Difference between revisions of "List of Beta Chapter Initiate Classes"
(→Pre-1930) |
(added pre-1936) |
||
Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
* [[Winfred R. Murfin]] | * [[Winfred R. Murfin]] | ||
* [[Edwin T. Morgan]] | * [[Edwin T. Morgan]] | ||
− | * [[Howard Skinner]] | + | * [[Howard Skinner]], President 1933 |
</div> | </div> | ||
== 1930 == | == 1930 == | ||
− | The following is a list of Brothers who joined [[Beta Chapter]] in academic year from 1930-1931. There is no rush class name associated with this | + | The following is a list of Brothers who joined [[Beta Chapter]] in academic year from 1930-1931. There is no rush class name associated with this group. This information has been found in the [http://phisigmapi.org/Portals/0/pdf/beta1930.pdf 1930 Annual Newsletter]. |
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
* [[Clifford Hoag]] | * [[Clifford Hoag]] | ||
* [[John Earl Courtney]] | * [[John Earl Courtney]] | ||
− | * [[Willis Graham Bray]] | + | * [[Willis Graham Bray]], Secretary 1933 |
* [[Joseph Bray]] | * [[Joseph Bray]] | ||
* [[Wayne Leslie]] | * [[Wayne Leslie]] | ||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
* [[Buel Hill]] | * [[Buel Hill]] | ||
* [[J.J. Jones]] | * [[J.J. Jones]] | ||
− | * [[James | + | * [[James Venable Wilson]] |
* [[Charles Noble]] | * [[Charles Noble]] | ||
− | * [[Curtis Morlan]] | + | * [[Curtis D. Morlan]] |
* [[Howard Roberts]] | * [[Howard Roberts]] | ||
− | * [[Frank Schille]] | + | * [[Frank Schille]], Vice President 1933 |
* [[Delmas Cleeton]] | * [[Delmas Cleeton]] | ||
− | * [[Henry Boucher]] | + | * [[Henry M. Boucher]] |
* [[Paul Weaver]] | * [[Paul Weaver]] | ||
* [[Verne Kapfer]] | * [[Verne Kapfer]] | ||
Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
The following members are listed in the 1933 Northeast Missouri State Teachers College yearbook. | The following members are listed in the 1933 Northeast Missouri State Teachers College yearbook. | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | + | * [[Walker Graham]], Treasurer 1933 | |
− | + | * [[S.E. Smith]], Sponsor 1933 | |
− | * [[Walker Graham]], Treasurer | ||
− | * [[S.E. Smith]] | ||
− | |||
* [[Edwin Lakin]] | * [[Edwin Lakin]] | ||
* [[Frank Chatten]] | * [[Frank Chatten]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 428: | Line 417: | ||
The following members are listed in the 1931 Northeast Missouri State Teachers College yearbook. | The following members are listed in the 1931 Northeast Missouri State Teachers College yearbook. | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | |||
* [[Joseph L. Love]] | * [[Joseph L. Love]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Wayne T. Snyder]] | * [[Wayne T. Snyder]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Orval Craig]] | * [[Orval Craig]] | ||
* [[S. J. Collins]] | * [[S. J. Collins]] | ||
− | + | * [[Dwight Curtis]] Secretary, Treasurer | |
− | * [[Dwight Curtis | + | * [[Cloy E. Whitney]], Vice-President (likely inducted in 1929) |
− | * [[Cloy E. Whitney]], Vice-President | ||
* [[C. H. McClure]] | * [[C. H. McClure]] | ||
* [[Claude E. Cleeton]] | * [[Claude E. Cleeton]] | ||
* [[Bert E. Lampson]] | * [[Bert E. Lampson]] | ||
− | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 463: | Line 440: | ||
* [[James Judd]] | * [[James Judd]] | ||
* [[Glen Shanholtzer]] | * [[Glen Shanholtzer]] | ||
− | * [[Ben Humphrey]] | + | * [[Ben Humphrey]], President 1930 |
* [[James Craig]], President 1930-1931 | * [[James Craig]], President 1930-1931 | ||
* [[Henry Harlan]] | * [[Henry Harlan]] | ||
* [[Myron Waddill]], Secretary and Treasurer, 1930 | * [[Myron Waddill]], Secretary and Treasurer, 1930 | ||
− | * [[Byron Cosby, Jr.]] | + | * [[Byron Cosby, Jr.]] (may be same as Byron Cosby below) |
* [[John Hamilton]] | * [[John Hamilton]] | ||
* [[Walter Evans]] | * [[Walter Evans]] | ||
* [[Claude Meredith]] | * [[Claude Meredith]] | ||
− | |||
* [[L. A. Eubank]] | * [[L. A. Eubank]] | ||
* [[Byron Cosby]] | * [[Byron Cosby]] | ||
* [[P. O. Selby]] | * [[P. O. Selby]] | ||
* [[John Harty]] | * [[John Harty]] | ||
− | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 483: | Line 458: | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
* [[Thomas Adams]] | * [[Thomas Adams]] | ||
− | |||
* [[George Hamilton]] | * [[George Hamilton]] | ||
* [[Orlo Mack]] | * [[Orlo Mack]] | ||
Line 494: | Line 468: | ||
==Unknown == | ==Unknown == | ||
<div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | <div style="-moz-column-count:3; column-count:3;"> | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
* [[Frank Chatton]] | * [[Frank Chatton]] | ||
* [[Harry Bowles]], President 1933 | * [[Harry Bowles]], President 1933 | ||
− | |||
* [[Jessie Stinson]], Secretary 1933 | * [[Jessie Stinson]], Secretary 1933 | ||
− | |||
* [[Vernon Russell]] | * [[Vernon Russell]] | ||
* [[Homer Knight]], likely 1929 | * [[Homer Knight]], likely 1929 | ||
Line 515: | Line 483: | ||
* [[C. H. McClure]] | * [[C. H. McClure]] | ||
* 4. [[Dr. Eugene Fair]] | * 4. [[Dr. Eugene Fair]] | ||
− | * [[Harry Beckner]] | + | * [[Harry S. Beckner]] |
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 12 February 2015
The following is a list of Beta Chapter Initiate Classes.
2011
Alpha Zeta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2011 (April 9)
- Ashley Marie Adams
- Kathleen Barbosa
- Michael Bushur
- Josh Crow
- Megan Cunningham
- Garett Foster
- Colleen Gallagher
- Kabila Gana
- Kelsey Harman
- Sam James
- Aaron Johnson
- Catherine Jones
- Rose King
- Jessica Milano
- Nicholas Moore
- Kara Rowden
- Kate Sherman
- Ashley Slawson
- Travis Sparks
- Zack Treat
- Jeff Wessel
- Alyssa Whitlock
- Sara Whitman
2010
Alpha Epsilon Class
Induction Date: Fall 2010 (November 13)
- Babajide Adio
- Katlyn Anderson
- Teresa Borgmeyer
- Rachel Buckley
- Michael Burke
- Anastasia Crites
- Mason Einspahr
- Kathryn Harvey
- Virginia Hiendlmayr
- Kathryn Hogan
- David Hotop-Brown
- Brian Kim
- Kelly Kohlhagen
- Carlye Marszalek
- Scott McMahon
- Laura Miller
- Nana Owusu
- Rebecca Ringling
- David Schoonover
- Aimee Vanderwal
- Rachel Walker
- Ashley Wolf
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2010 (April 17)
2009
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: Fall 2009 (Nov. 8)
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2009
2008
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: Fall 2008
Omega Class
Induction Date: Spring 2008
- Haley Eisenberg
- Katie Esterline
- Natalie Fama
- Emily Fassi
- Lauren Greenspan
- Nicole Jeffries
- Leah Kern
- David Kim
- Cassandra McCarty
- Cecilia Muruato
- Anh Nguyen
- Alexis Matthews
- Emily Noonan
- Candice Prussman
- Cole Rakow
- Gina Ribaudo
- Kayla Simmerman
- Mattie Strauss
- Heather Talpers
- David White, Jr.
- Mickey Wooldridge
2007
Psi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2007
Chi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2007
2006
Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2006
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2006
2005
Tau Class
Induction Date: Fall 2005
Sigma Class
Induction Date: Spring 2005
- Megan Braun
- Emmie Combes
- Kate Gallen
- Dana Garner
- Alexi Kanago
- Katie Keeven
- Bethany Kipping
- Ryan Kroeger
- Grace Mattie
- Lauren Miller (wrong Lauren Miller...)
- Elise Page
- Erin Palmer
- Kalen Ponche
- Cody Pusateri
- Courtney Schaefer
- Sarah Shanaberger
- Heath Smith
- Chad Swagman
- Cindy Thomas
- Justis Tuia
- Victoria ...?
2004
Rho Class
Induction Date: Fall 2004
Pi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2004
Pre-1936 Inactivity
1933
Induction Date: July 10, 1933
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Beta Chapter in 1933. This information has been found in the 1933 Annual Newsletter.
1932
Inducted: October 29, 1932
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Beta Chapter in 1932. There is no rush class name associated with this class. This information has been found in the 1932 Lampadion.
- Sam P. Hewitt
- Winfred R. Murfin
- Edwin T. Morgan
- Howard Skinner, President 1933
1930
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Beta Chapter in academic year from 1930-1931. There is no rush class name associated with this group. This information has been found in the 1930 Annual Newsletter.
- Clifford Hoag
- John Earl Courtney
- Willis Graham Bray, Secretary 1933
- Joseph Bray
- Wayne Leslie
- Raymond Gonnerman
- George Conner
- Buel Hill
- J.J. Jones
- James Venable Wilson
- Charles Noble
- Curtis D. Morlan
- Howard Roberts
- Frank Schille, Vice President 1933
- Delmas Cleeton
- Henry M. Boucher
- Paul Weaver
- Verne Kapfer
- William Starr
- Clell Ledford
- George Cottingham
Induction Date: December 18, 1930
- 33. John Kirk
Pre-1935
The following members are listed in the 1935 Northeast Missouri State Teachers College yearbook.
- Curtis Bramblet, Vice President
- Carson Green
- Leon Fox, Treasurer
- Harry Plenge
- Henry Enochs, President
Pre-1933
The following members are listed in the 1933 Northeast Missouri State Teachers College yearbook.
- Walker Graham, Treasurer 1933
- S.E. Smith, Sponsor 1933
- Edwin Lakin
- Frank Chatten
Pre-1931
The following members are listed in the 1931 Northeast Missouri State Teachers College yearbook.
- Joseph L. Love
- Wayne T. Snyder
- Orval Craig
- S. J. Collins
- Dwight Curtis Secretary, Treasurer
- Cloy E. Whitney, Vice-President (likely inducted in 1929)
- C. H. McClure
- Claude E. Cleeton
- Bert E. Lampson
Pre-1930
The following members are listed in the 1930 Northeast Missouri State Teachers College yearbook.
- Alva Crow
- Ralph Evans
- Lewis Teter
- Ivan Runyan, Vice President 1930
- James Judd
- Glen Shanholtzer
- Ben Humphrey, President 1930
- James Craig, President 1930-1931
- Henry Harlan
- Myron Waddill, Secretary and Treasurer, 1930
- Byron Cosby, Jr. (may be same as Byron Cosby below)
- John Hamilton
- Walter Evans
- Claude Meredith
- L. A. Eubank
- Byron Cosby
- P. O. Selby
- John Harty
Pre-1929
The following members are listed in the 1929 Northeast Missouri State Teachers College yearbook.
Unknown
- Frank Chatton
- Harry Bowles, President 1933
- Jessie Stinson, Secretary 1933
- Vernon Russell
- Homer Knight, likely 1929
- Harry Bockner
- Clive Freeland
Charter Class
Induction Date: April 30, 1929