Difference between revisions of "Tau Chapter's 3rd Virtual Roll Book"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
(→2017-2018 Academic Year: Gamma Omicron-Pi) |
(→2017-2018 Academic Year: Gamma Omicron-Pi) |
||
Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
| | | | ||
|T 1983 | |T 1983 | ||
− | |[Klinterica Mitchell]] | + | |[[Klinterica Mitchell]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
|T 1994 | |T 1994 | ||
|[[Amber Colbert]] | |[[Amber Colbert]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |T 1995 | ||
+ | |[[DAydra Kincaid]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |T 1996 | ||
+ | |[[James Proctor]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |T 1997 | ||
+ | |[[Keith McCoy]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |T 1998 | ||
+ | |[[Christopher Fisne]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |T 1999 | ||
+ | |[[Austin Peterik]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |T 2000 | ||
+ | |[[Brandon Maddin]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |T2001 | ||
+ | |[[Ashley Corn]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |T 2002 | ||
+ | |[[Kyle Delpaoli]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |T 2003 | ||
+ | |[[Satchel Snead]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |T 2004 | ||
+ | |[[Ayeley Akoto]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:07, 31 July 2018
The following is a list of all the Tau Chapter Brothers and Alumni in the order the Brother signed Tau's 3rd Roll Book. Beside each name is the year in which the Brother left the Chapter and the reason for leaving. Prior to the Fall of 1986, there were no Initiate Classes. The first official Initiate Class was the Alpha Alpha Class.
Contents
2014-2015 Academic Year: Gamma Iota-Kappa
Gamma Iota
Inducted 12/06/2014 |
Gamma Kappa
Inducted 4/11/2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 1869 | Dr. Leo Jenkins1 | T 1886 | Jacob Ringley | 2018 (G) | |
T 1870 | Kyla Francis | T 1887 | Alayna Allred | 2018 (G) | |
T 1871 | Staci Turbeville | 2016 (G) | T 1888 | Adrienne Green | 2018 (G) |
T 1872 | Rocio Ingles | 2016 (G) | T 1889 | Victoria Myers | |
T 1873 | Blaire Langdon | T 1890 | Alicia Ung | ||
T 1874 | Katie Davis | 2018 (G) | T 1891 | Alison Matthews | |
T 1875 | Katie Dodge | 2015 (G) | T 1892 | Mitchell Boyd | |
T 1876 | Kristen Fulcher | 2016 (G) | T 1893 | Andrew Ramirez | |
T1877 | Chilando Mulenga | 2016 (G) | T 1894 | Rachel Dodson | 2018 (G) |
T 1878 | Brooke Ball | 2016 (G) | T 1895 | Katraya Spencer | 2016 (G) |
T 1879 | Lyndsie Harrell | T 1896 | Matthew Bauer | ||
T 1880 | Angela Carlson | 2016 (G) | T 1897 | Michael Madar | 2018 (G) |
T 1881 | Rachel Ryan | T 1898 | Natalie Broder | ||
T 1882 | Taylor Johnston | T 1899 | Justice McKinney | ||
T 1883 | Gabriel Abreu | T 1900 | Megan Sirak | 2016 (G) | |
T 1884 | Sarah Tuttle | T 1901 | Madeline Tuttle | ||
T 1885 | Lindsey Smith | T 1902 | Tionne Allen | 2018 (G) | |
T 1903 | Annie Myers | 2018 (G) |
2015-2016 Academic Year: Gamma Lambda-Mu
Gamma Lambda
Inducted 12/05/2015 |
Gamma Mu
Inducted 4/16/2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 1904 | Allyssa Astorino | 2018 (G) | T 1917 | Gabriella Collins | |
T 1905 | Maddison Makar | 2018 (G) | T 1918 | Catherine Doherty | 2018 (G) |
T 1906 | Richard Pham | T 1919 | Johntaye Carter | ||
T 1907 | Kaila Eudy | 2018 (G) | T 1920 | Alianny Holguin | 2017 (G) |
T 1908 | Nicole Mitchell | T 1921 | Morgan Randolph | 2018 (G) | |
T 1909 | Alyssa Gray | T 1922 | Taylor Hilliard | 2017 (G) | |
T 1910 | Carson Cattano | T 1923 | Avery Morris | ||
T 1911 | Andrew Phillips | 2017 (G) | T 1924 | Shannon Phillips | |
T1912 | Andrew Wipperman | T 1925 | Katherine May | ||
T 1913 | Ryne Turner | 2018 (G) | T 1926 | Jordan Haley | |
T 1914 | Katyanna Kerr | 2018 (G) | T 1927 | Michaela Abiuso | 2047 (G) |
T 1915 | Kurt Lewis | T 1928 | Katherine Haines | ||
T 1916 | Evan Seagroves | 2018 (G) | T 1929 | Jeffery Norris | |
T 1930 | Griffin Bradham | ||||
T 1931 | Hallie Burrell | ||||
T 1932 | Kelsey Yoquelet | ||||
T 1933 | Morgan Johnson | ||||
T 1934 | Mirabel Ijeomah | ||||
T 1935 | Meghan Lane | ||||
T 1936 | Samuel Robinson | ||||
T 1937 | Taylor Smith | ||||
T 1938 | Connor Ward |
2016-2017 Academic Year: Gamma Nu-Xi
Gamma Nu
Inducted 12/03/2016 |
Gamma Xi
Inducted 04/08/2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 1939 | Hannah Cooper | T 1951 | Samantha Dalton | ||
T 1940 | Abigail Donahue | T 1952 | Suzannah Ferguson | ||
T 1941 | Robin Lyles | T 1953 | Octavius Johnson | ||
T 1942 | Karefa Dabo | T 1954 | Hayley Jones | ||
T 1943 | Kristin Chesnutt | T 1955 | Lauren Hensley | ||
T 1944 | Amber Meeks | T 1956 | Olivia Berger | ||
T 1945 | Sarah Keever | T 1957 | Jaylene Little | ||
T 1946 | Abraham Hernandez | T 1958 | Lauryn Taylor | ||
T 1947 | Jason Port | T 1959 | Julia Shillinglaw | ||
T 1948 | Drew Corpening | T 1960 | Alexandria Sohn | ||
T 1949 | Nicholas Clarke | T 1961 | Kathryn Wallace | ||
T 1950 | Jonathan Mayou | T 1962 | Roy Ellis | ||
T 1963 | Cearra Blackwell | 2018 (G) | |||
T 1964 | Lumar Villega | 2018 (G) | |||
T 1965 | William Guptill | ||||
T 1966 | Caroline Rammacher | ||||
T 1967 | Michael Capalbo | 2018 '(G) | |||
T 1968 | Daniel Weygandt | 2018 (G) |
2017-2018 Academic Year: Gamma Omicron-Pi
Key:- For Undergraduates: (G) = Graduated; (R/E) = Resigned/Expelled; (D) = Deceased; (TO) = Transferred Out; (TI) = Transferred In; (W) = Withdrew from school
- For Alumni: (A) = Honorary Alumni Status ('Parting' not applicable)
References
1 Dr. Jenkins was inducted in spring 1972, but failed to sign the rollbook before his passing in 1989. When it was realized his signature was never obtained, a family member signed on Dr. Jenkins behalf.
Gamma Omicron
Inducted 12/03/2017 |
Gamma Pi
Inducted 04/14/2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roll # | Name | Parting | Roll # | Name | Parting |
T 1969 | Alphonza Garcia | T 1982 | Hannah Capestany | ||
T 1970 | Bridget Luckey | T 1983 | Klinterica Mitchell | ||
T 1971 | Erin McCullen | T 1984 | Amanda Pellerin | ||
T 1972 | Victoria Jarvis | T 1985 | Jordan Edwards | ||
T 1973 | Celine McGeehan | T 1986 | A'Nalah Williams | ||
T 1974 | Jonathan Vitek | T 1987 | Katie Wiliams | ||
T 1975 | Morgan Wallace | T 1988 | Jamie Weins | ||
T 1976 | Austin Bryant | T 1989 | Libby Kenney | ||
T 1977 | Conner Smith | T 1990 | Eric Eaton | ||
T 1978 | William Landry | T 1991 | Marquisia Wilson | ||
T 1979 | Zaporah Waddler | T 1992 | Shyam Sutariya | ||
T 1980 | Mychaela Brown | T 1993 | David Rodriguez | ||
T 1981 | Elyssia Selly | T 1994 | Amber Colbert | ||
T 1995 | DAydra Kincaid | ||||
T 1996 | James Proctor | ||||
T 1997 | Keith McCoy | ||||
T 1998 | Christopher Fisne | ||||
T 1999 | Austin Peterik | ||||
T 2000 | Brandon Maddin | ||||
T2001 | Ashley Corn | ||||
T 2002 | Kyle Delpaoli | ||||
T 2003 | Satchel Snead | ||||
T 2004 | Ayeley Akoto |