Difference between revisions of "Jack W. Thornton Outstanding Chapter Advisor Award"
From PhiSigmaPiWiki
m (edited for clarity) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=Past Award Recipients= | =Past Award Recipients= | ||
− | + | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 2px solid #aaa;" | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | ! colspan="3" | Outstanding Chapter Advisor Award | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | ! colspan="3" | Past Award Recipients | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | ! Year | |
− | + | ! Recipient | |
− | + | ! Chapter | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 2001 | |
− | + | | [[Dr. Melissa Cichowicz]] | |
− | + | | [[Alpha Epsilon]] | |
− | + | |- | |
+ | | 2002 | ||
+ | | [[Elissa Weeden]] | ||
+ | | [[Delta Alpha]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2003 | ||
+ | | [[Dr. Phillip Bogle]] | ||
+ | | [[Alpha Phi Chapter|Alpha Phi]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2004 | ||
+ | | [[Laurel Starling]] | ||
+ | | [[Gamma Delta Chapter|Gamma Delta]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2005 | ||
+ | | [[Linda Durant]] | ||
+ | | [[Alpha Delta Chapter|Alpha Delta]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2006 | ||
+ | | [[Catherine Ginn]] | ||
+ | | [[Beta Iota Chapter|Beta Iota]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2007 | ||
+ | | [[Kathy Sanner]] | ||
+ | | [[Beta Pi Chapter|Beta Pi]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2008 | ||
+ | | [[David Batts|Dr. David Batts]] | ||
+ | | [[Tau Chapter|Tau]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2009 | ||
+ | | [[Alexandra Young]] | ||
+ | | [[Gamma Delta]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2010 | ||
+ | | [[Rose Durbin]] & <br>[[Dr. William Eggleston]] | ||
+ | | [[Alpha Sigma]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2011 | ||
+ | | [[David Serafini]] | ||
+ | | [[Beta Phi]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2012 | ||
+ | | [[Charlin Jones]] | ||
+ | | [[Epsilon Mu]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2013 | ||
+ | | [[Mike Noll]] | ||
+ | | [[Gamma Pi]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
{{Template:National Awards}} | {{Template:National Awards}} | ||
[[Category:Purple And Gold Awards]] | [[Category:Purple And Gold Awards]] |
Revision as of 14:25, 9 April 2014
The Outstanding Chapter Advisor Award is presented annually to an outstanding faculty or alumni advisor.
Past Award Recipients
Outstanding Chapter Advisor Award | ||
---|---|---|
Past Award Recipients | ||
Year | Recipient | Chapter |
2001 | Dr. Melissa Cichowicz | Alpha Epsilon |
2002 | Elissa Weeden | Delta Alpha |
2003 | Dr. Phillip Bogle | Alpha Phi |
2004 | Laurel Starling | Gamma Delta |
2005 | Linda Durant | Alpha Delta |
2006 | Catherine Ginn | Beta Iota |
2007 | Kathy Sanner | Beta Pi |
2008 | Dr. David Batts | Tau |
2009 | Alexandra Young | Gamma Delta |
2010 | Rose Durbin & Dr. William Eggleston |
Alpha Sigma |
2011 | David Serafini | Beta Phi |
2012 | Charlin Jones | Epsilon Mu |
2013 | Mike Noll | Gamma Pi |