Difference between revisions of "List of Tau Chapter Todd Scholarship Winners"
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | The following individuals have won the Richard C. Todd and Clauda Pennock Todd Leadership Scholarship. For a complete listing of award winners | + | The following individuals have won the Richard C. Todd and Clauda Pennock Todd Leadership Scholarship. For a complete listing of award descriptions and winners, see [[List of Tau Chapter Awards]]. |
The Richard Cecil and Clauda Pennock Todd Scholarship was established in 1969. It was the wishes of the Todds at the time to start a scholarship to recognize leadership. Over the years, the recipients of the scholarship have increased from one person in 1969 to all Officers today. | The Richard Cecil and Clauda Pennock Todd Scholarship was established in 1969. It was the wishes of the Todds at the time to start a scholarship to recognize leadership. Over the years, the recipients of the scholarship have increased from one person in 1969 to all Officers today. | ||
+ | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
− | | | + | |Randy Doub |
|- | |- | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
− | |Randy Ziglar | + | |John Gilchrist |
+ | Randy Ziglar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
− | |Hal Sharpe | + | |Reed Warren |
− | + | Hal Sharpe | |
|- | |- | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
− | | | + | |Bill Ballance |
+ | Jean Murdoch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
− | |Ellen Balance | + | |Mike Bell |
− | + | Cindy Browning | |
+ | |||
+ | Ellen Balance | ||
Bob Horne | Bob Horne | ||
Line 52: | Line 57: | ||
Jim Kittrell | Jim Kittrell | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
− | | | + | |Howard Tucker |
+ | [[Michael L. Hosey]] | ||
+ | |||
Mary Daniel | Mary Daniel | ||
− | + | Doug Cline | |
− | + | Gary Tiffany | |
− | + | Tom Hall | |
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
Line 103: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
− | |Kerry Rodabaugh | + | |Ken Scruggs |
+ | Kerry Rodabaugh | ||
+ | |||
Denise Gerard | Denise Gerard | ||
Line 109: | Line 116: | ||
Susan Tacker | Susan Tacker | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Linda Wilson]] | ||
Louise Smith | Louise Smith | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
− | |Amy Smith | + | |[[Linda Wilson]] |
+ | Amy Smith | ||
+ | |||
Lee Ann Weeks | Lee Ann Weeks | ||
− | + | Clara Ellis | |
+ | |||
+ | David Batten | ||
Kathryn Lindsley | Kathryn Lindsley | ||
− | + | Louise Smith | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
Line 136: | Line 145: | ||
Alana Tinkham | Alana Tinkham | ||
− | + | Leigh Ann Doub | |
Sammy Wynne | Sammy Wynne | ||
− | + | Melody O'Brien | |
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
Line 150: | Line 160: | ||
Craig O'Brien | Craig O'Brien | ||
− | + | David Onks | |
Rhonda Mizelle | Rhonda Mizelle | ||
− | + | Lois Petzold | |
+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1988 | |1988 | ||
− | | | + | |[[Robert A. Landry]] |
Susan DuBois | Susan DuBois | ||
Robin Sanford | Robin Sanford | ||
− | + | [[Mark Pabst]] | |
Andrea Jeffrey | Andrea Jeffrey | ||
− | + | Lisa Shepard | |
+ | |||
+ | Marnie O'Leary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
Line 184: | Line 197: | ||
Jay Joyner | Jay Joyner | ||
− | + | Fran Frazier | |
Tammy Hurt | Tammy Hurt | ||
Line 190: | Line 203: | ||
Marjorie McKinstry | Marjorie McKinstry | ||
− | + | Luther Culpepper | |
|- | |- | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
Line 215: | Line 228: | ||
[[David Batts]] | [[David Batts]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | Scott Tippins | ||
Paige Best | Paige Best | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Melanie Wells | Melanie Wells | ||
Line 245: | Line 258: | ||
Michelle Myrick | Michelle Myrick | ||
+ | |||
+ | Tonya Bell | ||
Donna Botz | Donna Botz | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Gina Roberts | Gina Roberts | ||
Line 259: | Line 272: | ||
Theresa Dudash | Theresa Dudash | ||
+ | |||
+ | Jeremy Cohen | ||
Jason Painter | Jason Painter | ||
Line 271: | Line 286: | ||
Donna Yeaw | Donna Yeaw | ||
+ | |||
+ | Becky Geier | ||
Robin Speaks | Robin Speaks | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Jill Hargett | Jill Hargett | ||
Line 288: | Line 303: | ||
Kara Abbott | Kara Abbott | ||
− | + | Becky Geier | |
Christy Gabbert | Christy Gabbert | ||
+ | |||
+ | West Taylor | ||
Kim Wagoner | Kim Wagoner | ||
Line 303: | Line 320: | ||
Brad Hudson | Brad Hudson | ||
+ | |||
+ | Tracy Lowry | ||
Tina Lewis | Tina Lewis | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Jennifer Cinelli | Jennifer Cinelli | ||
Line 419: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
− | | | + | |DJ Zagiba |
Christy Andux | Christy Andux | ||
Line 444: | Line 461: | ||
Erin Carraway | Erin Carraway | ||
− | + | DJ Zagiba | |
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 470: | Line 487: | ||
Taryn Burns | Taryn Burns | ||
− | + | [[JC Lashley]] | |
− | Stacey Hodnett | + | [[Stacey Hodnett]] |
− | Peyton Roberson | + | [[Peyton Roberson]] |
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
Line 484: | Line 501: | ||
Saderio Simmons | Saderio Simmons | ||
− | + | [[JC Lashley]] | |
Meredith Miller | Meredith Miller | ||
− | Doug Sibley | + | [[Doug Sibley]] |
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
− | |Ryan Cook | + | |[[Ryan Cook]] |
− | Heather Bowen | + | [[Heather Bowen]] |
− | Ryshonda Lewis | + | [[Ryshonda Lewis]] |
Anthony Jones | Anthony Jones | ||
− | Chelsea Barnes | + | [[Chelsea Barnes]] |
+ | |||
+ | [[Nathan Everett]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Taylor Gates]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2012 | ||
+ | |[[Matthew Parker]] | ||
+ | [[Megan Shaia]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sandie-Marie Williams]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Stevie Younger]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ashley Lamb]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | Jesyka Ferrin | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dustin Hawley]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2013 | ||
+ | |[[Ashley Lamb]] | ||
+ | [[Taylor Byrd]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Margaret LeGrand]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kathryn Chatman]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ellie Crout]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Laura Boetefuer]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | Spencer Terrell | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2014 | ||
+ | |[[Skylar Stoddard]] | ||
+ | [[Keia Lusk]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kristen Martin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kylia Hodge]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mansi Trivedi]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Adeem Tahira]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Garrett Templeton]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2015 | ||
+ | |[[Travis Haysley]] | ||
+ | [[Chilando Mulenga]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Taylor Alexander]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lindsey Smith]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Farren Allen]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jason Ciapponi]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Taylor Johnston]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2016 | ||
+ | |[[Taylor Johnston]] | ||
+ | [[Lindsey Smith]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Annie Myers]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | Alicia Ung | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tia Allen]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Andrew Wipperman]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alex Robb]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2017 | ||
+ | |[[Andrew Wipperman]] | ||
+ | [[Robin Lyles]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Morgan Johnson]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jonathan Mayou]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Katherine Haines]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jason Port]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jacob Ringley]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2018 | ||
+ | |[[Jason Port]] | ||
+ | [[Mirabel Ijeomah]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julia Shillinglaw]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Roy Ellis]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Robin Lyles]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bridget Luckey]] | ||
− | + | [[Alphonza Garcia]] | |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |2019 | ||
+ | |[[Kyle DelPaoli]] | ||
+ | [[Hannah Capestany]] | ||
− | + | [[Elizabeth Kenney]] | |
+ | [[Morgan Wallace]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Celine McGeehan]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Eric Eaton]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bobby Fortune]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {{tau}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category: Tau Chapter]] |
Revision as of 07:29, 12 June 2019
The following individuals have won the Richard C. Todd and Clauda Pennock Todd Leadership Scholarship. For a complete listing of award descriptions and winners, see List of Tau Chapter Awards.
The Richard Cecil and Clauda Pennock Todd Scholarship was established in 1969. It was the wishes of the Todds at the time to start a scholarship to recognize leadership. Over the years, the recipients of the scholarship have increased from one person in 1969 to all Officers today.
Year | Name |
---|---|
1969 | David Guilford |
1970 | James A. Hick |
1971 | Ronald E. Eggers |
1972 | Matthew S. Garrett |
1973 | William W. Phipps |
1974 | Bruce I. Silberman |
1975 | Steven D. Benjamin |
1976 | Randy Doub |
1977 | John Gilchrist
Randy Ziglar |
1978 | Reed Warren
Hal Sharpe |
1979 | Bill Ballance
Jean Murdoch |
1980 | Mike Bell
Cindy Browning Ellen Balance Bob Horne Jim Kittrell |
1981 | Howard Tucker
Mary Daniel Doug Cline Gary Tiffany Tom Hall |
1982 | Robert Zalimeni
Laurie Studebaker Martha Johnson Mary Daniel David Allen Deidra Davenport Caron Hall Paige Prevatte Ginny Chase Lyn Jackson Brenda Goodson |
1983 | David Whitley
Beckey Talley Sherrie Weston Jim Stephenson Andy Johnson Susan Tacker Sherry Conran |
1984 | Ken Scruggs
Kerry Rodabaugh Denise Gerard David Miller Susan Tacker Louise Smith |
1985 | Linda Wilson
Amy Smith Lee Ann Weeks Clara Ellis David Batten Kathryn Lindsley Louise Smith |
1986 | Lisa Connerton
Mike Thurber Belinda Jo Williams Alana Tinkham Leigh Ann Doub Sammy Wynne Melody O'Brien |
1987 | Kenneth Nelson
Steve Spaanbroek Sara Scott Craig O'Brien David Onks Rhonda Mizelle Lois Petzold |
1988 | Robert A. Landry
Susan DuBois Robin Sanford Andrea Jeffrey Lisa Shepard Marnie O'Leary |
1989 | Jenny Campbell
Brinley Vickers Tracy Lyle Steve King |
1990 | Hope C. Harrell
Jennifer Gibbs Kim Aichinger Jay Joyner Fran Frazier Tammy Hurt Marjorie McKinstry Luther Culpepper |
1991 | Brenda Smith
Scott Tippins Amy Terrell Charlotte Johnson Jonathan Taylor Patti Kauffman Tracy Wilson |
1992 | James O. Tisdale III
Terry Light Trish Lang Amy Braddy Scott Tippins Paige Best Melanie Wells Christie Lawrence |
1993 | Lindsay Fernandez
Margit Sylvester Donna Botz Troy Powell Ana Villareal Thomas Marcinowski |
1994 | David Batts
Kelly Kellis Michelle Myrick Tonya Bell Donna Botz Gina Roberts Heather Salter |
1995 | Chicora H. Martin
Brandi McClain-Carter Theresa Dudash Jeremy Cohen Jason Painter Brian Broush Robin Speaks |
1996 | Jonathan Wood
Kara Abbott Donna Yeaw Becky Geier Robin Speaks Jill Hargett Danielle Danzi Heather Brooks |
1997 | Nicole Gray
C. Michelle Stone Kara Abbott Becky Geier Christy Gabbert West Taylor Kim Wagoner Tina Lewis |
1998 | Maggie Agsten
Christine Rabenda Jean Lathom Brad Hudson Tracy Lowry Tina Lewis Jennifer Cinelli Heather Lee |
1999 | Corey Causey
Katrina Odynski Shaun Johnson Emily Shields Cheryl Baker Natalie Poindexter |
2000 | Brandi Pollard
Krista Wilhelm Virginia Johnson Moo Sultan Tsvetelina Boyd Todd Viverette Susanne Milenkevich |
2001 | Todd Viverette
Krista Wilhelm Lara Hermance Nikia Jones Gary Shickora Heather Anderson Jennifer James Nino Giaimo |
2002 | Moo Sultan
April Davis Katie Hogan Leah Brooker Deone McDowell Christie Batts Stacy Tyner Billy Gard |
2003 | Brittany Bodart
Cara Friez Charlie Mosley Ati Hanah Coughlin Taylor Phelps Sarah Harrelson Rebecca Moore Kristen Ray |
2004 | Angel Warren
Courtney Tibbetts Mark Demerjian Karen Hester Loren Trull Lynda Bridges Danielle Brawner |
2005 | James Butner
Loren Trull Tracy Tolentino Sara DeLuca Amber Jones Nick Castillo Caroline K Alex Lawrence |
2006 | DJ Zagiba
Christy Andux Heather Blumenfeld Mary Sink Leah Miller Nickie Midgett Ashley Yopp |
2007 | Ashley Yopp
Anna Logemann Rahnesia Dyer Anthony Sawyer Marina Bonner Erin Carraway DJ Zagiba |
2008 | Stephanie Dasnoit
Jenna McAlister Blair Lindler Jacquitta Boone Sadhana Chunduri Savanna Locklear Bradley Hollers |
2009 | Anthony Sanders
Chelsea Spalding Robin Croskery Caitlin Burklew Taryn Burns |
2010 | Christopher A. Crout
Samantha Matino Sarah Holmes Saderio Simmons Meredith Miller |
2011 | Ryan Cook
Anthony Jones |
2012 | Matthew Parker
Jesyka Ferrin |
2013 | Ashley Lamb
Spencer Terrell |
2014 | Skylar Stoddard |
2015 | Travis Haysley |
2016 | Taylor Johnston
Alicia Ung |
2017 | Andrew Wipperman |
2018 | Jason Port |
2019 | Kyle DelPaoli |