436 | Charles Jenkins | ||
T 437 | Edward Lancaster | ||
T 438 | Henry Meares | ||
T 439 | Fred Ragan | ||
T 441 | William Jones | ||
T 440 | William Holley |
1959-1960 Academic Year
Inducted 10/02/1959 |
Inducted 02/04/1960 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 443 | Carlisle Williams Jr. | T 452 | Dirk Dixon |
T 444 | James Ballance | T 453 | Ralph Mayo |
T 445 | John Knarr | T 454 | Roy Flanagan |
T 446 | Wayne Bullard | T 455 | Malcolm James Ballard Jr. |
T 447 | Roger Thompson | T 456 | Lionel Harper |
T 448 | Edward T. Rogers | T 457 | Travis Herring |
T 449 | Lawrence Blizard | T 458 | Theodore Fountain Jr. |
T 450 | John Dobson | T 459 | Walker Allen Jr. |
T 451 | Carroll Roberson |
1960-1961 Academic Year
Inducted 10/12/1960 |
Inducted 02/08/1961 |
Inducted 04/26/1961 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 460 | Ray Jones | T 471 | Harold Polsky | T 476 | Robert Christesen |
T 461 | James Roper | T 472 | Wilbur Castellow | T 477 | Michael Miller |
T 462 | Royal Lynch | T 473 | Ronald Capps | T 478 | John Goodheart |
T 463 | Bruce Cooper | T 474 | James Massay | T 479 | Norwood Crawford |
T 464 | Joseph Barbato | T 475 | John Roberson | T 480 | Calvin Owens |
T 465 | Mike Vahey Jr. | T 481 | William Goodwin Jr. | ||
T 466 | Frank Orr Jr. | T 482 | James Waugh | ||
T 467 | Bill Gore | T 483 | Charles Clinton Green | ||
T 468 | Robert Butler | T 484 | Malcolm Burris | ||
T 469 | Barney West | ||||
T 470 | James Alton Cowan |
1961-1962 Academic Year
Inducted 10/04/1961 |
Inducted 01/29/1962 |
Inducted 04/12/1962 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 485 | Donald Arthur | T 496 | Jesse Burl Waters | T 501 | Jimmy Lewis |
T 486 | Larry Byrd | T 497 | David Fussell | T 502 | Michael Sykes |
T 487 | Jesse Parker Chesson Jr. | T 498 | Roland C. Norris | T 503 | Bobby Imamura |
T 488 | Martin Ronald Helms | T 499 | Richard Humphrey | T 504 | James Wheatley Jr. |
T 489 | Stephen Thomas Jones | T 500 | Cleveland Hawkins | T 505 | James Willis |
T 490 | Charles Moore | ||||
T 491 | Carlos W. Murrary Jr. | ||||
T 492 | Jerry Norton | ||||
T 493 | William Stocks | ||||
T 494 | Howard Glenn Williams | ||||
T 495 | Julian Mack Worthington |
1962-1963 Academic Year
Inducted 10/18/1962 |
Inducted 02/15/1963 |
Inducted 05/03/1963 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 506 | Henry Harsch | T 511 | Frank Sadlock | T 516 | Linwood Simpson |
T 507 | Donald Carr | T 512 | Charles Robert Stroud Jr. | T 517 | Raymond Fornes |
T 508 | Roy Hoyle II | T 513 | David Whaley | T 518 | Richard Miles |
T 509 | Noel Tisdale | T 514 | Washington Topper Bateman III | T 519 | Richard Jenkins |
T 510 | Larry Shackleford | T 515 | Gerald Michum | T 520 | Willie Barnes |
1963-1964 Academic Year
Inducted Fall 1963 |
Inducted 02/26/1964 |
Inducted 05/06/1964 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 521 | Amaziah Walter Elmore | T 535 | Dan Guy | ||
T 522 | Edwin Jerry Williams | T 536 | Louis Jones | ||
T 523 | Rufus Dalton Owens | T 537 | Franklin Puryear | ||
T 524 | Herbert Williams III | T 538 | Carl Copple | ||
T 525 | Kenny Fussell | T 539 | John Clement | ||
T 526 | Gilbert Crippen | T 540 | Henry Donald Scott | ||
T 527 | Robert Baker III | T 541 | James Scarlett | ||
T 528 | Jon Phillip McGuffey | ||||
T 529 | Lynwood Barker | ||||
T 530 | Samuel Roland Tolley | ||||
T 531 | Garland Askew | ||||
T 532 | William Monticone | ||||
T 533 | William Shearer | ||||
T 534 | Michael Lambeth |
1964-1965 Academic Year
Inducted 10/28/1964 |
Inducted 04/21/1965 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 542 | Charles Jenkins | T 557 | W. Stewart Teer |
T 543 | Walter Howard | T 558 | Walter Turnage Jr. |
T 544 | William Lanier Jr. | T 559 | Harold Fegan |
T 545 | Dennis Eagan | T 560 | John Coon |
T 546 | Robert Parrott | T 561 | Roger Eugene Dedmond |
T 547 | Kenneth Joyner | T 562 | James Everett Jr. |
T 548 | James Cook | T 563 | Luther Gary Leonard |
T 549 | Fred Bowers Jr. | ||
T 550 | Henry Townsend | ||
T 551 | Gary Propst | ||
T 552 | Thomas Hargett Sanders | ||
T 553 | Jimmy Burnette | ||
T 554 | Donald Carrozzino | ||
T 555 | Clayton Mayo | ||
T 556 | Charles Pratt Jr. |
1965-1966 Academic Year
Inducted 10/27/1965 |
Inducted 04/13/1966 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 564 | Robert Koehler | T 577 | Thornton Stovall Jr. |
T 565 | Norman Tharrington | T 578 | Kermit Keeter Jr. |
T 566 | John Stanley Jr. | T 579 | Claude Hendershot |
T 567 | Barry Brodsky | T 580 | Benjamin Terrell |
T 568 | John Betts | T 581 | Michael Posey |
T 569 | Leslie Hewett Jr. | T 582 | Lewis Patrick Lane III |
T 570 | Adrian Ray Roberts Jr. | T 583 | Orville Napoleon Monroe III |
T 571 | Lynn Edward Judice R/E | T 584 | Samuel Lilly |
T 572 | James Wilson | T 585 | Michael Conley |
T 573 | James Walker | T 586 | Kenneth Smith |
T 574 | Charles Taylor Jr. | T 587 | Charlie Tyer |
T 575 | Jackie Parrish | ||
T 576 | Michael Starnes |
1966-1967 Academic Year
Inducted 11/04/1966 |
Inducted 04/06/1967 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 588 | Tony Phillips | T 603 | John Daughtridge |
T 589 | George Locko | T 604 | William Wilkerson |
T 590 | Riley Reiner | T 605 | Ronald Ketchum |
T 591 | John Davis | T 606 | Ernest Thompson |
T 592 | Fred Southerland Jr. | T 607 | Buster Hill Jr. |
T 593 | Melford Ray Baker | T 608 | Freddie Williams |
T 594 | Howard Hardee | T 609 | Larry Livengood |
T 595 | John Beasley | T 610 | John Perry Monds |
T 596 | Paul Allen III | T 611 | Wesley Ray Stinson |
T 597 | Robert Barnes | T 612 | Joseph Veillette |
T 598 | James Galloway Jr. | ||
T 599 | James Burwell | ||
T 600 | Erza Daniel Griffin Jr. | ||
T 601 | John Jackson Jr. | ||
T 602 | Roy Dicks |
1967-1968 Academic Year
Inducted 11/3/1967 |
Inducted 04/24/1968 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 613 | Dennis Mountcastle | T 623 | Steven Howell |
T 614 | William Crisp | T 624 | Michael Prewett |
T 615 | Jimmie Daniels | T 625 | Norman Masters Jr. |
T 616 | Donald Warren | T 626 | Howard Cutts |
T 617 | Patrick Timberlake | T 627 | Robert Humphrey R/E |
T 618 | Thomas Partin | T 628 | Kelly King |
T 619 | Robert Russell | T 629 | Michael Hall |
T 620 | Thomas Lester | T 630 | Joseph Webb |
T 621 | David Guilford | T 631 | Charles Sutton III |
T 622 | William Ransone | T 632 | Charles Yonce |
1968-1969 Academic Year
Inducted 11/01/1968 |
Inducted 04/11/1969 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 633 | Robert Belcher | T 649 | Samuel Melvin |
T 634 | Johnny Bernhardt | T 650 | Kenneth Barrow |
T 635 | Larry Parks | T 651 | Donald Ruck |
T 636 | Oliver Hines | T 652 | Earl Lover Jr. |
T 637 | William Grady | T 653 | Floyd Woodard |
T 638 | Norman Miller Jr. | T 654 | David Powers |
T 639 | Frederick Smith | T 655 | Rodney Ketner |
T 640 | Daniel Castellini | T 656 | John Day |
T 641 | Tommy Houston | T 657 | Edward Askew |
T 642 | Dale Rylander | T 658 | Thomas Reavis |
T 643 | James Hicks | T 659 | Kenneth Wright |
T 644 | Carl Joyner | T 660 | James Thorpe |
T 645 | James Ihrie | T 661 | Durwood King |
T 646 | Danny Hines | ||
T 647 | Nathan Weavil | ||
T 648 | Henry Gorham |
1969-1970 Academic Year
Inducted 10/31/1969 |
Inducted 04/24/1970 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 662 | James Bowne | T 685 | Milton Beamon |
T 663 | Edward Harper | T 686 | Raymond Johnson |
T 664 | Franklin Adams | T 687 | Jay Richardson |
T 665 | William Lee Durham | T 688 | Leonard Green |
T 666 | Ronald Eggers | T 689 | Robert Burns |
T 667 | Phillip Dixon | T 690 | Gerald Gibson |
T 668 | Terry Thompson | T 691 | Ernest Brown Jr. |
T 669 | Sam Sher | ||
T 670 | James Sieman | ||
T 671 | Charles Hicks | ||
T 672 | James Early | ||
T 673 | Stanton Chip Earnhardt | ||
T 674 | Charles Asbell Jr. | ||
T 675 | Robert Whitley | ||
T 676 | Donald Rose | ||
T 677 | Randolph Smith Jr. | ||
T 678 | Dwight Smith | ||
T 679 | Glenn Croshaw | ||
T 680 | Robert Gentzel | ||
T 681 | Satoru Tanabe | ||
T 682 | Joseph Williams | ||
T 683 | James Warchol | ||
T 684 | Frank Freuler Jr. |
1970-1971 Academic Year
Inducted 11/06/1970 |
Inducted 04/30/1971 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 692 | Junior Patrick | T 705 | Arnold Dewayne Frutiger |
T 693 | Moffette Harris | T 706 | Gary Parisi |
T 694 | James Boone Jr. | T 707 | William Edward Davis |
T 695 | William Byron Jones | T 708 | ??? R |
T 696 | Thomas Michael Gregory | T 709 | Maxie Curlee Jr. |
T 697 | Michael Dolan | T 710 | Robert Arcenia |
T 698 | Joseph LeConte Jr. | T 711 | Jeffrey Bost |
T 699 | Robert Lampley Jr. | T 712 | William Ray Phillips |
T 700 | Lloyd Pettus Jr. | T 713 | Edward Brown |
T 701 | Christopher Stephenson Crosby | T 714 | Kenneth Bright |
T 702 | Matthew Garrett | T 715 | Claude Hughes Jr. |
T 703 | Philip Prager | T 716 | George Rouse Jr. |
T 704 | Richard Marksbury | T 717 | Gerald Grimaldi |
T 718 | Hugh Cameron | ||
T 719 | Michael Ulmer | ||
T 720 | David House III |
1971-1972 Academic Year
Inducted 10/22/1971 |
Inducted 04/19/1972 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 721 | Braxton Hall Jr. | T 736 | Robert Fuller |
T 722 | Archie Smith | T 737 | Ira David Pake |
T 723 | Jasper Loftin Jr. | T 738 | Harvey Krauss |
T 724 | Ralph Worth Worthington Jr. | T 739 | Randy Houston |
T 725 | Thomas Harrell | T 740 | Harry Tobin |
T 726 | Bobby Bryant | T 741 | William Fryer Jr. |
T 727 | Luther C. Jones Jr. | T 742 | Edwin Bartlett |
T 728 | Steven Prewett | T 743 | Robert Grimes |
T 729 | William Phipps | T 744 | Doug Thomson |
T 730 | Robert Lucas R/E | T 745 | Clarence Michael Barrentine R/E |
T 731 | Jon Bentz | T 746 | William Brown |
T 732 | Thomas Durham | T 747 | Bruce Silberman |
T 733 | Thomas Vicars Jr. | T 748 | David Englert |
T 734 | Curtis Cluff R/E | T 749 | William Beckner III |
T 735 | Harry Jones Jr. | T 750 | Frederick West |
T 751 | Michael Karr | ||
T 752 | Steven DeBerry | ||
T 753 | Charles Maxwell | ||
T 754 | Jack Harrigan | ||
T 755 | Edwin Clifford Tritt Jr. | ||
T 756 | Robert Michael Pittman | ||
T 757 | John Brown |
1972-1973 Academic Year
Inducted 11/10/1972 |
Inducted 04/27/1973 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 758 | David Hains | T 763 | Bill Fowler |
T 759 | William Edwards | T 764 | Thomas Clare |
T 760 | George Thomas Miller | T 765 | William Fred Obrecht |
T 761 | James Westmoreland | T 766 | Gary Salt |
T 762 | Timothy Dameron |
1973-1974 Academic Year
Inducted 11/14/1973 |
Inducted 04/19/1974 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 777 | Joe Michael Wilson | T 782 | Glenn Moore |
T 778 | Robert Vail Jr. | T 783 | Christopher Hay |
T 779 | Gregory Verlinden | T 784 | Robert Qualheim |
T 780 | Lewis Dutton
Inducted 12/12/1973 |
T 785 | Larry Crandall |
T 781 | Glenn Eure
Honorary Alumnus Inducted 12/12/1973 |
T 786 | Jimmy Honeycutt R/E |
T 787 | Stanley Sams | ||
T 788 | David Durham | ||
T 789 | Larry Logan | ||
T 790 | William Charles Overton | ||
T 791 | Donald Foster | ||
T 792 | Joseph Char
Inducted 04/26/1974 | ||
T 793 | Robert Carraway R/E
Inducted 04/28/1974 |
1974-1975 Academic Year
Inducted 11/08/1974 |
Inducted 04/12/1975 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 794 | Thomas Burgess | T 814 | Mark Tyler |
T 795 | Earl Eugene Gray Jr. | T 815 | Ronald Cook |
T 796 | Stephen Benjamin | T 816 | Donald Spears |
T 797 | Paul Albertson R/E | T 817 | Walter Clark |
T 798 | Gary Evans | T 818 | Thomas Barwick |
T 799 | Gregory Howell | T 819 | Jeffrey Wilder |
T 800 | Bart Cleary | T 820 | Henry Parker |
T 801 | Stephen White | T 821 | Christopher Burti |
T 802 | Mark Branigan | T 822 | Dwight Collier |
T 803 | Robert Odette | T 823 | Robert Harrell R/E
Inducted 04/14/1975 |
T 804 | John Ouelette | ||
T 805 | Leslie Miller | ||
T 806 | Kenneth Michael Barnhill | ||
T 807 | Gary North | ||
T 808 | Samuel Collier | ||
T 809 | Randy Doub
Inducted 11/09/1974 |
||
T 810 | Larry Lundy
Inducted 11/09/1974 |
||
T 811 | Barry Robinson
Inducted 11/12/1974 |
||
T 812 | David Sharpe
Inducted 11/12/1974 |
||
T 813 | Johnnie Sexton
Inducted 11/12/1974 |
1975-1976 Academic Year
Inducted 11/08/1975 |
Inducted 05/01/1976 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 824 | David Ruffin | T 841 | Bernard Lamb Jr. |
T 825 | John Gilchrist | T 842 | Stephen Reed Warren |
T 826 | Barry Mitach | T 843 | Hal Sharpe |
T 827 | Virgil Edward Bean | T 844 | Mark Synder |
T 828 | David Kopanski | T 845 | Ronald Rouse |
T 829 | Raymond Leonard Daughtridge | T 846 | George Whitaker |
T 830 | Charles Davis Jr. | T 847 | Charles Hardy |
T 831 | James Reid III | T 848 | Charles Duke |
T 832 | Seth Jones III | T 849 | Terry Durham |
T 833 | Donald Turner | T 850 | Charles Thomas White Jr. |
T 834 | William Murrary Spruill Jr. | T 851 | Donald Riddle |
T 835 | Craig Spengeman | T 852 | Ronnie Rose |
T 836 | Randy Ziglar | T 853 | William Parker |
T 837 | Dwight Harper
Inducted 12/02/1975 |
T 854 | Kevin Scott Brandt |
T 838 | James Dwight Miller | T 855 | Ben Castellow |
T 839 | James Neil Sessoms | T 856 | Robert Haley Jr. |
T 840 | Thomas Koballa Jr. |
1976-1977 Academic Year
Inducted 11/13/1976 |
Inducted 04/23/1977 | ||
---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Roll # | Name |
T 857 | Allen Price Jr | T 862 | Dr. Jack Thornton
Honorary Faculty Inducted 02/02/1977 |
T 858 | Wayne Banks | T 863 | Douglas Jones |
T 859 | Bill Wooten | T 864 | Bruce Pearce |
T 860 | Bill Ross | T 865 | Forest Boone |
T 861 | Ernest Stine Jr | T 866 | Jeff Fleming |
T 867 | Kieran Shanahan | ||
T 868 | Steven Greer | ||
T 869 | Michael G. Smith | ||
T 870 | Guy Taylor | ||
T 871 | Michael Morse | ||
T 872 | Roy Robert Christiansen | ||
T 873 | Elmer Leon Owens Jr | ||
T 874 | Thomas Brawner | ||
T 875 | Michael Armstrong | ||
T 876 | James Lammert | ||
T 877 | Mark McCoy | ||
T 878 | Dr. Richard C. Todd
Honorary Faculty Inducted 05/06/1977 |