List of Beta Chapter Initiate Classes
The following is a list of Beta Chapter Initiate Classes.
Contents
2010
Alpha Delta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2010 (April 17)
2009
Alpha Gamma Class
Induction Date: Fall 2009 (Nov. 8)
Alpha Beta Class
Induction Date: Spring 2009
2008
Alpha Alpha Class
Induction Date: Fall 2008
Omega Class
Induction Date: Spring 2008
- Haley Eisenberg
- Katie Esterline
- Natalie Fama
- Emily Fassi
- Lauren Greenspan
- Nicole Jeffries
- Leah Kern
- David Kim
- Cassandra McCarty
- Cecilia Muruato
- Anh Nguyen
- Alexis Matthews
- Emily Noonan
- Candice Prussman
- Cole Rakow
- Gina Ribaudo
- Kayla Simmerman
- Mattie Strauss
- Heather Talpers
- David White, Jr.
- Mickey Wooldridge
2007
Psi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2007
Chi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2007
2006
Phi Class
Induction Date: Fall 2006
Upsilon Class
Induction Date: Spring 2006
2005
Tau Class
Induction Date: Fall 2005
Sigma Class
Induction Date: Spring 2005
- Megan Braun
- Emmie Combes
- Kate Gallen
- Dana Garner
- Alexi Kanago
- Katie Keeven
- Bethany Kipping
- Ryan Kroeger
- Grace Mattie
- Lauren Miller (wrong Lauren Miller...)
- Elise Page
- Erin Palmer
- Kalen Ponche
- Cody Pusateri
- Courtney Schaefer
- Sarah Shanaberger
- Heath Smith
- Chad Swagman
- Cindy Thomas
- Justis Tuia
- Victoria ...?
2004
Rho Class
Induction Date: Fall 2004
Pi Class
Induction Date: Spring 2004
1933
Induction Date: July 10, 1933
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Beta Chapter in 1933. This information has been found in the 1933 Annual Newsletter.
1932
Inducted: October 29, 1932
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Beta Chapter in 1932. There is no rush class name associated with this class. This information has been found in the 1932 Lampadion.
1930
The following is a list of Brothers who joined Beta Chapter in academic year from 1930-1931. There is no rush class name associated with this great. This information has been found in the 1930 Annual Newsletter.
- Clifford Hoag
- John Earl Courtney
- Willis Graham Bray
- Joseph Bray
- Wayne Leslie
- Raymond Gonnerman
- George Conner
- Buel Hill
- J.J. Jones
- James V. Wilson
- Charles Noble
- Curtis Morlan
- Howard Roberts
- Frank Schille
- Delmas Cleeton
- Henry Boucher
- Paul Weaver
- Verne Kapfer
- William Starr
- Clell Ledford
- George Cottingham
Induction Date: December 18, 1930
- 33. John Kirk
Unknown
- James Craig, President 1930-1931
- John Hamilton
- Dwight Curtis
- Sherod Collins
- Joe Love
- Cloy Whitney
- Frank Chatton
- Harry Bowles, President 1933
- Walker Graham, Treasurer 1933
- Jessie Stinson, Secretary 1933
- S.E. Smith, Sponsor 1933
- Vernon Russell
- Homer Knight, likely 1929
- Ivan Runyan
- Harry Bockner
- Clive Freeland
Charter Class
Induction Date: April 30, 1929