List of Delta Kappa Chapter Initiate Classes
The following is a list of Delta Kappa Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
- 1 Initiate Classes
- 2 Nu Class
- 3 Xi Class
- 4 Omicron Class
- 5 Pi Class
- 6 Rho Class
- 7 Sigma Class
- 8 Tau Class
- 9 Upsilon Class
- 10 Phi Class
- 11 Chi Class
- 12 Psi Class
- 13 Omega Class
- 14 Alpha Alpha Class
- 15 Alpha Beta Class
- 16 Alpha Gamma Class
- 17 Alpha Delta Class
- 18 Alpha Epsilon Class
- 19 Alpha Zeta Class
- 20 Alpha Eta Class
- 21 Alpha Theta Class
- 22 Alpha Iota Class
- 23 Alpha Kappa Class
Initiate Classes
Nu Class
Induction Date: December 4, 2006
- Caryn May
- Candiace Rene Terry
- Alyse Anthony
- Nova LaDelle Thomison
Xi Class
Induction Date: April 29, 2007
- Benjamin Joseph Farmer
- Jessica Rose Vanisko
- Kelly Hennessy
- Michael A. Coley, Jr.
- Katherine Amanda Emery (Alumni)
- Cheryl Elisabeth Avery (Alumni)
- Charanne Almetta Marshall (Alumni)
- Samantha Elizabeth Cosgrove
- LuAnn C. Gibson (Alumni)
- Frances Elizabeth Cordell (Alumni)
- Dina Maher Alsaid (Alumni)
- Victoria Jones (Alumni)
- Audrey Helen Shivers (Alumni)
- James Christopher Quattlebaum (Alumni)
- Brian Lance Lamirande (Alumni)
- Akash Munshi (Alumni)
- Maureen E. Nduta (Alumni)
- Heidi E. Richardson (Alumni)
Omicron Class
Induction Date: November 18, 2007
- Heather Brackett (Alumni)
- Dedran Simpson
- Nhu Lan Phan (Alumni)
- Marcia Bilbo (Alumni)
- Jessica Parker (Alumni)
- Danny Williams (Alumni)
Pi Class
Induction Date: April 20, 2008
- Kristina Lyn Raines (Alumni)
- Michelle Rodgers (Alumni)
- Patrick Hunter Rauso (Alumni)
Rho Class
Induction Date: November 9, 2008
- Meredith Graf (Alumni)
- Staci Travis (Alumni)
- Ally Lim Pei Lee (Alumni)
- Michelle McKinney (Alumni)
- Marjolyn Varano (Alumni)
- Erica Goforth (Alumni)
- Grace Oh (Alumni)
- Kristy Arseneaux (Alumni)
- Ryeshia Jackson (Alumni)
- Stephen Kurtz (Separated)
- Sara Hall (Alumni)
- Krista Rosso (Alumni)
- Justina Beagnyam (Alumni)
- Ming Kai Low (Alumni)
- Benjamin Hess (Alumni)
- Brandon Griffin (Alumni)
Sigma Class
Induction Date: April 26, 2009
- Stephanie Denton (Honorary)
- Katie Maston (Honorary)
- Nick Overbeck (Alumni)
- Erin Maxwell (Alumni)
Tau Class
Induction Date: November 15, 2009
- Ellen Doss (Alumni)
- Cassandra Collins (Alumni)
- Amanda Ooi (Alumni)
- Gonzalo Maturino (Alumni)
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: April 18, 2010
- Lauren Puls (Expelled)
- Simone Kendle
- Juan Garcia (Alumni)
- Latifah Richard
- Megan Massinburg
- Teresa Longino (Alumni)
- Chelsea Dozier (Alumni)
- Zoe Spangler(Alumni)
- Beverly Hejl (Alumni)
- Sarah Mosier(Alumni)
- Linzie Ezzell (Alumni)
- Lauren Perdue (Resigned)
- Robert Maynard (Alumni)
Phi Class
Induction Date: November 21, 2010
- Taylor Duke (Resigned)
- Sarah Lehman (Alumni)
- Devyn Hornsby (Resigned)
- Lauren Pettit (Alumni)
- Christina Sneed (Alumni)
- Brittney Wright (Alumni)
Chi Class
Induction Date: April 17, 2011
- Shelby Grissett (Resigned)
- Melissa Dobbs (Alumni)
- Kimberly Anderson (Resigned)
- Elisabeth Garlington(Alumni)
- Avery Davis (Alumni)
- Fion Kei (Resigned)
- Rachel Roach (Inactive)
- Aldo Alfaro (Alumni)
- Evan Lewis (Resigned)
- Austyn Slavych (Resigned)
- Patrick Hiebert (Alumni)
- Whitney Jones (Resigned)
- Whitney Turney (Alumni)
- Bryanca Dykes (Separated)
- Celeste Graham (Resigned)
- Zach Derrick (Alumni)
- Laura Darby (Resigned)
- Matthew Wiegmann (Alumni)
Psi Class
Induction Date: November 13, 2011
- Donivon Fletcher (Alumni)
- Liana Tull (Resigned)
Omega Class
Induction Date: April 15, 2012
- Brooke Moore (Alumni)
- Sean Bailey
- Christin Bernard (Separated)
- Arman Alarilla (Resigned)
- Belinda Alonso (Resigned)
- Raeven Bostic (Alumni)
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: November 11, 2012
- Adan Perez (Alumni)
- Alex Davis (Alumni)
- Alexandra Pace (Alumni)
- Amy Koestler
- Anessa Yuriar
- Arlisha Francois (Alumni)
- Autumn Field (Alumni)
- Bosco Theodore (Resigned)
- Cassie Dean (Alumni)
- Cleo Eckstein (Alumni)
- Corina Gomez (Alumni)
- Erin Braden (Alumni)
- Hailea Merritt
- India Wilkerson (Alumni)
- Jaelin Mercer
- Jillian Luna (Alumni)
- Kendra Hamilton (Resigned)
- Krista Hitt (Alumni)
- Luna Laurent de Castro (Internationally Inactive)
- Maela Ramos (Alumni)
- Michelle Giles (Alumni)
- Samantha Herek (Alumni)
- Steev Boundzanga (Alumni)
- Suliat Olusanya
- Tori Wheelis
- William Flanagan (Resigned)
- William Haralson
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: April 11, 2013
- Amanda Baker
- Ana Gonzalez (Alumni)
- Ariel Bailey (Resigned)
- Caitlyn Dougherty
- Carolina Mancilla
- Destiny Richards
- Emily Eells (Resigned)
- Emily Kent (Resigned)
- Janae Graves (Alumni)
- Jenna Norris (Resigned)
- John Moorman (Alumni)
- Jordan Nicks
- Katie Johnson (Resigned)
- Kelsey Chippeaux (Resigned)
- Kory Peal (Alumni)
- Sarah Pena (Resigned)
- Tiffany Mayberry (Resigned)
- Victoria Nelms
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: November 17, 2013
- Anastasia Craig
- Angelle Cain
- Brandon Turturro, Alumni
- Candace Cutler
- Chea Simpson
- Chelsea McCraw, Alumni
- Chelsea Schley
- Darius Arnold
- DeAndrea Payne, Alumni
- Hailee Fojtasek
- Haley Wagner
- Helen Pieracacos
- Jacob Tankersley
- Janaia Bell
- LaMetria Bowser
- Laurel Stell
- Mark Fincher
- Patsy Cisneros
- Samantha Noureddine
- Sarah Money
- Taylor McCellan
- Wyatt Braden
- XinXin Zhang
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: April 13, 2014
- Adriana Venegas
- Canyon Womack (Resigned)
- Erica White
- Eryn Mascia
- Kelson Honeycutt
- Lauren Aldridge
- Lindsey Hartzel
- Maciej Kwiecinski
- Manuel Delacruz-Pena
- Steffani Fausone
- Stephanie Loyd
Alpha Epsilon Class
Induction Date: November 16, 2014
Alpha Zeta Class
Induction Date: April 19, 2015
Alpha Eta Class
Induction Date: November 15, 2015
Alpha Theta Class
Induction Date: April 17, 2016
- Alejandra Gonzalez, Class Secretary, Alumni
- Alexus Sepulveda, Collegiate Member
- Andrew Napieraj, Class Treasurer, Collegiate Member
- Arlyncia Young, Collegiate Member
- Austin James, Collegiate Member
- Brandon Watson, Collegiate Member
- Brooke Tompkins, Collegiate Member
- Bryn Crowell, Collegiate Member
- Daniella Villareal, Collegiate Member
- David Oostenbrug, Class President, Collegiate Member
- Ian Harvey, Resigned
- Jaelen Moore, Collegiate Member
- Kaycie Willard, Resigned
- Lea Tom, Collegiate Member
- Lizette Tostado, Collegiate Member
- Manny Brion, Class Vice President, Collegiate Member
- Maxine Carter, Alumni
- Stormy Wallbrecher, Collegiate Member
- Sydney Cooper, Collegiate Member
- Touri Lewis, Collegiate Member
- Victoria Moore, Collegiate Member
Alpha Iota Class
Induction Date: October 30, 2016
- Alex Michalak, Collegiate Member
- Ashia Mosley, Collegiate Member
- Ashley Lowery, Collegiate Member
- Courtney Spencer, Collegiate Member
- Elizabeth Morris, Collegiate Member
- Hailey Boland, Collegiate Member
- Jason Bishop, Collegiate Member
- Jason Joos, Collegiate Member
- Jessica Obioma, Collegiate Member
- Karina Juarez, Collegiate Member
- Katheryn Lumbi, Collegiate Member
- Paige Wilson, Collegiate Member
- Tahlia Sowa-Gutierrez, Collegiate Member
Alpha Kappa Class
Induction Date: April 9, 2017
- Abby Moses, Collegiate Member
- Andrea Teran, Collegiate Member
- Andy Rodriguez, Honorary Member
- Anh Phan, Collegiate Member
- Bayleigh Labarr, Collegiate Member
- Brooke Edsall, Class Treasurer, Collegiate Member
- Collin Jones, Class Vice President, Collegiate Member
- Erika Pederson, Collegiate Member
- Jasmine Garcia, Class President, Collegiate Member
- Jenny Nguyen, Class Secretary, Collegiate Member
- Lindsey Elise, Collegiate Member
- Lorianne Daub, Collegiate Member
- Luis Garcia, Collegiate Member
- Luke Dixon, Collegiate Member
- Marissa Jacobs, Collegiate Member
- Michael Joiner, Collegiate Member
- Michelle In, Collegiate Member
- Reagen Labarr, Collegiate Member
- Taylor Coleman, Collegiate Member
- Tyler Mahler, Collegiate Member
- Xana Hammonds, Collegiate Member